2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

{9f20km7cff41imre=Rhodes, 9vgb3kf8blrdq4k2=Sewanee, biixg3y4qdnsiq1t=Oglethorpe, fbkxru5z5ias4itj=Hendrix, hucgj7t23p5er9lo=Southwestern, iibzuxs21s2hclvj=University of Dallas, jr640sjyjwhjsc6u=Trinity (Texas), poghuwab5s3ptz3f=Birmingham-Southern, t1e0xwl8kvpr1qf6=Centre, uzrxirgg25761m4c=Millsaps, yia5wqco6joa4wf2=Austin}

Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference

2011 SCAC Women's Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule | View Men
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 30 Austin  4  Oglethorpe  0  Final
  University of Dallas  0  Birmingham-Southern  1  Final
  Southwestern  0  Sewanee  2  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  2  Centre  1  Final - 2OT RC
  Hendrix  0  Millsaps  2  Final

Oct. 2 University of Dallas  2  Oglethorpe  1  Final
Atlanta, GA
  Southwestern  0  Centre  2  Final RC
  Austin  1  Birmingham-Southern  2  Final - OT
  Trinity (Texas)  3  Sewanee  0  Final
  Hendrix  0  Rhodes  1  Final

Oct. 7 Sewanee  0  University of Dallas  3  Final
  Centre  0  Austin  1  Final RC
  Millsaps  0  Southwestern  2  Final
  Oglethorpe  0  Hendrix  3  Final
  Rhodes  0  Trinity (Texas)  6  Final

Oct. 9 Sewanee  3  Austin  2  Final
  Rhodes  1  Southwestern  0  Final
  Centre  3  University of Dallas  0  Final RC
  Millsaps  1  Trinity (Texas)  10  Final
  Birmingham-Southern  1  Hendrix  3  Final

Oct. 14 Oglethorpe  1  Rhodes  11  Final
  University of Dallas  1  Hendrix  3  Final
Conway, AR
  Southwestern  0  Trinity (Texas)  7  Final
  Birmingham-Southern  2  Millsaps  0  Final

Oct. 16 Oglethorpe  1  Millsaps  0  Final
  Birmingham-Southern  4  Rhodes  1  Final
  Austin  2  Hendrix  3  Final

Oct. 21 Rhodes  0  Centre  1  Final RC
  Hendrix  1  Southwestern  1  Final - 2OT
  Millsaps  1  Sewanee  2  Final

Oct. 22 Birmingham-Southern  5  Oglethorpe  0  Final
  Austin  0  University of Dallas  0  Final - 2OT

Oct. 23 Millsaps  0  Centre  5  Final RC
  Hendrix  0  Trinity (Texas)  3  Final
  Rhodes  1  Sewanee  0  Final - 2OT

Oct. 28 Centre  3  Oglethorpe  0  Final RC
  Southwestern  1  University of Dallas  0  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  2  Austin  0  Final
  Sewanee  1  Birmingham-Southern  4  Final

