2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

{031z8drz99mkj97l=Lycoming, 8m0v0bdywcwcao8h=Albright, b45zicwqeh5773cd=Lebanon Valley, g74g65bd4k3qxq2q=Messiah, m1cp77y3h1ivhof8=Stevenson, nqags3xevy5n50d1=Widener, rimxrn2us55fc01g=Arcadia, s673scjclyjqv23r=Alvernia, x3j4t117v43bpvjc=Hood}

Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth

2017 MACC Women's Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule | View Men
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Methodist  0  Stevenson  2  Final BX RC
  Susquehanna  3  Lycoming  0  Final BX RC
  Alvernia  0  Dickinson  2  Final BX RC
  Mount Aloysius  0  Hood  0  Final - 2OT BX RC RC
  Stevens  0  Messiah  0  Final - 2OT
  Lebanon Valley  1  Gettysburg  0  Final - OT BX
  Albright  1  Marywood  0  Final BX
  Eastern  0  Widener  2  Final

Sep. 2 Arcadia  2  Haverford  1  Final BX RC
Haverford Kick Off Classic
  UW-Oshkosh  0  Stevenson  1  Final - OT BX RC RC
  Pacific Lutheran  0  Messiah  1  Final BX RC

Sep. 3 William Paterson  6  Widener  1  Final
  Susquehanna  1  Albright  0  Final BX RC
  Hood  10  Gallaudet  0  Final BX RC RC
  Ursinus  1  Alvernia  1  Final - 2OT BX RC
  TCNJ  3  Arcadia  0  Final
  Gwynedd-Mercy  0  Lycoming  3  Final

Sep. 6 Albright  1  DeSales  4  Final
  Juniata  1  Hood  2  Final - OT BX RC RC
  Gettysburg  2  Stevenson  1  Final BX RC
  Lancaster Bible  1  Alvernia  2  Final BX
  Widener  6  Rutgers-Camden  4  Final BX
  Arcadia  5  Ursinus  0  Final BX RC

Sep. 7 Marywood  1  Lebanon Valley  9  Final BX
  Messiah  0  Johns Hopkins  0  Final - 2OT BX

Sep. 9 Immaculata  3  Hood  4  Final BX RC
  Haverford  0  Lebanon Valley  0  Final - 2OT BX RC
  Penn State-Abington  0  Arcadia  9  Final BX
  Messiah  0  William Smith  1  Final
  Widener  3  Penn State-Berks  2  Final BX
  Albright  0  McDaniel  1  Final - 2OT BX RC
  Ramapo  4  Lycoming  1  Final
@ Madison, NJ
  Moravian  3  Alvernia  0  Final BX RC

Sep. 10 Lycoming  1  Kean  2  Final - OT RC BX
@ Madison, N.J.
  Stevenson  1  St. Mary's (Md.)  0  Final BX RC RC
  Muhlenberg  2  Arcadia  3  Final BX
Arcadia Invitational
  Hood  0  Franklin and Marshall  1  Final RC RC BX

Sep. 12 Albright  3  Penn State-Abington  0  Final BX
  Cabrini  0  Arcadia  6  Final

Sep. 13 Messiah  3  DeSales  0  Final
  Stevenson  0  Catholic  1  Final RC RC BX
  Bryn Mawr  0  Widener  9  Final BX RC
  Lebanon Valley  1  Misericordia  1  Final - 2OT
  Lycoming  0  Penn College  3  Final BX
  Eastern Mennonite  1  Hood  2  Final - 2OT BX RC RC
  Caltech  2  Alvernia  5  Final BX RC
7:30 p.m. local time

Sep. 16 Hood  1  Marymount  0  Final BX RC RC
  Elizabethtown  3  Lebanon Valley  0  Final BX
  Penn State-Altoona  2  Lycoming  3  Final BX RC
  Alvernia  2  DeSales  4  Final
  Stevenson  2  Frostburg State  0  Final BX RC
  King's  0  Albright  1  Final BX
  Carnegie Mellon  1  Messiah  2  Final - OT BX RC
  Widener  2  Wesley  1  Final - OT BX RC
  Arcadia  0  Misericordia  1  Final

Sep. 17 Keuka  0  Lycoming  2  Final BX RC

Sep. 19 Glenville St.  0  Hood  4  Final BX RC RC
Game ruled exhibition by NCAA. GSC did not fulfill requirements during season to be considered varsity.
  Albright  0  Moravian  1  Final BX RC

