2016 Conference Championship Central

Tournament schedules and results, champions, and automatic berths   

Conference Champions

Legend: (R) - championship determined by regular season
  (T) - championship determined by post-season tournament

Note: A conference's automatic berth to the NCAA tournament is not always awarded to its conference champion. See list at bottom of page for automatic berth recipients.

MEN'S CHAMPIONS
AMCC (T) Penn State-Behrend
ASC (T) Texas-Dallas
CAC (T) Christopher Newport
Centennial (T) Haverford
CUNYAC (T) Lehman
CCIW (R) Carthage
CSAC (T) Centenary (N.J.)
CCC (T) Western New England
Commonw'lth (T) Messiah
Empire 8 (T) St. John Fisher
Freedom (T) Eastern
GNAC (T) St. Joseph's (Maine)
HCAC (R) Rose-Hulman
IIAC (R) Loras
Landmark (T) Scranton
Liberty (T) Vassar
LEC (T) Mass-Boston
MASCAC (T) Worcester State
MIAA (R) Calvin
MWC (R) Lake Forest
MIAC (R) St. Thomas
NEWMAC (T) Springfield
NECC (T) Daniel Webster
NESCAC (T) Amherst
NJAC (T) Montclair State
NAC (T) New England College
NCAC (R) Kenyon
NEAC (T) Morrisville State
NACC (R) Dominican
NWC (R) Whitworth
OAC (T) John Carroll
ODAC (T) Lynchburg
Presidents' (T) Geneva
Skyline (T) Merchant Marine
SAA (T) Centre
SCIAC (R) Redlands
SCAC (T) Trinity (Texas)
SLIAC (T) Westminster (Mo.)
SUNYAC (T) Cortland State
UAA (R) Chicago
UMAC (R) St. Scholastica
USA South (T) Maryville (Tenn.)
     
 
WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS
AMCC (T) Penn State-Behrend
ASC (T) Hardin-Simmons
CAC (T) Christopher Newport
Centennial (T) Johns Hopkins
CUNYAC (T) Staten Island
CCIW (R) Wheaton (Ill.) / Illinois Wesleyan
CSAC (T) Marywood
CCC (T) Wentworth
Commonw'lth (T) Messiah
Empire 8 (T) Stevens
Freedom (T) Misericordia
GNAC (T) Lasell
HCAC (R) Franklin / Hanover
IIAC (R) Loras / Luther
Landmark (T) Scranton
Liberty (T) William Smith
LEC (T) Western Connecticut
MASCAC (T) Worcester State
MIAA (R) Kalamazoo / Hope
MWC (R) Knox
MIAC (R) St. Thomas
NEWMAC (T) WPI
NECC (T) Elms
NESCAC (T) Amherst
NJAC (T) Rowan
NAC (T) Colby-Sawyer
NCAC (R) Wittenberg
NEAC (T) Penn State-Berks
NACC (R) Milwaukee Engineering
NWC (R) Pacific Lutheran
OAC (T) Mount Union
ODAC (T) Washington and Lee
Presidents' (T) Thomas More
Skyline (T) Farmingdale State
SAA (T) Centre
SCIAC (R) Pomona-Pitzer
SCAC (T) Trinity (Texas)
SLIAC (T) Webster
SUNYAC (T) Buffalo State
UAA (R) Washington U.
UMAC (R) Northland
USA South (T) Piedmont
WIAC (R) UW-Whitewater

Tournament Schedules and Results

Click on the conference name to see the regular season standings.

AMCC Men
First Round - Sat., Oct. 29 (at higher seeds)
#3 Penn State-Altoona 2, #6 Mount Aloysius 1
#5 La Roche 2, #4 Franciscan 1 (OT)
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Penn State-Behrend 3, #5 La Roche 2
#2 Medaille 7, #3 Penn State-Altoona 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#1 Penn State-Behrend 4, #2 Medaille 0
Champion / AQ: Penn State-Behrend
 
AMCC Women
First Round - Sat., Oct. 29 (at higher seeds)
#3 Pitt-Bradford 1, #6 La Roche 0
#4 Mount Aloysius 3, #5 Hilbert 2
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Penn State-Behrend 4, #4 Mount Aloysius 0
#2 Pitt-Greensburg 2, #3 Pitt-Bradford 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#1 Penn State-Behrend 6, #2 Pitt-Greensburg 1
Champion / AQ: Penn State-Behrend
ASC Men
Quarterfinals - Thu., Nov. 3 (at #1 Texas-Dallas)
#6 Texas-Tyler 1, #3 Mary Hardin-Baylor 0
#4 Concordia (Texas) 3, #5 Univ. of the Ozarks 0
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 5 (at #1 Texas-Dallas)
#1 Texas-Dallas 0, #4 Concordia (Texas) 0 (2OT) (5-3 PKs)
#2 Hardin-Simmons 1, #6 Texas-Tyler 1 (2OT) (5-4 PKs)
Final - Sun., Nov. 6 (at #1 Texas-Dallas)
#1 Texas-Dallas 2, #2 Hardin-Simmons 0
Champion / AQ: Texas-Dallas
 
