December 23, 2013

2013 D3soccer.com Men's All-America team

(l. to r.) Forward of the Year Josh Wood, Midfielder of the Year Jeremy Payne, Defender of the Year Dan Figura, and Goalkeeper of the Year Mike Randall.

D3soccer.com has announced its 2013 men's All-America teams. The teams were chosen by D3soccer.com staff, Division III soccer coaches and sports information directors from a field of over 400 nominations. This is the fourth year that D3soccer.com has recognized the top men's and women's players from across the nation.

Eight of this year's thirty-three named players are repeat selections, six having been honored in 2012 while two were cited in 2011. That is the most repeat selections in the short history of the D3soccer.com awards. Moreover, this year's honorees include four two-time first team All-Americans, something that hadn't happened previously.  There has yet to be a three-time All-American.

Fifth-year senior Josh Wood from Messiah College is the D3soccer.com Forward of the Year.  Wood scored a team-high 21 goals for the national champions, assisting on an additional seven goals for 49 points which ranked sixth nationally. The center forward was credited with 10 game-winning goals and tallied four goals, three assists in the NCAA tournament to help the Falcons to their tenth national title and fourth during Wood's time on the team. He was also named a first team Capital One Academic All-American which followed his second straight Academic All-District honor and the Middle Atlantic Conference Scholar-Athlete award for men's soccer. 

For the second straight year the D3soccer.com Midfielder of the Year is Messiah College's Jeremy Payne, our first repeat Player of the Year.  The junior's 17 goals and 10 assists matched his 2012 output as he registered a point in nineteen of twenty-six games, including four of six tournament matches. Payne's seven game-winning goals included the last kick of the 2013 season when he scored in overtime of the national final to give the Falcons back-to-back titles. His on-field exploits already garnered him the Commonwealth Conference Offensive Player of the Year award while his outstanding work in the classroom placed him on the inaugural Middle Atlantic Conference Academic All-Conference team. 

Senior Dan Figura from Loras College earned D3soccer.com Defender of the Year honors. This is Figura's second straight D3soccer.com First Team All-America award and he was an Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference All-Conference award winner for the third straight season. In a schedule where the Duhawks opponent's winning percentage was an astounding .667, Figura anchored a Loras defense that held opponents to 3.7 shots-on-goal per game while boasting a .61 goals-against-average that led to a 19-2-3 record and a second straight trip to the Final Four. Over the last two seasons, Figura and the Loras defense have earned 29 shutouts on the way to a 44-4-4 record.

The D3soccer.com Goalkeeper of the Year award goes to Mike Randall from Rutgers University—Camden.  The senior posted a .865 save percentage, 15th best nationally, while playing one of the toughest Division III schedules. Facing an average of 13.2 shots per game, of which an average of 5.6 were on target, his shot-blocking ability enabled to the national runners-up to remain undefeated up until the final where, if not for a deflected shot, he may have shut-out Messiah to give his Scarlet Raptors their first title instead. Posting the best save percentage and goals against average in New Jersey Athletic Conference play, the two-year starter earned second team all-conference recognition.  Following a tournament run that consisted of four straight Top 10 opponents, Randall finished the season with a 0.75 goal against average.

The D3soccer.com Coach of the Year is Tim Oswald of Rutgers University—Camden. In a year when Oswald led the Scarlet Raptors to their first ever national championship match, he also earned his 100th victory on the way to a 122-39-22 record in eight years. The 23-1-2 record and the 12 shutouts earned in the 2013 season are program bests. Oswald also won his second NJAC Coach of the Year award this season, and during his eight seasons at Rutgers-Camden, Oswald has coached his teams to the only four NCAA tournament berths in program history.


