Tournament Central | About | Participants | Bracket | Printable Bracket | Semifinal Previews | History

2017 Men's NCAA Championship Bracket

Final Four

Greensboro, NC

Fri., Dec. 1 2OT (7-6 PKs)
North Park 0
Chicago 0
Fri., Dec. 1 2OT
Brandeis 2
Messiah 3
     
 
Sat., Dec. 2  
North Park 1
Messiah 2
     

2017 NCAA Division III

Men's Soccer Champion

MESSIAH


Midwest Quadrant

at North Park (pod page)
   
North Park (17-1-1)  
     
Sat., Nov. 11  
UW-Platteville (11-3-2) 5
Westminster (Mo.) (8-9-2) 0
at Wash. & Lee
Sat., Nov. 11  
Oglethorpe (16-2-1) 5
N.C. Wesleyan (15-5-0) 2
Sat., Nov. 11  
Wash. & Lee (14-4-1) 2
Mary Washington (15-4-1) 0
at St. Thomas (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11  
St. Thomas (19-1-0) 4
UW-Superior (13-6-2) 3
Sat., Nov. 11  
Loras (13-5-1) 4
Cal Lutheran (13-4-2) 2
at Otterbein (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11  
Otterbein (17-2-0) 2
Medaille (14-5-1) 0
Sat., Nov. 11  
Kenyon (15-2-3) 1
Transylvania (17-1-0) 0
     
 
Sun., Nov. 12  
North Park 6
UW-Platteville 1
 
Sun., Nov. 12 2OT (4-5 PK's)
Oglethorpe 3
Wash. & Lee 3
 
Sun., Nov. 12  
St. Thomas 1
Loras 0
 
Sun., Nov. 12  
Otterbein 3
Kenyon 2
     
 
Sat., Nov. 18  
North Park 3
Wash. & Lee 0
 
Sectional at
North Park
(Webpage)
 
Sat., Nov. 18  
St. Thomas 3
Otterbein 0
     
 
Sun., Nov. 19  
North Park 1
St. Thomas 0
     

Central Quadrant

at Chicago (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11  
Chicago (16-2-0) 6
Lake Forest (12-6-1) 2
Sat., Nov. 11 2OT
Dominican (14-4-0) 1
Capital (12-7-2) 2
at John Carroll (pod page)
Fri., Nov. 10  
John Carroll (15-2-2) 3
Ohio Wesleyan (12-6-2) 1
Fri., Nov. 10  
Calvin (19-0-1) 4
Thomas More (14-4-2) 0
at Lynchburg (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11  
Lynchburg (17-1-2) 3
PSU-Abington (15-6-0) 0
   
Dickinson (11-6-3) 1
Emory (12-5-1) 3
at Trinity (Texas) (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11  
Trinity (Texas) (20-1-0) 5
Texas-Tyler (11-3-3) 1
Sat., Nov. 11  
M. Hardin-Baylor (15-2-1) 1
Willamette (10-6-2) 0
     
 
Sun., Nov. 12  
Chicago 2
Capital 0
 
Sat., Nov. 11  
John Carroll 0
Calvin 2
 
Sun., Nov. 12  
Lynchburg 0
Emory 1
 
Sun., Nov. 12  
Trinity (Texas) 2
M. Hardin-Baylor 3
     
 
Fri., Nov 17  
Chicago 2
Calvin 0
 
Sectional at
Chicago
(Webpage)
 
Fri., Nov 17  
Emory 2
M. Hardin-Baylor 1
     
 
Sab., Nov. 18 2OT (5-3 PK's)
Chicago 1
Emory 1
     

Atlantic Quadrant

at Tufts (pod page)
   
Tufts (15-1-2)  
     
Sat., Nov. 11  
St. Joseph's (Me.) (18-0-1) 2
Mitchell (9-8-1) 1
at Rowan (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11 OT
Rowan (17-3-1) 0
Cabrini (10-8-1) 1
Sat., Nov. 11  
Johns Hopkins (14-1-3) 2
DeSales (12-2-6) 0
at Lycoming (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11  
Lycoming (18-2-0) 2
Lehman (13-4-1) 0
Sat., Nov. 11  
Frank. & Marsh. (11-5-2) 2
Drew (19-0-1) 3
at Brandeis (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11  
Brandeis (13-4-0) 3
Western Conn. (14-6-1) 0
Sat., Nov. 11 2OT (3-2 PK's)
Rutgers-Newark (20-2-0) 0
Bowdoin (10-4-3) 0
     
 
Sun., Nov. 12 2OT (4-2 PK's)
Tufts 0
St. Joseph's (Me.) 0
 
Sun., Nov. 12  
Cabrini 0
Johns Hopkins 2
 
Sun., Nov. 12  
Lycoming 0
Drew 1
 
Sun., Nov. 12  
Brandeis 1
Rutgers-Newark 0
     
 
Sat., Nov. 18 2OT (4-1 PK's)
Tufts 0
Johns Hopkins 0
 
Sectional at
Tufts
(Webpage)
 
