November 7, 2010

Men's and women's conference tourney results

The conference tournaments have wrapped up this weekend.  Scroll down for the conference tourney results.  The complete list of winners (NCAA automatic qualifiers) is below.  And now the guessing game for Pool C berths begins!

A change from the NCAA - the revised information on the bracket release is that the NCAA will reveal the men's field (60) via the web live on Monday.  The women's field (63) will be released on Monday morning.

Follow this link to the men's selection show, scheduled for 2:00 pm Eastern on Monday.

This link is for the women's announcement scheduled for 9:00 Eastern on Monday.

AQ winners:

AMCC men - Medaille, ASC - UT-Tyler, CAC - York, CCIW - North Park, Centennial - Swarthmore, Commonwealth - Messiah, CSAC - Neumann, CUNYAC - Hunter, Empire 8 - Stevens, Freedom - DeSales, GNAC - Suffolk, HCAC - Transylvania, IIAC - Loras, Landmark - Catholic, Liberty - St. Lawrence, LEC - Keene, MASCAC - Salem State, MIAA - Hope, MIAC - Augsburg, Midwest - Carroll, NAthC - Dominican, NAC - Thomas, NECC - Daniel Webster, NCAC - OWU, NEAC - SUNYIT, NESCAC - Middlebury, NEWMAC - Babson, NJAC - Kean, NWC - Pacific, ODAC - Lynchburg, OAC - ONU, PAC - Thomas More, SCAC - Trinity, SCIAC - C-M-S, Skyline - Maritime, SLIAC - Greenville, SUNYAC - Plattsburgh, TCCC - Nichols, UAA - NYU, UMAC - St. Scholastica, USA South - CNU

AMCC women - PS-Altoona, ASC - Hardin-Simmons, CAC - Stevenson,  CCIW - IWU, Commonwealth - Messiah, Centennial - JHU, CSAC - Centenary, CUNYAC - Medgar Evers, Empire 8 - Stevens, Freedom - Manhattanville, GNAC - Lasell, HCAC - Transylvania, IIAC - Loras, Landmark - Scranton, Liberty - Wm Smith, LEC - WestConn, MASCAC - Worcester, MIAA - Calvin, MIAC - Concordia, Midwest - Lawrence, NAthC - Aurora, NAC - Castleton, NECC - Mitchell, NCAC - Denison, NEAC - Keuka, NESCAC - Williams, NEWMAC - Springfield, NJAC - TCNJ, NWC - Puget Sound, OAC - Otterbein, ODAC - Lynchburg, PAC - W & J, SCAC - Trinity, SCIAC - Redlands, Skyline - Farmingdale, SLIAC - Principia, SUNYAC - Oneonta, TCCC - RWU, UMAC - Northwestern, UAA - Chicago, USA South - CNU, WIAC - Stevens Point

Men:

Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference

Sat. 10-30: First round, #4 La Roche over #5 Pitt-Bradford 2-0, #3 PS-Altoona over #6 Pitt-Greensburg 4-1

Wed. 11-3: Semifinals, #1 PS-Behrend over #4 La Roche 5-0, #2 Medaille over #3 PS-Altonna 2-0 

Sat. 11-6: Final, #2 Medaille advances past #1 PS-Behrend on PKs 5-4

American Southwest Conference

Hosted by top seed UT-Tyler at Citizens 1st Bank-Perkins Soccer Complex

Fri. 11-5: First round, #4 Mary Hardin-Baylor over #5 Howard Payne 4-3, #3 UT-Dallas over #6 Hardin Simmons 1-0

Sat. 11-6: Semifinals, #1 UT-Tyler over #4 Mary Hardin-Baylor 1-0, #2 Mississippi over #3 UT-Dallas, 3-0

Sun. 11-7: Final, #1 UT-Tyler over #2 Mississippi 2-1

Capital Athletic Conference

Sun. 10-31: First round, #4 Mary Washington over #5 St. Mary's 1-0, #6 Marymount and #3 Stevenson played to a 1-1 draw, Stevenson advances on PKs

