2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference

2017 HCAC Women's Standings

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule | View Men
  Conference Only Overall
W-L-T Win % GF GA W-L-T Win % GF GA Last 10 Streak
Franklin 8-1 0.889 36 10 14-5 0.737 47 19 8-2 Lost 1
Mount St. Joseph 7-2 0.778 22 7 17-4 0.810 53 18 8-2 Lost 1
Hanover 6-2-1 0.722 16 5 12-5-1 0.694 30 14 6-3-1 Lost 1
Anderson 5-2-2 0.667 15 5 10-4-3 0.676 38 9 5-3-2 Lost 2
Rose-Hulman 4-3-2 0.556 11 7 7-9-2 0.444 26 21 5-3-2 Tied 1
Transylvania 4-4-1 0.500 13 14 6-9-3 0.417 21 29 4-4-2 Won 1
Earlham 3-5-1 0.389 16 19 7-10-1 0.417 42 33 4-5-1 Won 1
Bluffton 2-7 0.222 6 23 3-14 0.176 11 58 2-8 Lost 2
Manchester 1-7-1 0.167 10 30 1-15-1 0.088 13 75 1-8-1 Lost 1
Defiance 0-7-2 0.111 5 30 1-13-2 0.125 8 59 0-8-2 Lost 1

Four men's teams received 1st place votes in our Week 3 poll. Who is your No. 1?
Calvin (6-0-0) 6 Votes
Chicago (7-0-1) 6 Votes
Messiah (5-0-1) 4 Votes
St. Joseph's (Maine) (8-0-0) 1 Vote
Someone else
See Results
Thursday, Sep. 20: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at Nichols
M:
4:30 PM
Marymount at Christendom
M:
5:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
5:30 PM
Concordia (Texas) at University of the Ozarks
Video
M:
6:00 PM
St. Vincent at Penn State-Altoona
M:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Messiah
M:
7:00 PM
Unity at Thomas
M:
7:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Immaculata
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Arcadia
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Yeshiva
M:
8:15 PM
Carleton at Crown
M:
8:30 PM
King's (NY) at Pratt
M:
8:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at East Texas Baptist
M:
8:30 PM
McMurry at LeTourneau
M:
8:30 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Tyler
Video
M:
8:30 PM
Texas-Dallas at Louisiana College
M:
8:30 PM
Howard Payne at Belhaven
W:
3:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at University of the Ozarks
Video
W:
3:30 PM
Keystone at Lancaster Bible
W:
4:00 PM
Plymouth State at Southern Vermont
Recap
W:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Hilbert
W:
4:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Pitt-Bradford
W:
5:00 PM
Houghton at Alfred
W:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Roanoke
W:
5:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Chicago
W:
5:00 PM
Faith Bapt. Bible at Eureka
W:
6:00 PM
Green Mountain at Paul Smith's College
W:
6:00 PM
Bay Path at MCLA
W:
6:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Louisiana College
W:
6:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Crown
W:
6:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Tyler
W:
6:00 PM
Howard Payne at Belhaven
W:
6:00 PM
McMurry at LeTourneau
W:
6:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at East Texas Baptist
Video Live stats
W:
6:30 PM
Fitchburg State at Curry
W:
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Swarthmore
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at Sarah Lawrence
W:
7:00 PM
Newbury at Massachusetts Maritime
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Rivier at Emmanuel
W:
8:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at UT Rio Grande Valley
W:
8:00 PM
Stephens at Westminster (Mo.)
W:
8:30 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Macalester
W:
9:00 PM
Washington U. at Fontbonne
Recap Live stats
Thursday, Sep. 20: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Messiah
M:
8:30 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Tyler
Thursday, Sep. 20: All times Eastern
W:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Roanoke
W:
5:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Chicago
W:
6:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at East Texas Baptist
W:
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Swarthmore
Video Live stats
W:
9:00 PM
Washington U. at Fontbonne
Recap Live stats