2013 MEN'S PLAYERS OF THE YEAR
Forward of the Year: Joshua Wood (Sr.), Messiah
Midfielder of the Year: Jeremy Payne (Jr.), Messiah
Defender of the Year: Dan Figura (Sr.), Loras
Goalkeeper of the Year: Mike Randall (Sr.), Rutgers-Camden
2013 MEN'S ALL-AMERICANS
FIRST TEAM
Pos. Player Year School
F Joshua Wood Sr. Messiah
F Mike Ryan So. Rutgers-Camden
F Travis Vegter Jr. Calvin
M Jeremy Payne * Jr. Messiah
M Colton Bloecher Jr. Ohio Wesleyan
M Kevin Cavers * Sr. Loras
M Mitch Grotti * Sr. Rutgers-Camden
D Dan Figura * Sr. Loras
D Aaron Beale Sr. York (Pa.)
D Carter Robbins * Jr. Messiah
GK Mike Randall Sr. Rutgers-Camden
SECOND TEAM
Pos. Player Year School
F Raphael Araujo Jr. Rutgers-Newark
F Yuri Ribeiro * Sr. Trinity (Texas)
F Jack Thompson * Jr. Messiah
M Andrew Bednarsky Sr. St. Lawrence
M Victor Araujo Jr. Trinity (Texas)
M Lucas Terci So. Montclair State
D Julien Aoyama * Sr. Amherst
D Harry Copeland So. St. Lawrence
D Zeke Hemme Sr. Stevens
D Keith Grafmeyer Jr. Rochester
GK Aaron Costello Jr. St. Lawrence
THIRD TEAM
Pos. Player Year School
F Jalon Brown Jr. Christopher Newport
F Ben Beaver Sr. Franklin and Marshall
F Andrew Vandervoort Sr. Gordon
M Max Fikke Sr. Amherst
M Matt Muralles Jr. Williams
M James Garcia-Prats Sr. Luther
M Marshall Hollingsworth So. Wheaton (Ill.)
D Erik Berkowitz Sr. Loras
D Ben Applefield Sr. Brandeis
D Richie Marquez Sr. Redlands
GK Brandt Rentel Sr. Oberlin
* previous D3soccer.com All-America honors
2013 MEN'S COACH OF THE YEAR
Tim Oswald, Rutgers-Camden (23-1-2) - 2013 National Runner-up
Friday, Oct. 31: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Medgar Evers at Yeshiva
M:
Final
at Texas Lutheran 1, Schreiner 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Martin Luther 3, Northland 0
Box Score
M:
Final
St. Scholastica 5, at Minnesota-Morris 2
Box Score
M:
Final
Crown 3, at North Central (Minn.) 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Northwestern (Minn.) 1, at Bethany Lutheran 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Thomas 3, Castleton State 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Hardin-Simmons 3, Louisiana College 1
Box Score Photos
M:
79:00
2 Texas-Dallas
0 Concordia (Texas)
M:
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 3, University of the Ozarks 0
Box Score
M:
75:00
0 East Texas Baptist
4 Howard Payne
M:
Final
at Chicago 2, New York University 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Carnegie Mellon 1, at Case Western Reserve 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Emory 1, Rochester 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Trinity (Texas) 4, Southwestern 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Johnson and Wales 2, St. Joseph's (Maine) 0
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
Brandeis 2, at Washington U. 1
Box Score
M:
82nd minute
0 Marietta
2 Ohio Northern
Video
M:
Final
at Husson 3, Maine Maritime 1
Box Score
M:
8:00 PM
St. Vincent at Waynesburg
M:
8:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Whitewater
W:
Final - 2OT
Texas-Dallas 2, at Concordia (Texas) 1
W:
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 7, University of the Ozarks 1
Box Score
W:
Final
at Hardin-Simmons 3, Louisiana College 0
Box Score Photos
W:
Final - OT
at Howard Payne 1, East Texas Baptist 0
W:
Final
at Texas Lutheran 1, Schreiner 0
Box Score
W:
Final
Texas-Tyler 3, at Austin 2
Box Score
W:
Final
St. Scholastica 1, at Minnesota-Morris 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Northwestern (Minn.) 3, Bethany Lutheran 2
Box Score
W:
Final
Crown 2, at North Central (Minn.) 1
Box Score
W:
Final
Northland 2, at Martin Luther 0
Box Score
W:
5:30 PM
St. Vincent at Waynesburg
W:
7:00 PM
Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences at RPI
W:
2nd half - 02:56
0 New York University
2 Chicago
Live Stats Video
W:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Case Western Reserve
0 Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video
W:
Second Half
0 Rochester
0 Emory
Live Stats Video
W:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Newbury
2 Lesley
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Southwestern at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
W:
9:00 PM
Brandeis at Washington U.
Video
Saturday, Nov. 1: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Farmingdale State at TBA
M:
TBA
USCAA Nationals at Maine-Presque Isle
M:
TBA
Clarkson at St. Lawrence
M:
TBA
Marywood at Cairn
M:
TBA
Lehman at CUNYAC Semifinal
M:
10:00 AM
Fitchburg State at Worcester State
Live Stats Video
M:
11:00 AM
Curry at Roger Williams
Live Stats Video
M:
11:30 AM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Methodist
M:
12:00 PM
Wesleyan at Middlebury
Video
M:
12:00 PM
Elms at Daniel Webster
M:
12:00 PM
Salem State at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
M:
12:00 PM
Misericordia at DeSales
M:
12:00 PM
Westfield State at Framingham State
M:
12:00 PM
Vassar at Bard
M:
12:00 PM
Connecticut College at Tufts
Live Stats Video
M:
12:00 PM
Bowdoin at Williams
Video
M:
12:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Mass-Boston
Live Stats
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at St. Norbert
M:
12:00 PM
Grinnell at Ripon
M:
1:00 PM
Emmanuel at Lasell
M:
1:00 PM
Geneseo State at Potsdam State
Live Stats Video
M:
1:00 PM
Newbury at Southern Vermont
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Scranton
Live Stats Video
M:
1:00 PM
Southern Maine at Keene State
Live Stats Video
M:
1:00 PM
Thiel at Washington and Jefferson
M:
1:00 PM
Juniata at Catholic
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Regis (Mass.) at Mitchell
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Moravian at Drew
Live Stats Video
M:
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Eastern Connecticut
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Rosemont
M:
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Goucher
Live Stats Video
M:
1:00 PM
Otterbein at Mount Union
M:
1:00 PM
Nazareth at Ithaca
M:
1:00 PM
Springfield at Coast Guard
Live Stats Audio
M:
1:00 PM
Clark at Wheaton (Mass.)
Live Stats Video
M:
1:00 PM
Richard Stockton at Kean
Live Stats Video
M:
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Greensboro
M:
1:00 PM
Monmouth at Beloit
M:
1:00 PM
Knox at Lake Forest
Live Stats Video
M:
1:00 PM
Austin at University of Dallas
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Martin Luther
M:
1:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at North Central (Minn.)
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Northland at Minnesota-Morris
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Hendrix at Birmingham-Southern
Live Stats Video
M:
1:00 PM
UW-Superior at Lawrence
M:
1:30 PM
Colby at Amherst
Live Stats Video
M:
1:30 PM
Mount Ida at Albertus Magnus
M:
1:30 PM
Salve Regina at Endicott
Live Stats
M:
1:30 PM
University of New England at Nichols
M:
1:30 PM
Cornell at Illinois College
M:
2:00 PM
Immaculata at Keystone
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Wilmington at Heidelberg
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Neumann at Baptist Bible
M:
2:00 PM
Hobart at Rochester Tech
M:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Wells
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
D'Youville at Pitt-Greensburg
M:
2:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at La Roche
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
Baruch at Staten Island
Live Stats Audio
M:
2:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Mary Washington
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at St. John's
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video
M:
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Carleton
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Hamline
Live Stats Video
M:
2:30 PM
Piedmont at Covenant
Live Stats Video
M:
2:30 PM
Averett at North Carolina Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
M:
2:30 PM
Wittenberg at Allegheny
Live Stats Video
M:
2:30 PM
Denison at DePauw
Live Stats Video
M:
2:30 PM
Adrian at Alma
Live Stats
M:
2:30 PM
Widener at Lycoming
M:
2:30 PM
Olivet at Calvin
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
2:30 PM
Wilkes at Eastern
M:
2:30 PM
Bluffton at Rose-Hulman
M:
2:30 PM
FDU-Florham at Delaware Valley
M:
2:30 PM
Trine at Albion
Live Stats
M:
2:30 PM
Grove City at Thomas More
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Manchester
M:
3:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
M:
3:00 PM
Union at Skidmore
M:
3:00 PM
Stevenson at Lebanon Valley
M:
3:30 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Frostburg State
M:
3:30 PM
Kenyon at Oberlin
M:
3:30 PM
King's at Manhattanville
M:
3:30 PM
Sewanee at Berry
Live Stats Video
M:
3:30 PM
Earlham at Franklin
M:
3:30 PM
Geneva at Bethany
M:
3:30 PM
Hanover at Defiance
Live Stats
M:
3:30 PM
Gettysburg at McDaniel
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
4:00 PM
Elmira at Houghton
M:
4:00 PM
Stevens at St. John Fisher
M:
4:00 PM
Babson at Emerson
Live Stats Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Messiah at Arcadia
M:
4:00 PM
Massachusetts College at Massachusetts Maritime
M:
4:00 PM
Hood at Alvernia
M:
4:00 PM
Simpson at Dubuque
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Spalding at Blackburn
M:
4:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at MacMurray
M:
4:00 PM
Fontbonne at Webster
M:
4:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Greenville at Eureka
M:
4:00 PM
Louisiana College at Howard Payne
M:
4:00 PM
Principia at Iowa Wesleyan
M:
4:00 PM
La Verne at Occidental
Live Stats Video
M:
4:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Virginia Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
M:
4:30 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
M:
4:30 PM
Suffolk at Norwich
Live Stats Video
M:
4:30 PM
Washington College at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
M:
4:30 PM
Anderson at Transylvania
Video
M:
4:30 PM
University of the Ozarks at Concordia (Texas)
M:
4:30 PM
Rhodes at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
M:
4:30 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