Sep. 20 DeSales  2  Lebanon Valley  3  Final
  King's  0  Lycoming  0  Final - 2OT BX
  Rowan  1  Arcadia  0  Final BX
  Stevenson  3  Shenandoah  4  Final - 2OT BX RC RC
  Alvernia  1  Penn State-Berks  8  Final BX
  Elizabethtown  0  Messiah  4  Final BX
  Goucher  0  Widener  2  Final BX RC

Sep. 23 Arcadia  0  Wilkes  1  Final
  St. Vincent  2  Hood  3  Final BX RC
  Stevenson  2  DeSales  0  Final BX RC
  Immaculata  0  Alvernia  3  Final
  Lebanon Valley  1  King's  1  Final - 2OT BX
  Messiah  2  Misericordia  0  Final
  Delaware Valley  0  Albright  2  Final

Sep. 26 FDU-Florham  1  Albright  2  Final

Sep. 27 Alvernia  1  Eastern  2  Final
  Widener  0  Haverford  4  Final BX RC RC
  Lycoming  1  Penn State-Harrisburg  6  Final BX RC
  Messiah  2  Dickinson  0  Final BX RC
  Lebanon Valley  1  Susquehanna  0  Final BX RC
  Stevenson  3  Johns Hopkins  2  Final - OT BX RC
  Arcadia  3  Swarthmore  2  Final BX
  Wesley  1  Hood  4  Final BX RC RC

Sep. 30 Alvernia  0  Messiah  7  Final
  Lycoming  1  Widener  2  Final
  Arcadia  3  Hood  0  Final BX RC
  Albright  1  Stevenson  2  Final BX RC

Oct. 4 Lycoming  1  Lebanon Valley  5  Final
  Arcadia  4  Alvernia  1  Final
  Messiah  0  Albright  0  Final - 2OT
  Hood  1  Widener  2  Final BX RC RC

Oct. 6 Kenyon  0  Stevenson  1  Final BX RC

Oct. 7 Alvernia  2  Hood  0  Final BX RC
  Widener  1  Stevenson  2  Final - 2OT BX RC
  Lycoming  0  Arcadia  3  Final
  Lebanon Valley  0  Albright  1  Final - OT

Oct. 10 Albright  1  Lycoming  0  Final
  Alvernia  2  Lebanon Valley  4  Final
  Arcadia  0  Messiah  3  Final
  Stevenson  3  Hood  0  Final BX RC RC

Oct. 11 Penn State-Abington  0  Widener  8  Final BX

Oct. 14 Hood  0  Lebanon Valley  4  Final BX RC
  Stevenson  0  Arcadia  5  Final BX RC
  Penn State-Berks  0  Albright  1  Final BX
  Lycoming  0  Alvernia  4  Final
  Messiah  4  Widener  0  Final

Oct. 17 Hood  1  Goucher  2  Final BX RC RC

Oct. 18 Messiah  8  Lycoming  0  Final
  Lebanon Valley  1  Stevenson  0  Final BX RC
  Widener  0  Arcadia  2  Final
  Albright  1  Alvernia  0  Final

Oct. 21 Alvernia  1  Widener  2  Final
  Lebanon Valley  0  Messiah  2  Final
  Hood  1  Albright  2  Final BX RC
  Lycoming  1  Stevenson  5  Final BX RC

Oct. 24 Penn St.-Schuylkill  2  Lycoming  10  Final BX
  Arcadia  2  Lebanon Valley  1  Final
  Stevenson  0  Alvernia  1  Final BX RC
  Messiah  6  Hood  0  Final BX RC
  Widener  1  Albright  0  Final

Oct. 28 Hood  3  Lycoming  4  Final - 2OT BX RC
  Albright  2  Arcadia  3  Final
  Stevenson  0  Messiah  3  Final BX RC
  Lebanon Valley  0  Widener  2  Final

Oct. 31 Lebanon Valley  1  Albright  0  Final

Nov. 2 Widener  0  Arcadia  3  Final
  Lebanon Valley  0  Messiah  2  Final

Nov. 4 Arcadia  1  Messiah  0  Final - 2OT

Nov. 11 Westfield State  0  Messiah  4  Final
NCAA DIII Tournament First Round
  Penn State-Harrisburg  2  Lebanon Valley  0  Final BX RC
ECAC First Round @ Reading, Pa.
  Arcadia  3  Franklin  1  Final BX RC
NCAA DIII Tournament First Round @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Juniata  1  Albright  2  Final RC
ECAC Tournament
  Widener  1  FDU-Florham  2  Final
ECAC Tournament

