December 21, 2011

2011 D3soccer.com Women's All-America team


(l. to r.) Forward of the Year Abigail Loar, Midfielder of the Year Erica Suter, Defender of the Year Kelsey Gorman, and Goalkeeper of the Year Amanda Davis.

The 2011 season has come to a close, and now that the new men's and women's champions have been crowned, the second annual D3soccer.com All-America teams are ready for release. This year, the teams were chosen by D3soccer.com staff, Division III soccer coaches and sports information directors from a field of over 600 nominations.

The 2011 D3soccer.com women's Coach of the Year is Scott Frey of Messiah College. Coach Frey and his Falcons took their third national title in four years earlier this month in San Antonio. It was also the program's fourth title in seven years. Frey has led the Falcons to 12 straight NCAA post-season tournaments, and eight Final Four events. The Falcons have also won 11 Commonwealth Conference titles. Frey has been named the NSCAA Mid-Atlantic Region Coach of the Year in 2002, 2004, and 2005, and the National Coach of the Year in 2005 and 2009.

Senior Abigail Loar of Trinity University (Texas) is the D3soccer.com Forward of the Year for women's soccer. Loar, a Third-Team All-America pick in 2010, was the 2011 SCAC Offensive Player of the Year. Loar is Trinity's all-time leader in scoring with 58 goals, 21 of those goals coming this season. She also added 11 assists. Loar is third in SCAC history for total points, and is tied for sixth in goals scored and assists.

Johns Hopkins senior Erica Suter earned the D3soccer.com Midfielder of the Year honors. Suter was the Centennial Conference Player of the Year after leading the conference in goals scored. She scored 19 goals this season, while establishing a new single-season record 15 assists. Suter holds the single season assists and points records with 53, and also holds three offensive career records as wells with 55 goals and 31 assists for 141 career points.

Senior Kelsey Gorman of Messiah College is the D3soccer.com Defender of the Year. Gorman earned First Team All-Commonwealth honors and was also named the Commonwealth Conference co-Player of the Year. Gorman, anchoring a back line that allowed only five goals this season, was named to the All-Tournament Team for the 2011 NCAA Championships and the tournament's Most Outstanding Defensive Player. On the way to the Final Four, Gorman was awarded the Commonwealth Championships MVP honors after helping lead the Falcons to a fifth straight conference title.

William Smith senior Amanda Davis is the D3soccer.com Goalkeeper of the Year after leading her team to the national semifinals. At the end of the season, Davis staked a 0.14 goals against average statistic, the best in Division III soccer in that catagory. Davis, a four year All-Conference selection, allowed just three goals in 22 games this year. Davis recorded a .912 save percentage with a 20-1-1 record. In addition to her record-setting GAA of 0.14, Davis also set the school record for 20 victories in a season, with 13 shutouts.

