Tournament Central | About | Participants | Bracket | Printable Bracket | Sectional Previews | History

2018 Men's NCAA Championship Bracket

West Quadrant

at Chicago (pod page)
   
Chicago (15-2-1)  
     
Sat., Nov. 10  
Carleton (15-1-3) 1
Transylvania (8-4-6) 0
at Trinity (Texas) (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Trinity (Texas) (15-1-3) 3
Chapman (11-7-1) 0
Sat., Nov. 10  
Southwestern (12-5-3) 0
M. Hardin-Baylor (15-3-1) 2
at Luther (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10 OT
Luther (16-3-1) 1
Knox (16-4-1) 0
Sat., Nov. 10  
Gust. Adolphus (14-3-1) 0
Dominican (14-5-1) 2
at St. Thomas
Sat., Nov. 10  
St. Thomas (14-3-2) 1
Pacific Lutheran (13-5-2) 0
Sat., Nov. 10  
Augsburg (12-3-4) 1
UW-Superior (18-2-1) 2
     
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Chicago 2
Carleton 1
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Trinity (Texas) 3
M. Hardin-Baylor 0
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Luther 3
Dominican 2
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
St. Thomas 5
UW-Superior 0
     
 
Sat., Nov. 17 1:00 pm CT
Chicago  
Trinity (Texas)  
 
Sectional at
Chicago
(Webpage)
 
Sat., Nov. 17 3:30 pm CT
Luther  
St. Thomas  
     
 
Sun., Nov. 18 3:00 pm CT
   
   
     

Great Lakes Quadrant

at Case Western (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Case Western (14-3-1) 3
Keystone (12-4-1) 1
Sat., Nov. 10  
Capital (14-4-0) 4
Westminster (Pa.) (13-5-0) 1
at Kenyon (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Kenyon (16-1-2) 3
Maryville (14-3-1) 0
Sat., Nov. 10 2OT (4-2 PKs)
Carnegie Mellon (11-4-2) 1
Centre (14-4-2) 1
at Calvin (pod page)
Fri., Nov. 9  
Calvin (17-1-0) 4
Greenville (15-4-2) 0
Fri., Nov. 9  
UW-Platteville (12-2-3) 4
Carthage (12-8-1) 1
at John Carroll (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
John Carroll (13-4-2) 4
PSU-Abington (14-5-1) 0
Sat., Nov. 10  
Lycoming (15-3-2) 0
PSU-Behrend (14-3-2) 1
     
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Case Western 3
Capital 0
 
Sun., Nov. 11 OT
Kenyon 2
Carnegie Mellon 1
 
Sat., Nov. 10  
Calvin 2
UW-Platteville 0
 
Sun., Nov. 11 2OT
John Carroll 0
PSU-Behrend 1
     
 
Fri., Nov. 16 5:00 pm ET
Case Western  
Kenyon  
 
Sectional at
Case Western
(Preview)
 
Fri., Nov. 16 7:30 pm ET
Calvin  
PSU-Behrend  
     
 
Sat., Nov. 17 7:00 pm ET
   
   
     

Northeast Quadrant

at Tufts (pod page)
   
Tufts (13-0-3)  
     
Sat., Nov. 10 2OT (3-1 PKs)
Stevens (17-2-1) 0
Gordon (12-6-1) 0
at Amherst (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Amherst (12-4-1) 1
Bridgewater St. (11-7-1) 0
Sat., Nov. 10  
Middlebury (10-3-3) 1
St. Joseph's (Me.) (20-0-0) 2
at Connecticut Col. (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Connecticut Col. (12-2-2) 4
Thomas (14-4-1) 0
Sat., Nov. 10  
Ramapo (15-3-2) 2
Springfield (14-4-1) 0
at Montclair State
Sat., Nov. 10 2OT (4-3 PKs)
Montclair State (17-1-2) 1
Colby (8-6-4) 1
Sat., Nov. 10 2OT (4-5 PKs)
Haverford (14-4-0) 1
New York Univ. (12-4-1) 1
     
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Tufts 1
Stevens 0
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Amherst 4
St. Joseph's (Me.) 2
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Connecticut Col. 0
Ramapo 1
 
Sun., Nov. 11 2OT (5-4 PKs)
Montclair State 1
New York Univ. 1
     
 
Sat., Nov. 17 11:00 am ET
Tufts  
Amherst  
 
Sectional at
Tufts
(Webpage)
 
Sat., Nov. 17 1:30 pm ET
Ramapo  
Montclair State  
     
 
Sun., Nov. 18 1:00 pm ET
   
   
     

East Quadrant

at Messiah (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Messiah (16-0-3) 5
Baruch (8-5-4) 0
Sat., Nov. 10 2OT ( 3-2 PKs)
Johns Hopkins (13-4-1) 0
Wash. & Lee (14-3-1) 0
at Cortland State (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Cortland State (15-2-3) 3
Newbury (11-4-4) 1
Sat., Nov. 10  
Williams (10-5-3) 1
Elizabethtown (10-4-4) 2
at Rochester (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Rochester (12-2-2) 2
Mount St. Mary (14-5-1) 0
Sat., Nov. 10  
St. Lawrence (12-2-3) 1
Brockport State (15-4-2) 2
at Frank. & Marsh. (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10 2OT
Frank. & Marsh. (13-3-3) 2
Western Conn. (17-3-3) 1
Sat., Nov. 10 2OT (4-1 PKs)
Eastern (17-2-1) 1
Mary Wash. (14-1-4) 1
     
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Messiah 2
Johns Hopkins 0
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Cortland State 5
Elizabethtown 2
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Rochester 2
Brockport State 0
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Frank. & Marsh. 0
Eastern 1
     
 
Sat., Nov. 17 11:00 am ET
Messiah  
Cortland State  
 
Sectional at
Messiah
(Webpage)
 
Sat., Nov. 17 1:30 pm ET
Rochester  
Eastern  
     
 
Sun., Nov. 18 1:00 pm ET
   
   
     

Final Four

Greensboro, NC

Fri., Nov. 30 11:00 am ET
West Winner  
Great Lakes Winner  
Fri., Nov. 30 1:45 pm ET
Northeast Winner  
East Winner  
     
 
Sat., Dec. 1 2:30 pm ET
Semifinal 1 Winner  
Semifinal 2 Winner  
     

2018 NCAA Division III

Men's Soccer Champion

???

Thursday, Nov. 15: All times Eastern
W:
2:00 PM
Greenville at Trinity International
Friday, Nov. 16: All times Eastern
M:
5:00 PM
Kenyon at Case Western Reserve
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Penn State-Behrend at Calvin
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Lynchburg at Messiah
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Washington U.
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Hope at Christopher Newport
Video Live stats
Saturday, Nov. 17: All times Eastern
M:
11:00 AM
Amherst at Tufts
M:
11:00 AM
Cortland State at Messiah
M:
1:30 PM
Eastern at Rochester
M:
1:30 PM
Ramapo at Montclair State
M:
2:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Chicago
Video
M:
4:30 PM
St. Thomas at Luther
M:
5:00 PM
Drew at Wesley
W:
11:00 AM
FDU-Florham at McDaniel
Video
W:
11:00 AM
Swarthmore at Middlebury
Video
W:
11:00 AM
TCNJ at Williams
Live stats
W:
1:30 PM
Amherst at William Smith
Live stats
W:
1:30 PM
Misericordia at Hardin-Simmons
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Wilkes at Albright
Video
No contests today.
No contests today.