2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
American Southwest Conference

2017 ASC Women's Standings

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule | View Men
  Conference Only Overall
W-L-T Win % GF GA W-L-T Win % GF GA Last 10 Streak
Hardin-Simmons 12-0 1.000 75 3 23-1 0.958 110 8 9-1 Lost 1
Mary Hardin-Baylor 10-1-1 0.875 33 6 16-4-1 0.786 56 17 7-3 Lost 2
Texas-Dallas 10-2 0.833 39 5 16-4 0.800 58 13 7-3 Lost 1
East Texas Baptist 8-3-1 0.708 25 14 13-5-2 0.700 43 23 7-2-1 Tied 1
Texas-Tyler 8-4 0.667 20 6 11-5-1 0.676 29 15 6-3-1 Lost 1
Sul Ross State 6-5-1 0.542 19 23 8-7-1 0.531 25 29 5-5 Lost 4
Concordia (Texas) 6-6 0.500 22 27 10-8 0.556 39 42 6-4 Lost 1
LeTourneau 5-5-2 0.500 16 15 9-7-3 0.553 24 22 3-5-2 Lost 1
Howard Payne 4-8 0.333 12 31 5-9-1 0.367 21 33 3-7 Lost 4
University of the Ozarks 3-8-1 0.292 13 30 7-9-1 0.441 22 36 3-6-1 Won 2
McMurry 1-11 0.083 10 37 4-14 0.222 24 47 2-8 Won 1
Louisiana College 1-11 0.083 2 41 2-13-2 0.176 5 48 2-8 Lost 5
Belhaven 1-11 0.083 7 55 2-14-1 0.147 10 64 0-10 Lost 11

Season to date, which women's conference has been the best (strongest, deepest, etc.)?
CCIW: (Wheaton (Ill.), Ill. Wes., Augustana, Elmhurst, etc.)
Centennial: (JHU, Swarthmore, McDaniel, Gettysburg, etc.)
Liberty: (Wm. Smith, RIT, Ithaca, St. Lawrence, etc.)
MIAA: (Hope,, Calvin, Adrian, Kalamazoo, etc.)
MIAC: (St. Thomas, Augsburg, Bethel, Carleton, etc.)
NESCAC: (Amherst, Williams, Tufts Connecticut, etc.)
NEWMAC: (MIT, Springfield, Wheaton (Mass.), WPI, etc.)
NWC: (Willamette, Pac Lut., Puget Sound, Linfield, etc.)
SCIAC: (Pomona-Pitzer, Occidental, Cal Lut., CMS, etc.)
UAA: (Wash U., Chicago, Emory, Brandeis,etc.)
See Results
Sunday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
M:
2nd half - 00:00
2 SUNY-Old Westbury
1 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
M:
Final
WPI 2, at Mitchell 0
M:
1:00 PM
SUNY Delhi at Nazareth
M:
2nd half - 23:07
1 Pine Manor
2 Southern Vermont
M:
1:00 PM
LaGrange at Greensboro
Video Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at Averett
Video Live stats
M:
2nd half - 45:00
1 Southwestern
0 University of Dallas
Video
M:
Half
0 Washington U.
1 UW-Whitewater
Video
M:
2nd half - 30:03
1 Texas Lutheran
1 Austin
M:
2nd half - 26:21
1 Centenary (La.)
1 Johnson and Wales-Denver
Video Video
M:
2:00 PM
Gallaudet at Cazenovia
Video Live stats
M:
1st half - 23:10
0 Berea
0 Methodist
Video Live stats
M:
1st half - 30:06
2 Me.-Fort Kent
0 Maine-Presque Isle
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Penn College
0 Wells
Video
M:
1st half - 22:09
1 Emory
0 Berry
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Lancaster Bible
0 Morrisville State
Video
M:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at SUNY-Cobleskill
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Trinity (Conn.)
0 Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
2:00 PM
St. Elizabeth at SUNY Poly
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Vermont Tech
0 Green Mountain
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Maryville (Tenn.)
0 North Carolina Wesleyan
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Keuka
Video
M:
3:00 PM
New Rochelle at SUNY ESF
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Regent
M:
4:00 PM
Loras at UW-Platteville
M:
4:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Concordia (Texas)
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Illinois Tech at Edgewood
M:
5:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Howard Payne
M:
5:30 PM
Willamette at George Fox
Video Video Live stats Live stats
M:
5:30 PM
Whitman at Pacific Lutheran
Video
M:
5:30 PM
Linfield at Pacific
M:
5:30 PM
Whitworth at Puget Sound
M:
8:30 PM
Merchant Marine at Yeshiva
W:
Final
at Cazenovia 3, Gallaudet 1
Video
W:
Final
at SUNY Poly 6, St. Elizabeth 1
W:
Final
Me.-Fort Kent 5, at Maine-Presque Isle 0
W:
Final
at Green Mountain 5, Vermont Tech 0
W:
Final
Penn College 5, at Wells 2
Video
W:
Final
Lancaster Bible 2, at Morrisville State 1
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at SUNY-Cobleskill
W:
1:00 PM
New Rochelle at SUNY ESF
W:
2nd half - 20:43
0 Penn State-Berks
0 Keuka
Video
W:
2nd half - 31:13
4 Randolph
0 Emory and Henry
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Alfred State at Penn St.-Hazleton
W:
Cancelled
Piedmont at Thomas More
W:
1st half - 28:22
0 Eastern Connecticut
0 Trinity (Conn.)
W:
1st half - 21:08
0 Washington College
1 Stockton
W:
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Stevens Point
W:
1st half - 25:37
2 Hardin-Simmons
0 Concordia (Texas)
Live stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Edgewood
W:
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
W:
2:30 PM
Sul Ross State at Howard Payne
W:
3:00 PM
Southwestern at University of Dallas
W:
3:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Johnson and Wales-Denver
Video Video
W:
3:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Austin
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Lewis and Clark
0 Puget Sound
Video Video
W:
3:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
W:
3:00 PM
Willamette at George Fox
Video Video Live stats Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Whitworth at Pacific
W:
4:00 PM
Andrews at Mount Mary
Video
W:
4:00 PM
MSOE at UW-La Crosse
W:
4:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
W:
8:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Yeshiva
Video
No contests today.
Sunday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
W:
1st half - 25:37
2 Hardin-Simmons
0 Concordia (Texas)
Live stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
MSOE at UW-La Crosse