December 23, 2013

2013 D3soccer.com Men's All-America team

(l. to r.) Forward of the Year Josh Wood, Midfielder of the Year Jeremy Payne, Defender of the Year Dan Figura, and Goalkeeper of the Year Mike Randall.

D3soccer.com has announced its 2013 men's All-America teams. The teams were chosen by D3soccer.com staff, Division III soccer coaches and sports information directors from a field of over 400 nominations. This is the fourth year that D3soccer.com has recognized the top men's and women's players from across the nation.

Eight of this year's thirty-three named players are repeat selections, six having been honored in 2012 while two were cited in 2011. That is the most repeat selections in the short history of the D3soccer.com awards. Moreover, this year's honorees include four two-time first team All-Americans, something that hadn't happened previously.  There has yet to be a three-time All-American.

Fifth-year senior Josh Wood from Messiah College is the D3soccer.com Forward of the Year.  Wood scored a team-high 21 goals for the national champions, assisting on an additional seven goals for 49 points which ranked sixth nationally. The center forward was credited with 10 game-winning goals and tallied four goals, three assists in the NCAA tournament to help the Falcons to their tenth national title and fourth during Wood's time on the team. He was also named a first team Capital One Academic All-American which followed his second straight Academic All-District honor and the Middle Atlantic Conference Scholar-Athlete award for men's soccer. 

For the second straight year the D3soccer.com Midfielder of the Year is Messiah College's Jeremy Payne, our first repeat Player of the Year.  The junior's 17 goals and 10 assists matched his 2012 output as he registered a point in nineteen of twenty-six games, including four of six tournament matches. Payne's seven game-winning goals included the last kick of the 2013 season when he scored in overtime of the national final to give the Falcons back-to-back titles. His on-field exploits already garnered him the Commonwealth Conference Offensive Player of the Year award while his outstanding work in the classroom placed him on the inaugural Middle Atlantic Conference Academic All-Conference team. 

Senior Dan Figura from Loras College earned D3soccer.com Defender of the Year honors. This is Figura's second straight D3soccer.com First Team All-America award and he was an Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference All-Conference award winner for the third straight season. In a schedule where the Duhawks opponent's winning percentage was an astounding .667, Figura anchored a Loras defense that held opponents to 3.7 shots-on-goal per game while boasting a .61 goals-against-average that led to a 19-2-3 record and a second straight trip to the Final Four. Over the last two seasons, Figura and the Loras defense have earned 29 shutouts on the way to a 44-4-4 record.

The D3soccer.com Goalkeeper of the Year award goes to Mike Randall from Rutgers University—Camden.  The senior posted a .865 save percentage, 15th best nationally, while playing one of the toughest Division III schedules. Facing an average of 13.2 shots per game, of which an average of 5.6 were on target, his shot-blocking ability enabled to the national runners-up to remain undefeated up until the final where, if not for a deflected shot, he may have shut-out Messiah to give his Scarlet Raptors their first title instead. Posting the best save percentage and goals against average in New Jersey Athletic Conference play, the two-year starter earned second team all-conference recognition.  Following a tournament run that consisted of four straight Top 10 opponents, Randall finished the season with a 0.75 goal against average.

The D3soccer.com Coach of the Year is Tim Oswald of Rutgers University—Camden. In a year when Oswald led the Scarlet Raptors to their first ever national championship match, he also earned his 100th victory on the way to a 122-39-22 record in eight years. The 23-1-2 record and the 12 shutouts earned in the 2013 season are program bests. Oswald also won his second NJAC Coach of the Year award this season, and during his eight seasons at Rutgers-Camden, Oswald has coached his teams to the only four NCAA tournament berths in program history.