ASC Women
Note: The #1 Seed hosts the semifinals and final regardless of whether they advance from the quareterfinals
Quarterfinals - Tue., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Hardin-Simmons 3, #8 LeTourneau 0
#2 Mary Hardin-Baylor 3, #7 Sul Ross State 1
#3 Texas-Tyler 4, #6 East Texas Baptist 1
#4 Texas-Dallas 2, #5 Concordia (Texas) 1
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 4 (at #1 Mary Hardin-Baylor)
#1 Hardin-Simmons 1, #4 Texas-Dallas 0
#3 Texas-Tyler 3, #2 Mary Hardin-Baylor 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at #1 Mary Hardin-Baylor)
#1 Hardin-Simmons 2, #3 Texas-Tyler 0
Champion / AQ: Hardin-Simmons
CAC Men
First Round - Sat., Oct. 29 (at higher seeds)
#6 York (Pa.) 1, #3 St. Mary's (Md.) 0
#5 Frostburg State 3, #4 Penn State-Harrisburg 2
Semifinals - Tue., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Christopher Newport 2, #5 Frostburg State 1 (2OT)
#2 Mary Washington 2, #6 York (Pa.) 1 (OT)
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#1 Christopher Newport 1, #2 Mary Washington 0
Champion / AQ: Christopher Newport
 
CAC Women
First Round - Sat., Oct. 29 (at higher seeds)
#3 St. Mary's (Md.) 2, #6 Salisbury 1
#4 Mary Washington 2, #5 York (Pa.) 0
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Christopher Newport 2, #4 Mary Washington 0
#2 Frostburg State 1, #3 St. Mary's (Md.) 1 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#1 Christopher Newport 1, #2 Frostburg State 0
Champion / AQ: Christopher Newport
CENTENNIAL Men
First Round - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seed)
#4 Washington Col. 1, #5 Dickinson 0
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 5 (at #1 Haverford)
#1 Haverford 2, #4 Washington Col. 1 (OT)
#2 Franklin& Marshall 0, #3 Johns Hopkins 0 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
Final - Sun., Nov. 6 (at #1 Haverford)
#1 Haverford 2, #2 Franklin& Marshall 1
Champion / AQ: Haverford
 
CENTENNIAL Women
First Round - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seed)
#5 Gettysburg 2, #4 Haverford 2 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 5 (at #1 McDaniel)
#1 McDaniel 3, #5 Gettysburg 1
#2 Johns Hopkins 3, #3 Swarthmore 1
Final - Sun., Nov. 6 (at #1 McDaniel)
#2 Johns Hopkins 3, #1 McDaniel 1
Champion / AQ: Johns Hopkins
CUNYAC Men
First Round - Wed., Oct. 26 (at higher seeds)
#6 Baruch 4, #3 CCNY 2
#4 Staten Island 3, #5 Brooklyn 1
Semifinals - Sat., Oct. 29 (at Brooklyn)
#1 Lehman 1, #4 Staten Island 0
#2 Hunter 2, #6 Baruch 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at Brooklyn)
#1 Lehman 2, #2 Hunter 1
Champion / AQ: Lehman
 
CUNYAC Women
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at Brooklyn)
#1 Brooklyn 3, #4 CCNY 0
#2 Staten Island 4, #3 Lehman 2
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at Brooklyn)
#2 Staten Island 2, #1 Brooklyn 0
Champion / AQ: Staten Island
CCIW Men
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2016 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Carthage 3, #4 Illinois Wesleyan 0
#3 Wheaton (Ill.) 3, #2 North Park 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#1 Carthage 2, #3 Wheaton (Ill.) 1
AQ: Carthage
 
CCIW Women
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2016 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Wheaton (Ill.) 3, #4 North Central (Ill.) 0
#2 Illinois Wesleyan 1, #3 Carroll 1 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#2 Illinois Wesleyan 2, #1 Wheaton (Ill.) 1
AQ: Illinois Wesleyan
CSAC Men
Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Tue., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#3 Cabrini 3, #6 Gwynedd-Mercy 0
#5 Neumann 2, #4 Keystone 1
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 3 (at higher seeds)
#1 Centenary (N.J.) 1, #5 Neumann 0
#3 Cabrini 1, #2 Immaculata 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#1 Centenary (N.J.) 3, #3 Cabrini 0
Champion / AQ: Centenary (N.J.)
 
