2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

{9w5sbd6abfipersj=UW-Superior, ep13u077h7j52qnc=UW-Stevens Point, g7xlmultvz7pazkr=UW-La Crosse, hxa3itw6ox856pt3=UW-Platteville, n4h1hv64xnqlo464=UW-Oshkosh, ni3ypud53dijyqxc=UW-Eau Claire, nwbbxm5wxnivcs2h=UW-Whitewater, rrlm366c7s1kcyhg=UW-Stout, xxmc7t0uq1m0ozz1=UW-River Falls}

Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

2011 WIAC Women's Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule | View Men
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Hamline  5  UW-Superior  0  Final RC
  St. Olaf  2  UW-River Falls  1  Final
  UW-Whitewater  5  Concordia (Wis.)  1  Final RC
  UW-Stevens Point  0  St. Thomas  1  Final
  Marian  1  UW-La Crosse  3  Final
  UW-Platteville  1  Coe  0  Final

Sep. 2 UW-Eau Claire  4  DePauw  0  Final RC
Bob Baptista Invitational @ Wheaton, Ill.
  UW-Stout  2  Gustavus Adolphus  0  Final

Sep. 3 UW-La Crosse  4  Clark Col.  2  Final
@ St. Paul, Minn.
  Alverno  1  UW-Superior  5  Final RC
  UW-Stevens Point  1  Gustavus Adolphus  0  Final
  UW-Platteville  5  Ripon  2  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  1  Endicott  2  Final RC
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  UW-Eau Claire  0  Wheaton (Ill.)  3  Final
Bob Baptista Invitational

Sep. 4 Nazareth  1  UW-Oshkosh  0  Final RC
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  UW-La Crosse  3  St. Catherine  0  Final
  UW-River Falls  2  St. Norbert  3  Final - OT

Sep. 6 Northland  1  UW-Superior  6  Final RC

Sep. 7 Clarke  1  UW-Platteville  2  Final
  Hamline  2  UW-River Falls  1  Final
  Loras  3  UW-Whitewater  2  Final
  Viterbo  0  UW-Stout  1  Final

Sep. 9 UW-La Crosse  0  Concordia-Moorhead  1  Final RC
  UW-Eau Claire  1  St. Benedict  0  Final
  North Park  1  UW-Whitewater  5  Final

Sep. 10 St. Mary's (Minn.)  1  UW-Oshkosh  3  Final RC
  UW-River Falls  0  Macalester  1  Final
  St. Olaf  6  UW-La Crosse  1  Final
  UW-Superior  1  Minnesota-Morris  4  Final RC
  Luther  0  UW-Stevens Point  4  Final
  UW-Platteville  0  Hamline  2  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  3  Augsburg  1  Final RC

Sep. 11 Lawrence  0  UW-Oshkosh  8  Final RC
  UW-Whitewater  0  Dubuque  1  Final
  Carleton  2  UW-Stevens Point  3  Final
  North Park  1  UW-Stout  2  Final

Sep. 14 UW-Stout  2  UW-River Falls  4  Final
  Edgewood  0  UW-Stevens Point  1  Final RC
  UW-Superior  0  UW-Eau Claire  5  Final RC RC
  Dubuque  4  UW-Platteville  0  Final

Sep. 15 UW-Whitewater  1  Illinois Wesleyan  3  Final

Sep. 17 UW-Eau Claire  1  UW-Stevens Point  2  Final RC
  UW-Oshkosh  2  UW-River Falls  1  Final RC
  UW-Whitewater  0  UW-La Crosse  0  Final - 2OT
  UW-Stout  3  UW-Superior  0  Final RC
  St. Norbert  1  UW-Platteville  4  Final
@ Loras Quad (Dubuque, Iowa)

Sep. 18 Nebraska Wesleyan  1  UW-Platteville  0  Final
  Ripon  1  UW-Whitewater  10  Final