2011 WOMEN'S PLAYERS OF THE YEAR
Forward of the Year: Abigail Loar (Sr.), Trinity (Texas)
Midfielder of the Year: Erica Suter (Sr.), Johns Hopkins
Defender of the Year: Kelsey Gorman (Sr.), Messiah
Goalkeeper of the Year: Amanda Davis (Sr.), William Smith
2011 WOMEN'S ALL-AMERICANS
FIRST TEAM
Pos. Player Year School
F Abigail Loar * Sr. Trinity (Texas)
F Jamie Orewiler * Sr. Wheaton (Ill.)
F Erin Hench Sr. Messiah
M Erica Suter Sr. Johns Hopkins
M Alex Brandt * Jr. Messiah
M Brittany Klippstein * Sr. Lynchburg
D Kelsey Gorman Sr. Messiah
D Alyse DiCenzo Sr. William Smith
D Brittany Vacca * Sr. Hardin-Simmons
D Lauren Gorodetsky So. Emory
GK Amanda Davis Sr. William Smith
SECOND TEAM
Pos. Player Year School
F Corrine Wulf * Jr. Messiah
F Rachael Palladino Jr. Ithaca
M Kathryn Nathan Jr. Amherst
M Keri Shannon Jr. Wheaton (Ill.)
M Whitney Fray Jr. William Smith
M Sinead Vaughn Sr. Cal Lutheran
D Laura Karsten * Jr. Wheaton (Ill.)
D Katheryne Lawson Sr. Washington and Lee
D Beverly Hoath Sr. Lynchburg
D Jessica Hnatiuk Sr. Johns Hopkins
D Allison Foy Jr. TCNJ
GK Rebecca Roth * Sr. Hardin-Simmons
THIRD TEAM
Pos. Player Year School
F Katie Kuykendall * Jr. Hardin-Simmons
F Sam Barker So. Adrian
F Emily Hinchman * Jr. Illinois Wesleyan
M Emily Jorgens Fr. Trinity (Texas)
M Lee Ann Felder Sr. Washington U.
M Jackie Moscardelli Sr. Springfield
D Jill Kochanek Sr. Amherst
D Courtney Cramer So. Hardin-Simmons
D Jessica Taratino Sr. William Smith
D Jess Dingman Sr. Cal Lutheran
GK Stephanie Vega Jr. New Paltz State
* earned D3soccer.com All-America status in 2010
2011 WOMEN'S COACH OF THE YEAR
Scott Frey, Messiah (23-0-1) - 2011 National Champion
Friday, Oct. 31: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Medgar Evers at Yeshiva
M:
1:00 PM
Schreiner at Texas Lutheran
M:
2:00 PM
Northland at Martin Luther
M:
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Minnesota-Morris
Video
M:
2:00 PM
Crown at North Central (Minn.)
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Castleton State at Thomas
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Louisiana College at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Concordia (Texas)
M:
4:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Mary Hardin-Baylor
M:
4:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Howard Payne
M:
4:30 PM
New York University at Chicago
Live Stats Video
M:
5:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video
M:
5:00 PM
Rochester at Emory
Live Stats Video
M:
6:00 PM
Southwestern at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
M:
6:30 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Johnson and Wales
Live Stats Video
M:
6:30 PM
Brandeis at Washington U.
M:
7:00 PM
Marietta at Ohio Northern
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Maine Maritime at Husson
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
St. Vincent at Waynesburg
M:
8:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Whitewater
W:
2:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Concordia (Texas)
W:
2:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Hardin-Simmons
W:
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Howard Payne
W:
4:00 PM
Schreiner at Texas Lutheran
W:
4:00 PM
Texas-Tyler at Austin
Live Stats Video
W:
4:15 PM
St. Scholastica at Minnesota-Morris
Video
W:
4:15 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats Video
W:
4:15 PM
Crown at North Central (Minn.)
W:
4:15 PM
Northland at Martin Luther
W:
5:30 PM
St. Vincent at Waynesburg
W:
7:00 PM
Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences at RPI
W:
7:00 PM
New York University at Chicago
Video
W:
7:30 PM
Case Western Reserve at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video
W:
7:30 PM
Rochester at Emory
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Newbury at Lesley
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Southwestern at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
W:
9:00 PM
Brandeis at Washington U.
Video
Saturday, Nov. 1: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Farmingdale State at TBA
M:
TBA
USCAA Nationals at Maine-Presque Isle
M:
TBA
Clarkson at St. Lawrence
M:
TBA
Marywood at Cairn
M:
TBA
Lehman at CUNYAC Semifinal
M:
10:00 AM
Fitchburg State at Worcester State
Live Stats
M:
11:00 AM
Curry at Roger Williams
Live Stats Video
M:
11:00 AM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Mount St. Vincent
Live Stats
M:
11:30 AM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Methodist
M:
12:00 PM
Wesleyan at Middlebury
Video
M:
12:00 PM
Elms at Daniel Webster
M:
12:00 PM
Salem State at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
M:
12:00 PM
Misericordia at DeSales
M:
12:00 PM
Westfield State at Framingham State
M:
12:00 PM
Vassar at Bard
M:
12:00 PM
Connecticut College at Tufts
Live Stats Video
M:
12:00 PM
Bowdoin at Williams
Video
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at St. Norbert
M:
12:00 PM
Grinnell at Ripon
M:
1:00 PM