CSAC Women
Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Mon., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#3 Centenary (N.J.) 5, #6 Neumann 3
#5 Gwynedd-Mercy 2, #4 Immaculata 0
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Marywood 1, #5 Gwynedd-Mercy 0
#3 Centenary (N.J.) 3, #2 Cabrini 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#1 Marywood 3, #3 Centenary (N.J.) 2
Champion / AQ: Marywood
CCC Men
Quarterfinals - Sat., Oct. 29 (at higher seeds)
#1 Endicott 3, #8 Eastern Nazarene 1
#2 Wentworth 3, #7 Curry 0
#3 Gordon 4, #6 Nichols 0
#4 Western New England 3, #5 Roger Williams 1
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#4 Western New England 2, #1 Endicott 2 (2OT) (5-3 PKs)
#2 Wentworth 1, #3 Gordon 0 (2OT)
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#4 Western New England 4, #2 Wentworth 1
Champion / AQ: Western New England
 
CCC Women
Quarterfinals - Sat., Oct. 29 (at higher seeds)
#8 Gordon 2, #1 Roger Williams 1
#2 Wentworth 3, #7 Western New England 0
#3 Endicott 3, #6 Salve Regina 0
#5 Curry 2, #4 Univ. of New England 1
Semifinals - Tue., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#8 Gordon 1, #5 Curry 0 (2OT)
#2 Wentworth 1, #3 Endicott 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#2 Wentworth 4, #8 Gordon 0
Champion / AQ: Wentworth
COMMONWEALTH Men
First Round - Tue., Nov. 1 (at higher seed)
#5 Arcadia 0, #4 Hood 0 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 3 (at higher seeds)
#1 Messiah 4, #5 Arcadia 0
#2 Lebanon Valley 2, #3 Alvernia 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#1 Messiah 4, #2 Lebanon Valley 1
Champion / AQ: Messiah
 
COMMONWEALTH Women
First Round - Mon., Oct. 31 (at higher seed)
#4 Lebanon Valley 1, #5 Albright 0
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Messiah 2, #4 Lebanon Valley 0
#2 Arcadia 3, #3 Stevenson 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#1 Messiah 2, #2 Arcadia 0
Champion / AQ: Messiah
EMPIRE 8 Men
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 4 (at #1 Stevens)
#4 St. John Fisher 0, #1 Stevens 0 (2OT) (6-5 PKs)
#3 Houghton 2, #2 Ithaca 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at #1 Stevens)
#4 St. John Fisher 3, #3 Houghton 2
Champion / AQ: St. John Fisher
 
EMPIRE 8 Women
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 5 (at #1 Stevens)
#1 Stevens 2, #4 Hartwick 1
#3 Ithaca 1, #2 Nazareth 0 (OT)
Final - Sun., Nov. 6 (at #1 Stevens)
#1 Stevens 3, #3 Ithaca 2 (OT)
Champion / AQ: Stevens
FREEDOM Men
Semifinals - Tue., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Misericordia 3, #4 DeSales 0
#2 Eastern 0, #3 King's 0 (2OT) (4-1 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#2 Eastern 1, #1 Misericordia 1 (2OT) (5-3 PKs)
Champion / AQ: Eastern
 
FREEDOM Women
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Misericordia 1, #4 FDU-Florham 0
#3 DeSales 2, #2 Wilkes 1 (OT)
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#1 Misericordia 5, #3 DeSales 0
Champion / AQ: Misericordia
GNAC Men
Quarterfinals - Sat., Oct. 29 (at higher seeds)
#1 St. Joseph's (Maine) 4, #8 Mount Ida 0
#2 Norwich 4, #7 Rivier 1
#3 Johnson and Wales 3, #6 Emmanuel 0
#4 Suffolk 2, #5 Albertus Magnus 0
Semifinals - Tue., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 St. Joseph's (Maine) 5, #4 Suffolk 1
#2 Norwich 2, #3 Johnson and Wales 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#1 St. Joseph's (Maine) 0, #2 Norwich 0 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
Champion / AQ: St. Joseph's (Maine)
 
GNAC Women
Quarterfinals - Sun., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
#1 Lasell 2, #8 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0
#7 Suffolk 2, #2 Johnson and Wales 1
#3 Albertus Magnus 1, #6 Emmanuel 0
#4 St. Joseph's (Maine) 3, #5 Simmons 1
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Lasell 5, #4 St. Joseph's (Maine) 1
#3 Albertus Magnus 1, #7 Suffolk 0 (2OT)
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#1 Lasell 2, #3 Albertus Magnus 1
Champion / AQ: Lasell
HCAC Men
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2016 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Rose-Hulman 3, #4 Mount St. Joseph 1
#3 Hanover 2, #2 Transylvania 1 (2OT)
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#3 Hanover 1, #1 Rose-Hulman 0
AQ: Hanover
 
HCAC Women
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2016 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Tue., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Franklin 2, #4 Rose-Hulman 0
#2 Hanover 2, #3 Mount St. Joseph 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#2 Hanover 1, #1 Franklin 0
AQ: Hanover
IIAC Men
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2016 conference champion based on regular season.
First Round - Sat., Oct. 29 (at higher seeds)
#3 Luther 2, #6 Wartburg 1
#5 Simpson 4, #4 Central 3
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Loras 5, #5 Simpson 2
#3 Luther 4, #2 Dubuque 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#3 Luther 4, #1 Loras 3
AQ: Luther
 