2013 MEN'S PLAYERS OF THE YEAR
Forward of the Year: Joshua Wood (Sr.), Messiah
Midfielder of the Year: Jeremy Payne (Jr.), Messiah
Defender of the Year: Dan Figura (Sr.), Loras
Goalkeeper of the Year: Mike Randall (Sr.), Rutgers-Camden
2013 MEN'S ALL-AMERICANS
FIRST TEAM
Pos. Player Year School
F Joshua Wood Sr. Messiah
F Mike Ryan So. Rutgers-Camden
F Travis Vegter Jr. Calvin
M Jeremy Payne * Jr. Messiah
M Colton Bloecher Jr. Ohio Wesleyan
M Kevin Cavers * Sr. Loras
M Mitch Grotti * Sr. Rutgers-Camden
D Dan Figura * Sr. Loras
D Aaron Beale Sr. York (Pa.)
D Carter Robbins * Jr. Messiah
GK Mike Randall Sr. Rutgers-Camden
SECOND TEAM
Pos. Player Year School
F Raphael Araujo Jr. Rutgers-Newark
F Yuri Ribeiro * Sr. Trinity (Texas)
F Jack Thompson * Jr. Messiah
M Andrew Bednarsky Sr. St. Lawrence
M Victor Araujo Jr. Trinity (Texas)
M Lucas Terci So. Montclair State
D Julien Aoyama * Sr. Amherst
D Harry Copeland So. St. Lawrence
D Zeke Hemme Sr. Stevens
D Keith Grafmeyer Jr. Rochester
GK Aaron Costello Jr. St. Lawrence
THIRD TEAM
Pos. Player Year School
F Jalon Brown Jr. Christopher Newport
F Ben Beaver Sr. Franklin and Marshall
F Andrew Vandervoort Sr. Gordon
M Max Fikke Sr. Amherst
M Matt Muralles Jr. Williams
M Jamed Garcia-Prats Sr. Luther
M Marshall Hollingsworth So. Wheaton (Ill.)
D Erik Berkowitz Sr. Loras
D Ben Applefield Sr. Brandeis
D Richie Marquez Sr. Redlands
GK Brandt Rentel Sr. Oberlin
* previous D3soccer.com All-America honors
2013 MEN'S COACH OF THE YEAR
Tim Oswald, Rutgers-Camden (23-1-2) - 2013 National Runner-up
Tuesday, Sep. 16: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Oklahoma City at Texas-Tyler
M:
Final - 2OT
at Bowdoin 2, Bates 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Baptist Bible 5, Penn St.-Wilkes-Barre 2
M:
Final - 2OT
Albertus Magnus 1, at Eastern Connecticut 0
Box Score
M:
4:00 PM
Fredonia State at Nazareth
M:
Postponed
Emory and Henry at Warren Wilson
M:
Final
St. Michael's 3, at Lyndon State 2
Box Score
M:
Final
Catholic 3, at St. Mary's (Md.) 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at Maine Maritime 5, Maine-Presque Isle 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at McDaniel 3, Bridgewater (Va.) 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Baruch 3, at SUNY-Old Westbury 2
Box Score
M:
4:00 PM
Rochester Tech at Elmira
M:
Final
Penn State-Harrisburg 1, at Marywood 0
Box Score
M:
4:30 PM
UW-Superior at Finlandia
M:
Final
at Hood 3, Mount Aloysius 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Eastern Nazarene 6, Becker 1
Box Score
M:
5:00 PM
Rochester at Oneonta State
M:
Final
at Maranatha Baptist 3, Wisconsin Lutheran 2
Box Score
M:
5:00 PM
Central at Nebraska Wesleyan
M:
Final
UC Santa Cruz 2, at Linfield 1
Box Score
M:
Final
St. Scholastica 15, at Northland 0
Box Score
M:
6:00 PM
DeSales at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
Final
at Morrisville State 6, Hilbert 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Merchant Marine 1, at St. Joseph's (L.I.) 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Frostburg State 3, Penn State-Altoona 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at John Carroll 3, Case Western Reserve 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at Norwich 9, Pine Manor 0
Box Score
M:
7:00 PM
Skidmore at RPI
M:
Final - 2OT
Scranton 0, at Misericordia 0
Box Score
M:
7:00 PM
Rosemont at Delaware Valley
M:
Final
Thomas More 2, at Denison 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) 5, New England College 1
Box Score
M:
7:00 PM
King's at William Paterson
M:
Final
at Messiah 4, Dickinson 2
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Covenant 1, at Oglethorpe 1
Box Score Photos
M:
Final
Trinity (Conn.) 2, at Westfield State 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Houghton 1, at Medaille 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Wittenberg 3, Mount St. Joseph 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Western Connecticut 1, at Springfield 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Allegheny 2, Baldwin-Wallace 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
at Guilford 3, Ferrum 2
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
Simpson 1, at Fontbonne 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Maryville (Tenn.) 5, at Sewanee 0
Box Score
M:
10:00 PM
Multnomah at George Fox
W:
2:00 PM
UW-Superior at Finlandia
W:
3:00 PM
Central at Nebraska Wesleyan
W:
Final
at Cal St. Monterey Bay 2, UC Santa Cruz 0
W:
3:30 PM
Valley Forge Christ. at Gwynedd-Mercy
W:
Final
St. Scholastica 3, at Northland 0
W:
Final
University of New England 3, at Colby 2
W:
Final - 2OT
Albion 1, at Kalamazoo 1
W:
Final
St. Mary's (Ind.) 1, at Calvin 0
Photos
W:
Final
Adrian 1, at Trine 0
W:
Final
Connecticut College 8, at St. Joseph (Conn.) 0
W:
4:00 PM
Bethany at Penn St.-Beaver
W:
Final
at Bridgewater (Va.) 3, Southern Virginia 1