Emmanuel at Lasell
M:
1:00 PM
Geneseo State at Potsdam State
Live Stats Video
M:
1:00 PM
Newbury at Southern Vermont
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Scranton
Live Stats Video
M:
1:00 PM
Southern Maine at Keene State
Live Stats Video
M:
1:00 PM
Thiel at Washington and Jefferson
M:
1:00 PM
Juniata at Catholic
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Regis (Mass.) at Mitchell
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Moravian at Drew
Live Stats Video
M:
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Eastern Connecticut
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Rosemont
M:
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Goucher
Live Stats Video
M:
1:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Mass-Boston
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Otterbein at Mount Union
M:
1:00 PM
Nazareth at Ithaca
M:
1:00 PM
Springfield at Coast Guard
Live Stats Audio
M:
1:00 PM
Clark at Wheaton (Mass.)
Live Stats Video
M:
1:00 PM
Richard Stockton at Kean
Live Stats Video
M:
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Greensboro
M:
1:00 PM
Monmouth at Beloit
M:
1:00 PM
Knox at Lake Forest
Live Stats Video
M:
1:00 PM
Austin at University of Dallas
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Martin Luther
M:
1:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at North Central (Minn.)
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Northland at Minnesota-Morris
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Hendrix at Birmingham-Southern
Live Stats Video
M:
1:00 PM
UW-Superior at Lawrence
M:
1:30 PM
Colby at Amherst
Live Stats Video
M:
1:30 PM
Mount Ida at Albertus Magnus
M:
1:30 PM
Salve Regina at Endicott
Live Stats
M:
1:30 PM
University of New England at Nichols
M:
1:30 PM
Cornell at Illinois College
M:
2:00 PM
Immaculata at Keystone
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Wilmington at Heidelberg
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Neumann at Baptist Bible
M:
2:00 PM
Hobart at Rochester Tech
M:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Wells
M:
2:00 PM
D'Youville at Pitt-Greensburg
M:
2:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at La Roche
M:
2:00 PM
Baruch at Staten Island
Live Stats Audio
M:
2:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Mary Washington
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at St. John's
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video
M:
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Carleton
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Hamline
Live Stats Video
M:
2:30 PM
Piedmont at Covenant
Live Stats Video
M:
2:30 PM
Averett at North Carolina Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
M:
2:30 PM
Wittenberg at Allegheny
Live Stats Video
M:
2:30 PM
Denison at DePauw
Live Stats Video
M:
2:30 PM
Adrian at Alma
Live Stats
M:
2:30 PM
Widener at Lycoming
M:
2:30 PM
Olivet at Calvin
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
2:30 PM
Wilkes at Eastern
M:
2:30 PM
Bluffton at Rose-Hulman
M:
2:30 PM
FDU-Florham at Delaware Valley
M:
2:30 PM
Trine at Albion
Live Stats
M:
2:30 PM
Grove City at Thomas More
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Manchester
M:
3:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
M:
3:00 PM
Union at Skidmore
M:
3:00 PM
Stevenson at Lebanon Valley
M:
3:30 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Frostburg State
M:
3:30 PM
Kenyon at Oberlin
M:
3:30 PM
King's at Manhattanville
M:
3:30 PM
Sewanee at Berry
Live Stats Video
M:
3:30 PM
Earlham at Franklin
M:
3:30 PM
Geneva at Bethany
M:
3:30 PM
Hanover at Defiance
Live Stats
M:
3:30 PM
Gettysburg at McDaniel
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
4:00 PM
Elmira at Houghton
M:
4:00 PM
Stevens at St. John Fisher
M:
4:00 PM
Babson at Emerson
Live Stats Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Messiah at Arcadia
M:
4:00 PM
Massachusetts College at Massachusetts Maritime
M:
4:00 PM
Hood at Alvernia
M:
4:00 PM
Simpson at Dubuque
M:
4:00 PM
Spalding at Blackburn
M:
4:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at MacMurray
M:
4:00 PM
Fontbonne at Webster
M:
4:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Greenville at Eureka
M:
4:00 PM
Louisiana College at Howard Payne
M:
4:00 PM
Principia at Iowa Wesleyan
M:
4:00 PM
La Verne at Occidental
Live Stats Video
M:
4:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Virginia Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
M:
4:30 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
M:
4:30 PM
Suffolk at Norwich
M:
4:30 PM
Washington College at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
M:
4:30 PM
Anderson at Transylvania
Video
M:
4:30 PM
University of the Ozarks at Concordia (Texas)
M:
4:30 PM
Rhodes at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
M:
4:30 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
4:30 PM
Whitman at Linfield
Live Stats Video
M:
4:30 PM
Whitworth at Willamette
M:
4:30 PM
Puget Sound at George Fox
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Pacific Lutheran at Pacific
Live Stats Video
M:
5:00 PM
Wabash at Wooster
Live Stats Video
M:
5:00 PM
Crown at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats Video
M:
6:00 PM
Ursinus at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video
M:
6:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Roanoke
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Hampden-Sydney
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at John Carroll
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Baldwin-Wallace
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Haverford at Swarthmore
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Hope at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Tickets
M:
7:00 PM
Western New England at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Texas-Tyler at LeTourneau
M:
7:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Southwestern
M:
7:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Caltech
M:
7:30 PM
Oglethorpe at Centre
Live Stats Video
M:
7:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Hiram
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Colorado College at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Mary Hardin-Baylor
M:
8:00 PM
Central at Luther
M:
8:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Macalester
M:
8:30 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Park
M:
8:30 PM
Dordt at Nebraska Wesleyan
M:
8:30 PM
Carthage at Elmhurst
M:
8:30 PM
Augustana at Millikin
M:
10:00 PM
Chapman at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Whittier
Live Stats Live Stats Video
W:
TBA
York (Pa.) at Frostburg State
W:
TBA
Farmingdale State at TBA
W:
TBA
Wilkes at Eastern
W:
9:30 AM
Staten Island at CCNY
W:
10:00 AM
Worcester State at Fitchburg State
Video
W:
11:00 AM
Wentworth at Endicott
Live Stats
W:
11:00 AM
Baldwin-Wallace at Capital
Live Stats
W:
11:00 AM
Ohio Northern at Marietta
Live Stats
W:
11:00 AM
Western New England at Eastern Nazarene
W:
11:00 AM
Colby at Williams
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Bluffton at Rose-Hulman
W:
12:00 PM
Elms at Wheelock
W:
12:00 PM
Denison at DePauw
W:
12:00 PM
Widener at Lycoming
W:
12:00 PM
Olivet at Calvin
Live Stats Video Audio
W:
12:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Hope
Audio
W:
12:00 PM
Adrian at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Live Stats
W:
12:00 PM
Stevens at Hartwick
W:
12:00 PM
Nazareth at Skidmore
W:
12:00 PM
Grove City at Thomas More
W:
12:00 PM
Stevenson at Lebanon Valley
W:
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Delaware Valley
W:
12:00 PM
Trine at Alma
Live Stats
W:
12:00 PM
Wittenberg at Allegheny
Live Stats Video
W:
12:00 PM
Gordon at University of New England
Live Stats
W:
12:30 PM
Middlebury at Amherst
Live Stats Video
W:
12:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Connecticut College
Video
W:
1:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Mount St. Vincent
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Sage
Live Stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
Springfield at Wellesley
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
Geneva at Bethany
W:
1:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Rhode Island College
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
King's at Manhattanville
W:
1:00 PM
Washington College at McDaniel
W:
1:00 PM
Ursinus at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
Gettysburg at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Massachusetts College
Live Stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Houghton
W:
1:00 PM
Clark at Emerson
W:
1:00 PM
Messiah at Arcadia
W:
1:00 PM
Rochester Tech at William Smith
W:
1:00 PM
Earlham at Franklin
W:
1:00 PM
Framingham State at Westfield State
W:
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Oberlin
W:
1:00 PM
Daniel Webster at Becker
W:
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at MIT
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Hanover at Defiance
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Chatham at Westminster (Pa.)
W:
1:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Manchester
W:
1:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Plymouth State
W:
1:00 PM
Salem at Trinity (D.C.)
W:
1:00 PM
Mount Olive at Southern Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
Marian at Dominican
Live Stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
Whitman at Lewis and Clark
W:
1:30 PM
Tufts at Bowdoin
Live Stats Video
W:
1:30 PM
Sewanee at Berry
Live Stats Video
W:
1:30 PM
Hood at Alvernia
W:
2:00 PM
Roanoke at Virginia Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Shenandoah at Bridgewater (Va.)
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Mary Washington at St. Mary's (Md.)
Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