Sep. 20 UW-Oshkosh  1  Marian  0  Final - OT RC

Sep. 21 UW-Superior  2  Finlandia  0  Final RC
  UW-Eau Claire  0  St. Olaf  0  Final - 2OT
  Wheaton (Ill.)  3  UW-Stevens Point  0  Final RC
  UW-Platteville  0  UW-Whitewater  2  Final
  UW-La Crosse  1  St. Mary's (Minn.)  0  Final - 2OT
  UW-River Falls  2  Augsburg  1  Final

Sep. 24 UW-Eau Claire  1  UW-Oshkosh  3  Final RC RC
  UW-Superior  0  UW-Stevens Point  6  Final RC
  UW-Whitewater  1  UW-Stout  2  Final
  UW-River Falls  0  UW-Platteville  1  Final

Sep. 25 UW-La Crosse  1  Viterbo  0  Final
  Grinnell  2  UW-Oshkosh  1  Final RC
  UW-River Falls  0  Wartburg  6  Final
  St. Norbert  0  UW-Stout  3  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  2  Luther  1  Final

Sep. 26 Northland Int'l  0  UW-Superior  4  Final RC

Sep. 27 UW-Platteville  1  Luther  2  Final

Sep. 28 Finlandia  0  UW-Superior  8  Final RC
  Simpson  1  UW-River Falls  0  Final
  UW-Whitewater  1  UW-Oshkosh  0  Final RC
  UW-La Crosse  1  UW-Stevens Point  2  Final - OT

Oct. 1 UW-Platteville  1  UW-Eau Claire  2  Final - 2OT RC
  UW-Stevens Point  1  UW-River Falls  2  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  0  UW-La Crosse  1  Final RC
  Mount Mary  0  UW-Superior  11  Final RC

Oct. 2 UW-Whitewater  2  Carroll  1  Final - OT RC
  Macalester  0  UW-Eau Claire  3  Final
  Ripon  1  UW-River Falls  7  Final

Oct. 3 St. Norbert  0  UW-Oshkosh  1  Final RC

Oct. 4 UW-Stout  3  Hamline  3  Final - 2OT
  Augustana  1  UW-Whitewater  3  Final

Oct. 5 Bethel  1  UW-River Falls  3  Final
  St. Thomas  0  UW-Eau Claire  1  Final - 2OT
  UW-La Crosse  0  Carleton  1  Final - 2OT
  UW-Superior  0  Bethany Lutheran  1  Final - 2OT RC

Oct. 6 UW-Stevens Point  1  UW-Stout  2  Final RC

Oct. 8 Carroll  1  UW-Stevens Point  2  Final
  UW-River Falls  0  UW-Eau Claire  2  Final
  UW-La Crosse  2  UW-Superior  0  Final RC

Oct. 9 Concordia-Moorhead  2  UW-Eau Claire  0  Final RC
  UW-Platteville  0  UW-Oshkosh  3  Final RC

Oct. 12 UW-Oshkosh  1  UW-Stevens Point  0  Final RC RC
  UW-River Falls  3  UW-Superior  0  Final RC
  UW-Eau Claire    UW-Stout    Postponed LS
  UW-La Crosse  1  UW-Platteville  0  Final

Oct. 15 UW-Superior  5  Mount Mary  0  Final
  UW-Whitewater  3  UW-Stevens Point  2  Final RC
  UW-River Falls  0  UW-La Crosse  1  Final
  UW-Stout  3  UW-Platteville  0  Final

Oct. 16 UW-Superior  1  UW-Whitewater  5  Final RC RC
  Carleton  1  UW-Eau Claire  1  Final - 2OT
  UW-Stout  3  St. Benedict  0  Final

Oct. 18 UW-Oshkosh  2  Carroll  1  Final - OT RC
  Ashford  0  UW-Platteville  0  Final - 2OT

Oct. 19 UW-River Falls  1  St. Benedict  2  Final
  UW-Stout  3  Lawrence  0  Final
  St. Thomas  3  UW-La Crosse  1  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  2  St. Mary's (Minn.)  0  Final

