2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association

2009 MIAA Women's Standings

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule | View Men
  Conference Only Overall
W-L-T Win % GF GA W-L-T Win % GF GA Last 10 Streak
Adrian 2-0 1.000 3 1 4-1 0.800 11 2 4-1 Won 4
Alma 5-2-2 0.667 18 7 9-7-3 0.553 42 24 6-2-2 Tied 1
Hope 4-3-1 0.562 11 7 8-9-1 0.472 27 32 4-5-1 Lost 2
Calvin 1-1 0.500 3 2 6-4 0.600 18 9 6-4 Lost 1
Albion 1-1-1 0.500 1 1 3-3-4 0.500 10 10 3-3-4 Lost 1
Kalamazoo 1-1 0.500 2 2 2-5-1 0.312 7 17 2-5-1 Won 1
Olivet 0-2 0.000 1 5 2-3 0.400 5 7 2-3 Lost 2
St. Mary's (Ind.) 0-2 0.000 3 9 1-6 0.143 8 21 1-6 Lost 3
Trine 0-2 0.000 1 9 0-6 0.000 6 27 0-6 Lost 6

With #3 Montclair State and #7 Ohio Wesleyan going winless last week, which team is most deserving of moving up into the Top 10 in this week's men's rankings?
AMHERST (2-0-1) - W1-0 at Bowdoin
EMORY (6-0-1) - W2-1(2ot) vs. Covenant, W5-1 vs. Rhodes, W3-0 at Hendrix
HOPE (5-1-0) - W5-0 vs. Grace Bible, W3-1 vs. Denison
ONEONTA ST. (5-0-0) - W4-0 at Elmira, W4-1 at Vassar
SALISBURY (4-0-1) - W2-1(ot) vs. NC Wesleyan
WHEATON (ILL.) (5-2-0) - W2-1 vs. Dominican, W7-1 at Brooklyn, W5-3 at Montclair St.
WHITWORTH (5-0-0) - W3-2 vs. UC Santa Cruz (neut.)
See Results
Tuesday, Sep. 16: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Oklahoma City at Texas-Tyler
M:
Final - 2OT
at Bowdoin 2, Bates 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Baptist Bible 5, Penn St.-Wilkes-Barre 2
M:
Final - 2OT
Albertus Magnus 1, at Eastern Connecticut 0
Box Score
M:
4:00 PM
Fredonia State at Nazareth
M:
Postponed
Emory and Henry at Warren Wilson
M:
Final
St. Michael's 3, at Lyndon State 2
Box Score
M:
Final
Catholic 3, at St. Mary's (Md.) 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at Maine Maritime 5, Maine-Presque Isle 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at McDaniel 3, Bridgewater (Va.) 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Baruch 3, at SUNY-Old Westbury 2
Box Score
M:
4:00 PM
Rochester Tech at Elmira
M:
Final
Penn State-Harrisburg 1, at Marywood 0
Box Score
M:
4:30 PM
UW-Superior at Finlandia
M:
Final
at Hood 3, Mount Aloysius 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Eastern Nazarene 6, Becker 1
Box Score
M:
5:00 PM
Rochester at Oneonta State
M:
Final
at Maranatha Baptist 3, Wisconsin Lutheran 2
Box Score
M:
5:00 PM
Central at Nebraska Wesleyan
M:
Final
UC Santa Cruz 2, at Linfield 1
Box Score
M:
Final
St. Scholastica 15, at Northland 0
Box Score
M:
6:00 PM
DeSales at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
Final
at Morrisville State 6, Hilbert 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Merchant Marine 1, at St. Joseph's (L.I.) 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Frostburg State 3, Penn State-Altoona 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at John Carroll 3, Case Western Reserve 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at Norwich 9, Pine Manor 0
Box Score
M:
7:00 PM
Skidmore at RPI
M:
Final - 2OT
Scranton 0, at Misericordia 0
Box Score
M:
7:00 PM
Rosemont at Delaware Valley
M:
Final
Thomas More 2, at Denison 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) 5, New England College 1
Box Score
M:
7:00 PM
King's at William Paterson
M:
Final
at Messiah 4, Dickinson 2
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Covenant 1, at Oglethorpe 1
Box Score Photos
M:
Final
Trinity (Conn.) 2, at Westfield State 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Houghton 1, at Medaille 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Wittenberg 3, Mount St. Joseph 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Western Connecticut 1, at Springfield 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Allegheny 2, Baldwin-Wallace 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
at Guilford 3, Ferrum 2
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
Simpson 1, at Fontbonne 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Maryville (Tenn.) 5, at Sewanee 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at George Fox 9, Multnomah 0
Box Score
W:
2:00 PM
UW-Superior at Finlandia
W:
3:00 PM