Wed. 11-3: Semifinals, #1 York over #4 Mary Washington 2-0, #2 Salisbury advances past #3 Stevenson on PKs 

Sat. 11-6: Finals, #1 York advances past #2 Salisbury in PKs 4-3

Centennial Conference

Wed. 11-3: play-in round, #4 Johns Hopkins over#5 Gettysburg 4-1

Sat. 11-6: Semifinals at #1 Swarthmore, #3 Muhlenberg over #2 Franklin & Marshall 4-0, Swarthmore advances past #4 Johns Hopkins in PKs 4-2

Sun. 11-7: Finals, at Swarthmore, #1 Swartmore over #3 Muhlenburg 2-1 in OT 

City University of New York Athletic Conference

Wed. 10-27: Quarterfinals, #1 Baruch over #8 Medgar Evers 2-1, #2 Hunter over #7 CCNY 3-0, #3 York advances over #6 John Jay 3-1 PK,  #5 Lehman over #4 Staten Island 4-0

Sat. 10-30: Semifinals at Met Oval, #1 Baruch played #5 Lehman to a 1-1 draw with Lehman advancing on PKs, #2 Hunter over #3 York 1-0

Sat. 11-6: Finals, #2 Hunter over #5 Lehman 2-0

College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin

Wed. 11-3: Semi-finals, #1 Wheaton over #4 Augustana 2-1, #2 North Park over #3 Carthage 2-0

Sat. 11-6: Final, #2 North Park over #1 Wheaton 3-2 in OT

Colonial States Athletic Conference

Tues. 11-2: First round, #3 Cabrini over #6 Gwynedd-Mercy 2-1, #4 Centenary over #5 Keystone 4-0 

Thurs. 11-4: Semifinals, #1 Neumann over #4 Centenary 2-0, #2 Marywood over #3 Cabrini 3-1

Sat. 11-6: Finals, #1 Neumann advances past #2 Marywood in PKs 6-5 

Commonwealth Conference

Tues. 11-2: Semifinals, #1 Messiah over #4 Lebanon Valley 2-0, #2 Elizabethtown over #3 Arcadia 3-0

Sat. 11-6: Finals, #1 Messiah over #2 Elizabethtown 1-0

Empire 8 Conference

Fri. 11-5: Semifinals, #1 Stevens Tech over #4 Utica 3-0, #2 Nazareth over #3 Elmira 3-1

Sun. 11-7: Final, #1 Stevens over #2 Nazareth 1-0

Freedom Conference

Tues. 11-2: Semifinals, #1 DeSales over #4 Misericordia 2-1, #2 Eastern over #3 Fairleigh Dickinson-Florham 2-1 in OT 

Sat. 11-6: Finals, #1 DeSales over #2 Eastern 3-0

Great Northeast Athletic Conference

Sat. 10-30: Quarterfinals, #1 Lasell over #8 Johnson & Wales 2-1, #2 Albertus Magnus over #7 St. Joe's 2-0, #3 Norwich over #6 Emmanuel 3-0, #4 Suffolk over #5 Emerson 1-0 

Tues. 11-2: Semifinals, #2 Albertus Magnus over #3 Norwich 4-0, #4 Suffolk over #1 Lasell 2-1

Sat. 11-6: Finals, #4 Suffolk over #2 Albertus Magnus 2-1

Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference

Wed. 11-3: Semifinals, #1 Transylvania over #4 Manchester 3-2 in OT, #2 Anderson advances past #3 Franklin in PKs

Sat. 11-6: Final, #1 Transylvania over #2 Anderson 2-0

Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Tues. 11-2: Semifinals, #3 Dubuque over #6 Coe 2-1, #4 Central over #5 Luther 1-0

Fri. 11-5: Semifinals, at women's #1 Loras, #1 Wartburg over #4 Central 2-1, #2 Loras over #3 Dubuque 3-2 

