July 27, 2016

Division III soccer players get conference nod for NCAA Woman of the Year

By Christan Shirk

Of the 142 total conference honorees for the 2016 NCAA Woman of the Year award, twelve were Division III soccer players.

Twelve women’s soccer players were among the 51 Division III student-athletes selected by their athletic conference as candidates for the 2016 NCAA Woman of the Year award. From all three divisions there were a total of 142 conference honorees, twenty-four of which played soccer.

Soccer was the most represented sport among Division III nominees while being the leading team sport across all divisions, trailing two individual sports: outdoor and indoor track and field.

Three D3soccer.com honorees remain in the running for the prestigious award, now in its twenty-sixth year. 2015 Midfielder of the Year and two-time All-American, Mai Mitsuyama (Williams/NESCAC), three-time All-American forward Nicole Bermudes (Aurora/NACC), and 2014 third-team All-American forward Michelle Greeneway (Lake Forest/MWC) were among the conference selections.  Joining the trio on the list of names being passed along to the Woman of the Year selection committee are Taylor Troyan (PSU-Behrend/AMCC), Dana Peterson (Cabrini/CSAC), Shani Nakhid-Schuster (Brooklyn/CUNYAC), Bridgette Rowe (Manchester/HCAC), Bree Nishibun (Lycoming/Commonwealth), Hayley Wirth (Lesley/NECC), Carson Quiros (Carnegie Mellon/UAA), Ruth Terry (Covenant/USA South) and Jenna Woodson (UW-Whitewater/WIAC).

For the 2016 award, nominees are required to have completed their intercollegiate athletic eligibility during the 2015-16 school year and have graduated by the end of the 2016 summer term with a cumulative grade point average (GPA) of at least 2.50. Candidates are graded in the areas of service and leadership, academic achievement, and athletic excellence as well as their personal statement of no more than 200 words

Thirty-seven Division III soccer players were among the 517 total student-athletes across all sprots and divisions who were nominated by their schools. From the list of school nominees, conferences could select up to two women to represent their conference.  The names of the 142 conference honorees, down from 147 last year, are now forwarded to the Woman of the Year selection committee who will pare the field down to the Top 30 Honorees—ten from each division—in early September. By the end of September, the selection committee will announce nine finalists—three from each division—who are forwarded to the NCAA Committee on Women’s Athletics (CWA) who choose the winner.

The Top 30 honorees will be recognized and the 2016 NCAA Woman of the Year winner will be announced at the annual awards dinner and ceremony to be held in Indianapolis on Sunday, October 16. Only four Division III student-athletes have won the award in its 25-year history and only once—in 2014has a soccer player from any division received the honor. More information on the NCAA Woman of the Year award can be found below.

 


 

Division III soccer players selected by their conference for NCAA Woman of the Year consideration

Pos. Name School Conference Sport(s)
GK Taylor Troyan PSU-Behrend AMCC Soccer
M Dana Peterson Cabrini CSAC Basketball, Lacrosse, Soccer
M Shani Nakhid-Schuster Brooklyn CUNYAC Soccer
F/M Bridgette Rowe Manchester HCAC Indoor and Outdoor Track & Field,
Soccer
D Bree Nishibun Lycoming Commonwealth Soccer
F Michelle Greeneway Lake Forest MWC Ice Hockey, Soccer
F Nicole Bermudes Aurora NACC Soccer
M Hayley Wirth Lesley NECC Basketball, Soccer
M Mai Mitsuyama Williams NEWMAC Soccer
M Carson Quiros Carnegie Mellon UAA Soccer
D Ruth Terry Covenant USA South Soccer
M Jenna Woodson UW-Whitewater WIAC Soccer

 


 

2016 NCAA Woman of the Year Award

Process

  • NCAA member colleges and universities nominate their top graduating female student-athlete (mid-March to mid-June).
  • Conference select up to two women from the nominees to represent the conference (mid-July).
  • The Woman of the Year selection committee selects the top 30 honorees–10 from each division (early September).
  • The selection committee determines the top three in each division; announces the top nine finalists (late September).
  • The NCAA Committee on Women’s Athletics votes from among the finalists to determine the NCAA Woman of the Year.
  • The top 30 honorees are honored and the NCAA Woman of the Year winner is announced at the annual awards dinner and ceremony (mid-October).

