2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

{9w5sbd6abfipersj=UW-Superior, ep13u077h7j52qnc=UW-Stevens Point, g7xlmultvz7pazkr=UW-La Crosse, hxa3itw6ox856pt3=UW-Platteville, n4h1hv64xnqlo464=UW-Oshkosh, ni3ypud53dijyqxc=UW-Eau Claire, nwbbxm5wxnivcs2h=UW-Whitewater, rrlm366c7s1kcyhg=UW-Stout, xxmc7t0uq1m0ozz1=UW-River Falls}

Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

2011 WIAC Women's Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule | View Men
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Hamline  5  UW-Superior  0  Final RC
  St. Olaf  2  UW-River Falls  1  Final
  UW-Whitewater  5  Concordia (Wis.)  1  Final RC
  UW-Stevens Point  0  St. Thomas  1  Final
  Marian  1  UW-La Crosse  3  Final
  UW-Platteville  1  Coe  0  Final

Sep. 2 UW-Eau Claire  4  DePauw  0  Final RC
Bob Baptista Invitational @ Wheaton, Ill.
  UW-Stout  2  Gustavus Adolphus  0  Final

Sep. 3 UW-La Crosse  4  Clark Col.  2  Final
@ St. Paul, Minn.
  Alverno  1  UW-Superior  5  Final RC
  UW-Stevens Point  1  Gustavus Adolphus  0  Final
  UW-Platteville  5  Ripon  2  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  1  Endicott  2  Final RC
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  UW-Eau Claire  0  Wheaton (Ill.)  3  Final
Bob Baptista Invitational

Sep. 4 Nazareth  1  UW-Oshkosh  0  Final RC
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  UW-La Crosse  3  St. Catherine  0  Final
  UW-River Falls  2  St. Norbert  3  Final - OT

Sep. 6 Northland  1  UW-Superior  6  Final RC

Sep. 7 Clarke  1  UW-Platteville  2  Final
  Hamline  2  UW-River Falls  1  Final
  Loras  3  UW-Whitewater  2  Final
  Viterbo  0  UW-Stout  1  Final

Sep. 9 UW-La Crosse  0  Concordia-Moorhead  1  Final RC
  UW-Eau Claire  1  St. Benedict  0  Final
  North Park  1  UW-Whitewater  5  Final

Sep. 10 St. Mary's (Minn.)  1  UW-Oshkosh  3  Final RC
  UW-River Falls  0  Macalester  1  Final
  St. Olaf  6  UW-La Crosse  1  Final
  UW-Superior  1  Minnesota-Morris  4  Final RC
  Luther  0  UW-Stevens Point  4  Final
  UW-Platteville  0  Hamline  2  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  3  Augsburg  1  Final RC

Sep. 11 Lawrence  0  UW-Oshkosh  8  Final RC
  UW-Whitewater  0  Dubuque  1  Final
  Carleton  2  UW-Stevens Point  3  Final
  North Park  1  UW-Stout  2  Final

Sep. 14 UW-Stout  2  UW-River Falls  4  Final
  Edgewood  0  UW-Stevens Point  1  Final RC
  UW-Superior  0  UW-Eau Claire  5  Final RC RC
  Dubuque  4  UW-Platteville  0  Final

Sep. 15 UW-Whitewater  1  Illinois Wesleyan  3  Final

Sep. 17 UW-Eau Claire  1  UW-Stevens Point  2  Final RC
  UW-Oshkosh  2  UW-River Falls  1  Final RC
  UW-Whitewater  0  UW-La Crosse  0  Final - 2OT
  UW-Stout  3  UW-Superior  0  Final RC
  St. Norbert  1  UW-Platteville  4  Final
@ Loras Quad (Dubuque, Iowa)

Sep. 18 Nebraska Wesleyan  1  UW-Platteville  0  Final
  Ripon  1  UW-Whitewater  10  Final

Sep. 20 UW-Oshkosh  1  Marian  0  Final - OT RC

Sep. 21 UW-Superior  2  Finlandia  0  Final RC
  UW-Eau Claire  0  St. Olaf  0  Final - 2OT
  Wheaton (Ill.)  3  UW-Stevens Point  0  Final RC
  UW-Platteville  0  UW-Whitewater  2  Final
  UW-La Crosse  1  St. Mary's (Minn.)  0  Final - 2OT
  UW-River Falls  2  Augsburg  1  Final

Sep. 24 UW-Eau Claire  1  UW-Oshkosh  3  Final RC RC
  UW-Superior  0  UW-Stevens Point  6  Final RC
  UW-Whitewater  1  UW-Stout  2  Final
  UW-River Falls  0  UW-Platteville  1  Final