Sat. 11-6: Final, at women's #1 Loras, #2 Loras over #1 Wartburg 2-1 

Landmark Conference

Wed. 11-3: Semifinals, #4 Catholic over #1 Susquehana 1-0, #3 Merchant Marine over #2 Drew 2-1

Sat. 11-6: Final, #4 Catholic advances past #3 Merchant Marine in PKs 3-0

Liberty League

Wed. 11-3: Semifinals, #1 St. Lawrence over #4 Hamilton 3-2,  #3 Rensselaer advances past #2 Union on PKs

Sat. 11-6: Finals, #1 St. Lawrence over #3 Rensselaer 2-0 

Little East Conference

Wed. 11-3: First round, #1 Keene State over #4 Mass-Dartmouth 2-1, #3 Rhode Island advances past #2 Eastern Connecticut on PKs

Sun. 11-7: Final, #1 Keene State over #3 Rhode Island 1-0

Massachusetts State College Athletic Conference

Wed. 11-3: Semifinals, #4 Framingham State advances past #1 Westfield State on PKs, #3 Salem State over #2 Bridgewater State 2-1 in OT

Sat. 11-6: Final, #3 Salem State over #4 Framingham State 2-1

Midwest Conference

Fri. 11-5: Semifinals, hosted by #1 Ripon, #2 Carroll over #3 Grinnell 3-1, Ripon advances past #4 Lawrence in PKs

Sat. 11-6: Final, #2 Carroll over #1 Ripon 2-1

Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Tues. 11-2: Semifinals, #4 Concordia over #1 Macalester 3-1, #2 Augsburg over #3 Carleton 1-0

Fri. 11-6: Finals, #2 Augsburg over #4 Concordia 3-2

New England Collegiate Conference

Wed. 11-3: Quarterfinals, #6 Newbury advances past #3 Becker in PKs, #5 Southern Vermont over #4 Mitchell 

Fri. 11-5: Semifinals, #5 Southern Vermont advances past #1 Lesley on PKs, #2 Daniel Webster over #6 Newbury 5-0

Sun. 11-7: Finals, #2 Daniel Webster over #5 Southern Vermont 2-0

New England Small College Athletic Conference

Sun. 10-31: Quarterfinals, #1 Bowdoin over #8 Bates 5-2, #7 Wesleyan over #2 Williams 2-1, #3 Middlebury over #6 Tufts 3-0, #4 Amherst over #5 Colby 3-0

Sat. 11-6: Semifinals, at #1 Bowdoin, Bowdoin over #7 Wesleyan 2-1, #3 Middlebury over #4 Amherst 2-0

Sun. 11-7: Final, at Bowdoin, 3 Middlebury advances past Bowdoin in PKs

New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference

Wed. 11-3: First Round, #5 Springfield over #4 Coast Guard 2-0

Sat. 11-6: Semifinals, at #1 Babson, Babson over #5 Springfield 1-0, #3 Wheaton over #2 MIT 2-1

Sun. 11-7: Final, at Babson, Babson over #3 Wheaton 2-1 in OT

New Jersey Athletic Conference

Sat. 10-30: First round, #4 Montclair State over #5 Richard Stockton 3-1, #6 Kean over #3 Ramapo 1-0

Wed. 11-3: Semifinals, #1 College of New Jersey advances past #4 Montclair State on PKs, #6 Kean advances past #2 William Paterson on PKs

Fri. 11-6: Final, #6 Kean over #1 TCNJ 1-0 in OT

North Atlantic Conference

Tues. 10-26: First round, #3 Farmington over #6 Johnson State 4-0, #4 Lyndon over #5 Maine Maritime 4-1

Sat. 10-30: Semifinals, #2 Thomas over #3 Farmington 3-1, #4 Lyndon over #1 Castleton State (moved to Sunday 10-31) 2-1

Sat. 11-6: Final, #2 Thomas over #4 Lyndon 3-1

North Coast Athletic Conference

Wed. 11-3: Semifinals, #1 Ohio Wesleyan over #4 Allegheny 2-0, #3 Denison over #2 Kenyon 2-1