Oct. 20 Milwaukee Engineering  1  UW-Oshkosh  3  Final RC

Oct. 22 UW-Platteville  7  UW-Superior  0  Final RC
  UW-La Crosse  0  UW-Eau Claire  0  Final - 2OT
  St. Olaf  4  UW-Stevens Point  1  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  0  UW-Stout  1  Final RC RC
  UW-Whitewater  1  UW-River Falls  0  Final - 2OT

Oct. 23 UW-Platteville  10  Finlandia  1  Final
  St. Thomas  2  UW-Stout  0  Final RC
  UW-Eau Claire  1  Wartburg  3  Final

Oct. 24 UW-Superior  2  Northland Int'l  1  Final

Oct. 25 UW-Whitewater  2  Clarke  1  Final
  UW-River Falls  1  St. Scholastica  2  Final
  Mt. Mercy  0  UW-Platteville  1  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  1  UW-Oshkosh  1  Final - 2OT RC

Oct. 26 UW-Eau Claire  3  UW-Stout  2  Final RC

Oct. 29 UW-Superior  0  UW-Oshkosh  7  Final RC RC
  UW-Eau Claire  1  UW-Whitewater  2  Final RC
  UW-Stout  0  UW-La Crosse  1  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  2  UW-Platteville  0  Final

Nov. 1 UW-Stevens Point  1  UW-Stout  0  Final RC
Converence Quarterfinal WIAC Tournament, Semifinal
  UW-Eau Claire  1  UW-Oshkosh  1  Final - PK Home RC
WIAC Tournament - First Round

Nov. 3 UW-Oshkosh  3  UW-La Crosse  1  Final RC
WIAC Tournament - Semifinal
  UW-Stevens Point  2  UW-Whitewater  3  Final RC
WIAC Tournament, Semifinal

Nov. 5 UW-Oshkosh  1  UW-Whitewater  1  Final - PK Away RC
WIAC Tournament - Final

Nov. 11 Aurora  0  UW-Whitewater  2  Final RC
NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round @ Waverly, Iowa

Nov. 12 UW-Whitewater  1  Wartburg  1  Final - PK Away RC
NCAA Division III Tournament - Second Round
  UW-Oshkosh  0  Ohio Wesleyan  0  Final - PK Away RC
NCAA Division III Championship - First Round @ St. Louis, Mo.

Nov. 13 UW-Oshkosh  0  Washington U.  2  Final RC RC
NCAA Division III Championship - Second Round