Eligibility

  • Nominee must have completed intercollegiate eligibility in her primary sport by the end of the 2015-16* competitive season and received her undergraduate degree no later than the summer 2016* term
    (* - for the 2016 award).
  • Nominee must have a minimum cumulative grade-point average of 2.50 (4.00 scale).

Selection Criteria

  • Academic Achievement (30%)
  • Based on cumulative undergraduate GPA as follows:
    3.90 - 4.00 5 pts.
    3.70 - 3.89 4 pts.
    3.50 - 3.69 3 pts.
    3.30 - 3.49 2 pts.
    3.00 - 3.29 1 pt.
  • Athletics Excellence (30%)
  • Based on nominee's highest athletics honor and/or accomplishment as follows:
    Team/individual national champion, 1st Team athletics All-American 5 pts.
    Athletics All-American other than 1st team 4 pts.
    Athletics All-Region, 1st Team All-Conference, team/individual conference champion 3 pts.
    Athletics all-conference honors other than 1st team 2 pts.
    Multisport varsity letter 1 pt.
  • Service and Leadership (30%)
  • Based on the nominee's involvement in campus and community activities and organizations as follows:
    Consistently engaged in service and leadership activities, and plays a significant role in impacting the campus and community in a meaningful way 5 pts.
    Consistently engaged in service and leadership activities, and plays a significant role in impacting the campus and community in a meaningful way 4 pts.
    Consistently involved in service and leadership activities that positively affect her campus 3 pts.
    Involved in some service and leadership activities at various times during collegiate career 2 pts.
    Involved in a few one-time or short-term service or leadership activities 1 pt.
  • Personal Statement (10%)
  • Based on the nominee’s own description, in 250 words or less, of how her experiences as a scholar, an athlete, and a leader on her campus and in her community have influenced her life and empowered her to have a positive impact on the world.
    Eloquently explains her experiences using poignant examples that illustrate her growth and development; provides insightful analysis of and appreciation for how she can have a positive impact on the world 5 pts.
    Effectively explains her experiences using appropriate examples that illustrate her growth and development; provides a perceptive understanding of how she can have a positive impact on the world 4 pts.
    Communicates her experiences using multiple examples that illustrate her growth and development; provides clear understanding of how she can have a positive impact on the world 3 pts.
    Communicates her experiences using at least one example that illustrates her growth and devlopment; offers basic understanding of how she can have a positive impact on the world 2 pts.
    Lists some of her experiences, referring in some way to how she can have a positive impact on the world 1 pt.

 


Comments or feedback for the author?  E-mail Christan Shirk.