Oct. 29 Rhodes  4  Millsaps  4  Final - 2OT

Oct. 30 Sewanee  7  Oglethorpe  2  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  1  University of Dallas  0  Final - OT
  Southwestern  0  Austin  2  Final
  Centre  0  Birmingham-Southern  0  Final - 2OT RC
iCalendar RSS Feed
Which school has the most impressive men's and women's duo so far this season?
Brandeis: 3-1-1 (M), 7-0-0 (W)
Carnegie Mellon: 5-0-0( (M), 4-2-0 (W)
Centre: 5-0-0 (M), 6-0-2 (W)
Chicago: 7-0-0 (M), 6-0-0 (W)
Chris. Newport: 6-1-0 (M), 5-1-0 (W)
Lynchburg: 4-0-2 (M), 4-0-1 (W)
Ohio Northern: 7-0-1 (M), 5-0-0 (W)
Plattsburgh St.: 7-0-0 (M), 4-2-0 (W)
Rowan: 7-0-0 (M), 7-0-0 (W)
St. Lawrence: 6-0-0 (M), 4-0-2 (W)
St. Thomas: 6-0-2 (M), 5-0-0 (W)
Trinity (Tx.): 6-0-0 (M), 5-0-0 (W)
Washington U.: 4-0-0 (M), 5-1-1 (W)
Williams: 4-0-1 (M), 5-0-0 (W)
other
See Results
Sunday, Sep. 25: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Regis (Mass.) 2, at Lesley 1
Recap Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Daniel Webster 1, Rivier 0
Recap
M:
Final
Maine-Presque Isle 4, at Wheelock 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
at Lake Forest 3, Grinnell 2
Recap
M:
Final
at Springfield 4, Keene State 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Johnson and Wales 3, Roger Williams 1
Recap
M:
Final
at University of Dallas 4, Texas Lutheran 2
Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
at Austin 3, Schreiner 2
Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Trinity (Texas) 2, at Centenary (La.) 1
M:
1:00 PM
Alumni at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
M:
Final
at Medaille 3, Mount Aloysius 0
M:
Final
at Connecticut College 3, Colby 1
Recap
M:
Final
at Gallaudet 2, Penn College 0
Recap
M:
Final
Carnegie Mellon 1, at John Carroll 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Bowdoin 6, Husson 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Penn State-Berks 4, SUNY-Cobleskill 0
M:
Final
Finlandia 5, at Bluffton 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Wilson 9, St. Elizabeth 1
M:
Final
at St. Norbert 3, Monmouth 0
M:
Final
at Colorado College 4, Southwestern 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Loras 4, at Nebraska Wesleyan 2
M:
Final
Williams 2, at Bates 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Allegheny 1, at Mount Union 1
Recap
M:
Final
at Manchester 3, Illinois Tech 2
Recap Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final
at UW-Platteville 3, Minnesota-Morris 1
M:
Final
at Lawrence 4, Illinois College 1
M:
Final
Knox 3, at Beloit 0
M:
Final
Cornell 3, at Ripon 1
M:
4:00 PM
Fisk at Rhodes
M:
Final
Dubuque 1, at Buena Vista 0
M:
Final
at Macalester 2, St. Scholastica 0
M:
Final
Texas-Tyler 1, at Millsaps 0
M:
Final - 2OT
Puget Sound 1, at Whitman 1
Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
at Pacific Lutheran 3, Whitworth 2
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Pacific 2, Linfield 0
M:
Final
Willamette 3, at George Fox 2
Recap Recap
M:
8:30 PM
Mount St. Mary at Yeshiva
W:
Final
at MacMurray 5, Finlandia 0
W:
Final
Middlebury 1, at Hamilton 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Connecticut College 3, Colby 0
Recap
W:
Final
Mount Aloysius 3, at Medaille 1
W:
Final
Williams 2, at Bates 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Wilson 7, St. Elizabeth 0
W:
Final
at Penn State-Berks 13, SUNY-Cobleskill 0
W:
Final
Penn College 6, at Gallaudet 1
Recap
W:
Final
Loras 4, at Nebraska Wesleyan 0
W:
Final
Alfred State 6, at Penn St.-Beaver 0
Recap
W:
Final
William Peace 10, at Mary Baldwin 0
W:
Final
Westminster (Pa.) 5, at La Roche 1
W:
Final
at Piedmont 1, Agnes Scott 0
Recap
W:
Final
at TCNJ 3, Widener 0
W:
Final
at St. Joseph (Conn.) 3, Rivier 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Thomas More 3, Illinois Wesleyan 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final - OT
Greensboro 2, at Ferrum 1
W:
Final - 2OT
at Emory 2, Centre 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Otterbein 3, at Mount St. Joseph 2
Recap
W:
Final
