2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom

2017 MACF Women's Standings

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule | View Men
  Conference Only Overall
W-L-T Win % GF GA W-L-T Win % GF GA Last 10 Streak
Wilkes 5-1-1 0.786 9 4 14-4-3 0.738 27 13 6-3-1 Lost 1
Misericordia 5-2 0.714 20 3 15-5-2 0.727 41 13 7-3 Lost 1
DeSales 5-2 0.714 23 7 11-7 0.611 55 24 7-3 Lost 1
Eastern 4-2-1 0.643 11 11 7-8-4 0.474 20 29 4-5-1 Lost 3
FDU-Florham 4-3 0.571 12 11 13-7 0.650 46 37 7-3 Lost 1
King's 3-4 0.429 6 8 8-6-2 0.563 26 13 5-4-1 Lost 1
Delaware Valley 1-6 0.143 4 24 3-13-1 0.206 18 47 2-8 Lost 1
Manhattanville 0-7 0.000 6 23 3-10-1 0.250 20 32 2-8 Lost 7

Four men's teams received 1st place votes in our Week 3 poll. Who is your No. 1?
Calvin (6-0-0) 6 Votes
Chicago (7-0-1) 6 Votes
Messiah (5-0-1) 4 Votes
St. Joseph's (Maine) (8-0-0) 1 Vote
Someone else
See Results
Thursday, Sep. 20: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at Nichols
M:
4:30 PM
Marymount at Christendom
M:
5:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
5:30 PM
Concordia (Texas) at University of the Ozarks
Video
M:
6:00 PM
St. Vincent at Penn State-Altoona
M:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Messiah
M:
7:00 PM
Unity at Thomas
M:
7:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Immaculata
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Arcadia
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Yeshiva
M:
8:15 PM
Carleton at Crown
M:
8:30 PM
King's (NY) at Pratt
M:
8:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at East Texas Baptist
M:
8:30 PM
McMurry at LeTourneau
M:
8:30 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Tyler
Video
M:
8:30 PM
Texas-Dallas at Louisiana College
M:
8:30 PM
Howard Payne at Belhaven
W:
3:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at University of the Ozarks
Video
W:
3:30 PM
Keystone at Lancaster Bible
W:
4:00 PM
Plymouth State at Southern Vermont
Recap
W:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Hilbert
W:
4:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Pitt-Bradford
W:
5:00 PM
Houghton at Alfred
W:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Roanoke
W:
5:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Chicago
W:
5:00 PM
Faith Bapt. Bible at Eureka
W:
6:00 PM
Green Mountain at Paul Smith's College
W:
6:00 PM
Bay Path at MCLA
W:
6:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Louisiana College
W:
6:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Crown
W:
6:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Tyler
W:
6:00 PM
Howard Payne at Belhaven
W:
6:00 PM
McMurry at LeTourneau
W:
6:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at East Texas Baptist
Video Live stats
W:
6:30 PM
Fitchburg State at Curry
W:
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Swarthmore
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at Sarah Lawrence
W:
7:00 PM
Newbury at Massachusetts Maritime
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Rivier at Emmanuel
W:
8:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at UT Rio Grande Valley
W:
8:00 PM
Stephens at Westminster (Mo.)
W:
8:30 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Macalester
W:
9:00 PM
Washington U. at Fontbonne
Recap Live stats
Thursday, Sep. 20: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Messiah
M:
8:30 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Tyler
Thursday, Sep. 20: All times Eastern
W:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Roanoke
W:
5:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Chicago
W:
6:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at East Texas Baptist
W:
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Swarthmore
Video Live stats
W:
9:00 PM
Washington U. at Fontbonne
Recap Live stats