Tournament Central | About | Participants | Bracket | Printable Bracket | Semifinal Previews | History

2017 Women's NCAA Championship Bracket

Final Four

Greensboro, NC

Fri., Dec. 1  
Chicago 1
TCNJ 0
Fri., Dec. 1  
Hardin-Simmons 0
Williams 1
     
 
Sat., Dec. 2  
Chicago 0
Williams 1
     

2017 NCAA Division III

Women's Soccer Champion

WILLIAMS


Midwest Quadrant

at Chicago (pod page)
Fri., Nov. 10  
Chicago (17-1-0) 3
St. Catherine (9-6-4) 0
Fri., Nov. 10  
UW-Whitewater (14-3-4) 0
Hope (18-2-1) 1
at Loras (pod page)
Fri., Nov. 10  
Loras (14-1-3) 5
Webster (19-1-0) 0
Fri., Nov. 10  
Wheaton (Ill.) (13-4-3) 2
Knox (14-5-2) 0
at Washington U. (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11  
Washington U. (15-1-1) 5
Dominican (17-0-4) 0
Sat., Nov. 11 OT
Thomas More (15-4-1) 2
Wittenberg (8-6-3) 3
at UW-La Crosse (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11  
UW-La Crosse (16-1-3) 2
St. Scholastica (13-6-3) 0
Sat., Nov. 11  
Wartburg (10-5-4) 0
St. Thomas (12-3-3) 1
     
 
Sat., Nov. 11  
Chicago 4
Hope 0
 
Sat., Nov. 11  
Loras 0
Wheaton (Ill.) 1
 
Sun., Nov. 12  
Washington U. 1
Wittenberg 0
 
Sun., Nov. 12  
UW-La Crosse 1
St. Thomas 0
     
 
Fri., Nov. 17  
Chicago 2
Wheaton (Ill.) 0
 
Sectional at
Chicago
(Webpage)
 
Fri., Nov. 17  
Washington U. 1
UW-La Crosse 2
     
 
Sat., Nov. 18  
Chicago 4
UW-La Crosse 0
     

Atlantic Quadrant

at TCNJ (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11  
TCNJ (18-0-0) 3
Roger Williams (14-7-2) 0
Sat., Nov. 11  
Tufts (10-5-3) 2
Va. Wesleyan (14-6-1) 3
at Chris. Newport
Sat., Nov. 11  
Chris. Newport (18-0-1) 6
Cabrini (13-2-4) 0
Sat., Nov. 11 OT
Lynchburg (18-3-0) 1
McDaniel (12-5-2) 0
at Messiah (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11  
Messiah (14-2-3) 4
Westfield State (11-5-3) 0
Sat., Nov. 11  
Rowan (12-2-3) 0
Scranton (14-3-2) 2
at MIT (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11  
MIT (18-1-1) 7
Castleton (11-7-2) 2
Sat., Nov. 11  
Middlebury (11-3-2) 1
Western Conn. (17-1-2) 0
     
 
Sun., Nov. 12  
TCNJ 3
Va. Wesleyan 0
 
Sun., Nov. 12  
Chris. Newport 1
Lynchburg 2
 
Sun., Nov. 12  
Messiah 1
Scranton 0
 
Sun., Nov. 12  
MIT 1
Middlebury 0
     
 
Sat., Nov. 18  
TCNJ 5
Lynchburg 0
 
Sectional at
TCNJ
(Webpage)
 
Sat., Nov. 18  
Messiah 5
MIT 0
     
 
Sun., Nov. 19 2OT (4-1 PK''s)
TCNJ 1
Messiah 1
     

American Quadrant

at William Smith (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11  
William Smith (17-1-0) 5
Lasell (13-5-0) 0
Sat., Nov. 11 2OT
Swarthmore (14-3-2) 1
Susquehanna (14-4-2) 0
at Ohio Northern (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11  
Ohio Northern (17-1-2) 2
PSU-Behrend (15-4-1) 0
Sat., Nov. 11  
Ill. Wesleyan (16-4-0) 2
Centre (15-3-2) 1
at Carnegie Mellon (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11  
Carnegie Mellon (13-2-2) 1
Farmingdale St. (13-7-2) 0
Sat., Nov. 11  
Franklin (14-4-0) 1
Arcadia (15-5-0) 3
at Hardin-Simmons (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11  
Hardin-Simmons (19-0-0) 3
Methodist (9-10-0) 1
Sat., Nov. 11  
M. Hardin-Baylor (16-3-1) 0
Trinity (Texas) (18-1-0) 2
     
 
Sun., Nov. 12  
William Smith 2
Swarthmore 0
 
Sun., Nov. 12  
Ohio Northern 2
Ill. Wesleyan 0
 
Sun., Nov. 12 OT
Carnegie Mellon 1
Arcadia 0
 
Sun., Nov. 12  
Hardin-Simmons 3
Trinity (Texas) 2
     
 
Sat., Nov. 18 OT
William Smith 0
Ohio Northern 1
 
Sectional at
William Smith
(Webpage)
 
Sat., Nov. 18  
Carnegie Mellon 0
Hardin-Simmons 1
     
 
Sun., Nov. 19  
Ohio Northern 0
Hardin-Simmons 1
     

Northeast Quadrant

at Williams (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11  
Williams (16-1-1) 2
Lesley (16-2-3) 0
Sat., Nov. 11  
Stevens (11-3-4) 1
Brandeis (11-4-4) 3
at Cal Lutheran (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11  
Cal Lutheran (15-3-2) 2
UC Santa Cruz (5-14-1) 0
Sat., Nov. 11  
Pacific Lutheran (16-3-1) 4
Whittier (12-8-0) 0
at Johns Hopkins (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11  
Johns Hopkins (15-2-3) 4
Staten Island (13-5-1) 1
Sat., Nov. 11  
Connecticut Col. (12-3-1) 0
Wilkes (13-3-3) 1
at Geneseo State (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11 2OT
Geneseo State (16-1-2) 2
PSU-Berks (15-5-1) 1
Sat., Nov. 11  
Misericordia (14-4-2) 1
Hamilton (10-5-2) 0
     