IIAC Women
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2016 conference champion based on regular season.
First Round - Sat., Oct. 29 (at higher seeds)
#3 Central 1, #6 Nebraska Wesleyan 0 (2OT)
#4 Wartburg 0, #5 Coe 0 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#4 Wartburg 1, #1 Loras 1 (2OT) (3-0 PKs)
#2 Luther 2, #3 Central 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#2 Luther 1, #4 Wartburg 0
AQ: Luther
LANDMARK Men
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Elizabethtown 3, #4 Susquehanna 1
#2 Scranton 2, #3 Drew 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#2 Scranton 1, #1 Elizabethtown 0
Champion / AQ: Scranton
 
LANDMARK Women
Semifinals - Tue., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Scranton 1, #4 Susquehanna 0 (OT)
#2 Moravian 4, #3 Catholic 3 (2OT)
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#1 Scranton 2, #2 Moravian 0
Champion / AQ: Scranton
LIBERTY Men
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#4 Skidmore 1, #1 Hobart 1 (2OT) (5-4 PKs)
#2 Vassar 3, #3 RPI 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#2 Vassar 3, #4 Skidmore 2
Champion / AQ: Vassar
 
LIBERTY Women
Semifinals - Tue., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 William Smith 5, #4 Union 0
#3 RPI 1, #2 Vassar 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#1 William Smith 4, #3 RPI 0
Champion / AQ: William Smith
LEC Men
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Mass-Boston 7, #4 Eastern Conn. St. 2
#2 Rhode Island Col. 1, #3 Western Conn. St. 0 (OT)
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#1 Mass-Boston 2, #2 Rhode Island Col. 1
Champion / AQ: Mass-Boston
 
LEC Women
First Round - Tue., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#3 Western Connecticut 6, #6 Rhode Island Col. 3
#5 Plymouth State 0, #4 Mass-Dartmouth 0 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 3 (at higher seeds)
#1 Eastern Conn. St. 2, #5 Plymouth State 1
#3 Western Connecticut 2, #2 Keene State 1 (OT)
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#3 Western Connecticut 2, #1 Eastern Conn. St. 0
Champion / AQ: Western Connecticut
MASCAC Men
First Round - Tue., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#6 Fitchburg State 1, #3 Framingham State 0
#5 Bridgewater State 1, #4 Massachusetts College 0
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 4 (at higher seeds)
#1 Worcester State 4, #5 Bridgewater State 1
#6 Fitchburg State 2, #2 Massachusetts Maritime 1
Final - Sun., Nov. 6 (at higher seed)
#1 Worcester State 4, #6 Fitchburg State 2
Champion / AQ: Worcester State
 
MASCAC Women
First Round - Tue., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#3 Bridgewater State 1, #6 Fitchburg State 0
#4 Framingham State 3, #5 Salem State 1
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 4 (at higher seeds)
#1 Worcester State 1, #4 Framingham State 0
#3 Bridgewater State 1, #2 Westfield State 1 (2OT) (3-1 PKs)
Final - Sun., Nov. 6 (at higher seed)
#1 Worcester State 2, #3 Bridgewater State 1
Champion / AQ: Worcester State
MIAA Men
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2016 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 3 (at higher seeds)
#1 Calvin 7, #4 Albion 1
#2 Alma 1, #3 Adrian 0 (OT)
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#1 Calvin 4, #2 Alma 2
AQ: Calvin
 
MIAA Women
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2016 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 3 (at higher seeds)
#4 Alma 1, #1 Kalamazoo 1 (2OT) (3-2 PKs)
#2 Hope 4, #3 Calvin 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#2 Hope 4, #4 Alma 2
AQ: Hope
MWC Men
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2016 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 4 (at #1 Lake Forest)
#4 Grinnell 1, #1 Lake Forest 0
#3 St. Norbert 3, #2 Knox 2
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at #1 Lake Forest)
#3 St. Norbert 2, #4 Grinnell 1 (OT)
AQ: St. Norbert
 
MWC Women
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2016 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 4 (at #1 Knox)
#1 Knox 2, #4 St. Norbert 1
#3 Grinnell 2, #2 Lake Forest 2 (2OT) (5-3 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at #1 Knox)
#1 Knox 1, #3 Grinnell 0
AQ: Knox
MIAC Men
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2016 conference champion based on regular season.
Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Tue., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#6 Augsburg 2, #3 Gustavus Adolphus 1
#5 St. John's 3, #4 Carleton 0
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 St. Thomas 1, #6 Augsburg 0 (OT)
#2 Macalester 2, #5 St. John's 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#1 St. Thomas 1, #2 Macalester 0
AQ: St. Thomas
 
MIAC Women
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2016 conference champion based on regular season.
First Round - Tue., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#3 Augsburg 2, #6 Hamline 0
#4 St. Catherine 1, #5 Gustavus Adolphus 1 (2OT) (4-1 PKs)
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 St. Thomas 1, #4 St. Catherine 0 (OT)
#3 Augsburg 2, #2 Bethel 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#3 Augsburg 1, #1 St. Thomas 0
AQ: Augsburg
NEWMAC Men
Quarterfinal - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seed)
#4 Wheaton (Mass.) 3, #5 Coast Guard 1
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 5 (at #1 Babson)
#4 Wheaton (Mass.) 2, #1 Babson 1 (2OT)
#2 Springfield 3, #3 Clark 2 (OT)
Final - Sun., Nov. 6 (at #1 Babson)
#2 Springfield 3, #4 Wheaton (Mass.) 1
Champion / AQ: Springfield
 