Photos
W:
Final
at Middlebury 1, Plattsburgh State 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Geneseo State 2, at Rochester Tech 2
Photos
W:
Final - 2OT
MIT 1, at Roger Williams 1
W:
Final
Penn State-Behrend 2, at Grove City 0
W:
Final
at Nichols 3, Becker 0
W:
Final
at Skidmore 4, Castleton State 0
W:
Final
at Babson 2, Emmanuel 0
W:
Final
at Berry 8, Wesleyan (Ga.) 0
W:
Final
Hope 2, at Olivet 1
W:
Final - 2OT
Tufts 1, at Wesleyan 1
W:
Final
Westminster (Pa.) 2, at La Roche 1
W:
Final
at Grinnell 4, Coe 1
W:
Final
at Penn State-Harrisburg 3, Susquehanna 2
W:
Final
St. Benedict 1, at Hamline 0
W:
5:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Lawrence
W:
Final
at Concordia-Moorhead 2, St. Catherine's 0
Photos
W:
5:00 PM
Howard Payne at Dallas Christian
W:
Final
at St. Olaf 2, Bethel 0
W:
Final
Christendom 5, at Trinity (D.C.) 0
W:
Final
at Lake Forest 3, Dominican 2
W:
6:00 PM
Swarthmore at Immaculata
Live Stats Video
W:
Final
at Randolph 1, William Peace 0
W:
Final
Rivier 5, at Fisher 3
W:
Final - 2OT
at Mount Holyoke 2, Western New England 1
W:
Final
at New England College 3, Southern Vermont 0
W:
Final - OT
North Central (Ill.) 3, at Monmouth 2
W:
Final
Central Baptist 3, at University of the Ozarks 2
Photos
W:
Final
Texas-Tyler 5, at University of Dallas 0
Photos
W:
Final
at Regis (Mass.) 2, Eastern Nazarene 1
W:
Final - OT
at Ferrum 2, Eastern Mennonite 1
W:
Final - 2OT
Virginia Wesleyan 1, at Salisbury 1
Photos
W:
Final - 2OT
Muhlenberg 1, at Lebanon Valley 1
W:
Final
at Barton 2, Salem 0
W:
Final
at Anderson 2, Spalding 0
W:
Final
at Arcadia 5, Penn State-Abington 0
W:
Final
Utica 2, at SUNYIT 1
W:
Final
Oglethorpe 1, at LaGrange 0
W:
Final
at WPI 3, Framingham State 1
W:
7:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Fredonia State
W:
Final
at Wesley 6, Notre Dame (Md.) 1
Photos
W:
Final
at Union 2, New Paltz State 1
W:
Final
Pitt-Bradford 3, at Houghton 2
W:
Final
Emerson 2, at Suffolk 0
W:
Cancelled
Huntingdon at Talladega
W:
8:00 PM
Hendrix at Harding
W:
Final
at Edgewood 3, Beloit 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Millikin 2, at Principia 1
W:
Final
at Washington U. 4, Greenville 0
W:
Final
at Macalester 2, St. Thomas 1
W:
Final
at Augsburg 4, St. Mary's (Minn.) 0
Wednesday, Sep. 17: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Ramapo at Medgar Evers
M:
3:30 PM
Salem State at Mass-Boston
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Green Mountain
M:
4:00 PM
Pitt-Greensburg at St. Vincent
M:
4:00 PM
Plymouth State at Daniel Webster
M:
4:00 PM
Stevenson at Neumann
M:
4:00 PM
Middlebury at Southern Vermont
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred at Geneseo State
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at Franciscan
M:
4:00 PM
Staten Island at New Jersey City
M:
4:00 PM
Framingham State at Western New England
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Fisher at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Wells at Oswego State
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
SUNYIT at Hamilton
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Washington Adventist
M:
4:00 PM
Albright at Cabrini
M:
4:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lebanon Valley
M:
4:00 PM
Amherst at Connecticut College
M:
4:00 PM
Washington College at Salisbury
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Mary Washington at North Carolina Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Olivet at Albion
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Moravian
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Cairn
M:
4:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at York (Pa.)
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Huntington at Manchester
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Heidelberg at Defiance
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Calvin at Alma
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Nichols
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Elms at Johnson and Wales
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Alvernia at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Hope at Trine
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Wooster at Capital
Live Stats Video
M:
4:30 PM
Lycoming at Juniata
M:
4:30 PM
Utica at Hobart
Live Stats Video
M:
4:30 PM
Wesleyan at Tufts
Live Stats Video
M:
4:30 PM
Yeshiva at Mount St. Vincent
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Bard at New Paltz State
M:
4:45 PM
Muskingum at Kenyon
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
New York University at Hunter
M:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at La Roche
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Vassar at Stevens
M:
5:00 PM
Hanover at Wabash
Live Stats Video
M:
5:00 PM
Ripon at Rockford
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Blackburn at Eureka