Sep. 25 UW-La Crosse  1  Viterbo  0  Final
  Grinnell  2  UW-Oshkosh  1  Final RC
  UW-River Falls  0  Wartburg  6  Final
  St. Norbert  0  UW-Stout  3  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  2  Luther  1  Final

Sep. 26 Northland Int'l  0  UW-Superior  4  Final RC

Sep. 27 UW-Platteville  1  Luther  2  Final

Sep. 28 Finlandia  0  UW-Superior  8  Final RC
  Simpson  1  UW-River Falls  0  Final
  UW-Whitewater  1  UW-Oshkosh  0  Final RC
  UW-La Crosse  1  UW-Stevens Point  2  Final - OT

Oct. 1 UW-Platteville  1  UW-Eau Claire  2  Final - 2OT RC
  UW-Stevens Point  1  UW-River Falls  2  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  0  UW-La Crosse  1  Final RC
  Mount Mary  0  UW-Superior  11  Final RC

Oct. 2 UW-Whitewater  2  Carroll  1  Final - OT RC
  Macalester  0  UW-Eau Claire  3  Final
  Ripon  1  UW-River Falls  7  Final

Oct. 3 St. Norbert  0  UW-Oshkosh  1  Final RC

Oct. 4 UW-Stout  3  Hamline  3  Final - 2OT
  Augustana  1  UW-Whitewater  3  Final

Oct. 5 Bethel  1  UW-River Falls  3  Final
  St. Thomas  0  UW-Eau Claire  1  Final - 2OT
  UW-La Crosse  0  Carleton  1  Final - 2OT
  UW-Superior  0  Bethany Lutheran  1  Final - 2OT RC

Oct. 6 UW-Stevens Point  1  UW-Stout  2  Final RC

Oct. 8 Carroll  1  UW-Stevens Point  2  Final
  UW-River Falls  0  UW-Eau Claire  2  Final
  UW-La Crosse  2  UW-Superior  0  Final RC

Oct. 9 Concordia-Moorhead  2  UW-Eau Claire  0  Final RC
  UW-Platteville  0  UW-Oshkosh  3  Final RC

Oct. 12 UW-Oshkosh  1  UW-Stevens Point  0  Final RC RC
  UW-River Falls  3  UW-Superior  0  Final RC
  UW-Eau Claire    UW-Stout    Postponed LS
  UW-La Crosse  1  UW-Platteville  0  Final

Oct. 15 UW-Superior  5  Mount Mary  0  Final
  UW-Whitewater  3  UW-Stevens Point  2  Final RC
  UW-River Falls  0  UW-La Crosse  1  Final
  UW-Stout  3  UW-Platteville  0  Final

Oct. 16 UW-Superior  1  UW-Whitewater  5  Final RC RC
  Carleton  1  UW-Eau Claire  1  Final - 2OT
  UW-Stout  3  St. Benedict  0  Final

Oct. 18 UW-Oshkosh  2  Carroll  1  Final - OT RC
  Ashford  0  UW-Platteville  0  Final - 2OT

Oct. 19 UW-River Falls  1  St. Benedict  2  Final
  UW-Stout  3  Lawrence  0  Final
  St. Thomas  3  UW-La Crosse  1  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  2  St. Mary's (Minn.)  0  Final

Oct. 20 Milwaukee Engineering  1  UW-Oshkosh  3  Final RC

Oct. 22 UW-Platteville  7  UW-Superior  0  Final RC
  UW-La Crosse  0  UW-Eau Claire  0  Final - 2OT
  St. Olaf  4  UW-Stevens Point  1  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  0  UW-Stout  1  Final RC RC
  UW-Whitewater  1  UW-River Falls  0  Final - 2OT

Oct. 23 UW-Platteville  10  Finlandia  1  Final
  St. Thomas  2  UW-Stout  0  Final RC
  UW-Eau Claire  1  Wartburg  3  Final

Oct. 24 UW-Superior  2  Northland Int'l  1  Final

Oct. 25 UW-Whitewater  2  Clarke  1  Final
  UW-River Falls  1  St. Scholastica  2  Final
  Mt. Mercy  0  UW-Platteville  1  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  1  UW-Oshkosh  1  Final - 2OT RC

Oct. 26 UW-Eau Claire  3  UW-Stout  2  Final RC

Oct. 29 UW-Superior  0  UW-Oshkosh  7  Final RC RC
  UW-Eau Claire  1  UW-Whitewater  2  Final RC
  UW-Stout  0  UW-La Crosse  1  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  2  UW-Platteville  0  Final