Sat. 11-6: Finals, #1 Ohio Wesleyan over #3 Denison 3-1

North Eastern Athletic Conference

Tues. 11-2: First round, #4 Keuka over #5 SUNY Morrisville 1-0 in OT, 

Sat. 11-6: Semifinals, at #1 State University of New York Institute of Technology, SUNYIT over #4 Keuka 1-0, #2 Penn State-Harrisburg over #3 Penn State-Abington 3-1

Sun. 11-7: Finals, at SUNYIT, SUNYIT advances past #2 Penn State-Harrisburg in PKs

Northern Athletics Conference

Sun. 10-31: First round, #3 Milwaukee School of Engineering over #6 Benedictine 2-1, #4 Concordia (WI) over #5 Marian 2-1 

Tues. 11-2: Semifinals, #1 Dominican over #4 Concordia 3-2, #2 Aurora over #3 MSOE 2-0

Sat. 11-6: Final, #1 Dominican over #2 Aurora 2-0

Ohio Athletic Conference

Tues. 11-2: First round, #6 Baldwin-Wallace over #3 Capital 3-2, #5 John Carroll advances past #4 Mount Union in PKs 

Thurs. 11-4: Semifinals, #2 Ohio Northern over #6 Baldwin-Wallace 2-1, #1 Heidelberg over #5 John Carroll 1-0

Sat. 11-6: Finals, #2 Ohio Northern over #1 Heidelberg 3-2 in OT

Old Dominion Athletic Conference

Sat. 10-30: Quarterfinals, #1 Lynchburg over #8 Randolph-Macon 4-0, #4 Randolph over #5 Guilford 4-2, #7 Hampden-Sydney over #2 Roanoke in PKs, #6 Washington & Lee over #3 Virginia Wesleyan 1-0

Wed. 11-3: Semifinals, #1 Lynchburg over #4 Randolph 3-0, #7 Hampden-Sydney over #6 Washington & Lee 2-1

Sat. 11-6: Finals, #1 Lynchburg over #7 Hampden-Sydney 5-1

President's Athletic Conference

Tues. 11-2: Semifinals, #4 Thomas More advances past #1 Washington & Jefferson in PKs, #3 Bethany over #2 Grove City 2-1

Sat. 11-6: Final, #4 Thomas More over #3 Bethany 2-1

Skyline Conference

Sat. 10-30: First round, #3 Old Westbury over #6 Bard 5-1, #5 St. Joseph's - Long Island over #4 Sage 5-2

Wed. 11-3: Semifinals, #3 Old Westbury over #2 Farmingdale State 3-1, #1 Maritime advances past #5 St. Joseph's - Long Island

Sat. 11-6: Final, #1 Maritime over #3 Old Westbury 3-1

St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Thurs. 11-4: Semifinals, #1 Greenville over #4 Webster 2-0, #3 Fontbonne over #2 Principia 1-0 in OT

Sat. 11-6: Finals, #1 Greenville advances past #3 Fontbonne in PKs

Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Thurs. 11-4: Semifinals, #2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripts over #3 Whittier 1-0 in OT, #1 Redlands over #4 Pomona-Pitzer 1-0

Sat. 11-6: Final, #2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripts over #1 Redlands 1-0

State University of New York Athletic Conference

Sat. 10-30: Play-in round, #3 Brockport over #6 Cortland 1-0, #4 Plattsburgh over #5 Geneseo in PKs

Fri. 11-5: Semifinals, at #1 Oneonta, #4 Plattsburgh advances past Oneonta in PKs, #3 Brockport over #2 Fredonia 1-0 in OT

11/6: Finals, #4 Plattsburgh advances over #3 Brockport in PKs, 5-4

The Commonwealth Coast Conference

Sat. 10-30: Quarterfinals, #1 Nichols over #8 Endicott 2-0, #2 Western New England over #7 Colby-Sawyer 3-0, #3 Gordon advances over #6 Wentworth on PKs, #4 Salve Regina over #5 Roger Williams 1-0

