December 16, 2011

2012 D3soccer.com Men's All-America team


(l. to r.) Forward of the Year Nate Bascom, Midfielder of the Year Jeremy Payne, Defender of the Year Julien Aoyama, and Goalkeeper of the Year Paul Killian.

The 2012 season is in the books, and now that the new men's and women's champions have been crowned, the third annual D3soccer.com All-America teams are ready for release. This year, the teams were chosen by D3soccer.com staff, Division III soccer coaches and sports information directors from a field of over 400 nominations.

Senior Nate Bascom of Ohio Northern University is the D3soccer.com Forward of the Year.  Bascom led a Polar Bear attack which scored 3.07 goals per game, the sixth best clip in the nation, en route to a national runner-up finish. The forward proved adept at both finishing and providing: his 18 goals were second most on the team and his 18 assists were second most in the nation and set a new school record.  The two-time Ohio Athletic Conference (OAC) Forward of the Year was also credited with four game-winning goals.  A four-year starter, Bascom holds the school records for career assists and for points and tied the career goals record when he tallied for the 56th time in his team's national semifinal win.  He is a repeat honoree, having been named to the D3soccer.com All-America second team a year ago. 

Messiah College sophomore Jeremy Payne is the D3soccer.com Midfielder of the Year.  In a Falcon team and a sophomore class that is deep and loaded with talent, a team-leading 17 goals has garned him special recognition.  Payne and the eventual national champions became more dynamic when he was moved back from center forward into the midfield, all ten of his assists coming after the switch with no drop-off in goal scoring.  His final tally of 44 points tied him for eleventh in the country and contributed to Messiah's 3.24 goals per game average, fourth best in the nation.  Commonwealth Conference Player of the Year honors were his to go along with the team's conference championship.  To help complete the champions' undefeated run to the title, Payne recorded assists in each of their four tournament games leading up to the final where he scored twice himself. 

Junior Julien Aoyama from Amherst College earned D3soccer.com Defender of the Year honors.  Aoyama was instrumental in both the Lord Jeff's stellar defense and potent attack during the 2012 campaign that saw Amherst go undefeated and reach the national quaterfinals.  As a dominant stopper on the right side of the backline he helped Amherst to a nation's best 0.15 goals-against-average and 85% shutout rate, a result of limiting opponents to an average of just 5.9 shots and a mere 2.0 shots-on-goal, both tops across the country as well.  But the junior right back was a dynamic, multi-dimensional player, proving capable going forward and adding to the attack.  Aoyama's four goals scored were more than the paltry three his team allowed all season and he was credited with assists on four more goals.  His 12 points were the most among NESCAC defenders and helped his team set schools records for wins and goals in a season.

Senior Paul Killian of Stevens Institute of Technology is the D3soccer.com Goalkeeper of the Year. Killian's superb 0.910 save percentage was the nation's second best and one of just two marks over 90%.  Having to deal with an average of 4 shots-on-goals per outing, his ability to turn away shots resulted in a 0.33 goals against average that ranked third in the country.  Along the way to the Empire 8 regular season and tournament championship and a place in the NCAA Sweet 16, Killian and the  Ducks posted nine straight shutouts.  The junior netminder came up big with two outstanding saves in the conference final penalty shutout, the second one clinching the title for Stevens and tournament MVP honors for himself.  He would also be selected to the Empire 8 All-Conference first team. Killian follows in the footsteps of his assistant coach Zach Carr who was D3soccer.com Goalkeeper of the Year for Stevens in 2010.

The D3soccer.com Coach of the Year is Brad McCarty of Messiah College. When McCarty took charge of the Falcons in 2009 he couldn't have inherited a program better set-up for success, but along with that came a nearly impossible standard to live up to. Yet McCarty not only continued the Messiah winning tradition, but built on that success with three national titles of his own. A 1993 Messiah graduate, McCarty had a successful collegiate career and then continued on to play professional soccer for four seasons. He returned to Messiah in 2001 to work as assistant coach for Dave Brandt. In his four seasons as head coach, McCarty has already made his mark on the storied program with a record of 86-3-3 and several outstanding recruiting classes of his own.  This season, with a young team completely of his own making, he oversaw the program's second undefeated title-winning campaign.  With his third national championship in hand and a young growing team, Coach McCarty has firmly established his own place in Division III men's soccer and created a new era at Messiah that stacks up to the previous one.