Nov. 1 UW-Stevens Point  1  UW-Stout  0  Final RC
Converence Quarterfinal WIAC Tournament, Semifinal
  UW-Eau Claire  1  UW-Oshkosh  1  Final - PK Home RC
WIAC Tournament - First Round

Nov. 3 UW-Oshkosh  3  UW-La Crosse  1  Final RC
WIAC Tournament - Semifinal
  UW-Stevens Point  2  UW-Whitewater  3  Final RC
WIAC Tournament, Semifinal

Nov. 5 UW-Oshkosh  1  UW-Whitewater  1  Final - PK Away RC
WIAC Tournament - Final

Nov. 11 Aurora  0  UW-Whitewater  2  Final RC
NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round @ Waverly, Iowa

Nov. 12 UW-Whitewater  1  Wartburg  1  Final - PK Away RC
NCAA Division III Tournament - Second Round
  UW-Oshkosh  0  Ohio Wesleyan  0  Final - PK Away RC
NCAA Division III Championship - First Round @ St. Louis, Mo.

Nov. 13 UW-Oshkosh  0  Washington U.  2  Final RC RC
NCAA Division III Championship - Second Round

Nov. 18 UW-Whitewater  1  Wheaton (Ill.)  4  Final RC RC
NCAA Division III Tournament - Third Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Which school has the most impressive men's and women's duo so far this season?
Brandeis: 3-1-1 (M), 7-0-0 (W)
Carnegie Mellon: 5-0-0( (M), 4-2-0 (W)
Centre: 5-0-0 (M), 6-0-2 (W)
Chicago: 7-0-0 (M), 6-0-0 (W)
Chris. Newport: 6-1-0 (M), 5-1-0 (W)
Lynchburg: 4-0-2 (M), 4-0-1 (W)
Ohio Northern: 7-0-1 (M), 5-0-0 (W)
Plattsburgh St.: 7-0-0 (M), 4-2-0 (W)
Rowan: 7-0-0 (M), 7-0-0 (W)
St. Lawrence: 6-0-0 (M), 4-0-2 (W)
St. Thomas: 6-0-2 (M), 5-0-0 (W)
Trinity (Tx.): 6-0-0 (M), 5-0-0 (W)
Washington U.: 4-0-0 (M), 5-1-1 (W)
Williams: 4-0-1 (M), 5-0-0 (W)
other
See Results
Monday, Sep. 26: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Manhattanville at Brooklyn
M:
4:00 PM
Medgar Evers at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
Final
at Valley Forge 4, New Rochelle 2
M:
Final
at Rutgers-Newark 8, St. Joseph's (L.I.) 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Emory and Henry 9, Hiwassee 1
Recap
M:
Final
University of the Ozarks 2, at Hendrix 0
Recap
M:
Final
at SUNY-Maritime 5, Berkeley (NY) 2
M:
7:30 PM
Simpson at Elmhurst
Video Live Stats
M:
Final
Washington U. 4, at Greenville 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Redlands 1, Chapman 0
Recap
M:
Final
Occidental 5, at Whittier 0
Recap Recap Recap
W:
TBA
York (N.Y.) at Medgar Evers
W:
Final
at Dean 6, Wheelock 1
Recap
W:
Final
John Wesley 7, at Sweet Briar 0
Recap
W:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Martin Luther
W:
Final
Rockford 7, at Eureka 2
Recap
W:
Final
Valley Forge 2, at Berkeley College (NY) 0
W:
7:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at RPI
Video Live Stats
W:
Final
Wentworth 2, at Western Connecticut 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Johnson and Wales 2, at Coast Guard 2
Recap Recap
W:
Final - OT
at Cal Lutheran 1, UC Santa Cruz 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Lesley 4, Suffolk 0
Recap Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Rutgers-Newark 0, at Brooklyn 0
W:
8:00 PM
Carlow at Chatham
Tuesday, Sep. 27: All times Eastern
M:
1:00 PM
Johnson State at Green Mountain
M:
3:30 PM
Thiel at Defiance
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at William Peace
M:
4:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Grove City
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Olivet at Trine
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at Mount Aloysius
M:
4:00 PM
Calvin at Alma
M:
4:00 PM
Goucher at Cairn
M:
4:00 PM
Lyndon State at Castleton
M:
4:00 PM
Geneseo State at Nazareth
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Greensboro
M:
4:00 PM
Gwynedd-Mercy at Lancaster Bible
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn at Immaculata
M:
4:00 PM
Marywood at Elmira
M:
4:00 PM
Waldorf at Iowa Wesleyan
M:
4:15 PM
Penn State-Altoona at La Roche
M:
4:15 PM
Medaille at Hilbert
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Middlebury at Hamilton
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
Video
M:
5:00 PM
Wilmington at Hanover
M:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Carleton
Video Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
5:00 PM
St. Olaf at Hamline
Video Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Central at Monmouth
M:
5:15 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Minnesota-Morris
M:
5:30 PM
Oglethorpe at Maryville (Tenn.)
M:
5:45 PM
Utica at Wells
M:
6:00 PM
Waynesburg at Mount Union
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Lasell at Wheelock
M:
7:00 PM
Roanoke at Stevenson
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Becker at Eastern Nazarene
M:
7:00 PM
Plymouth State at Norwich
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Hope at Albion
M:
7:00 PM
Endicott at WPI
M:
7:00 PM
Adrian at Kalamazoo
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Thomas More at Wittenberg
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Brandeis
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Elms at Westfield State
M:
7:00 PM
Southern Vermont at Springfield
M:
7:00 PM
Nichols at Worcester State
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Anna Maria