at Smith 2, Alfred 0
W:
Final
Regis (Mass.) 5, at Bay Path 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Cazenovia 1, SUNY Delhi 0
W:
Final
SUNY-Old Westbury 8, at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Amherst 3, Farmingdale State 1
W:
Final
at Salem 6, Wesleyan (Ga.) 0
W:
Final
Dubuque 3, at Buena Vista 0
W:
Final
at Southwestern 3, Huston-Tillotson 0
Recap
W:
Final
at AUM 3, Birmingham-Southern 0
Recap
W:
2:00 PM
Alumni at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
Final
at Maine-Farmington 7, Maine-Presque Isle 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Lake Forest 0, at Grinnell 0
Recap
W:
Final
Virginia Wesleyan 2, at Salisbury 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Carnegie Mellon 2, Allegheny 1
Recap
W:
Final
Trinity (Texas) 7, at Centenary (La.) 0
W:
Final
Luther 2, at UW-Stout 1
W:
Final
Texas Lutheran 2, at University of Dallas 0
Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
at St. Catherine 2, Elmhurst 1
W:
Final
Schreiner 2, at Austin 0
Recap
W:
Final
Pacific Lutheran 2, at Lewis and Clark 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Whitworth 2, Willamette 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
George Fox 1, at Linfield 1
Recap
W:
Final
Puget Sound 1, at Pacific 0
Recap
W:
Final
Illinois College 4, at Lawrence 0
W:
Final
UW-La Crosse 1, at Concordia (Wis.) 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Meredith 2, Methodist 1
Recap
W:
Final
North Carolina Wesleyan 1, at Averett 0
Recap
W:
Final
Mount St. Mary 10, at Yeshiva 0
W:
Final
at Coe 1, Illinois Tech 0
Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
John Carroll 1, at Case Western Reserve 1
Recap
W:
Final
Knox 3, at Beloit 1
W:
Final
at Ripon 2, Cornell 0
W:
Final
Monmouth 1, at St. Norbert 0
W:
Final
at Montclair State 7, Staten Island 1
W:
Final - OT
at Carroll 1, UW-Platteville 0
W:
Final
Lehman 3, at Sarah Lawrence 1
Monday, Sep. 26: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Manhattanville at Brooklyn
M:
4:00 PM
Medgar Evers at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
4:00 PM
New Rochelle at Valley Forge
M:
5:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Rutgers-Newark
M:
6:00 PM
Hiwassee at Emory and Henry
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Berkeley (NY) at SUNY-Maritime
M:
7:30 PM
Simpson at Elmhurst
M:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Greenville
Video
M:
10:00 PM
Chapman at Redlands
Video Live Stats
M:
10:00 PM
Occidental at Whittier
Video Live Stats
W:
TBA
York (N.Y.) at Medgar Evers
W:
4:00 PM
Wheelock at Dean
W:
4:00 PM
John Wesley at Sweet Briar
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Martin Luther
W:
5:00 PM
Rockford at Eureka
W:
6:00 PM
Valley Forge at Berkeley College (NY)
W:
7:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at RPI
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Wentworth at Western Connecticut
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Johnson and Wales
Video
W:
7:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal Lutheran
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Suffolk at Lesley
W:
8:00 PM
Brooklyn at Rutgers-Newark
W:
8:00 PM
Carlow at Chatham
Sunday, Sep. 25: All times Eastern
M:
Final - 2OT
Trinity (Texas) 2, at Centenary (La.) 1
M:
Final
Carnegie Mellon 1, at John Carroll 0
Recap
M:
Final
Loras 4, at Nebraska Wesleyan 2
M:
Final
Dubuque 1, at Buena Vista 0
M:
Final
at Macalester 2, St. Scholastica 0
Sunday, Sep. 25: All times Eastern
W:
Final
Williams 2, at Bates 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Thomas More 3, Illinois Wesleyan 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
at Emory 2, Centre 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at TCNJ 3, Widener 0
W:
Final
at Carnegie Mellon 2, Allegheny 1
Recap
W:
Final
Trinity (Texas) 7, at Centenary (La.) 0
W:
Final
Puget Sound 1, at Pacific 0
Recap
W:
Final
Pacific Lutheran 2, at Lewis and Clark 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Montclair State 7, Staten Island 1