2012 MEN'S PLAYERS OF THE YEAR
Forward of the Year: Nate Bascom (Sr.), Ohio Northern
Midfielder of the Year: Jeremy Payne (So.), Messiah
Defender of the Year: Julien Aoyama (Jr.), Amherst
Goalkeeper of the Year: Paul Killian (Jr.), Stevens
2012 MEN'S ALL-AMERICANS
FIRST TEAM
Pos. Player Year School
F Nate Bascom* Sr. Ohio Northern
F Sebastiaan Jansen Sr. Union
M Jeremy Payne So. Messiah
M Kevin Cavers Jr. Loras
M Sam Ocel Sr. Brandeis
M Dan Mendoza Jr. Montclair State
D Julien Aoyama Jr. Amherst
D Carter Robbins So. Messiah
D Alex Laird * Sr. St. Lawrence
D Dan Figura Jr. Loras
GK Paul Killian Jr. Stevens
SECOND TEAM
Pos. Player Year School
F Yuri Ribiero Jr. Trinity (Texas)
F Matt Fechter Sr. Colorado College
F Eric Anderson * Sr. Babson
M Bill McGuiness Sr. Scranton
M Cody Antonini* Sr. Muhlenberg
M Brian Ramirez So. Messiah
D Zander Mrlik Sr. Vassar
D Michael Micheletti Sr. Trinity (Texas)
D Lucas Thompson Sr. Gustavus Adolphus
D Leonardo Casas Jr. Stevens
GK Than Finan Sr. Williams
THIRD TEAM
Pos. Player Year School
F Mahir Mameledzija Jr. Lake Forest
F Nick McDonald Sr. Dubuque
F Ryan Garvey Sr. Centre
M Ryan Greenhill Sr. Hiram
M Nick Holtrop Sr. Calvin
M Sam DeMello * Sr. St. Lawrence
M Chris Matejka Sr. Ohio Northern
D Chris Lerner Sr. Amherst
D Balin Larson Sr. Whitworth
D Brandon Kates Sr. Susquehanna
GK Brett Ylonen So. Gustavus Adolphus
* previous D3soccer.com All-America honors
2012 MEN'S COACH OF THE YEAR
Brad McCarty, Messiah (23-0-2) - 2012 National Champion
Tuesday, Sep. 16: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Oklahoma City at Texas-Tyler
M:
3:30 PM
Bates at Bowdoin
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Penn St.-Wilkes-Barre at Baptist Bible
M:
4:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Eastern Connecticut
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Fredonia State at Nazareth
M:
4:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Warren Wilson
M:
4:00 PM
St. Michael's at Lyndon State
M:
4:00 PM
Catholic at St. Mary's (Md.)
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at Maine Maritime
M:
4:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at McDaniel
M:
4:00 PM
Baruch at SUNY-Old Westbury
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Rochester Tech at Elmira
M:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg at Marywood
M:
4:30 PM
UW-Superior at Finlandia
M:
4:30 PM
Mount Aloysius at Hood
M:
4:30 PM
Becker at Eastern Nazarene
M:
5:00 PM
Rochester at Oneonta State
M:
5:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Maranatha Baptist
Video
M:
5:00 PM
Central at Nebraska Wesleyan
M:
5:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Linfield
M:
5:45 PM
St. Scholastica at Northland
M:
6:00 PM
DeSales at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
6:00 PM
Hilbert at Morrisville State
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Merchant Marine at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona at Frostburg State
M:
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at John Carroll
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Pine Manor at Norwich
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Skidmore at RPI
M:
7:00 PM
Misericordia at Scranton
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Rosemont at Delaware Valley
M:
7:00 PM
Thomas More at Denison
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
New England College at Wheaton (Mass.)
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Ferrum at Guilford
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
King's at William Paterson
M:
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Messiah
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Covenant
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Westfield State
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Houghton at Medaille
M:
7:00 PM
Springfield at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Wittenberg
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Baldwin-Wallace at Allegheny
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Simpson at Fontbonne
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Multnomah at George Fox
W:
2:00 PM
UW-Superior at Finlandia
W:
3:00 PM
Central at Nebraska Wesleyan
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal St. Monterey Bay
Live Stats
W:
3:30 PM
Valley Forge Christ. at Gwynedd-Mercy
W:
3:30 PM
St. Scholastica at Northland
W:
4:00 PM
University of New England at Colby
W:
4:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Albion
W:
4:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.) at Calvin
Live Stats Audio
W:
4:00 PM
Adrian at Trine
W:
4:00 PM
Connecticut College at St. Joseph (Conn.)
W:
4:00 PM
Bethany at Penn St.-Beaver
W:
4:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Bridgewater (Va.)
W:
4:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at Middlebury