Nichols at Roger Williams
W:
2:00 PM
Cazenovia at Keuka
Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
Mitchell at Bay Path
W:
2:00 PM
Anderson at Transylvania
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Smith at Wheaton (Mass.)
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
La Roche at Penn State-Behrend
W:
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
SUNYIT at Lancaster Bible
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at Edgewood
Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Hardin-Simmons
W:
2:00 PM
Bethel at St. Catherine
W:
2:00 PM
Greenville at Eureka
W:
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
W:
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Howard Payne
W:
2:00 PM
Macalester at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
W:
2:00 PM
Spalding at Blackburn
W:
2:00 PM
Carleton at St. Olaf
W:
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at MacMurray
W:
2:00 PM
Augustana at Millikin
W:
2:00 PM
Hamline at Gustavus Adolphus
W:
2:00 PM
Principia at Iowa Wesleyan
W:
2:00 PM
Fontbonne at Webster
W:
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Saint Benedict
W:
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Pomona-Pitzer
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran at Pacific
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
George Fox at Linfield
Live Stats Video
W:
2:30 PM
Averett at Meredith
Live Stats Video
W:
2:30 PM
Vassar at Union
W:
2:30 PM
Keene State at Southern Maine
W:
2:30 PM
Misericordia at DeSales
W:
2:30 PM
Bridgewater State at Salem State
W:
2:30 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Piedmont
W:
2:30 PM
Covenant at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
University of the Ozarks at Concordia (Texas)
W:
Cancelled
Lincoln Christian at Illinois Tech
Live Stats
W:
2:30 PM
Grinnell at Ripon
W:
3:00 PM
Thiel at Washington and Jefferson
W:
3:00 PM
Haverford at Swarthmore
W:
3:00 PM
Southern Vermont at Regis (Mass.)
Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Clarkson
W:
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Stevens Point
W:
3:00 PM
Austin at University of Dallas
W:
3:00 PM
Finlandia at Lawrence
W:
3:00 PM
Mills at UC Santa Cruz
W:
3:00 PM
Whitworth at Willamette
W:
3:15 PM
St. Scholastica at Martin Luther
W:
3:15 PM
Northland at Minnesota-Morris
Video
W:
3:15 PM
Bethany Lutheran at North Central (Minn.)
W:
3:30 PM
Moravian at Drew
Live Stats Video
W:
3:30 PM
Elizabethtown at Scranton
Video
W:
3:30 PM
Juniata at Catholic
Live Stats
W:
3:30 PM
Susquehanna at Goucher
Video
W:
3:30 PM
Hendrix at Birmingham-Southern
Video
W:
3:30 PM
Knox at Lake Forest
Live Stats Video
W:
3:30 PM
Monmouth at Beloit
W:
4:00 PM
Mount Holyoke at WPI
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Cornell at Illinois College
W:
5:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Hiram
Live Stats Video
W:
5:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Centre
Live Stats Video
W:
5:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Western Connecticut
Live Stats Video
W:
5:00 PM
Carroll at St. Norbert
W:
5:00 PM
UW-Superior at UW-La Crosse
W:
5:00 PM
McMurry at LeTourneau
W:
6:00 PM
D'Youville at Medaille
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
Kean at Rowan
Live Stats
W:
6:00 PM
Dordt at Nebraska Wesleyan
W:
6:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Park
W:
6:00 PM
Carthage at Elmhurst
W:
6:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
7:00 PM
John Carroll at Muskingum
W:
7:00 PM
Heidelberg at Wilmington
W:
7:00 PM
Agnes Scott at Wesleyan (Ga.)
W:
7:00 PM
Elmira at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
W:
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Otterbein
Audio
W:
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Platteville
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Chapman at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats Video
W:
7:15 PM
Crown at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-River Falls
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
St. Thomas at Augsburg
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Luther at Loras
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at La Verne
Live Stats Video
W:
10:00 PM
Occidental at Redlands
Live Stats Video
Friday, Oct. 31: All times Eastern
M:
5:00 PM
Rochester at Emory
Live Stats Video
M:
6:00 PM
Southwestern at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
M:
6:30 PM
Brandeis at Washington U.
Friday, Oct. 31: All times Eastern
W:
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Hardin-Simmons
W:
4:00 PM
Texas-Tyler at Austin
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
New York University at Chicago
Video
W:
7:30 PM
Rochester at Emory
Live Stats Video
W:
7:30 PM
Case Western Reserve at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Southwestern at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
W:
9:00 PM
Brandeis at Washington U.
Video