2016 Men's "Commitments" Submission Form

Please use the following online submission form to

• inform us of a men's player who has made a non-binding commitment to attend and play soccer at a Division III institution starting in the fall of 2016

• provide missing information on a player already on our list

• correct/update information regarding a player already on our list.

For new additions to the list, please provide as much of the requested information as possible. For updates, corrections, or missing information, provide the player name, college and just the updated/corrected/missing information.

ATTENTION: Division III Coaches and SIDs, prior to submitting any information, please confirm your school's and your conference's policies and regulations regarding the release of recruiting class information, including timeframe restrictions.

Submitting several commitments at once?  Rather than use the on-line form below, you may alternately download and fill-in our submission spreadsheet which can be e-mailed to d3soccer.com@gmail.com.

Select one:     New Addition     Missing Information     Update / Correction

"COMMITMENT"

PLAYER:

(Full Name)

COLLEGE:

RELEASE/
SOURCE:

Link/URL:

ADDITIONAL PLAYER INFORMATION

POSITION:

             NICKNAME:  

HOMETOWN:

City:    State: (if in U.S.)
 
Country: (if outside the U.S.)

HIGH SCHOOL:

Name:
 
City:    State:

CLUB:

Name:    State:

HIGHLIGHT
VIDEO:

Link/URL:

Thursday, Sep. 20: All times Eastern
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 St. Joseph's (L.I.)
0 St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
4:30 PM
Marymount at Christendom
M:
Postponed
North Central (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
Final
Concordia (Texas) 1, at University of the Ozarks 0
Video Recap
M:
Final
St. Vincent 2, at Penn State-Altoona 0
Video Recap
M:
Final
at Nichols 4, Anna Maria 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Messiah 1, York (Pa.) 0
Video
M:
Final
at Thomas 5, Unity 0
Recap
M:
Final
Rutgers-Camden 4, at Immaculata 0
M:
Final
at Arcadia 5, Penn State-Berks 0
Video
M:
8:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Yeshiva
M:
8:15 PM
Carleton at Crown
M:
8:30 PM
King's (NY) at Pratt
M:
8:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at East Texas Baptist
Video
M:
8:30 PM
McMurry at LeTourneau
M:
8:30 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Tyler
Video
M:
8:30 PM
Texas-Dallas at Louisiana College
M:
8:30 PM
Howard Payne at Belhaven
W:
1st half - 12:45
0 New England College
2 Gordon
W:
Final
at University of the Ozarks 3, Concordia (Texas) 1
Video Recap
W:
Final
at Lancaster Bible 6, Keystone 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Southern Vermont 3, at Plymouth State 3
Video Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final
Alfred State 3, at Hilbert 0
Video Recap
W:
Final
Westminster (Pa.) 6, at Pitt-Bradford 1
Recap
W:
Final
at Alfred 2, Houghton 0
W:
Final
Christopher Newport 4, at Roanoke 1
Recap
W:
Final
at Chicago 6, North Central (Ill.) 1
Recap
W:
Final
Faith Bapt. Bible 11, at Eureka 1
Recap
W:
6:00 PM
Green Mountain at Paul Smith's College
W:
Final - OT
Bay Path 2, at MCLA 1
Recap
W:
6:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Louisiana College
W:
6:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Crown
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Tyler
W:
6:00 PM
Howard Payne at Belhaven
W:
6:00 PM
McMurry at LeTourneau
W:
Final
Hardin-Simmons 6, at East Texas Baptist 1
Recap
W:
Final
at Curry 2, Fitchburg State 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Swarthmore 2, Ursinus 0
Video Recap
W:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at Sarah Lawrence
W:
Final
at Massachusetts Maritime 5, Newbury 2
Video Recap
W:
Final
at Emmanuel 2, Rivier 0
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at UT Rio Grande Valley
W:
2nd half - 11:20
0 Stephens
11 Westminster (Mo.)
W:
Postponed
Northwestern (Minn.) at Macalester
W:
Half
1 Washington U.
0 Fontbonne
Recap Live stats
Thursday, Sep. 20: All times Eastern
M:
Final
at Messiah 1, York (Pa.) 0
Video
M:
8:30 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Tyler
Thursday, Sep. 20: All times Eastern
W:
Final
Christopher Newport 4, at Roanoke 1
Recap
W:
Final
at Chicago 6, North Central (Ill.) 1
Recap
W:
Final
Hardin-Simmons 6, at East Texas Baptist 1
Recap
W:
Final
at Swarthmore 2, Ursinus 0
Video Recap
W:
Half
1 Washington U.
0 Fontbonne
Live stats Recap