Tournament Central | About | Participants | Bracket | Printable Bracket | History

2011 Women's Tournament Participants

POOL A AUTOMATIC QUALIFYING (AQ) BERTHS - 42 Berths

School (Overall Record) Conference Yrs. Part. Last App.
Penn State-Behrend (13-6-2) AMCC 4 2007
Hardin-Simmons (19-1-0) ASC 11 2010
Salisbury (13-5-2) CAC 4 2007
Johns Hopkins (19-0-0) Centennial 10 2010
Wheaton (Ill.) (17-1-1) CCIW 15 2010
Cabrini (13-5-2) CSAC 3 2009
Roger Williams (14-6-1) CCC 3 2010
Messiah (17-0-1) Commonwealth 12 2010
Stevens (14-3-3) Empire 8 7 2010
Eastern (13-5-2) Freedom 4 2009
Lasell (16-4-1) GNAC 2 2010
Piedmont (17-2-1) GSAC 1 --
Hanover (15-2-2) HCAC 1 --
Loras (17-2-1) IIAC 9 2010
Scranton (13-3-3) Landmark 13 2010
William Smith (16-0-1) Liberty 22 2010
Eastern Connecticut (11-8-1) LEC 6 2010
Westfield State (15-3-1) MASCAC 3 2009
Alma (18-3-1) MIAA 1 --
Carroll (11-9-0) MWC 5 2009
St. Benedict (11-7-1) MIAC 6 2007
MIT (14-3-3) NEWMAC 2 2009
Elms (10-5-4) NECC 1 --
Amherst (17-0-0) NESCAC 11 2009
TCNJ (12-3-2) NJAC 21 2010
Castleton State (17-4-0) NAC 3 2010
Ohio Wesleyan (12-4-4) NCAC 10 2005
Lancaster Bible (18-1-1) NEAC 1 --
Aurora (18-4-0) Northern 8 2010
Puget Sound (14-3-2) NWC 12 2010
Capital (12-7-2) OAC 4 2007
Lynchburg (19-2-1) ODAC 12 2010
Thomas More (12-4-1) Presidents' 2 2003
Farmingdale State (15-3-3) Skyline 5 2010
Cal Lutheran (20-1-1) SCIAC 11 2010
Trinity (Texas) (20-0-0) SCAC 17 2010
Principia (16-3-1) SLIAC 4 2010
New Paltz State (13-5-2) SUNYAC 1 --
Emory (15-0-2) UAA 13 2010
St. Scholastica (16-4-1) UMAC 4 2009
Shenandoah (15-6-1) USA South 1 --
UW-Oshkosh (12-6-3) WIAC 2 2006

Note: Years Participated includes this year

POOL B AT-LARGE BERTH - 1 Berth

School (Overall Record) Conference Yrs. Part. Last App.
UC Santa Cruz (7-6-2) Independent 8 2009

Note: Years Participated includes this year

POOL C AT-LARGE BERTHS - 21 Berths

School (Overall Record) Conference Yrs. Part. Last App.
Case Western Reserve (12-3-2) UAA 1 --
Centre (14-4-2) SCAC 2 2008
Concordia-Moorhead (12-3-5) MIAC 5 2010
Cortland State (12-5-2) SUNYAC 11 1998
Illinois Wesleyan (14-3-2) CCIW 5 2010
Ithaca (11-3-3) Empire 8 22 2010
Lebanon Valley (13-5-3) Commonwealth 1 --
Middlebury (11-3-2) NESCAC 6 2009
Misericordia (13-4-2) Freedom 5 2006
Ohio Northern (15-2-2) OAC 2 2009
Roanoke (14-5-1) ODAC 3 2007
Rowan (13-4-0) NJAC 8 2010
Skidmore (13-6-0) Liberty 5 2009
Springfield (14-3-3) NEWMAC 5 2010
Texas-Dallas (16-4-0) ASC 2 2002
UW-Whitewater (13-5-1) WIAC 1 --
Virginia Wesleyan (18-3-0) ODAC 8 2010
Wartburg (16-2-2) IIAC 3 2010
Washington U. (15-4-0) UAA 15 2010
Wheaton (Mass.) (15-3-3) NEWMAC 12 2010
Williams (10-4-3) NESCAC 13 2010