Wed. 11-3: Semifinals: #1 Nichols advances past #4 Salve Regina in PKs, #3 Gordon over #2 Western New England 3-1

Sat. 11-6: Finals, #1 Nichols advances past #3 Gordon in PKs

Upper Midwest Athletic Conference

Tues. 11-2: Semifinals, #1 St. Scholastica over #4 Northwestern 3-0, #3 UM-Morris over #2 Bethany Lutheran 3-2 in OT

Sat. 11-6: Finals, #1 St. Scholastica over #3 UM-Morris 4-1

USA South Athletic Conference

Tues. 11-2: First round, #3 Averett over #6 Greensboro 2-1, #4 Methodist over #5 Ferrum 3-1

Fri. 11-5: Semifinals, at Smith River Sports Complex, Martinsville, VA, #1 North Carolina Wesleyan over #4 Methodist 3-0, #2 Christopher Newport over #3 Averett 1-0

Sat. 11-6: Finals, #2 Christopher Newport over #1 North Carolina Wesleyan 3-1

Women:

Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference

Sat. 10-30: First round, #3 La Roche over #6 Medaille 1-0 OT, #5 Pitt-Bradford over #4 D'Youville 2-1 OT

Wed. 11-3: Semifinals, #1 PS-Altoona over #5 Pitt-Bradford 4-0, #2 PS-Behrend over #3 La Roche 3-1

Sat. 11-6: Final, #1 PS-Altoona over #2 PS-Behrend 3-0

American Southwest Conference

Hosted by Hardin-Simmons

Fri. 11-5: First round, #4 Howard Payne over #5 Mississippi 1-0, #3 UT-Dallas advances past Concordia (TX) on PKs

Sat. 11-6: Semifinals, #1 Hardin Simmons over #4 Howard Payne 2-0, #2 UT-Tyler over #UT-Dallas 2-0

Sun. 11-7: Final, #1 Hardin-Simmons over #2 UT-Tyler 4-1

Capital Athletic Conference

Sat. 10-30: #5 Salisbury over #4 York 1-0, #3 St. Mary's over #6 Mary Washington 3-1

Tues. 11-2: #1 Stevenson over #5 Salisbury 2-0, #2 Frostburg State over #3 St. Mary's 2-1

Sat. 11-6: Finals, #1 Stevenson over #2 Frostburg State 1-0 in OT

Centennial Conference

Wed. 11-3: play-in round, #5 Ursinus advances past #4 Gettysburg in PKs

Sat. 11-6: Semifinals at #1 Dickinson, Dickinson over #5 Ursinus 2-1, #2 Johns Hopkins advances past #3 Haverford on PKs

Sun 11-7: Finals at Dickinson, #2 Johns Hopkins over #1 Dickinson 3-0

City University of New York Athletic Conference

Sun. 10-31: Semifinals at #1 Staten Island, #2 Medgar Evers over #3 John Jay 2-1 , Staten Island over #4 CCNY 1-0 

Sat. 11-6: Finals, #2 Medgar Evers over #1 Staten Island 3-1

College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin

Tues. 11-2: Semifinals, #1 Wheaton over #4 Millikin 3-0, #2 Illinois Wesleyan advances past #3 Augustana in PKs

Sat. 11-6: Final, #2 Illinois Wesleyan advances past #1 Wheaton in PKs 3-1

Colonial States Athletic Conference

Mon. 11-1: First round, #3 Centenary over #6 Neumann 2-1 in OT, #5 Immaculata over #4 Gwynedd-Mercy 1-0

Wed. 11-3: Semifinals, #5 Immaculata advances past #1 Cabrini on PKs, #3 Centenary advances over #2 Marywood in PKs

Sat. 11-6: Final, #3 Centenary advances past #5 Immaculata in PKs 4-3

Commonwealth Conference

Wed. 11-3: Semifinals, #1 Messiah over #4 Alvernia 6-0, #2 Arcadia over #3 Lebanon Valley 1-0