M:
5:00 PM
Carleton at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
5:00 PM
St. Olaf at Bethel
M:
5:00 PM
Knox at MacMurray
M:
5:00 PM
Hamline at St. John's
Live Stats Video
M:
5:00 PM
Macalester at St. Thomas
M:
5:30 PM
St. Norbert at Lakeland
M:
6:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at University of New England
Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Valley Forge Christ. at Lehman
M:
6:00 PM
Millikin at Monmouth
M:
6:00 PM
Edgewood at Lawrence
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
DePauw at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Clarkson at Plattsburgh State
M:
7:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer at Rivier
M:
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Eastern Mennonite
M:
7:00 PM
Swarthmore at Richard Stockton
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Keene State at Worcester State
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Marymount
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Grove City at Oberlin
M:
7:00 PM
Cazenovia at Keystone
M:
7:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at SUNY-Purchase
M:
7:00 PM
Adrian at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Tickets
M:
7:00 PM
Brandeis at WPI
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Bluffton at Mount Union
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Methodist at Christopher Newport
M:
7:00 PM
Roger Williams at MIT
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Ohio Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan at Wesley
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Drew at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Rowan at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Clark at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State Brandywine at Widener
M:
7:00 PM
Keuka at Alfred St.
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Elizabethtown
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Sage at Union
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Redlands at Chapman
Live Stats Video
M:
7:30 PM
Maine-Farmington at Colby
M:
7:30 PM
FDU-Florham at TCNJ
M:
7:30 PM
Otterbein at Hiram
Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Manhattanville at Rutgers-Newark
M:
7:30 PM
Haverford at Kean
M:
7:30 PM
Immaculata at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Regis (Mass.) at Suffolk
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Marietta at Waynesburg
M:
8:00 PM
Emerson at Lesley
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Dominican at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
8:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Hendrix
M:
8:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Milwaukee Engineering
M:
8:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Greenville
M:
8:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Dubuque
M:
8:30 PM
St. Mary's (Minn.) at Augsburg
M:
10:00 PM
Caltech at Occidental
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at La Verne
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats
W:
TBA
Eastern at Messiah
W:
3:00 PM
Blackburn at Finlandia
W:
3:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Faith Bapt. Bible
W:
3:00 PM
Knox at MacMurray
W:
3:30 PM
Baptist Bible at Lycoming
W:
3:30 PM
Mass-Boston at Colby-Sawyer
Live Stats
W:
3:30 PM
Simpson at Clarke
W:
4:00 PM
Cabrini at DeSales
W:
4:00 PM
Wheelock at Pine Manor
W:
4:00 PM
Richard Stockton at Centenary (N.J.)
W:
4:00 PM
Salem State at Southern Maine
W:
4:00 PM
Wilmington at Earlham
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Elms at Smith
W:
4:00 PM
Mitchell at Albertus Magnus
W:
4:00 PM
CCNY at John Jay
W:
4:00 PM
Stevens at Farmingdale State
W:
4:00 PM
Medgar Evers at Staten Island
W:
4:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Vassar
W:
4:00 PM
Manchester at Heidelberg
W:
4:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark at SUNY-Old Westbury
W:
4:00 PM
Oswego State at St. Lawrence
W:
4:00 PM
Marymount at McDaniel
W:
4:00 PM
Gordon at Brandeis
Video
W:
4:00 PM
New Jersey City at Sarah Lawrence
W:
4:00 PM
Thomas at St. Joseph's (Maine)
Video
W:
Cancelled
Wells at D'Youville
W:
4:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Mills
W:
4:30 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Washington College
W:
4:30 PM
Defiance at Kenyon
W:
4:30 PM
Newbury at Anna Maria
W:
4:30 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Trinity (Conn.)
Audio
W:
4:30 PM
Rosemont at Hood
W:
4:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Mary Washington
W:
4:30 PM
Bay Path at Massachusetts College
Live Stats Video
W:
4:30 PM
Bates at Bowdoin
W:
4:30 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at Maranatha Baptist
W:
5:00 PM
Green Mountain at Clarkson
W:
5:00 PM
Hanover at Thomas More
W:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Shenandoah
