2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
American Southwest Conference

2017 ASC Men's Standings

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule | View Women
  Conference Only Overall
W-L-T Win % GF GA W-L-T Win % GF GA Last 10 Streak
Mary Hardin-Baylor 10-1 0.909 21 7 17-3-1 0.833 39 14 7-2-1 Lost 1
Texas-Tyler 9-1-1 0.864 27 5 11-4-3 0.694 32 14 7-2-1 Lost 2
Texas-Dallas 7-3-1 0.682 15 9 11-6-2 0.632 28 17 5-3-2 Lost 1
McMurry 5-3-2 0.600 9 7 8-5-2 0.600 22 10 5-3-2 Won 1
Concordia (Texas) 5-4-2 0.545 18 12 8-5-2 0.600 26 16 3-5-2 Lost 1
University of the Ozarks 4-5-2 0.455 11 13 9-7-2 0.556 22 22 5-3-2 Lost 1
Hardin-Simmons 4-5-2 0.455 8 11 5-7-2 0.429 11 14 3-6-1 Lost 4
Howard Payne 4-7 0.364 14 20 6-8 0.429 22 27 3-7 Won 1
Belhaven 3-5-2 0.400 11 15 4-6-5 0.433 20 21 4-4-2 Won 1
LeTourneau 3-6-2 0.364 14 20 3-9-4 0.313 18 27 3-5-2 Lost 2
East Texas Baptist 2-7-2 0.273 6 19 6-8-3 0.441 19 27 4-4-2 Lost 1
Louisiana College 1-10 0.091 8 24 1-15 0.063 10 46 0-10 Lost 12

Which of these undefeated, as of Oct. 11, but unranked, teams (men or women) most deserves to be in Top 25
Texas-Dallas (W) 13-0-0
Greensboro (W) 12-0-0
Scranton (W) 11-0-1
Randolph-Macon (W) 8-0-1
Salve Regina (M) 12-0-2
Mount Aloysius (W) 11-0-2
Cornell (M) 10-0-2
Willamette (W) 10-0-3
Occidental (W) 7-0-4
See Results
Tuesday, Oct. 16: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
SUNY-Purchase at SUNY-Maritime
M:
2:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Colby
M:
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Minnesota-Morris
M:
2:00 PM
Northland at North Central (Minn.)
M:
3:00 PM
William Paterson at New Paltz State
M:
3:00 PM
WPI at Elmira
Video Live stats
M:
3:30 PM
Western Connecticut at Ramapo
M:
3:30 PM
Rhode Island College at Connecticut College
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Mitchell at Elms
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Geneva at Alfred State
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at Farmingdale State
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Thiel at Grove City
Video
M:
4:00 PM
SUNY Canton at Plattsburgh State
M:
4:00 PM
SUNY Poly at SUNY-Cobleskill
M:
4:00 PM
Sage at Oneonta State
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Geneseo State at Nazareth
M:
4:00 PM
Blackburn at Iowa Wesleyan
M:
4:30 PM
Emerson at Framingham State
M:
4:30 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Whitewater
M:
4:30 PM
Hendrix at University of the Ozarks
Video
M:
5:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Emory
M:
5:00 PM
Johnson and Wales-Denver at Colorado College
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Southern Vermont at Becker
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Crown at Bethany Lutheran
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at University of Dallas
Video Video
M:
6:00 PM
UW-Superior at Northwestern (Minn.)
M:
6:30 PM
Piedmont at Sewanee
M:
7:00 PM
Penn College at Lancaster Bible
M:
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at Utica
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Mass-Dartmouth
M:
7:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Coast Guard
Video
M:
7:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Sarah Lawrence
M:
7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Southern Maine
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Pratt at New Rochelle
M:
7:30 PM
Hartwick at RPI
M:
7:30 PM
Yeshiva at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
M:
7:45 PM
Mount St. Mary at Merchant Marine
M:
8:00 PM
Newbury at Lesley
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Benedictine at Aurora
M:
8:15 PM
Eureka at Principia
W:
TBA
Mount St. Vincent at SUNY-Old Westbury
W:
TBA
SUNY-Maritime at Mount St. Mary
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Iowa Wesleyan
W:
2:30 PM
Clarks Summit at Cairn
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Clark at Wellesley
W:
Cancelled
Keuka at Pitt-Bradford
W:
3:00 PM
Stockton at Centenary (N.J.)
W:
3:00 PM
Southwestern at Texas Lutheran
Recap
W:
3:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Video Video
W:
3:30 PM
Becker at Southern Vermont
W:
3:30 PM
Maine Maritime at Southern Maine
Video
W:
3:30 PM
Lesley at Mitchell
Video
W:
3:30 PM
Delaware Valley at Eastern
W:
4:00 PM
SUNY Delhi at Sage
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Babson at MIT
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Hollins at Bridgewater (Va.)
W:
4:00 PM
King's at DeSales
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.) at Central Penn
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Swarthmore at Bryn Mawr
Video Video
W:
4:00 PM
Hamilton at Morrisville State
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Hiram at Wooster
W:
4:30 PM
Martin Luther at Minnesota-Morris
W:
4:30 PM
Northland at North Central (Minn.)
W:
5:00 PM
Arcadia at Rowan
W:
5:00 PM
Oswego State at SUNY Canton
W:
5:00 PM
Juniata at Penn State-Berks
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Viterbo at St. Catherine
W:
6:00 PM
Chatham at Waynesburg
W:
6:00 PM
Worcester State at Western Connecticut
W:
6:15 PM
Eureka at Principia
W:
7:00 PM
Wilson at Cedar Crest
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at WPI
W:
7:00 PM
DePauw at Wittenberg
W:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at FDU-Florham
W:
7:00 PM
Marywood at Moravian
W:
7:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Drew
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Shenandoah
W:
7:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.) at Adrian
W:
7:00 PM
Keystone at Bryn Athyn
W:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Messiah
W:
7:00 PM
Bob Jones at Piedmont
W:
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Emerson
W:
7:00 PM
Widener at Alvernia
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Kalamazoo
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Otterbein
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Dean at New England College
W:
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Hood
Video
W:
7:00 PM
SUNY-Purchase at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
W:
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Mass-Boston
W:
7:00 PM
Alma at Calvin
Video Recap Audio
W:
7:00 PM
Misericordia at Wilkes
W:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Albright
Video Audio
W:
7:00 PM
Albion at Hope
W:
7:00 PM
Kenyon at Ohio Wesleyan
W:
7:30 PM
Oberlin at Allegheny
W:
7:30 PM
Pratt at New Rochelle
W:
8:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at University of Dallas
Video Video
W:
Cancelled
Austin at LeTourneau
W:
8:30 PM
Crown at Bethany Lutheran
W:
8:30 PM
UW-Superior at Northwestern (Minn.)
Tuesday, Oct. 16: All times Eastern
M:
3:30 PM
Rhode Island College at Connecticut College
Video
M:
7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Southern Maine
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
Video Live stats
Tuesday, Oct. 16: All times Eastern
W:
4:00 PM
Swarthmore at Bryn Mawr
Video Video
W:
4:00 PM
Babson at MIT
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Arcadia at Rowan
W:
7:00 PM
Albion at Hope
W:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Messiah
W:
7:00 PM
Misericordia at Wilkes