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Rochester Tech at Geneseo State
W:
4:00 PM
Roger Williams at MIT
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend at Grove City
W:
4:00 PM
Becker at Nichols
W:
4:00 PM
Castleton State at Skidmore
W:
4:00 PM
Emmanuel at Babson
W:
4:00 PM
Wesleyan (Ga.) at Berry
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Hope at Olivet
W:
4:30 PM
Wesleyan at Tufts
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at La Roche
W:
5:00 PM
Coe at Grinnell
W:
5:00 PM
Christendom at Trinity (D.C.)
W:
5:00 PM
Susquehanna at Penn State-Harrisburg
W:
5:00 PM
St. Benedict at Hamline
Live Stats Video
W:
5:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Lawrence
W:
5:00 PM
St. Catherine's at Concordia-Moorhead
W:
5:00 PM
Howard Payne at Dallas Christian
W:
5:00 PM
Bethel at St. Olaf
W:
5:30 PM
Dominican at Lake Forest
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Swarthmore at Immaculata
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
William Peace at Randolph
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Rivier at Fisher
W:
6:00 PM
Western New England at Mount Holyoke
Live Stats
W:
6:00 PM
Southern Vermont at New England College
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Monmouth
W:
6:00 PM
Central Baptist at University of the Ozarks
W:
6:00 PM
Texas-Tyler at University of Dallas
W:
6:30 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Regis (Mass.)
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Ferrum
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Virginia Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Salem at Barton
W:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Anderson
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Arcadia
W:
7:00 PM
Utica at SUNYIT
W:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at LaGrange
W:
7:00 PM
Framingham State at WPI
Video
W:
7:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Fredonia State
W:
7:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.) at Wesley
W:
7:00 PM
New Paltz State at Union
W:
7:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at Houghton
W:
8:00 PM
Emerson at Suffolk
W:
Cancelled
Huntingdon at Talladega
W:
8:00 PM
Hendrix at Harding
W:
8:00 PM
Beloit at Edgewood
Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Millikin at Principia
W:
8:30 PM
Greenville at Washington U.
Video
W:
8:30 PM
St. Thomas at Macalester
W:
8:30 PM
St. Mary's (Minn.) at Augsburg
Wednesday, Sep. 17: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Ramapo at Medgar Evers
M:
3:30 PM
Salem State at Mass-Boston
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Green Mountain
M:
4:00 PM
Pitt-Greensburg at St. Vincent
M:
4:00 PM
Plymouth State at Daniel Webster
M:
4:00 PM
Stevenson at Neumann
M:
4:00 PM
Middlebury at Southern Vermont
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred at Geneseo State
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at Franciscan
M:
4:00 PM
Staten Island at New Jersey City
M:
4:00 PM
Framingham State at Western New England
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Fisher at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Wells at Oswego State
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
SUNYIT at Hamilton
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Washington Adventist
M:
4:00 PM
Albright at Cabrini
M:
4:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lebanon Valley
M:
4:00 PM
Amherst at Connecticut College
M:
4:00 PM
Washington College at Salisbury
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Mary Washington at North Carolina Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Olivet at Albion
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Moravian
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Cairn
M:
4:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at York (Pa.)
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Huntington at Manchester
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Heidelberg at Defiance
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Calvin at Alma
M:
4:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Nichols
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Elms at Johnson and Wales
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Alvernia at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Hope at Trine
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Wooster at Capital
Live Stats Video
M:
4:30 PM
Lycoming at Juniata
M:
4:30 PM
Utica at Hobart
Live Stats Video
M:
4:30 PM
Wesleyan at Tufts
Live Stats Video
M:
4:30 PM
Yeshiva at Mount St. Vincent
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Bard at New Paltz State
M:
4:45 PM
Muskingum at Kenyon
M:
5:00 PM
New York University at Hunter
M:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at La Roche