Note: Years Participated includes this year

Monday, Sep. 22: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Johnson and Wales 3, at Curry 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Farmingdale State 5, York (N.Y.) 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Albertus Magnus 9, Becker 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Wabash 0, at Franklin 0
Box Score
M:
4:30 PM
John Jay at Mount St. Vincent
Live Stats
M:
Final
Marywood 1, at Wesley 1
M:
Final
at Medgar Evers 3, St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Cal Lutheran 2, at Chapman 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Occidental 5, at La Verne 3
Box Score
W:
Final
at UW-Superior 2, Finlandia 0
W:
Final
Anna Maria 2, at Mitchell 0
W:
Final
Hiram 1, at Marietta 0
W:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Purchase at John Jay
W:
4:00 PM
Medgar Evers at CCNY
W:
Final
Hood 4, at Notre Dame (Md.) 0
W:
7:00 PM
Defiance at Oberlin
Live Stats
W:
Final
Roger Williams 6, at Johnson and Wales 2
Tuesday, Sep. 23: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Yeshiva at Western Connecticut
Live Stats Video
M:
3:00 PM
Drew at Eastern
M:
3:30 PM
Emmanuel at Newbury
M:
4:00 PM
University of New England at Bowdoin
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Maine-Farmington
M:
4:00 PM
Lycoming at Elmira
M:
4:00 PM
Scranton at Ithaca
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Framingham State
M:
4:00 PM
Kenyon at Capital
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Gordon at Eastern Connecticut
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Penn State Brandywine at Immaculata
M:
4:00 PM
Piedmont at Oglethorpe
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn at Valley Forge Christ.
M:
4:00 PM
Coast Guard at Connecticut College
M:
4:00 PM
Skidmore at Massachusetts College
Live Stats Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Wittenberg at Bluffton
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Bridgewater (Va.)
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Clark at Lasell
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Staten Island at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
4:00 PM
Middlebury at Colby-Sawyer
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Colby at Southern Maine
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Nazareth at Rochester Tech
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at St. Mary's (Md.)
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Alma at Olivet
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Hilbert at Wells
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Aurora at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats
M:
4:15 PM
RPI at Williams
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Hope at Calvin
Live Stats Audio
M:
5:00 PM
Alfred St. at Penn St.-Beaver
M:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Simpson
Live Stats Video
M:
5:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lakeland
M:
5:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Chicago
M:
5:00 PM
Central Baptist at University of the Ozarks
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Ranger at Howard Payne
M:
5:00 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at Rockford
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Moody Bible at Maranatha Baptist
M:
5:00 PM
LeTourneau at Hendrix
M:
5:30 PM
Anderson at DePauw
Live Stats Audio
M:
5:30 PM
North Park at UW-Oshkosh
M:
5:30 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Clarke
M:
5:30 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Lake Forest
Live Stats Video
M:
6:00 PM
Medaille at SUNYIT
M:
6:00 PM
Juniata at Penn State-Altoona
Live Stats Video
M:
6:00 PM
McDaniel at Penn State-Harrisburg
M:
7:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Virginia Wesleyan
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at Houghton
M:
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Salem State
M:
7:00 PM
Elms at Westfield State
M:
7:00 PM
Rivier at Endicott
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Goucher at Shenandoah
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Albright
M:
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Plattsburgh State
M:
7:00 PM
Albion at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Tickets
M:
7:00 PM
Heidelberg at Oberlin
M:
7:00 PM
Berry at Covenant
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Trine at Adrian
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Rochester at St. John Fisher
M:
7:00 PM
Bates at Maine Maritime
M:
7:00 PM
Bethany at Muskingum
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Merchant Marine at New York University
