2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
Liberty League

2017 LL Men's Standings

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule | View Women
  Conference Only Overall
W-L-T Win % GF GA W-L-T Win % GF GA Last 10 Streak
Hobart 6-0-3 0.833 15 7 11-5-4 0.650 25 14 7-3 Lost 1
Vassar 6-1-2 0.778 12 6 10-5-3 0.639 25 17 6-2-2 Lost 1
RIT 5-2-2 0.667 24 11 8-6-3 0.559 37 24 6-2-2 Lost 1
St. Lawrence 5-2-2 0.667 14 8 8-7-3 0.528 30 26 6-3-1 Lost 1
Skidmore 2-2-5 0.500 13 11 6-4-6 0.563 27 15 2-4-4 Lost 1
Clarkson 3-3-2 0.500 9 10 8-8-2 0.500 21 22 3-5-2 Lost 1
RPI 3-4-2 0.444 8 11 8-6-2 0.563 21 18 4-4-2 Lost 1
Ithaca 2-5-1 0.313 13 15 7-8-2 0.471 32 23 3-6-1 Lost 3
Union 1-6-2 0.222 6 16 9-6-2 0.588 21 19 3-5-2 Lost 1
Bard 0-8-1 0.056 6 25 3-12-1 0.219 21 38 0-9-1 Lost 7