NEWMAC Women
Quarterfinals - Tue., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#2 MIT 1, #7 Wellesley 0
#6 Wheaton (Mass.) 1, #3 Babson 0
#4 Springfield 1, #5 Emerson 0
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 5 (at #1 WPI)
#1 WPI 1, #4 Springfield 0 (2OT)
#2 MIT 2, #6 Wheaton (Mass.)
Final - Sun., Nov. 6 (at #1 WPI)
#1 WPI 3, #2 MIT 1
Champion / AQ: WPI
NECC Men
First Round - Tue., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#6 Newbury 4, #3 Lesley 2
#5 Elms 2, #4 Mitchell 0
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 4 (at higher seeds)
#1 Daniel Webster 5, #5 Elms 0
#2 Regis (Mass.) 1, #6 Newbury 1 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
Final - Sun., Nov. 6 (at higher seed)
#1 Daniel Webster 1, #2 Regis (Mass.) 0
Champion / AQ: Daniel Webster
 
NECC Women
Quarterfinals - Sat., Oct. 29 (at higher seeds)
#1 Elms 6, #8 Mitchell 0
#2 Lesley 2, #7 Newbury 0
#3 Regis (Mass.) 5, #6 Becker 0
#5 Bay Path 3, #4 Southern Vermont 2
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Elms 3, #5 Bay Path 0
#2 Lesley 3, #3 Regis (Mass.) 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#1 Elms 4, #2 Lesley 2
Champion / AQ: Elms
NESCAC Men
Teams will be re-bracketed after the quarterfinals and the lowest remaining seed will face the highest remaining seed.
Quarterfinals - Sat., Oct. 29 (at higher seeds)
#1 Amherst 4, #8 Trinity (Conn.) 1
#7 Bowdoin 2, #2 Tufts 1
#6 Middlebury 1, #3 Williams 0 (2OT)
#4 Hamilton 2, #5 Connecticut College 1 (OT)
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 5 (at #1 Amherst)
#1 Amherst 2, #7 Bowdoin 1
#4 Hamilton 2, #6 Middlebury 1 (OT)
Final - Sun., Nov. 6 (at #1 Amherst)
#1 Amherst 3, #4 Hamilton 0
Champion / AQ: Amherst
 
NESCAC Women
Teams will be re-bracketed after the quarterfinals and the lowest remaining seed will face the highest remaining seed.
Quarterfinals - Sat., Oct. 29 (at higher seeds)
#1 Williams 4, #8 Hamilton 1
#2 Amherst 6, #7 Connecticut College 1
#3 Middlebury 2, #6 Bowdoin 1
#4 Trinity (Conn.) 1, #5 Tufts 0
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 5 (at #1 Williams)
#4 Trinity (Conn.) 1, #1 Williams 1 (2OT) (3-1 PKs)
#2 Amherst 2, #3 Middlebury 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 6 (at #1 Williams)
#2 Amherst 2, #4 Trinity (Conn.) 1
Champion / AQ: Amherst
NJAC Men
First Round - Sat., Oct. 29 (at higher seeds)
#6 TCNJ 2, #3 Stockton 1 (OT)
#5 Montclair State 4, #4 Rutgers-Camden 2
Semifinals - Tue., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#5 Montclair State 2, #1 Rutgers-Newark 0
#2 Rowan 1, #6 TCNJ 0
Final - Fri., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#5 Montclair State 3, #2 Rowan 0
Champion / AQ: Montclair State
 
NJAC Women
First Round - Sat., Oct. 29 (at higher seeds)
#3 Montclair State 1, #6 William Paterson 0
#5 Kean 1, #4 Stockton 0
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 TCNJ 4, #5 Kean 0
#2 Rowan 0, #3 Montclair State 0 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#2 Rowan 1, #1 TCNJ 0
Champion / AQ: Rowan
NAC Men
First Round - Sat., Oct. 29 (at higher seeds)
#6 New England College 2, #3 Colby-Sawyer 1
#5 Husson 1, #4 Maine Maritime 0
Semifinals - Tue., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Thomas 3, #5 Husson 2 (OT)
#6 New England College 2, #2 Castleton 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#6 New England College 0, #1 Thomas 0 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
Champion / AQ: New England College
 
NAC Women
First Round - Sun., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
#3 Colby-Sawyer 3, #6 Maine-Farmington 2
#5 Castleton 0, #4 Maine Maritime 0 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 New England College 2, #5 Castleton 0
#3 Colby-Sawyer 2, #2 Husson 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#3 Colby-Sawyer 1, #1 New England College 0
Champion / AQ: Colby-Sawyer
NCAC Men
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2016 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Kenyon 4, #4 DePauw 1
#2 Oberlin 2, #3 Wabash 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#1 Kenyon 2, #2 Oberlin 1 (2OT)
AQ: Kenyon
 