M:
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Stevenson
Video Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Hamilton at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Susquehanna
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Faith Bapt. Bible at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
M:
7:30 PM
Allegheny at Mount Union
M:
8:00 PM
Illinois College at Webster
M:
8:00 PM
Edgewood at Marian
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Dominican at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
8:00 PM
Greenville at Benedictine-Sprngfld
M:
8:30 PM
Bethel at Augsburg
W:
2:00 PM
Hilbert at Wells
W:
3:00 PM
Ranger at Howard Payne
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Okla. Sci. & Arts
W:
3:30 PM
Bridgewater State at Salve Regina
W:
3:30 PM
Albright at Penn State-Berks
W:
4:00 PM
Hamilton at Oswego State
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Brandeis at Wellesley
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Stevenson at Salisbury
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Suffolk at Tufts
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Swarthmore at Washington College
W:
4:00 PM
Elms at Western New England
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Staten Island at York (N.Y.)
W:
4:00 PM
Valley Forge Christ. at Mount Aloysius
W:
4:00 PM
Rochester Tech at Nazareth
W:
4:30 PM
Endicott at Babson
W:
4:30 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Wesleyan
Live Stats
W:
4:30 PM
Mary Washington at Catholic
W:
4:30 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Regis (Mass.)
W:
4:30 PM
Penn State-Altoona at Bethany
W:
4:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Albertus Magnus
W:
5:00 PM
Roanoke at Emory and Henry
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Buena Vista at Dordt
W:
5:00 PM
Faith Bapt. Bible at Lincoln Christian
W:
5:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Hamline
Live Stats Video
W:
5:30 PM
Mount Mary at Andrews
W:
6:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Clark
W:
6:00 PM
Nichols at Fisher
W:
6:00 PM
St. Catherine's at Central
W:
6:00 PM
Illinois College at Webster
W:
6:00 PM
Monmouth at Knox
W:
6:00 PM
Jackson St. at Millsaps
W:
6:00 PM
Greenville at Benedictine-Sprngfld
W:
6:30 PM
Medaille at Thiel
W:
7:00 PM
Green Mountain at Sage
W:
7:00 PM
Scranton at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Skidmore at Union
W:
7:00 PM
WPI at Wentworth
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Curry
W:
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Arcadia
W:
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Messiah
W:
7:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Rochester
W:
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Penn State-Behrend
W:
7:00 PM
Wooster at John Carroll
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Frostburg State
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Wesleyan (Ga.) at Toccoa Falls
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Wheelock at Massachusetts Maritime
W:
7:00 PM
Wittenberg at Ohio Northern
W:
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Christian Bros.
W:
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at St. Norbert
W:
7:30 PM
Mount Holyoke at RPI
W:
7:30 PM
FDU-Florham at TCNJ
W:
8:00 PM
Emerson at Lesley
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Wisconsin Lutheran
W:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Milwaukee Engineering
W:
8:00 PM
Covenant at Birmingham-Southern
W:
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
W:
8:00 PM
MacMurray at North Central (Ill.)
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's (Minn.) at Bethany Lutheran
W:
8:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
W:
8:30 PM
UW-Stout at Macalester
W:
8:30 PM
Principia at Washington U.
Video
Tuesday, Sep. 23: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Kenyon at Capital
Live Stats Video
M:
4:15 PM
RPI at Williams
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Hope at Calvin
Live Stats Audio
M:
5:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Chicago
M:
5:30 PM
North Park at UW-Oshkosh
M:
6:00 PM
Medaille at SUNYIT
M:
7:00 PM
Rochester at St. John Fisher
M:
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Plattsburgh State
M:
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Stevenson
Video Audio
Tuesday, Sep. 23: All times Eastern
W:
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Messiah
W:
7:30 PM
FDU-Florham at TCNJ
W:
8:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
W:
8:30 PM
Principia at Washington U.
Video