Nov. 18 UW-Whitewater  1  Wheaton (Ill.)  4  Final RC RC
NCAA Division III Tournament - Third Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
In the D-III soccer offseason, I . . .
(a) support my school's other sports teams
(b) follow other Division III sports
(c) follow MLS
(d) follow soccer leagues in other countries
all of the above
none of the above
(a) and (b)
(a) and (c)
(a) and (d)
(a), (b) and (c)
(a), (b) and (d)
(a), (c) and (d)
(c) and (d)
other
See Results
Thursday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Newbury at Suffolk
M:
TBA
Mass-Dartmouth at Framingham State
M:
TBA
Washington College at Neumann
M:
TBA
Wentworth at Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
TBA
Stevenson at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
TBA
Curry at Colby-Sawyer
M:
TBA
Emmanuel at Daniel Webster
M:
TBA
Macalester at UW-Superior
M:
TBA
Howard Payne at University of Dallas
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
M:
3:00 PM
Olivet at Rochester (Mich.)
M:
4:00 PM
Lake Michigan College at Kalamazoo
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Widener
M:
4:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Maranatha Baptist
M:
4:00 PM
St. Norbert at Lakeland
M:
5:00 PM
Franklin at Wabash
M:
5:00 PM
Keene State at Worcester State
M:
5:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
M:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Simpson
M:
5:00 PM
Chicago at Dominican
M:
5:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Beloit
M:
5:30 PM
Lawrence at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:30 PM
North Park at Aurora
M:
6:00 PM
Greenville at Alma
M:
6:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Martin Luther
M:
6:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Carleton
M:
6:00 PM
Rockford at Northland
M:
6:00 PM
North Idaho Col. at Whitworth
M:
6:30 PM
UW-Platteville at Cornell
M:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Lawrence Tech (Mich.) at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Nichols at WPI
M:
7:00 PM
Becker at Massachusetts Maritime
M:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
M:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Carnegie Mellon
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Austin
M:
7:30 PM
Mount Union at Case Western Reserve
M:
7:30 PM
Principia at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:00 PM
Sewanee at LaGrange
M:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
M:
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Benedictine
M:
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Wartburg
M:
8:00 PM
Huntingdon at Birmingham-Southern
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at Cal Lutheran
Friday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Norwich at New Paltz State
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Emmaus
M:
1:00 PM
Averett at Mary Washington
M:
4:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Rockford
M:
4:00 PM
Colorado College at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Trine at Anderson
M:
5:00 PM
Elmhurst at Earlham
M:
6:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at York (N.Y.)
M:
6:30 PM
Alfred State at St. Vincent
M:
6:30 PM
Buena Vista at St. Thomas
M:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Husson at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Crown
M:
7:30 PM
Hiram at Baldwin Wallace
M:
8:00 PM
Maine Maritime at University of New England
M:
8:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at UW-Whitewater
M:
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Dubuque
M:
9:00 PM
Austin at Centre
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at UC Santa Cruz
Saturday, Sep. 3: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Pine Manor at Newbury
M:
TBA
Norwich at SUNY Canton
M:
TBA
Hood at Drew
M:
TBA
TBA at Hiram
M:
TBA
Curry at Johnson State
M:
TBA
Emerson at Emmanuel
M:
TBA
Averett at Marymount
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at Hamline
M:
TBA
Luther at Carleton
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Hendrix
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Pomona-Pitzer
M:
10:00 AM
Mass-Boston at Wentworth
M:
12:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Rose-Hulman
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Rowan
M:
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Catholic
M:
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Randolph-Macon
M:
1:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Keene State
M:
1:00 PM
Stockton at Mary Washington
M:
1:00 PM
Crown at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
1:30 PM
Massachusetts College at Becker
M:
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Brandeis
M:
2:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
2:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Chicago
M:
3:00 PM
Trine at Earlham
M:
3:00 PM
Kalamazoo at DePauw
M:
3:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Valley Forge
M:
3:00 PM
Albion at Grinnell
M:
3:30 PM
Central at Alma
M:
3:30 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Martin Luther
M:
4:00 PM
TCNJ at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
DeSales at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Northland
M:
4:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:00 PM
Macalester at UW-Whitewater
M:
4:00 PM
Carroll at St. John's
M:
5:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Mount Union
M:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Simpson
M:
6:00 PM
Shenandoah at Ferrum
M:
6:00 PM
Knox at St. Scholastica
M:
7:00 PM
Oberlin at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Carthage at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Coe at UW-Platteville
M:
7:00 PM
Occidental at Whitworth
M:
7:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Penn State-Behrend
M:
7:30 PM
Covenant at Wilmington
Sunday, Sep. 4: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
WPI at Worcester State
M:
TBA
Hood at FDU-Florham
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Carleton
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at St. John's
M:
TBA
Carroll at Hamline
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Rhodes
M:
TBA
Brevard at Huntingdon
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
12:00 PM
Wentworth at Lasell
M:
12:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at North Park
M:
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Thomas More
M:
1:00 PM
Central at Olivet
M:
1:00 PM
Emerson at Curry
M:
1:00 PM
Franklin at Sewanee
M:
2:00 PM
Piedmont at Guilford
M:
2:00 PM
Wesley at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lake Forest
M:
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
2:00 PM
Colorado College at St. Thomas
M:
2:30 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Beloit
M:
3:00 PM
Franklin at Birmingham-Southern
M:
3:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Maine Maritime
M:
4:00 PM
Haverford at Brandeis
M:
4:00 PM
Albion at Loras
M:
4:00 PM
Knox at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:30 PM
Buena Vista at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Augustana at Aurora
M:
6:00 PM
Lakeland at Illinois Wesleyan
No contests today.
No contests today.