2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

{031z8drz99mkj97l=Lycoming, 8m0v0bdywcwcao8h=Albright, b45zicwqeh5773cd=Lebanon Valley, g74g65bd4k3qxq2q=Messiah, m1cp77y3h1ivhof8=Stevenson, nqags3xevy5n50d1=Widener, rimxrn2us55fc01g=Arcadia, s673scjclyjqv23r=Alvernia, x3j4t117v43bpvjc=Hood}

Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth

2017 MACC Women's Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule | View Men
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Methodist  0  Stevenson  2  Final BX RC
  Susquehanna  3  Lycoming  0  Final BX RC
  Alvernia  0  Dickinson  2  Final BX RC
  Mount Aloysius  0  Hood  0  Final - 2OT BX RC RC
  Stevens  0  Messiah  0  Final - 2OT
  Lebanon Valley  1  Gettysburg  0  Final - OT BX
  Albright  1  Marywood  0  Final BX
  Eastern  0  Widener  2  Final

Sep. 2 Arcadia  2  Haverford  1  Final BX RC
Haverford Kick Off Classic
  UW-Oshkosh  0  Stevenson  1  Final - OT BX RC RC
  Pacific Lutheran  0  Messiah  1  Final BX RC

Sep. 3 William Paterson  6  Widener  1  Final
  Susquehanna  1  Albright  0  Final BX RC
  Hood  10  Gallaudet  0  Final BX RC RC
  Ursinus  1  Alvernia  1  Final - 2OT BX RC
  TCNJ  3  Arcadia  0  Final
  Gwynedd-Mercy  0  Lycoming  3  Final

Sep. 6 Albright  1  DeSales  4  Final
  Juniata  1  Hood  2  Final - OT BX RC RC
  Gettysburg  2  Stevenson  1  Final BX RC
  Lancaster Bible  1  Alvernia  2  Final BX
  Widener  6  Rutgers-Camden  4  Final BX
  Arcadia  5  Ursinus  0  Final BX RC

Sep. 7 Marywood  1  Lebanon Valley  9  Final BX
  Messiah  0  Johns Hopkins  0  Final - 2OT BX

Sep. 9 Immaculata  3  Hood  4  Final BX RC
  Haverford  0  Lebanon Valley  0  Final - 2OT BX RC
  Penn State-Abington  0  Arcadia  9  Final BX
  Messiah  0  William Smith  1  Final
  Widener  3  Penn State-Berks  2  Final BX
  Albright  0  McDaniel  1  Final - 2OT BX RC
  Ramapo  4  Lycoming  1  Final
@ Madison, NJ
  Moravian  3  Alvernia  0  Final BX RC

Sep. 10 Lycoming  1  Kean  2  Final - OT BX RC
@ Madison, N.J.
  Stevenson  1  St. Mary's (Md.)  0  Final BX RC RC
  Muhlenberg  2  Arcadia  3  Final BX
Arcadia Invitational
  Hood  0  Franklin and Marshall  1  Final RC RC BX

Sep. 12 Albright  3  Penn State-Abington  0  Final BX
  Cabrini  0  Arcadia  6  Final

Sep. 13 Messiah  3  DeSales  0  Final
  Stevenson  0  Catholic  1  Final BX RC RC
  Bryn Mawr  0  Widener  9  Final BX RC
  Lebanon Valley  1  Misericordia  1  Final - 2OT
  Lycoming  0  Penn College  3  Final BX
  Eastern Mennonite  1  Hood  2  Final - 2OT BX RC RC
  Caltech  2  Alvernia  5  Final BX RC
7:30 p.m. local time

Sep. 16 Hood  1  Marymount  0  Final BX RC RC
  Elizabethtown  3  Lebanon Valley  0  Final BX
  Penn State-Altoona  2  Lycoming  3  Final BX RC
  Alvernia  2  DeSales  4  Final
  Stevenson  2  Frostburg State  0  Final BX RC
  King's  0  Albright  1  Final BX
  Carnegie Mellon  1  Messiah  2  Final - OT BX RC
  Widener  2  Wesley  1  Final - OT BX RC
  Arcadia  0  Misericordia  1  Final

Sep. 17 Keuka  0  Lycoming  2  Final BX RC

Sep. 19 Glenville St.  0  Hood  4  Final BX RC RC
Game ruled exhibition by NCAA. GSC did not fulfill requirements during season to be considered varsity.
  Albright  0  Moravian  1  Final BX RC

Sep. 20 DeSales  2  Lebanon Valley  3  Final
  King's  0  Lycoming  0  Final - 2OT BX
  Rowan  1  Arcadia  0  Final BX
  Stevenson  3  Shenandoah  4  Final - 2OT BX RC RC
  Alvernia  1  Penn State-Berks  8  Final BX
  Elizabethtown  0  Messiah  4  Final BX
  Goucher  0  Widener  2  Final BX RC