Sat. 11-6: Final, #1 Messiah over #2 Arcadia 2-0

Empire 8 Conference

Sat. 11-6: Semifinals, at #1 Nazareth, Nazareth over #4 Rochester Tech 2-0, #3 Stevens Tech over #2 Ithaca 2-0

Sun. 11-7: Final, at Nazereth, #3 Stevens over Nazareth 2-1

Freedom Conference

Wed. 11-3: Semifinals, #1 Fairleigh Dickinson-Florham over #4 Misericordia 2-1, #3 Manhattanville advances past #2 Eastern in PKs

Sat. 11-6: Finals, #3 Manhattanville over #1 Fairleigh Dickinson-Florham 2-1

Great Northeast Athletic Conference

Sat. 10-30: Quarterfinals, #8 Emmanuel over #1 Suffolk 3-1, #2 Lasell over #7 Emerson 2-0, #3 St. Joseph (CT) over #6 Johnson & Wales 3-0, #4 Norwich over #5 Albertus Magnus 5-0

Wed. 11-3: Semifinals, #2 Lasell over #3 St. Joseph (CT) 1-0, #4 Norwich over #8 Emmanuel 2-0

Sat. 11-6: Finals, #2 Lasell over #4 Norwich 1-0

Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference

Tues. 11-2: Semifinals, #1 Earlham over #4 Hanover 3-0, #2 Transylvania over #3 Mount St. Joseph 5-0

Sat. 11-6: Final, #2 Transylvania over #1 Earlham 2-0

Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Tues. 11-2: Semifinals, #3 Dubuque over #6 Simpson 4-0, #4 Luther over #5 Coe

Fri. 11-5: Semifinals, at women's #1 Loras, #1 Loras over #4 Luther 2-0, #2 Wartburg over #3 Dubuque 3-0 

Sat. 11-6: Final, #1 Loras over #2 Wartburg 1-0

Landmark Conference

Wed. 11-3: Semifinals, #1 Scranton over #4 Moravian 2-0, #2 Drew over #3 Juniata 3-1 

Sat. 11-6: Finals, #1 Scranton over #2 Drew 2-1 

Liberty League

Wed. 11-3: Semifinals, #1 William Smith over #4 Skidmore 2-1, #2 Vassar over #3 Hamilton 3-2 in OT

Sat. 11-6: Finals, #1 William Smith advances past #2 Vassar in PKs

Little East Conference

Tues. 11-3: First round, #4 Mass-Boston over #5 Southern Maine 1-0, #2 Keene State over #6 Plymouth State 7-0

Fri. 11-5: Semifinals, #4 Mass-Boston advances past #1 Eastern Connecticut in PKs, #2 Western Connecticut over #2 Keene State 1-0

Sun. 11-7: Final, #2 Western Connecticut over #4 Mass-Boston 1-0

Massachusetts State College Athletic Conference

Wed. 11-3: Semifinals, #4 Bridgewater State advances past #1 Mass College of Liberal Arts in PKs, #2 Worcester State over #3 Westfield State 2-1

Sat. 11-6: Final, #2 Worcester State over #4 Bridgewater State 1-0

Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association

Sat. 10-30: First round, #3 Kalamazoo over #6 Albion 3-0, #5 Adrian over #4 Olivet 2-0

Tues. 11-2: Semifinals, #1 Alma over #5 Adrian 2-0, #2 Calvin over #3 Kalamazoo 2-1

Sat. 11-6: Final, #2 Calvin over #1 Alma 3-1

Midwest Conference

Fri. 11-5: Semifinals, hosted by #1 Carroll, Lawrence over Lake Forest 4-3, Carroll over #4 Monmouth 1-0

Sat. 11-6: Final, Lawrence over #1 Carroll 2-1

Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Wed. 11-3: Semifinals, #1 Carleton over #4 St. Benedict 2-1, #2 Concordia over #3 St. Thomas 4-1 

