2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
New England Small College Athletic Conf.

2017 NESCAC Women's Standings

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule | View Men
  Conference Only Overall
W-L-T Win % GF GA W-L-T Win % GF GA Last 10 Streak
Williams 8-1-1 0.850 20 5 22-1-1 0.938 57 8 9-1 Won 9
Connecticut College 7-2-1 0.750 16 8 12-4-1 0.735 27 11 6-4 Lost 2
Middlebury 6-2-2 0.700 13 6 12-4-2 0.722 28 10 7-2-1 Lost 1
Tufts 6-2-2 0.700 12 6 10-6-3 0.605 26 19 6-4 Lost 2
Trinity (Conn.) 5-4-1 0.550 8 9 7-7-2 0.500 14 15 6-3-1 Lost 1
Hamilton 4-4-2 0.500 7 8 10-6-2 0.611 17 12 6-3-1 Lost 2
Bowdoin 4-5-1 0.450 11 10 9-6-1 0.594 30 16 6-4 Lost 2
Amherst 4-5-1 0.450 14 14 9-7-1 0.559 42 23 6-3-1 Lost 1
Bates 3-6-1 0.350 9 19 7-7-1 0.500 23 23 3-6-1 Won 1
Wesleyan 1-8-1 0.150 7 15 6-8-1 0.433 22 15 3-7 Lost 3
Colby 0-9-1 0.050 1 18 4-9-2 0.333 20 20 2-7-1 Lost 4

Season to date, which women's conference has been the best (strongest, deepest, etc.)?
CCIW: (Wheaton (Ill.), Ill. Wes., Augustana, Elmhurst, etc.)
Centennial: (JHU, Swarthmore, McDaniel, Gettysburg, etc.)
Liberty: (Wm. Smith, RIT, Ithaca, St. Lawrence, etc.)
MIAA: (Hope,, Calvin, Adrian, Kalamazoo, etc.)
MIAC: (St. Thomas, Augsburg, Bethel, Carleton, etc.)
NESCAC: (Amherst, Williams, Tufts Connecticut, etc.)
NEWMAC: (MIT, Springfield, Wheaton (Mass.), WPI, etc.)
NWC: (Willamette, Pac Lut., Puget Sound, Linfield, etc.)
SCIAC: (Pomona-Pitzer, Occidental, Cal Lut., CMS, etc.)
UAA: (Wash U., Chicago, Emory, Brandeis,etc.)
See Results
Sunday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
M:
2nd half - 00:00
2 SUNY-Old Westbury
1 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
M:
Final
WPI 2, at Mitchell 0
Recap Recap
M:
1:00 PM
SUNY Delhi at Nazareth
M:
Final
Pine Manor 5, at Southern Vermont 2
Video
M:
Final
at Greensboro 4, LaGrange 0
Video Recap
M:
Final - OT
at Averett 2, Huntingdon 1
Video Live stats
M:
2nd half - 01:11
1 Southwestern
2 University of Dallas
Video
M:
Final
at UW-Whitewater 1, Washington U. 0
Video Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Austin 2, Texas Lutheran 1
M:
Final - OT
at Johnson and Wales-Denver 2, Centenary (La.) 1
Video Video
M:
2:00 PM
Gallaudet at Cazenovia
Video Live stats
M:
2nd half - 12:40
0 Berea
1 Methodist
Video Live stats
M:
2nd half - 26:49
7 Me.-Fort Kent
0 Maine-Presque Isle
M:
2nd half - 42:13
0 Penn College
0 Wells
Video
M:
2nd half - 17:36
3 Emory
1 Berry
M:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Lancaster Bible
0 Morrisville State
Video
M:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at SUNY-Cobleskill
M:
2nd half - 30:44
0 Trinity (Conn.)
2 Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
1st half - 11:27
0 St. Elizabeth
4 SUNY Poly
M:
2nd half - 45:00
2 Vermont Tech
1 Green Mountain
M:
2nd half - 45:00
1 Maryville (Tenn.)
0 North Carolina Wesleyan
Video
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Penn State-Berks
0 Keuka
Video
M:
3:00 PM
New Rochelle at SUNY ESF
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Regent
M:
4:00 PM
Loras at UW-Platteville
M:
4:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Concordia (Texas)
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Illinois Tech at Edgewood
M:
5:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Howard Payne
M:
5:30 PM
Willamette at George Fox
Video Video Live stats Live stats
M:
5:30 PM
Whitman at Pacific Lutheran
Video
M:
5:30 PM
Linfield at Pacific
M:
5:30 PM
Whitworth at Puget Sound
M:
8:30 PM
Merchant Marine at Yeshiva
W:
Final
at Cazenovia 3, Gallaudet 1
Video
W:
Final
at SUNY Poly 6, St. Elizabeth 1
W:
Final
Me.-Fort Kent 5, at Maine-Presque Isle 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Green Mountain 5, Vermont Tech 0
W:
Final
Penn College 5, at Wells 2
Video
W:
Final
Lancaster Bible 2, at Morrisville State 1
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at SUNY-Cobleskill
W:
1:00 PM
New Rochelle at SUNY ESF
W:
Final - 2OT
Keuka 0, at Penn State-Berks 0
Video
W:
Final
Randolph 5, at Emory and Henry 2
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Alfred State at Penn St.-Hazleton
W:
Cancelled
Piedmont at Thomas More
W:
2nd half - 20:24
1 Eastern Connecticut
2 Trinity (Conn.)
W:
2nd half - 16:56
2 Washington College
2 Stockton
W:
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Stevens Point
W:
2nd half - 21:28
6 Hardin-Simmons
0 Concordia (Texas)
Video Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Edgewood
W:
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
W:
2:30 PM
Sul Ross State at Howard Payne
W:
Final
at University of Dallas 2, Southwestern 1
Video
W:
1st half - 20:13
0 Centenary (La.)
1 Johnson and Wales-Denver
Video Video
W:
1st half - 42:26
0 Texas Lutheran
0 Austin
W:
1st half - 13:03
0 Lewis and Clark
0 Puget Sound
Video Video
W:
3:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
W:
3:00 PM
Willamette at George Fox
Video Video Live stats Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Whitworth at Pacific
W:
4:00 PM
Andrews at Mount Mary
Video
W:
4:00 PM
MSOE at UW-La Crosse
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
W:
8:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Yeshiva
Video
No contests today.
Sunday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
W:
2nd half - 21:28
6 Hardin-Simmons
0 Concordia (Texas)
Live stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
MSOE at UW-La Crosse
Video Live stats