2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
Ohio Athletic Conference

2011 OAC men Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Southern State  1  Wilmington  7  Final
  Ohio Northern  3  Franklin  0  Final RC
  Muskingum  1  Waynesburg  0  Final

Sep. 2 Capital  1  Kenyon  0  Final
  Point Park  1  Marietta  0  Final
Marietta College Classic
  St. Vincent  1  Otterbein  7  Final
Carnegie Mellon Tournament @ Pittsburgh, PA
  John Carroll  6  Oberlin  0  Final

Sep. 3 Wilmington  1  North Carolina Wesleyan  1  Final - 2OT
Roger Taylor Fall Classic - Rocky Mount, N.C.
  Elizabethtown  3  Baldwin-Wallace  2  Final - OT
@ Erie, Pa.
  Albion  1  Heidelberg  0  Final - OT
  Muskingum  0  Grove City (Pa.)  1  Final
  Ohio Northern  1  UW-Oshkosh  0  Final RC RC
North Carolina Wesleyan Invitational @ Rocky Mount, N.C.
  McDaniel  0  Mount Union  1  Final
Lycoming Kick Off Classic - Williamsport, Pa. @ Williamsport, Pa.
  Transylvania  3  Marietta  0  Final
Marietta College Classic
  Geneva  1  Otterbein  0  Final
Carnegie Mellon Tournament
  John Carroll  0  Allegheny  2  Final
@ Oberlin
  Capital  0  Denison  3  Final

Sep. 4 Baldwin-Wallace  2  Penn State-Behrend  1  Final - 2OT RC
Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
  UW-Oshkosh  2  Wilmington  1  Final RC
North Carolina Wesleyan Invitational @ Rocky Mount, N.C.
  Mount Union  2  Lycoming  1  Final
  Ohio Northern  3  North Carolina Wesleyan  1  Final RC
Roger Taylor Fall Classic

Sep. 6 Hiram    Marietta    Cancelled
  Denison  2  John Carroll  0  Final
  Defiance  1  Heidelberg  1  Final
  Muskingum  1  Case Western Reserve  4  Final RC
  Oberlin  1  Baldwin-Wallace  2  Final RC

Sep. 7 Earlham  0  Ohio Northern  4  Final RC
  Mount Union  3  Westminster (Pa.)  0  Final

Sep. 9 Oberlin  2  Ohio Northern  3  Final RC
ONU Invitational
  Carnegie Mellon  0  Capital  1  Final
Ohio Wesleyan Tournament @ Delaware, Ohio
  Allegheny  2  Heidelberg  1  Final - OT
@ Wilmington Tournament
  Spalding  1  Baldwin-Wallace  5  Final RC
@ Danville, Kentucky
  Hiram  2  John Carroll  1  Final
  St. Vincent  1  Wilmington  2  Final - OT
Wilmington Kiwanis Classic

Sep. 10 Marietta  2  Mount St. Joseph  1  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  0  Ohio Northern  3  Final RC
ONU Invitational
  Mount Union  1  Wittenberg  2  Final RC
Wittenberg Invitational -
  Franciscan  0  Muskingum  6  Final
  Capital  2  Wheaton (Ill.)  4  Final
@ Delaware, Ohio
  St. Vincent  0  Heidelberg  1  Final
@ Wilmington Tournament
  Otterbein  1  Kenyon  1  Final - 2OT
Wittenberg Invitational @ Springfield, OH
  Baldwin-Wallace  2  Centre  1  Final - 2OT RC RC
22nd Bob Allen Classic
  Allegheny  1  Wilmington  0  Final
Wilmington Kiwanis Classic

Sep. 11 John Carroll  0  Case Western Reserve  4  Final RC
  Mount Union  1  Kenyon  2  Final
Wittenberg Invitational - Springfield, Ohio @ Springfield, Ohio
  Otterbein  0  Wittenberg  1  Final
Wittenberg Invitational

Sep. 13 Wittenberg  1  Ohio Northern  1  Final - 2OT RC RC
  Anderson  1  Capital  2  Final

Sep. 14 Ohio Wesleyan  1  Otterbein  0  Final RC
  Wilmington  3  Transylvania  2  Final - OT
  Allegheny  0  Mount Union  3  Final
  Muskingum  0  Oberlin  1  Final
  Case Western Reserve  2  Baldwin-Wallace  3  Final RC RC

Sep. 16 Marietta  0  Wooster  1  Final - 2OT
@ Gambier, Ohio
  Heidelberg  2  Kenyon  1  Final

Sep. 17 Ohio Northern  0  Transylvania  3  Final RC RC
  Washington and Jefferson  1  Mount Union  2  Final
  Muskingum  3  Bethany  1  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  3  Grove City  0  Final RC
  John Carroll  3  Rochester (Mich.)  1  Final
  Otterbein  1  Ohio Christian  1  Final - 2OT
  Capital  0  Ohio Wesleyan  2  Final RC
  Defiance  2  Wilmington  3  Final

Sep. 18 Heidelberg  1  Wooster  1  Final - 2OT
@ Gambier, Ohio
  Point Park  2  Mount Union  1  Final
  Marietta  2  Kenyon  4  Final

Sep. 20 Mount Union  0  Grove City  1  Final
  Otterbein  1  Shawnee St.  2  Final

Sep. 21 Ohio Wesleyan  3  Ohio Northern  1  Final RC RC
  John Carroll  1  Marygrove  0  Final - OT
  Muskingum  1  Denison  2  Final
at Piper Stadium
  Marietta  0  Geneva  2  Final
  Oberlin  3  Heidelberg  0  Final
  Allegheny  2  Baldwin-Wallace  4  Final RC RC