M:
5:00 PM
Vassar at Stevens
M:
5:00 PM
Hanover at Wabash
M:
5:00 PM
Ripon at Rockford
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Blackburn at Eureka
M:
5:00 PM
Carleton at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
5:00 PM
St. Olaf at Bethel
M:
5:00 PM
Knox at MacMurray
M:
5:00 PM
Hamline at St. John's
Live Stats Video
M:
5:00 PM
Macalester at St. Thomas
M:
5:30 PM
St. Norbert at Lakeland
M:
6:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at University of New England
Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Valley Forge Christ. at Lehman
M:
6:00 PM
Millikin at Monmouth
M:
6:00 PM
Edgewood at Lawrence
M:
7:00 PM
DePauw at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Clarkson at Plattsburgh State
M:
7:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer at Rivier
M:
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Mass-Dartmouth
M:
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Eastern Mennonite
M:
7:00 PM
Swarthmore at Richard Stockton
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Keene State at Worcester State
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Marymount
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Grove City at Oberlin
M:
7:00 PM
Cazenovia at Keystone
M:
7:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at SUNY-Purchase
M:
7:00 PM
Adrian at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Tickets
M:
7:00 PM
Brandeis at WPI
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Bluffton at Mount Union
M:
7:00 PM
Methodist at Christopher Newport
M:
7:00 PM
Roger Williams at MIT
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Ohio Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan at Wesley
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Drew at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Rowan at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Clark at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State Brandywine at Widener
M:
7:00 PM
Keuka at Alfred St.
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Elizabethtown
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Sage at Union
M:
7:00 PM
Redlands at Chapman
Live Stats Video
M:
7:30 PM
Maine-Farmington at Colby
M:
7:30 PM
FDU-Florham at TCNJ
M:
7:30 PM
Otterbein at Hiram
Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Manhattanville at Rutgers-Newark
M:
7:30 PM
Haverford at Kean
M:
7:30 PM
Immaculata at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Regis (Mass.) at Suffolk
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Marietta at Waynesburg
M:
8:00 PM
Emerson at Lesley
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Dominican at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
8:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Hendrix
M:
8:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Milwaukee Engineering
M:
8:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Greenville
M:
8:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Dubuque
M:
8:30 PM
St. Mary's (Minn.) at Augsburg
M:
10:00 PM
Caltech at Occidental
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at La Verne
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats
W:
TBA
Eastern at Messiah
W:
3:00 PM
Blackburn at Finlandia
W:
3:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Faith Bapt. Bible
W:
3:00 PM
Knox at MacMurray
W:
3:30 PM
Baptist Bible at Lycoming
W:
3:30 PM
Mass-Boston at Colby-Sawyer
Live Stats
W:
3:30 PM
Simpson at Clarke
W:
4:00 PM
Cabrini at DeSales
W:
4:00 PM
Wheelock at Pine Manor
W:
4:00 PM
Richard Stockton at Centenary (N.J.)
W:
4:00 PM
Salem State at Southern Maine
W:
4:00 PM
Wilmington at Earlham
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Elms at Smith
W:
4:00 PM
Mitchell at Albertus Magnus
W:
4:00 PM
CCNY at John Jay
W:
4:00 PM
Stevens at Farmingdale State
W:
4:00 PM
Medgar Evers at Staten Island
W:
4:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Vassar
W:
4:00 PM
Manchester at Heidelberg
W:
4:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark at SUNY-Old Westbury
W:
4:00 PM
Oswego State at St. Lawrence
W:
4:00 PM
Marymount at McDaniel
W:
4:00 PM
Gordon at Brandeis
Video
W:
4:00 PM
New Jersey City at Sarah Lawrence
W:
4:00 PM
Thomas at St. Joseph's (Maine)
Video
W:
Cancelled
Wells at D'Youville
W:
4:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Mills
W:
4:30 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Washington College
W:
4:30 PM
Defiance at Kenyon
W:
4:30 PM
Newbury at Anna Maria
W:
4:30 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Trinity (Conn.)
Audio
W:
4:30 PM
Rosemont at Hood
W:
4:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Mary Washington
W:
4:30 PM
Bay Path at Massachusetts College
Live Stats Video
W:
4:30 PM
Bates at Bowdoin
W:
4:30 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at Maranatha Baptist