NCAC Women
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2016 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Wittenberg 3, #4 Kenyon 0
#2 Denison 1, #3 DePauw 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#2 Denison 1, #1 Wittenberg 0
AQ: Denison
NEAC Men
Quarterfinals - Tue., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#2 Penn State-Abington 2, #7 SUNY Poly 1
#3 Keuka 1, #6 Lancaster Bible 0
#5 Wells 2, #4 Penn State-Berks 0
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 5 (at #1 Morrisville State)
#1 Morrisville State 2, #5 Wells 0
#3 Keuka 4, #2 Penn State-Abington 1
Final - Sun., Nov. 6 (at #1 Morrisville State)
#1 Morrisville State 2, #3 Keuka 1
Champion / AQ: Morrisville State
 
NEAC Women
Quarterfinals - Tue., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#2 Lancaster Bible 5, #7 Cazenovia 0
#3 SUNY Poly 3, #6 Keuka 1
#4 Penn College 1, #5 Penn State-Abington 1 (2OT) (5-4 PKs)
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 5 (at #1 Penn State-Berks)
#1 Penn State-Berks 7, #4 Penn College 0
#2 Lancaster Bible 3, #3 SUNY Poly 1
Final - Sun., Nov. 6 (at #1 Penn State-Berks)
#1 Penn State-Berks 1, #2 Lancaster Bible 0 (2OT)
Champion / AQ: Penn State-Berks
NACC Men
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2016 conference champion based on regular season.
Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Sun., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
#6 Wis. Lutheran 3, #3 Milwaukee Engineering 2
#5 Aurora 1, #4 Concordia (Wis.) 0
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#6 Wis. Lutheran 2, #1 Dominican 2 (2OT) (5-4 PKs)
#2 Benedictine 2, #5 Aurora 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#2 Benedictine 3, #6 Wis. Lutheran 0
AQ: Benedictine
 
NACC Women
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2016 conference champion based on regular season.
Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Sat., Oct. 29 (at higher seeds)
#3 Dominican 2, #6 Benedictine 0 (OT)
#4 Aurora 0, #5 Concordia-Chicago 0 (2OT) (3-1 PKs)
Semifinals - Tue., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Milwaukee Engineering 1, #4 Aurora 0 (OT)
#3 Dominican 1, #2 Edgewood 1 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#1 Milwaukee Engineering 1, #3 Dominican 0
AQ: Milwaukee Engineering
OAC Men
First Round - Mon., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#3 Capital 1, #6 Mount Union 0 (2OT)
#4 Marietta 1, #5 Heidelberg 0 (2OT)
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 John Carroll 7, #4 Marietta 1
#2 Ohio Northern 4, #3 Capital 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#1 John Carroll 2, #2 Ohio Northern 2 (2OT) (3-1 PKs)
Champion / AQ: John Carroll
 
OAC Women
First Round - Tue., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#3 Mount Union 2, #6 John Carroll 1
#5 Baldwin Wallace 3, #4 Otterbein 2
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 3 (at higher seeds)
#1 Ohio Northern 2, #5 Baldwin Wallace 0
#3 Mount Union 3, #2 Capital 2
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#3 Mount Union 2, #1 Ohio Northern 1 (OT)
Champion / AQ: Mount Union
ODAC Men
First Round - Mon., Oct. 31 (at higher seed)
#8 Randolph 3, #9 Guilford 2 (OT)
Quarterfinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Lynchburg 2, #8 Randolph 1
#2 Washington and Lee 2, #7 Bridgewater (Va.) 0
#3 Roanoke 1, #6 Eastern Mennonite 0
#4 Randolph-Macon 3, #5 Virginia Wesleyan 1
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 5 (at #1 Lynchburg)
#1 Lynchburg 1, #4 Randolph-Macon 0 (OT)
#2 Washington and Lee 3, #3 Roanoke 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 6 (at #1 Lynchburg)
#1 Lynchburg 2, #2 Washington and Lee 1
Champion / AQ: Lynchburg
 
ODAC Women
First Round - Mon., Oct. 31 (at higher seed)
#7 Randolph-Macon 1, #10 Guilford 0
#9 Randolph 1, #8 Eastern Mennonite 0
Quarterfinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Washington and Lee 5, #9 Randolph 0
#2 Virginia Wesleyan 3, #7 Randolph-Macon 0
#3 Lynchburg 2, #6 Bridgewater (Va.) 0
#4 Shenandoah 1, #5 Roanoke 1 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 5 (at #1 Washington and Lee)
#1 Washington and Lee 5, #4 Shenandoah 2
#2 Virginia Wesleyan 1, #3 Lynchburg 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 6 (at #1 Washington and Lee)
#1 Washington and Lee 2, #2 Virginia Wesleyan 1
Champion / AQ: Washington and Lee
PRESIDENTS' Men
Semifinals - Tue., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Geneva 1, #4 Bethany 0
#3 Thomas More 2, #2 Grove City 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#1 Geneva 2, #3 Thomas More 1 (OT)
Champion / AQ: Geneva
 