Sep. 23 Arcadia  0  Wilkes  1  Final
  St. Vincent  2  Hood  3  Final BX RC
  Stevenson  2  DeSales  0  Final BX RC
  Immaculata  0  Alvernia  3  Final
  Lebanon Valley  1  King's  1  Final - 2OT BX
  Messiah  2  Misericordia  0  Final
  Delaware Valley  0  Albright  2  Final

Sep. 26 FDU-Florham  1  Albright  2  Final

Sep. 27 Alvernia  1  Eastern  2  Final
  Widener  0  Haverford  4  Final BX RC RC
  Lycoming  1  Penn State-Harrisburg  6  Final BX RC
  Messiah  2  Dickinson  0  Final BX RC
  Lebanon Valley  1  Susquehanna  0  Final BX RC
  Stevenson  3  Johns Hopkins  2  Final - OT BX RC
  Arcadia  3  Swarthmore  2  Final BX
  Wesley  1  Hood  4  Final BX RC RC

Sep. 30 Alvernia  0  Messiah  7  Final
  Lycoming  1  Widener  2  Final
  Arcadia  3  Hood  0  Final BX RC
  Albright  1  Stevenson  2  Final BX RC

Oct. 4 Lycoming  1  Lebanon Valley  5  Final
  Arcadia  4  Alvernia  1  Final
  Messiah  0  Albright  0  Final - 2OT
  Hood  1  Widener  2  Final BX RC RC

Oct. 6 Kenyon  0  Stevenson  1  Final BX RC

Oct. 7 Alvernia  2  Hood  0  Final BX RC
  Widener  1  Stevenson  2  Final - 2OT BX RC
  Lycoming  0  Arcadia  3  Final
  Lebanon Valley  0  Albright  1  Final - OT

Oct. 10 Albright  1  Lycoming  0  Final
  Alvernia  2  Lebanon Valley  4  Final
  Arcadia  0  Messiah  3  Final
  Stevenson  3  Hood  0  Final BX RC RC

Oct. 11 Penn State-Abington  0  Widener  8  Final BX

Oct. 14 Hood  0  Lebanon Valley  4  Final BX RC
  Stevenson  0  Arcadia  5  Final BX RC
  Penn State-Berks  0  Albright  1  Final BX
  Lycoming  0  Alvernia  4  Final
  Messiah  4  Widener  0  Final

Oct. 17 Hood  1  Goucher  2  Final BX RC RC

Oct. 18 Messiah  8  Lycoming  0  Final
  Lebanon Valley  1  Stevenson  0  Final BX RC
  Widener  0  Arcadia  2  Final
  Albright  1  Alvernia  0  Final

Oct. 21 Alvernia  1  Widener  2  Final
  Lebanon Valley  0  Messiah  2  Final
  Hood  1  Albright  2  Final BX RC
  Lycoming  1  Stevenson  5  Final BX RC

Oct. 24 Penn St.-Schuylkill  2  Lycoming  10  Final BX
  Arcadia  2  Lebanon Valley  1  Final
  Stevenson  0  Alvernia  1  Final BX RC
  Messiah  6  Hood  0  Final BX RC
  Widener  1  Albright  0  Final

Oct. 28 Hood  3  Lycoming  4  Final - 2OT BX RC
  Albright  2  Arcadia  3  Final
  Stevenson  0  Messiah  3  Final BX RC
  Lebanon Valley  0  Widener  2  Final

Oct. 31 Lebanon Valley  1  Albright  0  Final

Nov. 2 Widener  0  Arcadia  3  Final
  Lebanon Valley  0  Messiah  2  Final

Nov. 4 Arcadia  1  Messiah  0  Final - 2OT

Nov. 11 Westfield State  0  Messiah  4  Final
NCAA DIII Tournament First Round
  Penn State-Harrisburg  2  Lebanon Valley  0  Final BX RC
ECAC First Round @ Reading, Pa.
  Arcadia  3  Franklin  1  Final RC BX
NCAA DIII Tournament First Round @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Juniata  1  Albright  2  Final BX BX RC
ECAC Tournament
  Widener  1  FDU-Florham  2  Final
ECAC Tournament

Nov. 12 Scranton  0  Messiah  1  Final RC RC BX BX
NCAA DIII Tournament Second Round, Grantham, Pa.
  Penn State-Harrisburg  0  Albright  2  Final BX
ECAC Tournament
  Arcadia  0  Carnegie Mellon  1  Final - OT BX RC
NCAA DIII Tournament Second Round

Nov. 18 Albright  1  Springfield  2  Final BX RC
ECAC Tournament Semifinal
  MIT  0  Messiah  5  Final BX RC RC
NCAA Tournament Sectional Semifinals @ TCNJ

Nov. 19 Messiah  1  TCNJ  1  Final - PK Home
NCAA DIII Tournament Quarterfinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Which women's teams will advance to the Final?
Washington U. and Williams
Washington U.and Christopher Newport
Middlebury and Williams
Middlebury and Christopher Newport
See Results
No contests today.
No contests today.
No contests today.