Central at Nebraska Wesleyan
W:
Final
at Cal St. Monterey Bay 2, UC Santa Cruz 0
W:
3:30 PM
Valley Forge Christ. at Gwynedd-Mercy
W:
Final
St. Scholastica 3, at Northland 0
W:
Final
University of New England 3, at Colby 2
W:
Final - 2OT
Albion 1, at Kalamazoo 1
W:
Final
St. Mary's (Ind.) 1, at Calvin 0
Photos
W:
Final
Adrian 1, at Trine 0
W:
Final
Connecticut College 8, at St. Joseph (Conn.) 0
W:
4:00 PM
Bethany at Penn St.-Beaver
W:
Final
at Bridgewater (Va.) 3, Southern Virginia 1
Photos
W:
Final
at Middlebury 1, Plattsburgh State 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Geneseo State 2, at Rochester Tech 2
Photos
W:
Final - 2OT
MIT 1, at Roger Williams 1
W:
Final
Penn State-Behrend 2, at Grove City 0
W:
Final
at Nichols 3, Becker 0
W:
Final
at Skidmore 4, Castleton State 0
W:
Final
at Babson 2, Emmanuel 0
W:
Final
at Berry 8, Wesleyan (Ga.) 0
W:
Final
Hope 2, at Olivet 1
W:
Final - 2OT
Tufts 1, at Wesleyan 1
W:
Final
Westminster (Pa.) 2, at La Roche 1
W:
Final
at Grinnell 4, Coe 1
W:
Final
at Penn State-Harrisburg 3, Susquehanna 2
W:
Final
St. Benedict 1, at Hamline 0
W:
5:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Lawrence
W:
Final
at Concordia-Moorhead 2, St. Catherine's 0
Photos
W:
5:00 PM
Howard Payne at Dallas Christian
W:
Final
at St. Olaf 2, Bethel 0
W:
Final
Christendom 5, at Trinity (D.C.) 0
W:
Final
at Lake Forest 3, Dominican 2
W:
6:00 PM
Swarthmore at Immaculata
Live Stats Video
W:
Final
at Randolph 1, William Peace 0
W:
Final
Rivier 5, at Fisher 3
W:
Final - 2OT
at Mount Holyoke 2, Western New England 1
W:
Final
at New England College 3, Southern Vermont 0
W:
Final - OT
North Central (Ill.) 3, at Monmouth 2
W:
Final
Central Baptist 3, at University of the Ozarks 2
Photos
W:
Final
Texas-Tyler 5, at University of Dallas 0
Photos
W:
Final
at Regis (Mass.) 2, Eastern Nazarene 1
W:
Final - OT
at Ferrum 2, Eastern Mennonite 1
W:
Final - 2OT
Virginia Wesleyan 1, at Salisbury 1
Photos
W:
Final - 2OT
Muhlenberg 1, at Lebanon Valley 1
W:
Final
at Barton 2, Salem 0
W:
Final
at Anderson 2, Spalding 0
W:
Final
at Arcadia 5, Penn State-Abington 0
W:
Final
Utica 2, at SUNYIT 1
W:
Final
Oglethorpe 1, at LaGrange 0
W:
Final
at WPI 3, Framingham State 1
W:
7:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Fredonia State
W:
Final
at Wesley 6, Notre Dame (Md.) 1
Photos
W:
Final
at Union 2, New Paltz State 1
W:
Final - OT
Pitt-Bradford 3, at Houghton 2
W:
Final
Emerson 2, at Suffolk 0
W:
Cancelled
Huntingdon at Talladega
W:
Final
Hendrix 1, at Harding 0
W:
Final
at Edgewood 3, Beloit 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Millikin 2, at Principia 1
W:
Final
at Washington U. 4, Greenville 0
W:
Final
at Macalester 2, St. Thomas 1
W:
Final
at Augsburg 4, St. Mary's (Minn.) 0
Wednesday, Sep. 17: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Ramapo at Medgar Evers
M:
3:30 PM
Salem State at Mass-Boston
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Green Mountain
M:
4:00 PM
Pitt-Greensburg at St. Vincent
M:
4:00 PM
Plymouth State at Daniel Webster
M:
4:00 PM
Stevenson at Neumann
M:
4:00 PM
Middlebury at Southern Vermont
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred at Geneseo State
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at Franciscan
M:
4:00 PM
Staten Island at New Jersey City
M:
4:00 PM
Framingham State at Western New England
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Fisher at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Wells at Oswego State
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
SUNYIT at Hamilton
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Washington Adventist
M:
4:00 PM
Albright at Cabrini
M:
4:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lebanon Valley
M:
4:00 PM
Amherst at Connecticut College
M:
4:00 PM
Washington College at Salisbury
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Mary Washington at North Carolina Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Olivet at Albion
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Moravian
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Cairn
M:
4:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at York (Pa.)
