2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
Ohio Athletic Conference

2016 OAC Women's Standings

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule | View Men
  Conference Only Overall
W-L-T Win % GF GA W-L-T Win % GF GA Last 10 Streak
Ohio Northern 8-1 0.889 26 5 15-4 0.789 44 13 8-2 Lost 1
Capital 6-2-1 0.722 19 8 9-8-1 0.528 38 25 6-3-1 Lost 2
Mount Union 5-1-3 0.722 18 10 12-7-3 0.614 49 38 6-1-3 Lost 1
Otterbein 5-3-1 0.611 14 6 10-6-2 0.611 32 16 5-4-1 Lost 1
Baldwin Wallace 5-4 0.556 23 11 12-9-1 0.568 47 25 5-5 Lost 1
John Carroll 4-3-2 0.556 17 12 7-7-6 0.500 33 32 4-4-2 Lost 1
Marietta 1-4-4 0.333 9 22 7-7-5 0.500 22 36 2-4-4 Lost 2
Heidelberg 2-6-1 0.278 7 19 7-9-3 0.447 29 30 3-6-1 Won 1
Wilmington 1-6-2 0.222 8 22 6-7-4 0.471 21 30 2-6-2 Lost 1
Muskingum 1-8 0.111 7 33 4-14 0.222 16 50 1-9 Lost 8

Season to date, which women's conference has been the best (strongest, deepest, etc.)?
CCIW: (Wheaton (Ill.), Ill. Wes., Augustana, Elmhurst, etc.)
Centennial: (JHU, Swarthmore, McDaniel, Gettysburg, etc.)
Liberty: (Wm. Smith, RIT, Ithaca, St. Lawrence, etc.)
MIAA: (Hope,, Calvin, Adrian, Kalamazoo, etc.)
MIAC: (St. Thomas, Augsburg, Bethel, Carleton, etc.)
NESCAC: (Amherst, Williams, Tufts Connecticut, etc.)
NEWMAC: (MIT, Springfield, Wheaton (Mass.), WPI, etc.)
NWC: (Willamette, Pac Lut., Puget Sound, Linfield, etc.)
SCIAC: (Pomona-Pitzer, Occidental, Cal Lut., CMS, etc.)
UAA: (Wash U., Chicago, Emory, Brandeis,etc.)
See Results
Monday, Oct. 22: All times Eastern
M:
2:00 PM
Northland at St. Scholastica
M:
3:00 PM
Elmhurst at Knox
M:
4:00 PM
Berkeley (NY) at Keystone
M:
4:00 PM
Staten Island at New Jersey City
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Valley Forge at Patrick Henry
M:
5:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Guilford
Video
M:
Cancelled
Covenant at Pensacola Christian
M:
6:00 PM
Bob Jones at Brevard
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Western Connecticut at SUNY-Purchase
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Lesley at Rivier
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Case Western Reserve
M:
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Albertus Magnus
Video
M:
Cancelled
Plymouth State at Norwich
M:
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Massachusetts Maritime
Video Video
M:
7:00 PM
Thomas More at Centre
M:
7:30 PM
Amherst at Brandeis
Video
M:
8:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Mary Hardin-Baylor
M:
8:30 PM
Millsaps at William Carey
W:
2:30 PM
Albertus Magnus at Lasell
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Rosemont at Staten Island
W:
3:00 PM
Immaculata at Centenary (N.J.)
W:
3:00 PM
Rivier at Pine Manor
W:
4:00 PM
Farmingdale State at Mount St. Vincent
Video Video
W:
4:00 PM
New Jersey City at Medgar Evers
W:
4:00 PM
Wilson at Trinity (D.C.)
Video Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
Northland at St. Scholastica
W:
6:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at Brooklyn
W:
6:00 PM
CCNY at Cedar Crest
W:
6:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
7:00 PM
Agnes Scott at LaGrange
Video
W:
7:00 PM
John Jay at New York University
W:
7:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Adrian
Monday, Oct. 22: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Case Western Reserve
Monday, Oct. 22: All times Eastern
W:
6:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Mary Hardin-Baylor