Nov. 12 Scranton  0  Messiah  1  Final BX BX RC RC
NCAA DIII Tournament Second Round, Grantham, Pa.
  Penn State-Harrisburg  0  Albright  2  Final BX
ECAC Tournament
  Arcadia  0  Carnegie Mellon  1  Final - OT BX RC
NCAA DIII Tournament Second Round

Nov. 18 Albright  1  Springfield  2  Final BX RC
ECAC Tournament Semifinal
  MIT  0  Messiah  5  Final BX RC RC
NCAA Tournament Sectional Semifinals @ TCNJ

Nov. 19 Messiah  1  TCNJ  1  Final - PK Home
NCAA DIII Tournament Quarterfinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Four men's teams received 1st place votes in our Week 3 poll. Who is your No. 1?
Calvin (6-0-0) 6 Votes
Chicago (7-0-1) 6 Votes
Messiah (5-0-1) 4 Votes
St. Joseph's (Maine) (8-0-0) 1 Vote
Someone else
See Results
Friday, Sep. 21: All times Eastern
M:
Final - 2OT
Geneseo State 1, at Potsdam State 0
Video Recap Live stats
M:
Final
Brockport State 2, at Plattsburgh State 1
M:
Final
Johnson & Wales (CO) 1, at Schreiner 0
Video
M:
Final
Ohio Northern 5, at Anderson 1
Video Recap
M:
2nd half - 33:45
2 Mary Baldwin
0 Pfeiffer
Video
M:
Final
at Oneonta State 1, Buffalo State 0
M:
Final
at New Paltz State 2, Fredonia State 0
M:
Final
Carnegie Mellon 2, at Grove City 0
Video Recap
M:
Final
at Maryville (Tenn.) 2, Greensboro 0
Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Covenant 0, at Averett 0
Recap
M:
Final
St. Mary-Woods 1, at MacMurray 0
M:
Final
at Rosemont 5, Bryn Athyn 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Southwestern 1, Centenary (La.) 0
Video
M:
Final
Tufts 2, at Brandeis 1
Video Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
at Grace (IN) 2, Manchester 1
Video Live stats
M:
Final
at Emmanuel 4, Rivier 0
Video Recap
M:
Postponed
0 University of Dallas
0 Austin
M:
OT2 - 10:00
3 Sewanee
3 Berry
M:
2nd half - 13:00
4 Kenyon
0 Wittenberg
M:
26:19 2nd
0 Colorado College
3 Trinity (Texas)
Video Live stats
M:
2nd half - 10:30
5 UW-Whitewater
2 Westminster (Mo.)
Video
W:
Final
at Penn State-Berks 12, St. Elizabeth 0
W:
Final
at Brockport State 2, Plattsburgh State 1
W:
Final
at Geneseo State 2, Potsdam State 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Fredonia State 3, New Paltz State 1
W:
Final
at MacMurray 2, Rockford 0
Video Recap
W:
Final
at Buffalo State 1, Oneonta State 0
W:
Postponed
Cairn 4, at Valley Forge 0
W:
4:00 PM
Central Penn at Trinity (D.C.)
W:
Final
Albertus Magnus 7, at Anna Maria 0
Video Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Greensboro 2, Bob Jones 0
W:
Final
Maranatha Baptist 3, at Blackburn 1
Recap
W:
Final
at Berry 4, Sewanee 1
Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Pfeiffer 2, at Meredith 1
Video
W:
6:00 PM
King's (NY) at New Rochelle
W:
Final
at Schreiner 4, Johnson & Wales (CO) 1
Video
W:
Final
at Carnegie Mellon 4, Washington and Jefferson 0
Video
W:
Final
at Emory 3, Piedmont 0
W:
Final
Mary Washington 4, at Marymount 0
Recap
W:
2nd half - 17:32
0 Centenary (La.)
4 Southwestern
Video
W:
Postponed
University of Dallas at Austin
Friday, Sep. 21: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Carnegie Mellon 2, at Grove City 0
Video Recap
M:
Final
Tufts 2, at Brandeis 1
Video Recap
M:
2nd half - 13:00
4 Kenyon
0 Wittenberg
M:
26:19 2nd
0 Colorado College
3 Trinity (Texas)
Video Live stats
Friday, Sep. 21: All times Eastern
W:
Final
at Carnegie Mellon 4, Washington and Jefferson 0
Recap Video
W:
Final
at Emory 3, Piedmont 0