2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
Old Dominion Athletic Conference

2017 ODAC Men's Standings

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule | View Women
  Conference Only Overall
W-L-T Win % GF GA W-L-T Win % GF GA Last 10 Streak
Lynchburg 8-0-1 0.944 25 2 18-2-2 0.864 48 10 8-1-1 Lost 1
Roanoke 8-1 0.889 20 4 13-5-1 0.711 40 16 8-2 Lost 1
Washington and Lee 7-2 0.778 21 7 15-5-2 0.727 51 21 7-2-1 Lost 1
Randolph-Macon 6-2-1 0.722 22 8 14-3-1 0.806 40 14 7-2-1 Lost 1
Hampden-Sydney 5-4 0.556 14 13 10-7-1 0.583 34 24 5-5 Lost 2
Bridgewater (Va.) 4-4-1 0.500 15 14 7-10-1 0.417 25 26 5-4-1 Lost 1
Eastern Mennonite 4-5 0.444 23 19 10-7 0.588 39 29 4-6 Lost 1
Randolph 4-5 0.444 12 15 10-9 0.526 30 31 4-6 Lost 1
Virginia Wesleyan 3-5-1 0.389 9 14 8-8-1 0.500 28 29 3-6-1 Tied 1
Guilford 2-7 0.222 10 29 2-16 0.111 15 50 2-8 Lost 4
Emory and Henry 0-8-1 0.056 3 24 5-13-1 0.289 27 42 1-8-1 Lost 3
Shenandoah 0-8-1 0.056 8 33 2-15-1 0.139 20 56 0-9-1 Lost 7

Which of these undefeated, as of Oct. 11, but unranked, teams (men or women) most deserves to be in Top 25
Texas-Dallas (W) 13-0-0
Greensboro (W) 12-0-0
Scranton (W) 11-0-1
Randolph-Macon (W) 8-0-1
Salve Regina (M) 12-0-2
Mount Aloysius (W) 11-0-2
Cornell (M) 10-0-2
Willamette (W) 10-0-3
Occidental (W) 7-0-4
See Results
Tuesday, Oct. 16: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
SUNY-Purchase at SUNY-Maritime
M:
2:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Colby
M:
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Minnesota-Morris
M:
2:00 PM
Northland at North Central (Minn.)
M:
3:00 PM
William Paterson at New Paltz State
M:
3:00 PM
WPI at Elmira
Video Live stats
M:
3:30 PM
Western Connecticut at Ramapo
M:
3:30 PM
Rhode Island College at Connecticut College
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Mitchell at Elms
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Geneva at Alfred State
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at Farmingdale State
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Thiel at Grove City
Video
M:
4:00 PM
SUNY Canton at Plattsburgh State
M:
4:00 PM
SUNY Poly at SUNY-Cobleskill
M:
4:00 PM
Sage at Oneonta State
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Geneseo State at Nazareth
M:
4:00 PM
Blackburn at Iowa Wesleyan
M:
4:30 PM
Emerson at Framingham State
M:
4:30 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Whitewater
M:
4:30 PM
Hendrix at University of the Ozarks
Video
M:
5:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Emory
M:
5:00 PM
Johnson and Wales-Denver at Colorado College
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Southern Vermont at Becker
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Crown at Bethany Lutheran
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at University of Dallas
Video Video
M:
6:00 PM
UW-Superior at Northwestern (Minn.)
M:
6:30 PM
Piedmont at Sewanee
M:
7:00 PM
Penn College at Lancaster Bible
M:
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at Utica
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Mass-Dartmouth
M:
7:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Coast Guard
Video
M:
7:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Sarah Lawrence
M:
7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Southern Maine
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Pratt at New Rochelle
M:
7:30 PM
Hartwick at RPI
M:
7:30 PM
Yeshiva at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
M:
7:45 PM
Mount St. Mary at Merchant Marine
M:
8:00 PM
Newbury at Lesley
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Benedictine at Aurora
M:
8:15 PM
Eureka at Principia
W:
TBA
Mount St. Vincent at SUNY-Old Westbury
W:
TBA
SUNY-Maritime at Mount St. Mary
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Iowa Wesleyan
W:
2:30 PM
Clarks Summit at Cairn
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Clark at Wellesley
W:
Cancelled
Keuka at Pitt-Bradford
W:
3:00 PM
Stockton at Centenary (N.J.)
W:
3:00 PM
Southwestern at Texas Lutheran
Recap
W:
3:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Video Video
W:
3:30 PM
Becker at Southern Vermont
W:
3:30 PM
Maine Maritime at Southern Maine
Video
W:
3:30 PM
Lesley at Mitchell
Video
W:
3:30 PM
Delaware Valley at Eastern
W:
4:00 PM
SUNY Delhi at Sage
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Babson at MIT
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Hollins at Bridgewater (Va.)
W:
4:00 PM
King's at DeSales
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.) at Central Penn
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Swarthmore at Bryn Mawr
Video Video
W:
4:00 PM
Hamilton at Morrisville State
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Hiram at Wooster
W:
4:30 PM
Martin Luther at Minnesota-Morris
W:
4:30 PM
Northland at North Central (Minn.)
W:
5:00 PM
Arcadia at Rowan
W:
5:00 PM
Oswego State at SUNY Canton
W:
5:00 PM
Juniata at Penn State-Berks
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Viterbo at St. Catherine
W:
6:00 PM
Chatham at Waynesburg
W:
6:00 PM
Worcester State at Western Connecticut
W:
6:15 PM
Eureka at Principia
W:
7:00 PM
Wilson at Cedar Crest
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at WPI
W:
7:00 PM
DePauw at Wittenberg
W:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at FDU-Florham
W:
7:00 PM
Marywood at Moravian
W:
7:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Drew
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Shenandoah
W:
7:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.) at Adrian
W:
7:00 PM
Keystone at Bryn Athyn
W:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Messiah
W:
7:00 PM
Bob Jones at Piedmont
W:
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Emerson
W:
7:00 PM
Widener at Alvernia
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Kalamazoo
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Otterbein
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Dean at New England College
W:
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Hood
Video
W:
7:00 PM
SUNY-Purchase at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
W:
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Mass-Boston
W:
7:00 PM
Alma at Calvin
Video Recap Audio
W:
7:00 PM
Misericordia at Wilkes
W:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Albright
Video Audio
W:
7:00 PM
Albion at Hope
W:
7:00 PM
Kenyon at Ohio Wesleyan
W:
7:30 PM
Oberlin at Allegheny
W:
7:30 PM
Pratt at New Rochelle
W:
8:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at University of Dallas
Video Video
W:
Cancelled
Austin at LeTourneau
W:
8:30 PM
Crown at Bethany Lutheran
W:
8:30 PM
UW-Superior at Northwestern (Minn.)
Tuesday, Oct. 16: All times Eastern
M:
3:30 PM
Rhode Island College at Connecticut College
Video
M:
7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Southern Maine
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
Video Live stats
Tuesday, Oct. 16: All times Eastern
W:
4:00 PM
Swarthmore at Bryn Mawr
Video Video
W:
4:00 PM
Babson at MIT
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Arcadia at Rowan
W:
7:00 PM
Albion at Hope
W:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Messiah
W:
7:00 PM
Misericordia at Wilkes