4:30 PM
Whitman at Linfield
Live Stats Video
M:
4:30 PM
Whitworth at Willamette
M:
4:30 PM
Puget Sound at George Fox
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Pacific Lutheran at Pacific
Live Stats Video
M:
5:00 PM
Wabash at Wooster
Live Stats Video
M:
5:00 PM
Crown at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats Video
M:
6:00 PM
Ursinus at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video
M:
6:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Roanoke
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Hampden-Sydney
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at John Carroll
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Baldwin-Wallace
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Haverford at Swarthmore
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Hope at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Tickets
M:
7:00 PM
Western New England at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Texas-Tyler at LeTourneau
M:
7:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Southwestern
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Caltech
M:
7:30 PM
Oglethorpe at Centre
Live Stats Video
M:
7:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Hiram
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Colorado College at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Mary Hardin-Baylor
M:
8:00 PM
Central at Luther
M:
8:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Macalester
M:
8:30 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Park
M:
8:30 PM
Dordt at Nebraska Wesleyan
M:
8:30 PM
Carthage at Elmhurst
M:
8:30 PM
Augustana at Millikin
M:
10:00 PM
Chapman at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Whittier
Live Stats Live Stats Video
W:
TBA
Farmingdale State at TBA
W:
TBA
Wilkes at Eastern
W:
9:30 AM
Staten Island at CCNY
W:
10:00 AM
Worcester State at Fitchburg State
Video
W:
11:00 AM
Wentworth at Endicott
Live Stats
W:
11:00 AM
Baldwin-Wallace at Capital
Live Stats
W:
11:00 AM
Ohio Northern at Marietta
Live Stats
W:
11:00 AM
Western New England at Eastern Nazarene
W:
11:00 AM
Colby at Williams
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Bluffton at Rose-Hulman
W:
12:00 PM
Elms at Wheelock
W:
12:00 PM
Denison at DePauw
W:
12:00 PM
Widener at Lycoming
W:
12:00 PM
Olivet at Calvin
Live Stats Video Audio
W:
12:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Hope
Audio
W:
12:00 PM
Adrian at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Live Stats
W:
12:00 PM
Stevens at Hartwick
W:
12:00 PM
Nazareth at Skidmore
W:
12:00 PM
Grove City at Thomas More
Live Stats
W:
12:00 PM
Stevenson at Lebanon Valley
W:
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Delaware Valley
W:
12:00 PM
Trine at Alma
Live Stats
W:
12:00 PM
Wittenberg at Allegheny
Live Stats Video
W:
12:00 PM
Gordon at University of New England
Live Stats
W:
12:30 PM
Middlebury at Amherst
Live Stats Video
W:
12:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Connecticut College
Video
W:
1:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Frostburg State
W:
1:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Mount St. Vincent
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Sage
Live Stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
Springfield at Wellesley
Live Stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Live Stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
Geneva at Bethany
W:
1:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Rhode Island College
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
King's at Manhattanville
W:
1:00 PM
Washington College at McDaniel
W:
1:00 PM
Ursinus at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
Gettysburg at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Massachusetts College
Live Stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Houghton
W:
1:00 PM
Clark at Emerson
W:
1:00 PM
Messiah at Arcadia
W:
1:00 PM
Rochester Tech at William Smith
W:
1:00 PM
Earlham at Franklin
W:
1:00 PM
Framingham State at Westfield State
W:
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Oberlin
W:
1:00 PM
Daniel Webster at Becker
W:
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at MIT
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Hanover at Defiance
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Chatham at Westminster (Pa.)
W:
1:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Manchester
W:
1:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Plymouth State
W:
1:00 PM
Salem at Trinity (D.C.)
W:
1:00 PM
Mount Olive at Southern Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
Marian at Dominican
Live Stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
Whitman at Lewis and Clark
W:
1:30 PM
Tufts at Bowdoin
Live Stats Video
W:
1:30 PM
Sewanee at Berry
Live Stats Video
W:
1:30 PM
Hood at Alvernia
W:
2:00 PM
Roanoke at Virginia Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Shenandoah at Bridgewater (Va.)
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Mary Washington at St. Mary's (Md.)
Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
Nichols at Roger Williams
W:
2:00 PM
Cazenovia at Keuka
Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
Mitchell at Bay Path
W:
2:00 PM
Anderson at Transylvania
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Smith at Wheaton (Mass.)
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
La Roche at Penn State-Behrend
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
SUNYIT at Lancaster Bible
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at Edgewood
Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
Bethel at St. Catherine
W:
2:00 PM
Greenville at Eureka
W:
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
W:
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Howard Payne
W:
2:00 PM
Macalester at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
W:
2:00 PM
Spalding at Blackburn
W:
2:00 PM
Carleton at St. Olaf
W:
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at MacMurray
W:
2:00 PM
Augustana at Millikin
W:
2:00 PM
Hamline at Gustavus Adolphus
W:
2:00 PM
Principia at Iowa Wesleyan
W:
2:00 PM
Fontbonne at Webster
W:
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Saint Benedict
W:
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Pomona-Pitzer
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran at Pacific
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
George Fox at Linfield
Live Stats Video
W:
2:30 PM
Averett at Meredith
Live Stats Video
W:
2:30 PM
Vassar at Union
W:
2:30 PM
Keene State at Southern Maine
W:
2:30 PM
Misericordia at DeSales
W:
2:30 PM
Bridgewater State at Salem State
W:
2:30 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Piedmont
W:
2:30 PM
Covenant at Methodist
Live Stats Video
W:
2:30 PM
University of the Ozarks at Concordia (Texas)
W:
Cancelled
Lincoln Christian at Illinois Tech
W:
2:30 PM
Grinnell at Ripon
W:
3:00 PM
Thiel at Washington and Jefferson
W:
3:00 PM
Haverford at Swarthmore
W:
3:00 PM
Southern Vermont at Regis (Mass.)
Live Stats Video
W:
3:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Clarkson
W:
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Stevens Point
W:
3:00 PM
Austin at University of Dallas
W:
3:00 PM
Finlandia at Lawrence
W:
3:00 PM
Mills at UC Santa Cruz
W:
3:00 PM
Whitworth at Willamette
W:
3:15 PM
St. Scholastica at Martin Luther
W:
3:15 PM
Northland at Minnesota-Morris
Video
W:
3:15 PM
Bethany Lutheran at North Central (Minn.)
W:
3:30 PM
Moravian at Drew
Live Stats Video
W:
3:30 PM
Elizabethtown at Scranton
Video
W:
3:30 PM
Juniata at Catholic
Live Stats
W:
3:30 PM
Susquehanna at Goucher
Video
W:
3:30 PM
Hendrix at Birmingham-Southern
Video
W:
3:30 PM
Knox at Lake Forest
Live Stats Video
W:
3:30 PM
Monmouth at Beloit
W:
4:00 PM
Mount Holyoke at WPI
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Cornell at Illinois College
W:
5:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Hiram
Live Stats Video
W:
5:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Centre
Live Stats Video
W:
5:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Western Connecticut
Live Stats Video
W:
5:00 PM
Carroll at St. Norbert
W:
5:00 PM
UW-Superior at UW-La Crosse
W:
5:00 PM
McMurry at LeTourneau
W:
6:00 PM
D'Youville at Medaille
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
Kean at Rowan
Live Stats
W:
6:00 PM
Dordt at Nebraska Wesleyan
W:
6:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Park
W:
6:00 PM
Carthage at Elmhurst
W:
6:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
7:00 PM
John Carroll at Muskingum
W:
7:00 PM
Heidelberg at Wilmington
W:
7:00 PM
Agnes Scott at Wesleyan (Ga.)
W:
7:00 PM
Elmira at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
W:
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Otterbein
Audio
W:
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Platteville
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Chapman at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats Video
W:
7:15 PM
Crown at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-River Falls
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
St. Thomas at Augsburg
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Luther at Loras
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at La Verne
Live Stats Video
W:
10:00 PM
Occidental at Redlands
Live Stats Video
Friday, Oct. 31: All times Eastern
M:
Final
at Emory 1, Rochester 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Trinity (Texas) 4, Southwestern 0
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
Brandeis 2, at Washington U. 1
Box Score
Friday, Oct. 31: All times Eastern
W:
Final
at Hardin-Simmons 3, Louisiana College 0
Box Score Photos
W:
Final
Texas-Tyler 3, at Austin 2
Box Score
W:
2nd half - 02:56
0 New York University
2 Chicago
Live Stats Video
W:
Second Half
0 Rochester
0 Emory
Live Stats Video
W:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Case Western Reserve
0 Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Southwestern at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
W:
9:00 PM
Brandeis at Washington U.
Video