Sat., Nov. 18  
Drew 0
Brandeis 1
     
 
Sun., Nov. 19 2OT
Tufts 0
Brandeis 1
     

Northeast Quadrant

at Buffalo State (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11  
Messiah (18-2-0) 1
Castleton (12-6-2) 0
Sat., Nov. 11  
Buffalo State (14-2-3) 0
Hobart (10-4-4) 2
at Cortland State (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11  
Cortland State (15-3-0) 3
Mount St. Mary (12-6-0) 0
Sat., Nov. 11  
Middlebury (12-6-0) 0
Stevens (11-6-2) 1
at Oneonta State (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11 2OT (6-5 PK's)
Oneonta State (15-1-2) 0
WPI (13-5-2) 0
Sat., Nov. 11 OT
Rochester (11-3-3) 2
Connecticut Col. (9-3-4) 1
at Amherst (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11  
Amherst (11-3-2) 2
Salem State (12-5-1) 1
Sat., Nov. 11  
Springfield (14-1-2) 1
Endicott (13-4-3) 0
     
 
Sun., Nov. 12  
Messiah 1
Hobart 0
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Cortland State 1
Stevens 2
 
Sun., Nov. 12  
Oneonta State 1
Rochester 2
 
Sun., Nov. 11 2OT (PK's)
Amherst 1
Springfield 1
     
 
Sat., Nov. 18  
Messiah 3
Stevens 2
 
Sectional at
Messiah
(Webpage)
 
Sat., Nov. 18  
Rochester 2
Amherst 1
     
 
Sun., Nov. 19  
Messiah 2
Rochester 0
     

Final Four

Greensboro, NC

Fri., Dec. 1 2OT (7-6 PKs)
North Park 0
Chicago 0
Fri., Dec. 1 2OT
Brandeis 2
Messiah 3
     
 
Sat., Dec. 2  
North Park 1
Messiah 2
     

2017 NCAA Division III

Men's Soccer Champion

MESSIAH

Sunday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
M:
2nd half - 00:00
2 SUNY-Old Westbury
1 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
M:
Final
WPI 2, at Mitchell 0
Recap Recap
M:
1:00 PM
SUNY Delhi at Nazareth
M:
Final
Pine Manor 5, at Southern Vermont 2
Video
M:
Final
at Greensboro 4, LaGrange 0
Video
M:
Final - OT
at Averett 2, Huntingdon 1
Video Live stats
M:
2nd half - 01:11
1 Southwestern
2 University of Dallas
Video
M:
Final
at UW-Whitewater 1, Washington U. 0
Video Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Austin 2, Texas Lutheran 1
M:
Final - OT
at Johnson and Wales-Denver 2, Centenary (La.) 1
Video Video
M:
2:00 PM
Gallaudet at Cazenovia
Video Live stats
M:
2nd half - 18:41
0 Berea
0 Methodist
Video Live stats
M:
2nd half - 28:23
6 Me.-Fort Kent
0 Maine-Presque Isle
M:
1st half - 00:16
0 Penn College
0 Wells
Video
M:
2nd half - 21:07
2 Emory
2 Berry
M:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Lancaster Bible
0 Morrisville State
Video
M:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at SUNY-Cobleskill
M:
2nd half - 41:01
0 Trinity (Conn.)
1 Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
1st half - 16:18
0 St. Elizabeth
4 SUNY Poly
M:
1st half - 06:12
2 Vermont Tech
1 Green Mountain
M:
2nd half - 45:00
1 Maryville (Tenn.)
0 North Carolina Wesleyan
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Keuka
Video
M:
3:00 PM
New Rochelle at SUNY ESF
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Regent
M:
4:00 PM
Loras at UW-Platteville
M:
4:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Concordia (Texas)
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Illinois Tech at Edgewood
M:
5:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Howard Payne
M:
5:30 PM
Willamette at George Fox
Video Video Live stats Live stats
M:
5:30 PM
Whitman at Pacific Lutheran
Video
M:
5:30 PM
Linfield at Pacific
M:
5:30 PM
Whitworth at Puget Sound
M:
8:30 PM
Merchant Marine at Yeshiva
W:
Final
at Cazenovia 3, Gallaudet 1
Video
W:
Final
at SUNY Poly 6, St. Elizabeth 1
W:
Final
Me.-Fort Kent 5, at Maine-Presque Isle 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Green Mountain 5, Vermont Tech 0
W:
Final
Penn College 5, at Wells 2
Video
W:
Final
Lancaster Bible 2, at Morrisville State 1
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at SUNY-Cobleskill
W:
1:00 PM
New Rochelle at SUNY ESF
W:
Final - 2OT
Keuka 0, at Penn State-Berks 0
Video
W:
Final
Randolph 5, at Emory and Henry 2
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Alfred State at Penn St.-Hazleton
W:
Cancelled
Piedmont at Thomas More
W:
2nd half - 34:25
0 Eastern Connecticut
2 Trinity (Conn.)
W:
2nd half - 24:48
1 Washington College
2 Stockton
W:
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Stevens Point
W:
2nd half - 28:48
5 Hardin-Simmons
0 Concordia (Texas)
Video Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Edgewood
W:
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
W:
2:30 PM
Sul Ross State at Howard Payne
W:
Final
at University of Dallas 2, Southwestern 1
Video
W:
1st half - 26:25
0 Centenary (La.)
1 Johnson and Wales-Denver
Video Video
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Texas Lutheran
0 Austin
W:
1st half - 20:31
0 Lewis and Clark
0 Puget Sound
Video Video
W:
3:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
W:
3:00 PM
Willamette at George Fox
Video Video Live stats Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Whitworth at Pacific
W:
4:00 PM
Andrews at Mount Mary
Video
W:
4:00 PM
MSOE at UW-La Crosse
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
W:
8:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Yeshiva
Video
No contests today.
Sunday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
W:
2nd half - 28:48
5 Hardin-Simmons
0 Concordia (Texas)
Live stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
MSOE at UW-La Crosse
Video Live stats