Sep. 24 Waynesburg  2  Marietta  1  Final - OT
  Baldwin-Wallace  3  Westminster (Pa.)  1  Final RC
  Case Western Reserve  6  Heidelberg  1  Final RC
  Washington and Jefferson  1  Capital  3  Final
  Muskingum  0  Ohio Northern  3  Final RC
  Mount Union  1  Wilmington  0  Final
  John Carroll  1  Ohio Wesleyan  2  Final RC

Sep. 26 Thiel  0  Muskingum  4  Final

Sep. 27 Marietta  0  Bethany  2  Final
  Ohio Northern  4  Thomas More  3  Final - 2OT RC
  John Carroll  1  Kenyon  0  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  0  Baldwin-Wallace  6  Final RC

Sep. 28 Waynesburg  2  Wilmington  5  Final
  Capital  4  Transylvania  2  Final
  Geneva  0  Muskingum  1  Final
  Denison  1  Heidelberg  1  Final - 2OT

Sep. 29 Cincinnati Christian  0  Otterbein  4  Final

Oct. 1 Heidelberg  0  Capital  0  Final - 2OT
  Marietta  0  Baldwin-Wallace  4  Final RC
  Ohio Northern  1  Mount Union  1  Final - 2OT RC
  John Carroll  3  Otterbein  0  Final
  Wilmington  1  Muskingum  0  Final

Oct. 3 Capital  0  Baldwin-Wallace  3  Final

Oct. 4 John Carroll  1  Marietta  0  Final - 2OT
  Muskingum  0  Malone  4  Final
  Denison  1  Wilmington  2  Final - OT

Oct. 5 Ohio Northern  3  Manchester  0  Final RC
  Otterbein  1  Heidelberg  0  Final
  Capital  3  Wabash  4  Final - OT

Oct. 8 Capital  0  Ohio Northern  2  Final RC
  Wilmington  1  John Carroll  3  Final
  Mount Union  3  Marietta  3  Final - 2OT
  Muskingum  1  Heidelberg  0  Final
  Otterbein  1  Baldwin-Wallace  2  Final RC

Oct. 11 Muskingum  1  Marietta  1  Final - 2OT
  Ohio Northern  4  Otterbein  0  Final RC
  Mount Union  1  John Carroll  2  Final - OT
  Capital  0  Wilmington  2  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  1  Heidelberg  0  Final RC

Oct. 15 Baldwin-Wallace  1  Ohio Northern  2  Final RC RC
  Otterbein  1  Capital  3  Final
  John Carroll  1  Muskingum  0  Final
  Heidelberg  0  Mount Union  1  Final
  Marietta  2  Wilmington  3  Final - OT

Oct. 19 Otterbein  0  Marietta  1  Final
  Capital  1  Muskingum  2  Final
  Ohio Northern  4  Wilmington  0  Final RC
  Mount Union  1  Baldwin-Wallace  2  Final RC
  John Carroll  2  Heidelberg  0  Final

Oct. 22 Capital  4  Mount Union  1  Final
  Muskingum  0  Otterbein  1  Final
  Marietta  0  Heidelberg  1  Final
  Ohio Northern  2  John Carroll  0  Final RC
  Wilmington  2  Baldwin-Wallace  1  Final RC

Oct. 25 Marietta  1  Capital  3  Final
  Heidelberg  0  Ohio Northern  2  Final RC
  Otterbein  3  Wilmington  0  Final
  Muskingum  0  Mount Union  2  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  0  John Carroll  1  Final RC

Oct. 28 Ohio Northern  8  Marietta  1  Final RC

Oct. 29 John Carroll  0  Capital  2  Final
  Mount Union  1  Otterbein  0  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  1  Muskingum  0  Final RC
  Heidelberg  0  Wilmington  1  Final

Oct. 31 Mount Union  1  Wilmington  0  Final
OAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Capital  1  Baldwin-Wallace  4  Final RC
OAC Tournament Quarterfinal

Nov. 2 Mount Union  0  Ohio Northern  6  Final RC
OAC Tournament - Semifinals
  Baldwin-Wallace  0  John Carroll  2  Final RC
OAC Semifinal Match

Nov. 5 John Carroll  0  Ohio Northern  5  Final RC
OAC Tournament - Finals

Nov. 12 Baldwin-Wallace  1  Oneonta State  2  Final RC
NXCAA Division III National Tournament
  Rose-Hulman  0  Ohio Northern  2  Final RC
NCAA First Round at CWR @ Case Western Reserve Univ.

Nov. 13 Case Western Reserve  0  Ohio Northern  2  Final RC RC
NCAA Tournament Second Round @ Case Field

Nov. 18 Ohio Northern  2  Ohio Wesleyan  3  Final RC RC
NCAA Third Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
How did we do with our All-America teams?
A+ (Nearly Perfect) - impressive, hardly a disagreement
A (Excellent) - top notch, only minor disagreements
B (Good) - some disagreements, but got it mostly right
C (Okay) - right more than wrong, but could have been better
D (Poor) - missed the mark more than not
F (Abject Failure) - useless
See Results
Saturday, Dec. 7: All times Eastern
M:
Final - 2OT
Messiah 2, at Rutgers-Camden 1
Box Score Recap
W:
Final
at William Smith 2, Trinity (Texas) 0
Box Score Recap
Friday, Dec. 6: All times Eastern
M:
Final
at Messiah 4, Williams 0
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
M:
Final - OT
at Rutgers-Camden 3, Loras 2
Box Score
W:
Final
William Smith 1, at Capital 0
Box Score Recap Photos
W:
Final
at Trinity (Texas) 2, Middlebury 1
Box Score Photos
No contests today.
No contests today.