 
Sun., Nov. 12  
Williams 3
Brandeis 0
 
Sun., Nov. 12 2OT (5-4 PK's)
Cal Lutheran 1
Pacific Lutheran 1
 
Sun., Nov. 12  
Johns Hopkins 2
Wilkes 0
 
Sun., Nov. 12  
Geneseo State 1
Misericordia 0
     
 
Sat., Nov. 18  
Williams 4
Cal Lutheran 0
 
Sectional at
Williams
(Webpage)
 
Sat., Nov. 18  
Johns Hopkins 2
Geneseo State 0
     
 
Sun., Nov. 19  
Williams 3
Johns Hopkins 0
     

Final Four

Greensboro, NC

Fri., Dec. 1  
Chicago 1
TCNJ 0
Fri., Dec. 1  
Hardin-Simmons 0
Williams 1
     
 
Sat., Dec. 2  
Chicago 0
Williams 1
     

2017 NCAA Division III

Women's Soccer Champion

WILLIAMS

Sunday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
M:
2nd half - 00:00
2 SUNY-Old Westbury
1 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
M:
Final
WPI 2, at Mitchell 0
Recap Recap
M:
1:00 PM
SUNY Delhi at Nazareth
M:
Final
Pine Manor 5, at Southern Vermont 2
M:
Final
at Greensboro 4, LaGrange 0
Video
M:
80'
0 Huntingdon
1 Averett
Video Live stats
M:
2nd half - 01:11
1 Southwestern
2 University of Dallas
Video
M:
Final
at UW-Whitewater 1, Washington U. 0
Video Recap
M:
Final
at Austin 2, Texas Lutheran 1
M:
Final - OT
at Johnson and Wales-Denver 2, Centenary (La.) 1
Video Video
M:
2:00 PM
Gallaudet at Cazenovia
Video Live stats
M:
2nd half - 31:24
0 Berea
0 Methodist
Video Live stats
M:
2nd half - 38:53
4 Me.-Fort Kent
0 Maine-Presque Isle
M:
1st half - 02:08
0 Penn College
0 Wells
Video
M:
2nd half - 33:57
1 Emory
1 Berry
M:
1st half - 10:31
0 Lancaster Bible
0 Morrisville State
Video
M:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at SUNY-Cobleskill
M:
1st half - 02:10
0 Trinity (Conn.)
1 Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
1st half - 28:32
0 St. Elizabeth
2 SUNY Poly
M:
1st half - 16:46
1 Vermont Tech
0 Green Mountain
M:
1st half - 07:22
1 Maryville (Tenn.)
0 North Carolina Wesleyan
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Keuka
Video
M:
3:00 PM
New Rochelle at SUNY ESF
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Regent
M:
4:00 PM
Loras at UW-Platteville
M:
4:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Concordia (Texas)
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Illinois Tech at Edgewood
M:
5:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Howard Payne
M:
5:30 PM
Willamette at George Fox
Video Video Live stats Live stats
M:
5:30 PM
Whitman at Pacific Lutheran
Video
M:
5:30 PM
Linfield at Pacific
M:
5:30 PM
Whitworth at Puget Sound
M:
8:30 PM
Merchant Marine at Yeshiva
W:
Final
at Cazenovia 3, Gallaudet 1
Video
W:
Final
at SUNY Poly 6, St. Elizabeth 1
W:
Final
Me.-Fort Kent 5, at Maine-Presque Isle 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Green Mountain 5, Vermont Tech 0
W:
Final
Penn College 5, at Wells 2
Video
W:
Final
Lancaster Bible 2, at Morrisville State 1
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at SUNY-Cobleskill
W:
1:00 PM
New Rochelle at SUNY ESF
W:
OT2 - 02:39
0 Penn State-Berks
0 Keuka
Video
W:
Final
Randolph 5, at Emory and Henry 2
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Alfred State at Penn St.-Hazleton
W:
Cancelled
Piedmont at Thomas More
W:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Eastern Connecticut
1 Trinity (Conn.)
W:
2nd half - 37:57
1 Washington College
2 Stockton
W:
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Stevens Point
W:
2nd half - 40:08
4 Hardin-Simmons
0 Concordia (Texas)
Live stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Edgewood
W:
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
W:
2:30 PM
Sul Ross State at Howard Payne
W:
3:00 PM
Southwestern at University of Dallas
W:
1st half - 39:38
0 Centenary (La.)
0 Johnson and Wales-Denver
Video Video
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Texas Lutheran
0 Austin
W:
1st half - 36:12
0 Lewis and Clark
0 Puget Sound
Video Video
W:
3:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
W:
3:00 PM
Willamette at George Fox
Video Video Live stats Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Whitworth at Pacific
W:
4:00 PM
Andrews at Mount Mary
Video
W:
4:00 PM
MSOE at UW-La Crosse
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
W:
8:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Yeshiva
Video
No contests today.
Sunday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
W:
2nd half - 39:25
4 Hardin-Simmons
0 Concordia (Texas)
Live stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
MSOE at UW-La Crosse
Video Live stats