Sat. 11-6: Finals, #2 Concordia advances past #1 Carleton in PKs

New England Collegiate Conference

Tues. 11-2: Quarterfinals, #3 Elms over #6 Becker 2-0, #4 Daniel Webster over #5 Newbury 1-0

Thurs. 11-4: Semifinals, #1 Lesley advances past #4 Daniel Webster on PKs, #2 Mitchell over #3 Elms 2-0

Sat. 11-6: Final, #2 Mitchell over #1 Lesley 2-1

New England Small College Athletic Conference

Sun. 10-31: Quarterfinals, #8 Bates over #1 Tufts, #2 Amherst over #7 Bowdoin 3-2, #3 Williams over #6 Wesleyan, #5 Middlebury over #4 Trinity

Sat. 11-6: Semifinals, at #2 Amherst, Amherst over #8 Bates 4-1, #3 Williams over #5 Middlebury 

Sun. 11-7: Final, at Amherst, #3 Williams over Amherst 1-0

New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference

Tues. 11-2: First Round, #4 Wheaton over #5 WPI 3-0, #3 MIT advances past #6 Wellesley in PKs

Sat. 11-6: Semifinals, at #1 Springfield, Springfield over #4 Wheaton, #2 Babson over #3 MIT

Sun. 11-7: Final, Springfield over #2 Babson 1-0

New Jersey Athletic Conference

Sat. 10-30: First round, #4 Richard Stockton over #5 New Jersey City 1-0, #3 Rowan over #6 Kean 2-0

Wed. 11-3: Semifinals, #1 College of New Jersey over #4 Richard Stockton 2-1, #2 William Paterson advances past #3 Rowan in PKs

Sat. 11-6: Final, #1 TCNJ over #2 William Paterson 2-0

North Atlantic Conference

Wed. 10-27: First round, #3 Husson over #6 Thomas 5-0, #4 Johnson State over #5 Green Mountain 2-0

Sun. 10-31: Semifinals, #3 Husson over #2 Farmington 2-0, #1 Castleton State over #4 Johnson State 3-1 

Sat. 11-6: Final, #1 Castleton State over #3 Husson 3-0

North Coast Athletic Conference

Wed. 11-3: Semifinals, #4 Allegheny advances past #1 Wooster in PKs, #2 Denison over #3 Wittenberg 3-2

Sat. 11-6: Final, #2 Denison over #4 Allegheny 1-0 

North Eastern Athletic Conference

Tues. 11-2: First round, #4 Keuka over #6 Penn State-Abington 4-1, #3 Penn State-Harrisburg advances past #5 Cazenovia on PKs

Sat. 11-6: Semifinals, at #1 State University of New York Institute of Technology, #4 Keuka over SUNYIT, #3 Penn State-Harrisburg over Penn State-Berks

Sun. 11-7: Finals, at SUNYIT, #4 Keuka over #3 Penn State-Harrisburg 2-0

Northern Athletics Conference

Sun. 10-31: First round, #3 Edgewood over #6 Marian 2-1, #5 Concordia (WI) over #4 Milwaukee School of Engineering 1-0

Wed. 11-3: Semifinals, #1 Aurora over #5 Concordia 4-0, #2 Dominican over #3 Edgewood 1-0 OT 

Fri. 11-6: Final, #1 Aurora over #2 Dominican 2-1

Ohio Athletic Conference

Mon. 11-1: First round, #3 Capital over #6 Baldwin-Wallace 2-0, #5 Wilmington advances over #4 John Carroll on PKs after a scoreless draw

Wed. 11-3: Semifinals, #1 Otterbein over #5 Wilmington 1-0, #2 Ohio Northern over #3 Capital 3-2 in OT 

Sat. 11-6: Finals, #1 Otterbein over #2 Ohio Northern 1-0

Old Dominion Athletic Conference

Sat. 10-30: Quarterfinals, #1 Lynchburg over #8 Guilford 9-0, #5 Washington & Lee over #4 Bridgewater 2-1, #2 Roanoke over #7 Randolph-Macon 6-1, #3 Virginia Wesleyan over #6 Eastern Mennonite 4-1