Tuesday, Oct. 24: All times Eastern
M:
11:30 AM
Penn State-Behrend at Medaille
Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at La Roche
Live stats Video
M:
1:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona at Pitt-Greensburg
M:
2:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Thomas More
Video Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Blackburn
M:
2:30 PM
Bowdoin at Tufts
Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at Me.-Fort Kent
M:
3:00 PM
Mount Ida at Pine Manor
M:
3:00 PM
University of New England at Nichols
M:
3:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Clarks Summit
M:
3:00 PM
Lasell at Eastern Connecticut
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Endicott at Salve Regina
Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Cabrini at Cairn
M:
3:00 PM
Mary Washington at Penn State-Harrisburg
Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Williams at Middlebury
Live stats
M:
3:30 PM
Loras at Central
M:
4:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Johnson and Wales
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Shenandoah
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Bridgewater (Va.)
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Roger Williams
M:
4:00 PM
Gettysburg at Catholic
Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Plattsburgh State at SUNY Canton
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Lawrence at Maranatha Baptist
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Bethel at Concordia-Moorhead
Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Carleton
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Hamline
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at D'Youville
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Rivier at New England College
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Coast Guard
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Eureka
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Greenville at Webster
M:
7:00 PM
Southern Maine at Salem State
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Washington College at Goucher
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Western New England at Gordon
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Westfield State
M:
7:00 PM
Hobart at Utica
M:
7:00 PM
Lynchburg at Virginia Wesleyan
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Roanoke
M:
7:00 PM
Randolph at Guilford
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Keystone at Rosemont
M:
7:00 PM
Babson at Bridgewater State
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Neumann at Marywood
M:
7:00 PM
Curry at Wentworth
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Hampden-Sydney
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Suffolk
Live stats Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Clarkson at Potsdam State
M:
7:00 PM
Buffalo State at Alfred
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Monmouth at Illinois Tech
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Principia
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Fontbonne
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-Platteville
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Hendrix at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Simpson at Coe
Video
M:
8:30 PM
St. John's at Macalester
Video Live stats
M:
8:30 PM
Buena Vista at Nebraska Wesleyan
Video
M:
8:30 PM
Luther at Dubuque
W:
TBA
Thiel at Chatham
W:
12:00 PM
Williams at Middlebury
Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at Me.-Fort Kent
W:
1:00 PM
Loras at Central
W:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend at Medaille
W:
3:00 PM
Pine Manor at Southern Maine
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Colby at Bates
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Clarkson at St. Lawrence
W:
3:00 PM
LaGrange at Judson (AL)
W:
3:00 PM
Bowdoin at Tufts
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Western New England at Gordon
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Wesleyan at Connecticut College
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Schuylkill at Lycoming
W:
3:15 PM
Mount Aloysius at La Roche
Live stats Video
W:
3:15 PM
Penn State-Altoona at Pitt-Greensburg
W:
3:30 PM
Wellesley at Babson
Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Mount Holyoke at Smith
Video Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Oswego State at Hamilton
Video Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Eastern
W:
3:30 PM
St. John Fisher at Elmira
W:
4:00 PM
Utica at Sage
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Arcadia at Lebanon Valley
W:
4:00 PM
Springfield at Wheaton (Mass.)
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Curry at Wentworth
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Goucher at Notre Dame (Md.)
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Haverford at Bryn Mawr
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Allegheny at Wooster
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Regis (Mass.) at Framingham State
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Hope at Alma
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Thomas More
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
MacMurray at Blackburn
W:
4:30 PM
Trinity (D.C.) at Christendom
W:
5:00 PM
Neumann at King's
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Hilbert at Alfred State
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Emerson at Clark
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Hendrix at Centenary (La.)
W:
6:00 PM
Luther at Dubuque
W:
6:00 PM
Simpson at Coe
Video
W:
6:30 PM
Amherst at Trinity (Conn.)
Live stats
W:
6:30 PM
Stevens at Western Connecticut
W:
6:30 PM
Buena Vista at Nebraska Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Lyndon State at Norwich
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Nazareth at Alfred
W:
7:00 PM
Geneseo State at Houghton
W:
7:00 PM
Trine at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
DeSales at Elizabethtown
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Ohio Northern
Video Audio
W:
7:00 PM
Marietta at Otterbein
W:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Alvernia
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Augustana at Illinois Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Mass-Boston
W:
7:00 PM
Messiah at Hood
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Cortland State
W:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Wilmington