W:
5:00 PM
Green Mountain at Clarkson
W:
5:00 PM
Hanover at Thomas More
W:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Shenandoah
W:
5:00 PM
Bluffton at Mount Union
W:
5:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Allegheny at Buffalo State
W:
5:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Otterbein
W:
5:00 PM
Alvernia at Dickinson
Video Video
W:
5:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Concordia (Wis.)
W:
5:00 PM
Buena Vista at St. Mary (NE)
W:
5:00 PM
Robert Morris-Peoria at Eureka
W:
5:00 PM
Mount Mary at Robert Morris-Lake Co.
W:
5:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-Eau Claire
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Carleton
W:
6:00 PM
Frostburg State at Penn State-Altoona
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
Potsdam State at SUNY-Canton
W:
6:00 PM
Marietta at Waynesburg
W:
6:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Rhode Island College
W:
6:00 PM
Fisher at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
W:
6:30 PM
Clark at Keene State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video Video
W:
7:00 PM
Widener at Delaware Valley
W:
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Beaver at Muskingum
W:
7:00 PM
Lehman at York (N.Y.)
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Rowan
W:
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Massachusetts Maritime
W:
7:00 PM
Scranton at Marywood
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Roanoke
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Wellesley at Endicott
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Fitchburg State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at DePauw
Video Audio
W:
7:00 PM
Goucher at Albright
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
W:
7:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
King's at Mount St. Vincent
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Mary at Bard
W:
7:00 PM
Drew at Manhattanville
W:
7:00 PM
Ramapo at New York University
W:
7:00 PM
Catholic at Stevenson
Video Audio
W:
7:00 PM
Methodist at Guilford
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Hilbert at Alfred
W:
7:00 PM
Misericordia at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Montclair State
W:
7:00 PM
Amherst at Springfield
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at William Paterson
W:
7:00 PM
La Verne at Pomona-Pitzer
Video
W:
7:30 PM
Oneonta State at RPI
W:
7:30 PM
John Carroll at Hiram
Live Stats
W:
7:30 PM
Baldwin-Wallace at Case Western Reserve
W:
7:30 PM
Lesley at Simmons
W:
8:00 PM
Yeshiva at SUNY-Maritime
W:
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
W:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Marian
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Chicago at North Park
W:
8:00 PM
Dubuque at Augustana
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Stout at Viterbo
W:
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
W:
8:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Carroll
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Aurora at Wheaton (Ill.)
W:
8:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at UW-Whitewater
W:
10:00 PM
Willamette at Lewis and Clark
W:
10:00 PM
Chapman at Redlands
Live Stats Video
W:
10:00 PM
Occidental at Whittier
Live Stats Video
W:
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video
Tuesday, Sep. 16: All times Eastern
M:
5:00 PM
Rochester at Oneonta State
M:
7:00 PM
New England College at Wheaton (Mass.)
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Messiah
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Houghton at Medaille
Wednesday, Sep. 17: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Amherst at Connecticut College
M:
4:00 PM
Washington College at Salisbury
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Alvernia at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Hope at Trine
Live Stats
M:
4:45 PM
Muskingum at Kenyon
M:
7:00 PM
Methodist at Christopher Newport
M:
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Ohio Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Brandeis at WPI
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Greenville
Tuesday, Sep. 16: All times Eastern
W:
5:30 PM
Dominican at Lake Forest
Video
W:
8:30 PM
Greenville at Washington U.
Video
Wednesday, Sep. 17: All times Eastern
W:
TBA
Eastern at Messiah
W:
4:30 PM
Bates at Bowdoin
W:
5:00 PM
Hanover at Thomas More
W:
5:00 PM
Alvernia at Dickinson
Video Video
W:
7:00 PM
Misericordia at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Amherst at Springfield
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Montclair State
W:
8:00 PM
Chicago at North Park
W:
8:00 PM
Aurora at Wheaton (Ill.)
W:
8:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at UW-Whitewater
W:
10:00 PM
Chapman at Redlands
Live Stats Video