PRESIDENTS' Women
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Thomas More 4, #4 Chatham 0
#3 Grove City 3, #2 Washington and Jefferson 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#1 Thomas More 1, #3 Grove City 0
Champion / AQ: Thomas More
SKYLINE Men
First Round - Sat., Oct. 29 (at higher seeds)
#6 Sage 1, #3 SUNY-Old Westbury 1 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
#4 Farmingdale State 1, #5 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 0
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Merchant Marine 3, #4 Farmingdale State 2
#6 Sage 1, #2 Mount St. Mary 1 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#1 Merchant Marine 1, #6 Sage 0 (OT)
Champion / AQ: Merchant Marine
 
SKYLINE Women
First Round - Sat., Oct. 29 (at higher seeds)
#3 Mount St. Vincent 2, #6 SUNY-Purchase 0
#4 Sage 4, #5 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 0
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Farmingdale State 2, #4 Sage 0
#2 Mount St. Mary 11, #3 Mount St. Vincent 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#1 Farmingdale State 2, #2 Mount St. Mary 0
Champion / AQ: Farmingdale State
SAA Men
Quarterfinals - Sat., Oct. 29 (at higher seeds)
#1 Oglethorpe 5, #8 Hendrix 0
#2 Millsaps 3, #7 Sewanee 2 (OT)
#6 Berry 2, #3 Rhodes 0
#4 Centre 4, #5 Birmingham-Southern 1
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 4 (at #1 Oglethorpe)
#4 Centre 4, #1 Oglethorpe 1
#2 Millsaps 4, #6 Berry 1
Final - Sun., Nov. 6 (at #1 Oglethorpe)
#4 Centre 2, #2 Millsaps 0
Champion / AQ: Centre
 
SAA Women
Quarterfinals - Sat., Oct. 29 (at higher seeds)
#1 Centre 9, #8 Millsaps 0
#2 Rhodes 5, #7 Oglethorpe 0
#3 Sewanee 1, #6 Hendrix 1 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
#5 Birmingham-Southern 0, #4 Berry 0 (2OT) (7-6 PKs)
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 4 (at #1 Centre)
#1 Centre 2, #5 Birmingham-Southern 1
#2 Rhodes 3, #3 Sewanee 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 6 (at #1 Centre)
#1 Centre 1, #2 Rhodes 0
Champion / AQ: Centre
SCIAC Men
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2016 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 3 (at higher seeds)
#1 Redlands 2, #4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 0
#3 Chapman 2, #2 La Verne 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#1 Redlands 2, #3 Chapman 0
AQ: Redlands
 
SCIAC Women
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2016 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#4 Chapman 0, #1 Pomona-Pitzer 0 (2OT) (1-0 PKs)
#2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3, #3 Cal Lutheran 2 (OT)
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4, #4 Chapman 0
AQ: Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
SCAC Men
First Round - Fri., Nov. 4 (at Austin College)
#6 Univ. of Dallas 0, #3 Texas Lutheran 0 (2OT) (- PKs)
#5 Austin 3, #4 Southwestern 2
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 5 (at Austin College)
#1 Trinity (Texas) 5, #5 Austin 1
#2 Colorado College 1, #3 Texas Lutheran 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 6 (at Austin College)
#1 Trinity (Texas) 2, #2 Colorado College 1 (2OT)
Champion / AQ: Trinity (Texas)
 
SCAC Women
First Round - Fri., Nov. 4 (at Schreiner University)
#3 Texas Lutheran 1, #6 Austin 0 (2OT)
#4 Schreiner 3, #5 Centenary (La.) 2 (2OT)
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 5 (at Schreiner University)
#1 Trinity (Texas) 5, #4 Schreiner 1
#2 Southwestern 1, #3 Texas Lutheran 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 6 (at Schreiner University)
#1 Trinity (Texas) 2, #2 Southwestern 1
Champion / AQ: Trinity (Texas)
SLIAC Men
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 3 (at higher seeds)
#1 Spalding 4, #4 Webster 3
#2 Westminster (Mo.) 2, #3 Fontbonne 1 (OT)
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#2 Westminster (Mo.) 3, #1 Spalding 2
Champion / AQ: Westminster (Mo.)
 
SLIAC Women
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Webster 4, #4 Westminster (Mo.) 2
#2 Fontbonne 1, #3 Spalding 1 (2OT) (4-1 PKs)
Final - Fri., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#1 Webster 2, #2 Fontbonne 1
Champion / AQ: Webster
SUNYAC Men
First Round - Sat., Oct. 29 (at higher seeds)
#3 Fredonia State 0, #6 Plattsburgh State 0 (2OT) (5-4 PKs)
#4 Buffalo State 2, #5 New Paltz State 0
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Cortland State 1, #4 Buffalo State 0
#2 Oneonta State 4, #3 Fredonia State 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#1 Cortland State 1, #2 Oneonta State 0
Champion / AQ: Cortland State
 