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Calvin at Albion
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Drew
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Roger Williams
W:
7:00 PM
Wittenberg at Ohio Wesleyan
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Brooklyn at Manhattanville
W:
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Adrian
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at SUNY Canton
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Wesleyan (Ga.)
W:
7:00 PM
Hiram at Denison
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Heidelberg at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Worcester State
Video Live stats
W:
7:15 PM
Pitt-Bradford at D'Youville
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Kenyon at Oberlin
W:
7:30 PM
John Carroll at Mount Union
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Widener at Albright
W:
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Eureka
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Greenville at Webster
W:
9:00 PM
Spalding at Fontbonne
Live stats
W:
9:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Principia
Wednesday, Oct. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:30 PM
St. Vincent at Grove City
M:
2:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Wilson
M:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at St. Elizabeth
M:
2:30 PM
Lesley at Mitchell
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Bates at Colby
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wesleyan at Connecticut College
Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Plymouth State at Colby-Sawyer
M:
3:00 PM
Ithaca at RIT
M:
3:00 PM
Wesley at Salisbury
Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
William Peace at Greensboro
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Montclair State at New Jersey City
M:
3:00 PM
Alfred State at Hilbert
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Valley Forge at Delaware Valley
M:
3:00 PM
Hamilton at Oneonta State
M:
3:00 PM
Green Mountain at Southern Vermont
Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at SUNY-Old Westbury
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Dallas Christian
M:
3:30 PM
Oberlin at Kenyon
M:
3:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Hanover
Live stats
M:
Cancelled
Juniata at Lycoming
M:
3:30 PM
Anderson at Defiance
Live stats
M:
3:30 PM
Manchester at Bluffton
Live stats
M:
3:30 PM
Arcadia at Lebanon Valley
M:
4:00 PM
Hope at Alma
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Newbury at Elms
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Wilmington at Muskingum
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Dean at Becker
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Cazenovia at SUNY-Cobleskill
M:
4:00 PM
Allegheny at Wooster
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Capital at Heidelberg
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Wells at Keuka
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Otterbein at Marietta
M:
4:00 PM
Calvin at Olivet
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Minnesota-Morris
M:
4:00 PM
Rockford at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
M:
4:15 PM
North Central (Minn.) at St. Scholastica
M:
4:15 PM
Northland at UW-Superior
M:
5:00 PM
Morrisville State at SUNY Poly
M:
5:00 PM
Hunter at Brooklyn
M:
Cancelled
Dominican at Lake Forest
M:
6:00 PM
Berea at Covenant
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Frostburg State
M:
6:00 PM
Pfeiffer at Brevard
Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Staten Island at Baruch
M:
6:30 PM
Piedmont at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
M:
6:30 PM
Elmhurst at St. Norbert
M:
6:45 PM
Yeshiva at Sarah Lawrence
M:
7:00 PM
Clark at Framingham State
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Worcester State at MIT
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Geneseo State
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Elizabethtown
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Emmanuel at WPI
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Mount Union at John Carroll
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Messiah at Hood
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Keene State
M:
7:00 PM
Albion at Kalamazoo
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Farmingdale State at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Wabash at DePauw
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Methodist
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Hiram at Denison
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
TCNJ at Rowan
M:
7:00 PM
Susquehanna at Misericordia
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at SUNY-Maritime
M:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Alvernia
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Widener at Albright
M:
7:00 PM
Union at Bard
M:
7:00 PM
Elmira at King's
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Earlham at Transylvania
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Averett at Ferrum
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Amherst at Trinity (Conn.)
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at York (Pa.)
Video Live stats Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Stockton at Rutgers-Camden
M:
7:00 PM
Trine at Adrian
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Marymount
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
DeSales at Moravian
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Penn College at Wilkes
M:
7:00 PM
Wittenberg at Ohio Wesleyan
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Occidental at Caltech
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Bethany
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Franklin
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Vassar at RPI
M:
7:30 PM
William Paterson at Rutgers-Newark
M:
7:30 PM
Ramapo at Kean
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
LaGrange at Huntingdon
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Geneva at Waynesburg
M:
8:00 PM
SUNY-Purchase at Mount St. Mary
M:
8:00 PM
Lakeland at MSOE
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Aurora
M:
8:00 PM
Benedictine at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Millikin
M:
8:00 PM
Marian at Edgewood
Video Live stats
M:
8:15 PM
Martin Luther at Bethany Lutheran
M:
8:15 PM
Crown at Northwestern (Minn.)