W:
5:00 PM
Bluffton at Mount Union
W:
5:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Allegheny at Buffalo State
W:
5:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Otterbein
W:
5:00 PM
Alvernia at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
W:
5:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Concordia (Wis.)
W:
5:00 PM
Buena Vista at St. Mary (NE)
W:
5:00 PM
Robert Morris-Peoria at Eureka
W:
Postponed
Mount Mary at Robert Morris-Lake Co.
W:
5:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-Eau Claire
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Carleton
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
Frostburg State at Penn State-Altoona
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
Potsdam State at SUNY-Canton
W:
6:00 PM
Marietta at Waynesburg
W:
6:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Rhode Island College
W:
6:00 PM
Fisher at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
W:
6:30 PM
Clark at Keene State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video Video
W:
7:00 PM
Widener at Delaware Valley
W:
Postponed
Penn St.-Beaver at Muskingum
W:
7:00 PM
Lehman at York (N.Y.)
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Rowan
W:
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Massachusetts Maritime
W:
7:00 PM
Scranton at Marywood
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Roanoke
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Wellesley at Endicott
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Fitchburg State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at DePauw
Video Audio
W:
7:00 PM
Goucher at Albright
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
W:
7:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
King's at Mount St. Vincent
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Mary at Bard
W:
7:00 PM
Drew at Manhattanville
W:
7:00 PM
Ramapo at New York University
W:
7:00 PM
Catholic at Stevenson
Video Audio
W:
7:00 PM
Methodist at Guilford
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Hilbert at Alfred
W:
7:00 PM
Misericordia at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Montclair State
W:
7:00 PM
Amherst at Springfield
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at William Paterson
W:
7:00 PM
La Verne at Pomona-Pitzer
Video
W:
7:30 PM
Oneonta State at RPI
W:
7:30 PM
John Carroll at Hiram
Live Stats Video
W:
7:30 PM
Baldwin-Wallace at Case Western Reserve
W:
7:30 PM
Lesley at Simmons
W:
8:00 PM
Yeshiva at SUNY-Maritime
W:
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
W:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Marian
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Chicago at North Park
W:
8:00 PM
Dubuque at Augustana
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Stout at Viterbo
W:
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
W:
8:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Carroll
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Aurora at Wheaton (Ill.)
W:
8:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at UW-Whitewater
W:
10:00 PM
Willamette at Lewis and Clark
W:
10:00 PM
Chapman at Redlands
Live Stats Video
W:
10:00 PM
Occidental at Whittier
Live Stats Video
W:
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video
Tuesday, Sep. 16: All times Eastern
M:
5:00 PM
Rochester at Oneonta State
M:
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) 5, New England College 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Messiah 4, Dickinson 2
Box Score
M:
Final
Houghton 1, at Medaille 0
Box Score
Wednesday, Sep. 17: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Amherst at Connecticut College
M:
4:00 PM
Washington College at Salisbury
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Alvernia at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Hope at Trine
Live Stats
M:
4:45 PM
Muskingum at Kenyon
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Methodist at Christopher Newport
M:
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Ohio Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Brandeis at WPI
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Greenville
Tuesday, Sep. 16: All times Eastern
W:
Final
at Lake Forest 3, Dominican 2
W:
Final
at Washington U. 4, Greenville 0
Wednesday, Sep. 17: All times Eastern
W:
TBA
Eastern at Messiah
W:
4:30 PM
Bates at Bowdoin
W:
5:00 PM
Hanover at Thomas More
W:
5:00 PM
Alvernia at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
W:
7:00 PM
Misericordia at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Amherst at Springfield
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Montclair State
W:
8:00 PM
Chicago at North Park
W:
8:00 PM
Aurora at Wheaton (Ill.)
W:
8:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at UW-Whitewater
W:
10:00 PM
Chapman at Redlands
Live Stats Video