Tues. 11-2: Semifinals, #1 Lynchburg over #5 Washington & Lee 3-0, #3 Virginia Wesleyan over #2 Roanoke 4-1

Sat. 11-6: Finals, #1 Lynchburg advances past #3 Virginia Wesleyan in PKs

President's Athletic Conference

Wed. 11-3: Semifinals, #4 Westminster advances past #1 Thomas More in PKs, #2 Washington & Jefferson advances past #3 Grove City in PKs 

Sat. 11-6: Finals, #2 Washington & Jefferson over #4 Westminster 3-0

Skyline Conference

Sat. 10-30: First round, #3 Bard over #6 Sage 1-0, #5 Mount Saint Mary over #4 Old Westbury 1-0

Wed. 11-3: Semifinals, #2 Farmingdale State over #3 Bard 2-0 (Tues.), #5 Mount Saint Mary over #1 St. Joseph's - Long Island 2-0

Sat. 11-6: Final, #2 Farmingdale State over #5 Mount Saint Mary 1-0

St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Wed. 11-3: Semifinals, #1 Principia over #4 Webster 3-0, #2 Greenville over #3 Fontbonne 6-1

Sat. 11-6: Finals, #1 Principia over #2 Greenville 5-1

Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Wed. 11/3: Semifinals, #4 Redlands over #1 Cal Lutheran 2-0, #2 Occidental advances past #3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripts in PKs

Sat. 11-6: Final, #4 Redlands over #2 Occidental 1-0 in OT

State University of New York Athletic Conference

Sat. 10-30: Play-in round, #3 Buffalo over #6 New Paltz in PKs, #4 Cortland over #5 Geneseo 1-0

Fri. 11-5: Semifinals, at #1 Oneonta, Oneonta over #4 Cortland 2-0, #2 Plattsburgh over #3 Bullalo 4-0

Sat. 11-6: Finals, #1 Oneonta over#2 Plattsburgh 2-1

The Commonwealth Coast Conference

Sat. 10-30: Quarterfinals, #1 Roger Williams over #8 Gordon 2-0, #2 Endicott over #7 Curry 5-1, #3 Western New England over #6 Nichols 3-1, #4 University of New England over #5 Salve Regina 4-1

Tues. 11-2: Semifinals, #1 Roger Williams over #4 University of New England 2-1, #2 Endicott over #3 Western New England 4-1

Sat. 11-6: Finals, #1 Roger Williams advances past #2 Endicott on PKs

Upper Midwest Athletic Conference

Tues. 11-2: Semifinals, #1 St. Scholastica over #4 UM-Morris 1-0, #2 Northwestern over #3 Bethany Lutheran 2-1 in OT

Sat. 11-6: Finals, #2 Northwestern over #1 St. Scholastica 1-0

USA South Athletic Conference

Tues. 11-2: Quarterfinals, #1 Christopher Newport over #8 North Carolina Wesleyan 1-0, #2 Meredith over #7 Methodist 3-2, #6 Averett over #3 Ferrum 2-1, #4 Greensboro over #5 Shenandoah 1-0

Fri. 11-5: Semifinals, at Smith River Sports Complex, Martinsville, VA, #1 Christopher Newport over #4 Greensboro 2-0, #6 Averett over #2 Meredith 2-1

Sat. 11-6: Final, #1 Christopher Newport over #6 Averett 4-0

Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Tues. 11-2: First round, #3 Eau Claire over #6 Oshkosh 1-0, #5 Platteville advances past #4 River Falls in PKs

Thurs. 11-4: Semifinals, #1 Stevens Point over #5 Platteville 3-0, #2 Whitewater over #3 Eau Claire 2-1

Sat. 11-6: Final, #1 Stevens Point over #2 Whitewater 1-0

No contests today.
No contests today.
No contests today.