Which of these undefeated, as of Oct. 11, but unranked, teams (men or women) most deserves to be in Top 25
Texas-Dallas (W) 13-0-0
Greensboro (W) 12-0-0
Scranton (W) 11-0-1
Randolph-Macon (W) 8-0-1
Salve Regina (M) 12-0-2
Mount Aloysius (W) 11-0-2
Cornell (M) 10-0-2
Willamette (W) 10-0-3
Occidental (W) 7-0-4
See Results
Tuesday, Oct. 16: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
SUNY-Purchase at SUNY-Maritime
M:
Final
at Colby 2, Mass-Boston 1
Recap
M:
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Minnesota-Morris
M:
Final
at North Central (Minn.) 5, Northland 1
M:
Final
William Paterson 4, at New Paltz State 2
M:
Final
WPI 4, at Elmira 0
Video Recap
M:
Final
at Connecticut College 2, Rhode Island College 0
Video
M:
2nd half - 11:10
3 Mitchell
3 Elms
Video
M:
2nd half - 01:37
2 Geneva
0 Alfred State
Video
M:
2nd half - 06:22
0 Mount St. Vincent
3 Farmingdale State
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Thiel at Grove City
Video
M:
2nd half - 17:21
1 SUNY Canton
2 Plattsburgh State
M:
4:00 PM
SUNY Poly at SUNY-Cobleskill
M:
2nd half - 85:50
0 Sage
2 Oneonta State
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Geneseo State at Nazareth
Video Live stats
M:
Final
at Iowa Wesleyan 4, Blackburn 1
M:
2nd half - 33:02
0 Emerson
1 Framingham State
M:
4:30 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Whitewater
M:
2nd half - 38:11
0 Hendrix
0 University of the Ozarks
Video
M:
1st half - 10:01
0 Oglethorpe
0 Emory
M:
5:00 PM
Johnson and Wales-Denver at Colorado College
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Southern Vermont at Becker
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Crown at Bethany Lutheran
Video Live stats
M:
Postponed
Centenary (La.) at University of Dallas
Video Video
M:
6:00 PM
UW-Superior at Northwestern (Minn.)
M:
6:30 PM
Piedmont at Sewanee
M:
7:00 PM
Penn College at Lancaster Bible
M:
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at Utica
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Mass-Dartmouth
M:
7:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Coast Guard
Video
M:
7:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Sarah Lawrence
M:
7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Southern Maine
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Pratt at New Rochelle
M:
7:30 PM
Hartwick at RPI
M:
7:30 PM
Yeshiva at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
M:
7:45 PM
Mount St. Mary at Merchant Marine
M:
8:00 PM
Newbury at Lesley
M:
Cancelled
Trinity (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Benedictine at Aurora
Video Live stats
M:
8:15 PM
Eureka at Principia
W:
TBA
Mount St. Vincent at SUNY-Old Westbury
W:
12:00 AM
SUNY-Maritime at Mount St. Mary
W:
Final
Blackburn 2, at Iowa Wesleyan 1
W:
Final
at Cairn 6, Clarks Summit 0
W:
Final
at Wellesley 1, Clark 0
W:
Cancelled
Keuka at Pitt-Bradford
W:
Final
Stockton 3, at Centenary (N.J.) 2
W:
Cancelled
Southwestern at Texas Lutheran
Recap
W:
Final
at McDaniel 4, Catholic 0
Video Video
W:
2nd half - 12:05
1 Becker
0 Southern Vermont
W:
OT - 01:30
1 Maine Maritime
1 Southern Maine
Video
W:
Final
Lesley 4, at Mitchell 0
W:
3:30 PM
Delaware Valley at Eastern
W:
2nd half - 14:56
0 SUNY Delhi
2 Sage
Video
W:
2nd half - 07:00
0 Babson
3 MIT
Video
W:
2nd half - 39:33
0 Hollins
6 Bridgewater (Va.)
W:
4:00 PM
King's at DeSales
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.) at Central Penn
Video
W:
2nd half - 11:24
6 Swarthmore
0 Bryn Mawr
Video Video Video
W:
2nd half - 01:04
6 Hamilton
0 Morrisville State
Video
W:
1st half - 00:00
0 Hiram
1 Wooster
W:
4:30 PM
Martin Luther at Minnesota-Morris
W:
2nd half - 33:14
1 Northland
0 North Central (Minn.)
W:
5:00 PM
Arcadia at Rowan
W:
5:00 PM
Oswego State at SUNY Canton
W:
5:00 PM
Juniata at Penn State-Berks
Live stats
W:
1st half - 06:15
1 Viterbo
3 St. Catherine
W:
6:00 PM
Chatham at Waynesburg
W:
6:00 PM
Worcester State at Western Connecticut
W:
6:15 PM
Eureka at Principia
W:
7:00 PM
Wilson at Cedar Crest
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at WPI
W:
7:00 PM
DePauw at Wittenberg
W:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at FDU-Florham
W:
7:00 PM
Marywood at Moravian
W:
7:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Drew
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Shenandoah
W:
7:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.) at Adrian
W:
7:00 PM
Keystone at Bryn Athyn
W:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Messiah
W:
7:00 PM
Bob Jones at Piedmont
W:
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Emerson
W:
7:00 PM
Widener at Alvernia
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Kalamazoo
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Otterbein
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Dean at New England College
W:
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Hood
Video
W:
7:00 PM
SUNY-Purchase at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Mass-Boston
W:
7:00 PM
Alma at Calvin
Video Recap Audio
W:
7:00 PM
Misericordia at Wilkes
W:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Albright
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Albion at Hope
W:
7:00 PM
Kenyon at Ohio Wesleyan
W:
7:30 PM
Oberlin at Allegheny
W:
7:30 PM
Pratt at New Rochelle
W:
Postponed
Centenary (La.) at University of Dallas
Video Video
W:
Cancelled
Austin at LeTourneau
W:
8:30 PM
Crown at Bethany Lutheran
W:
8:30 PM
UW-Superior at Northwestern (Minn.)
Tuesday, Oct. 16: All times Eastern
M:
Final
at Connecticut College 2, Rhode Island College 0
Video
M:
7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Southern Maine
Video
M:
Cancelled
Trinity (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
Video Live stats
Tuesday, Oct. 16: All times Eastern
W:
2nd half - 14:55
6 Swarthmore
0 Bryn Mawr
Video Video Video
W:
2nd half - 07:00
0 Babson
3 MIT
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Arcadia at Rowan
W:
7:00 PM
Albion at Hope
W:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Messiah
W:
7:00 PM
Misericordia at Wilkes