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Huntington at Manchester
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Heidelberg at Defiance
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Calvin at Alma
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Nichols
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Elms at Johnson and Wales
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Alvernia at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Hope at Trine
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Wooster at Capital
Live Stats Video
M:
4:30 PM
Lycoming at Juniata
M:
4:30 PM
Utica at Hobart
Live Stats Video
M:
4:30 PM
Wesleyan at Tufts
Live Stats Video
M:
4:30 PM
Yeshiva at Mount St. Vincent
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Bard at New Paltz State
M:
4:45 PM
Muskingum at Kenyon
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
New York University at Hunter
M:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at La Roche
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Vassar at Stevens
M:
5:00 PM
Hanover at Wabash
Live Stats Video
M:
5:00 PM
Ripon at Rockford
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Blackburn at Eureka
M:
5:00 PM
Carleton at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
5:00 PM
St. Olaf at Bethel
M:
5:00 PM
Knox at MacMurray
M:
5:00 PM
Hamline at St. John's
Live Stats Video
M:
5:00 PM
Macalester at St. Thomas
M:
5:30 PM
St. Norbert at Lakeland
M:
6:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at University of New England
Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Valley Forge Christ. at Lehman
M:
6:00 PM
Millikin at Monmouth
M:
6:00 PM
Edgewood at Lawrence
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
DePauw at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Clarkson at Plattsburgh State
M:
7:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer at Rivier
M:
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Eastern Mennonite
M:
7:00 PM
Swarthmore at Richard Stockton
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Keene State at Worcester State
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Marymount
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Grove City at Oberlin
M:
7:00 PM
Cazenovia at Keystone
M:
7:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at SUNY-Purchase
M:
7:00 PM
Adrian at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Tickets
M:
7:00 PM
Brandeis at WPI
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Bluffton at Mount Union
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Methodist at Christopher Newport
M:
7:00 PM
Roger Williams at MIT
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Ohio Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan at Wesley
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Drew at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Rowan at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Clark at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State Brandywine at Widener
M:
7:00 PM
Keuka at Alfred St.
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Elizabethtown
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Sage at Union
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Redlands at Chapman
Live Stats Video
M:
7:30 PM
Maine-Farmington at Colby
M:
7:30 PM
FDU-Florham at TCNJ
M:
7:30 PM
Otterbein at Hiram
Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Manhattanville at Rutgers-Newark
M:
7:30 PM
Haverford at Kean
M:
7:30 PM
Immaculata at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Regis (Mass.) at Suffolk
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Marietta at Waynesburg
M:
8:00 PM
Emerson at Lesley
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Dominican at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
8:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Hendrix
M:
8:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Milwaukee Engineering
M:
8:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Greenville
M:
8:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Dubuque
M:
8:30 PM
St. Mary's (Minn.) at Augsburg
M:
10:00 PM
Caltech at Occidental
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at La Verne
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats
W:
TBA
Eastern at Messiah
W:
3:00 PM
Blackburn at Finlandia
W:
3:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Faith Bapt. Bible
W:
3:00 PM
Knox at MacMurray
W:
3:30 PM
Baptist Bible at Lycoming
W:
3:30 PM
Mass-Boston at Colby-Sawyer
Live Stats
W:
3:30 PM
Simpson at Clarke
W:
4:00 PM
Cabrini at DeSales
W:
4:00 PM
Wheelock at Pine Manor
W:
4:00 PM
Richard Stockton at Centenary (N.J.)
W:
4:00 PM
Salem State at Southern Maine
W:
4:00 PM
Wilmington at Earlham
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Elms at Smith
W:
4:00 PM
Mitchell at Albertus Magnus
W:
4:00 PM
CCNY at John Jay
W:
4:00 PM
Stevens at Farmingdale State
W:
4:00 PM
Medgar Evers at Staten Island
W:
4:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Vassar
W:
4:00 PM
Manchester at Heidelberg
W:
4:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark at SUNY-Old Westbury
W:
4:00 PM
Oswego State at St. Lawrence
W:
4:00 PM
Marymount at McDaniel
W:
4:00 PM
Gordon at Brandeis
Video
W:
4:00 PM
New Jersey City at Sarah Lawrence
W:
4:00 PM
Thomas at St. Joseph's (Maine)
Video
W:
Cancelled
Wells at D'Youville
W:
4:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Mills
W:
4:30 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Washington College
W:
4:30 PM
Defiance at Kenyon
W:
4:30 PM
Newbury at Anna Maria
W:
4:30 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Trinity (Conn.)