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Piedmont at Emory
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Rochester at Alfred
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Salem State
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Shenandoah
M:
7:00 PM
Wesleyan at Tufts
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Reinhardt at Berry
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Drew at New York University
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend at D'Youville
Video
M:
7:00 PM
New Paltz State at Union
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Albertus Magnus
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State Brandywine at Delaware Valley
M:
7:00 PM
Blackburn at Robert Morris-S'fiel
M:
7:30 PM
King's at Penn College
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Kenyon at Case Western Reserve
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Wabash at Mount St. Joseph
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas at Husson
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Transylvania at Centre
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Heidelberg at Denison
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Covenant at Birmingham-Southern
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Huntingdon at Sewanee
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Chicago at Carthage
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
M:
8:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Webster
M:
8:15 PM
Crown at Northwestern (Minn.)
M:
8:30 PM
Franciscan at Pitt-Greensburg
M:
8:30 PM
St. John's at Augsburg
M:
9:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Fontbonne
W:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona at La Roche
W:
2:00 PM
Bethany at Mount Aloysius
W:
2:00 PM
Medaille at Hilbert
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Central at Monmouth
W:
3:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Minnesota-Morris
W:
3:30 PM
Johnson State at Green Mountain
W:
3:30 PM
Susquehanna at Hood
W:
4:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Regis (Mass.)
Video Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Brandeis at Wellesley
Video
W:
4:00 PM
University of New England at Bowdoin
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Marywood
W:
4:00 PM
Goucher at McDaniel
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Neumann at Rosemont
W:
4:00 PM
Immaculata at Clarks Summit
W:
4:00 PM
MIT at Tufts
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Colby at Southern Maine
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.) at Cabrini
W:
4:00 PM
WPI at Babson
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Stevenson
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Salem State
Video Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Keystone at Cedar Crest
W:
4:00 PM
Juniata at St. Vincent
W:
4:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Calvin
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Eastern at Penn State-Harrisburg
W:
4:30 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Wesleyan
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Simpson at Clarke
W:
5:00 PM
Thomas at Husson
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Muskingum at Wooster
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend at D'Youville
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Eureka at MacMurray
W:
5:00 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at Maranatha Baptist
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Southern Vermont at Massachusetts College
W:
6:00 PM
Marietta at Thiel
W:
6:00 PM
Bay Path at Mount Holyoke
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Hollins at Johnson & Wales
W:
6:00 PM
Cairn at Gwynedd-Mercy
W:
6:00 PM
Crown at Northwestern (Minn.)
W:
6:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
W:
6:30 PM
Franciscan at Pitt-Greensburg
W:
6:30 PM
Newbury at Curry
Video
W:
6:30 PM
Lyndon State at Castleton
W:
7:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Fredonia State
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Wittenberg at Ohio Northern
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Springfield at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Fitchburg State
Video Video
W:
7:00 PM
Nazareth at Rochester
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Scranton
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Capital
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Covenant at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
7:00 PM
Elms at Clark
Video
W:
7:00 PM
New England College at Endicott
Video
W:
7:00 PM
DeSales at Muhlenberg
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Fisher
W:
7:30 PM
Allegheny at Westminster (Pa.)
W:
8:00 PM
Waynesburg at Mount Union
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Thomas More at DePauw
W:
8:00 PM
Central Baptist at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Carroll at UW-Stevens Point
W:
8:30 PM
Lake Forest at Marian
Monday, Sep. 26: All times Eastern
M:
Final
at Redlands 1, Chapman 0
Recap
No contests today.