2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
Ohio Athletic Conference

2015 OAC Women's Standings

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule | View Men
  Conference Only Overall
W-L-T Win % GF GA W-L-T Win % GF GA Last 10 Streak
Capital 9-0 1.000 26 7 15-5-1 0.738 44 28 8-1-1 Lost 1
Ohio Northern 7-2 0.778 28 8 12-7-2 0.619 41 22 7-2-1 Tied 1
Otterbein 6-2-1 0.722 25 7 10-7-1 0.583 42 20 6-3-1 Lost 1
Baldwin Wallace 4-2-3 0.611 17 6 11-6-5 0.614 47 19 4-3-3 Lost 1
Wilmington 4-4-1 0.500 15 13 10-8-1 0.553 37 29 4-5-1 Lost 1
John Carroll 4-4-1 0.500 15 15 7-12-2 0.381 25 39 5-4-1 Lost 1
Mount Union 4-5 0.444 23 18 8-10 0.444 46 39 4-6 Lost 2
Heidelberg 3-6 0.333 7 13 8-11 0.421 19 26 4-6 Lost 2
Muskingum 1-8 0.111 2 36 2-15-1 0.139 10 72 1-9 Lost 5
Marietta 0-9 0.000 2 37 0-19 0.000 5 84 0-10 Lost 19

Season to date, which women's conference has been the best (strongest, deepest, etc.)?
CCIW: (Wheaton (Ill.), Ill. Wes., Augustana, Elmhurst, etc.)
Centennial: (JHU, Swarthmore, McDaniel, Gettysburg, etc.)
Liberty: (Wm. Smith, RIT, Ithaca, St. Lawrence, etc.)
MIAA: (Hope,, Calvin, Adrian, Kalamazoo, etc.)
MIAC: (St. Thomas, Augsburg, Bethel, Carleton, etc.)
NESCAC: (Amherst, Williams, Tufts Connecticut, etc.)
NEWMAC: (MIT, Springfield, Wheaton (Mass.), WPI, etc.)
NWC: (Willamette, Pac Lut., Puget Sound, Linfield, etc.)
SCIAC: (Pomona-Pitzer, Occidental, Cal Lut., CMS, etc.)
UAA: (Wash U., Chicago, Emory, Brandeis,etc.)
See Results
Thursday, Oct. 18: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Maranatha Baptist 6, at Silver Lake 1
Recap
M:
Final
at Farmingdale State 2, Sarah Lawrence 0
Video Recap
M:
4:00 PM
Loras at Knox
M:
Final
at Concordia-Moorhead 4, Northwestern (Minn.) 0
Recap
M:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at SUNY-Purchase
Live stats
M:
Final
at Berea 4, Boyce College 0
Video
M:
Final
at Houghton 2, Alfred State 0
Video
M:
Final
at Carnegie Mellon 2, Thomas More 0
Video Recap
M:
1st half - 06:08
1 Spalding
0 Webster
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Bethany Lutheran
Video Live stats
M:
1st half - 00:00
0 Augustana
1 UW-Platteville
M:
1st half - 18:29
0 McMurry
0 Concordia (Texas)
M:
8:30 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas-Dallas
M:
8:30 PM
LeTourneau at Louisiana College
Video
M:
8:30 PM
East Texas Baptist at Belhaven
Video Live stats
W:
Final
at Bates 2, Lesley 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Carroll 2, Olivet 0
Video Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Becker 1, at Framingham State 1
Video Recap Recap
W:
Final
at North Central (Minn.) 6, Rockford 0
Video Recap Recap
W:
4:30 PM
Valley Forge at Wilson
W:
Final
at Concordia (Texas) 2, McMurry 1
W:
Final
at Webster 5, Spalding 0
Video
W:
Final
LeTourneau 2, at Louisiana College 0
W:
6:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas-Dallas
W:
6:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Belhaven
W:
Final
at Mass-Boston 5, Salem State 0
W:
7:00 PM
RIT at Rochester
W:
OT - 08:58
0 New York University
0 Farmingdale State
Video
W:
1st half - 01:47
3 Utica
0 SUNY Poly
W:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Illinois Tech
0 Chicago
Thursday, Oct. 18: All times Eastern
M:
Final
at Carnegie Mellon 2, Thomas More 0
Video Recap
Thursday, Oct. 18: All times Eastern
W:
6:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas-Dallas
W:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Illinois Tech
0 Chicago