Audio
W:
4:30 PM
Rosemont at Hood
W:
4:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Mary Washington
W:
4:30 PM
Bay Path at Massachusetts College
Live Stats Video
W:
4:30 PM
Bates at Bowdoin
W:
4:30 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at Maranatha Baptist
W:
5:00 PM
Green Mountain at Clarkson
W:
5:00 PM
Hanover at Thomas More
W:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Shenandoah
W:
5:00 PM
Bluffton at Mount Union
W:
5:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Allegheny at Buffalo State
W:
5:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Otterbein
W:
5:00 PM
Alvernia at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
W:
5:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Concordia (Wis.)
W:
5:00 PM
Buena Vista at St. Mary (NE)
W:
5:00 PM
Robert Morris-Peoria at Eureka
W:
Postponed
Mount Mary at Robert Morris-Lake Co.
W:
5:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-Eau Claire
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Carleton
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
Frostburg State at Penn State-Altoona
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
Potsdam State at SUNY-Canton
W:
6:00 PM
Marietta at Waynesburg
W:
6:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Rhode Island College
W:
6:00 PM
Fisher at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
W:
6:30 PM
Clark at Keene State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video Video
W:
7:00 PM
Widener at Delaware Valley
W:
Postponed
Penn St.-Beaver at Muskingum
W:
7:00 PM
Lehman at York (N.Y.)
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Rowan
W:
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Massachusetts Maritime
W:
7:00 PM
Scranton at Marywood
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Roanoke
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Wellesley at Endicott
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Fitchburg State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at DePauw
Video Audio
W:
7:00 PM
Goucher at Albright
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
W:
7:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
King's at Mount St. Vincent
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Mary at Bard
W:
7:00 PM
Drew at Manhattanville
W:
7:00 PM
Ramapo at New York University
W:
7:00 PM
Catholic at Stevenson
Video Audio
W:
7:00 PM
Methodist at Guilford
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Hilbert at Alfred
W:
7:00 PM
Misericordia at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Montclair State
W:
7:00 PM
Amherst at Springfield
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at William Paterson
W:
7:00 PM
La Verne at Pomona-Pitzer
Video
W:
7:30 PM
Oneonta State at RPI
W:
7:30 PM
John Carroll at Hiram
Live Stats Video
W:
7:30 PM
Baldwin-Wallace at Case Western Reserve
W:
7:30 PM
Lesley at Simmons
W:
8:00 PM
Yeshiva at SUNY-Maritime
W:
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
W:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Marian
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Chicago at North Park
W:
8:00 PM
Dubuque at Augustana
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Stout at Viterbo
W:
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
W:
8:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Carroll
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Aurora at Wheaton (Ill.)
W:
8:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at UW-Whitewater
W:
10:00 PM
Willamette at Lewis and Clark
W:
10:00 PM
Chapman at Redlands
Live Stats Video
W:
10:00 PM
Occidental at Whittier
Live Stats Video
W:
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video
Tuesday, Sep. 16: All times Eastern
M:
5:00 PM
Rochester at Oneonta State
M:
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) 5, New England College 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Messiah 4, Dickinson 2
Box Score
M:
Final
Houghton 1, at Medaille 0
Box Score
Wednesday, Sep. 17: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Amherst at Connecticut College
M:
4:00 PM
Washington College at Salisbury
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Alvernia at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Hope at Trine
Live Stats
M:
4:45 PM
Muskingum at Kenyon
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Methodist at Christopher Newport
M:
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Ohio Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Brandeis at WPI
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Greenville
Tuesday, Sep. 16: All times Eastern
W:
Final
at Lake Forest 3, Dominican 2
W:
Final
at Washington U. 4, Greenville 0
Wednesday, Sep. 17: All times Eastern
W:
TBA
Eastern at Messiah
W:
4:30 PM
Bates at Bowdoin
W:
5:00 PM
Hanover at Thomas More
W:
5:00 PM
Alvernia at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
W:
7:00 PM
Misericordia at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Amherst at Springfield
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Montclair State
W:
8:00 PM
Chicago at North Park
W:
8:00 PM
Aurora at Wheaton (Ill.)
W:
8:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at UW-Whitewater
W:
10:00 PM
Chapman at Redlands
Live Stats Video