M:
8:30 PM
Carthage at Carroll
M:
8:30 PM
Augustana at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
8:30 PM
North Central (Ill.) at North Park
M:
10:00 PM
La Verne at Whittier
Live stats
M:
10:00 PM
Chapman at Cal Lutheran
Video Live stats
M:
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Redlands
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Greensboro
W:
2:00 PM
Northland at UW-Superior
W:
2:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at St. Scholastica
W:
3:00 PM
Endicott at Salve Regina
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Kean at Ramapo
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
RIT at Ithaca
W:
3:00 PM
University of New England at Nichols
W:
3:00 PM
Mary Washington at Penn State-Harrisburg
Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
St. Vincent at Grove City
W:
3:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at Grove City
W:
3:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at St. Elizabeth
W:
3:00 PM
Southern Vermont at Bay Path
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Aurora at Concordia-Chicago
W:
TBA
New Jersey City at Montclair State
W:
3:30 PM
Dean at Newbury
W:
3:30 PM
York (Pa.) at St. Mary's (Md.)
Video Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Transylvania at Earlham
Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Bluffton at Manchester
Video Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Husson at Maine-Presque Isle
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Wesleyan (Ga.) at Covenant
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Washington and Lee
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Bethany
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
RPI at Vassar
W:
4:00 PM
Hollins at Roanoke
W:
4:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Wilson
W:
4:00 PM
Ursinus at Washington College
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Randolph at Sweet Briar
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Methodist
W:
4:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Alverno
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-Eau Claire
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Elmhurst at Dominican
Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
Yeshiva at Mount St. Vincent
W:
4:30 PM
Lawrence at Ripon
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Carleton
Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
Bethel at Concordia-Moorhead
Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
St. Catherine at St. Olaf
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Hamline
W:
5:00 PM
Farmingdale State at Mount St. Mary
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
McDaniel at Dickinson
W:
5:00 PM
TCNJ at Rowan
W:
5:00 PM
Rockford at Lincoln Christian
W:
5:00 PM
Agnes Scott at Huntingdon
W:
5:30 PM
Frostburg State at Southern Virginia
Video Live stats
W:
5:30 PM
Cornell at Grinnell
W:
6:00 PM
Keene State at Castleton
Video Live stats
W:
Cancelled
St. Joseph (Vt.) at Green Mountain
W:
6:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark at William Paterson
W:
6:00 PM
Geneva at Waynesburg
W:
6:00 PM
Wells at Keuka
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Martin Luther at Bethany Lutheran
W:
6:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at North Park
W:
6:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Millikin
W:
6:00 PM
Carthage at Carroll
W:
6:00 PM
Crown at Northwestern (Minn.)
W:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Rhode Island College
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Penn College at Juniata
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Oneonta State at Hartwick
W:
7:00 PM
Plymouth State at Rivier
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Simmons
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Mount St. Joseph
W:
7:00 PM
Union at Skidmore
W:
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Wesley
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Emmanuel
W:
7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Coast Guard
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Marymount at Christopher Newport
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Mitchell at Wheelock
W:
7:00 PM
Bard at Albany Pharmacy
W:
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Shenandoah
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Gettysburg
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan at Eastern Mennonite
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Stockton
W:
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Swarthmore
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Defiance at Anderson
W:
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at SUNY Poly
W:
7:00 PM
Scranton at Penn State-Berks
W:
7:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Lynchburg
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Pomona-Pitzer
Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Franklin at Rose-Hulman
Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Sarah Lawrence at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
Becker at Lesley
Video Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
MSOE at Lakeland
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Whitewater
W:
8:00 PM
Saint Benedict at Macalester
Video Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Benedictine
Video Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
Edgewood at Marian
Video Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Redlands at La Verne
Video Live stats Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Chapman at Occidental
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Willamette at Lewis and Clark
Video Live stats Audio
Tuesday, Oct. 24: All times Eastern
M:
2:30 PM
Bowdoin at Tufts
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Gettysburg at Catholic
Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Lynchburg at Virginia Wesleyan
Video Live stats
Tuesday, Oct. 24: All times Eastern
W:
12:00 PM
Williams at Middlebury
Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Loras at Central
W:
3:00 PM
Wesleyan at Connecticut College
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Hope at Alma
Live stats
W:
6:30 PM
Stevens at Western Connecticut
W:
7:00 PM
Geneseo State at Houghton
W:
7:00 PM
Messiah at Hood
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Augustana at Illinois Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Ohio Northern
Video Audio