SUNYAC Women
First Round - Sat., Oct. 29 (at higher seeds)
#3 Oneonta State 4, #6 Brockport State 0
#4 Plattsburgh State 2, #5 Oswego State 0
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Buffalo State 2, #4 Plattsburgh State 0
#2 Geneseo State 3, #3 Oneonta State 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#1 Buffalo State 1, #2 Geneseo State 0
Champion / AQ: Buffalo State
UMAC Men
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2016 conference champion based on regular season.
First Round - Mon., Oct. 31 (at higher seed)
#4 Martin Luther 3, #5 Crown 2 (2OT)
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 St. Scholastica 1, #4 Martin Luther 0
#2 UW-Superior 5, #3 Northwestern (Minn.) 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#1 St. Scholastica 2, #2 UW-Superior 2 (2OT) (5-3 PKs)
AQ: St. Scholastica
 
UMAC Women
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2016 conference champion based on regular season.
First Round - Mon., Oct. 31 (at higher seed)
#5 Bethany Lutheran 2, #4 Northwestern (Minn.) 1
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Northland 2, #5 Bethany Lutheran 1
#3 Minnesota-Morris 1, #2 St. Scholastica 1 (2OT) (3-2 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#3 Minnesota-Morris 2, #1 Northland 0
AQ: Minnesota-Morris
USA SOUTH Men
Quarterfinals - Sat., Oct. 29 (at higher seeds)
#1 Maryville (Tenn.) 7, #8 Ferrum 2
#2 N.C. Wesleyan 4, #7 Piedmont 0
#3 Greensboro 3, #6 Covenant 0
#5 Methodist 2, #4 Averett 1
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 4 (at #1 Maryville (Tenn.))
#1 Maryville (Tenn.) 2, #5 Methodist 1 (2OT)
#2 N.C. Wesleyan 1, #3 Greensboro 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at #1 Maryville (Tenn.))
#1 Maryville (Tenn.) 2, #2 N.C. Wesleyan 1
Champion / AQ: Maryville (Tenn.)
 
USA SOUTH Women
First Round - Wed., Oct. 26 (at higher seeds)
E#6 Greensboro 3, E#3 Ferrum 0
E#5 Averett 1, E#4 N.C. Wesleyan 0
W#3 Piedmont 4, W#6 Huntingdon 0
W#4 Maryville (Tenn.) 3, W#5 Agnes Scott 0
Quarterfinals - Sat., Oct. 29 (at higher seeds)
E#1 Meredith 1, E#5 Averett 0
E#2 Methodist 2, E#6 Greensboro 1 (2OT)
W#1 Salem 2, W#4 Maryville (Tenn.) 0
W#3 Piedmont 1, W#2 Covenant 0
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 4 (at Meredith)
W#3 Piedmont 2, E#1 Meredith 1 (2OT)
W#1 Salem 3, E#2 Methodist 2 (OT)
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at Meredith)
W#3 Piedmont 2, W#1 Salem 1
Champion / AQ: Piedmont
 
   
WIAC Women
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2016 conference champion based on regular season.
Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Tue., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#3 UW-Eau Claire 2, #6 UW-River Falls 0
#5 UW-Oshkosh 3, #4 UW-Stout 2 (OT)
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 3 (at higher seeds)
#1 UW-Whitewater 3, #5 UW-Oshkosh 1
#2 UW-La Crosse 1, #3 UW-Eau Claire 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#1 UW-Whitewater 3, #2 UW-La Crosse 0
AQ: UW-Whitewater

NCAA Tournament Automatic Berths

Legend: (R) - automatic berth awarded to regular season champion
  (T) - automatic berth awarded to post-season tournament winner
MEN'S AUTOMATIC BERTHS
AMCC (T) Penn State-Behrend
ASC (T) Texas-Dallas
CAC (T) Christopher Newport
Centennial (T) Haverford
CUNYAC (T) Lehman
CCIW (T) Carthage
CSAC (T) Centenary (N.J.)
CCC (T) Western New England
Commonw'lth (T) Messiah
Empire 8 (T) St. John Fisher
Freedom (T) Eastern
GNAC (T) St. Joseph's (Maine)
HCAC (T) Hanover
IIAC (T) Luther
Landmark (T) Scranton
Liberty (T) Vassar
LEC (T) Mass-Boston
MASCAC (T) Worcester State
MIAA (T) Calvin
MWC (T) St. Norbert
MIAC (T) St. Thomas
NEWMAC (T) Springfield
NECC (T) Daniel Webster
NESCAC (T) Amherst
NJAC (T) Montclair State
NAC (T) New England College
NCAC (T) Kenyon
NEAC (T) Morrisville State
NACC (T) Benedictine
NWC (R) Whitworth
OAC (T) John Carroll
ODAC (T) Lynchburg
Presidents' (T) Geneva
Skyline (T) Merchant Marine
SAA (T) Centre
SCIAC (T) Redlands
SCAC (T) Trinity (Texas)
SLIAC (T) Westminster (Mo.)
SUNYAC (T) Cortland State
UAA (R) Chicago
UMAC (T) St. Scholastica
USA South (T) Maryville (Tenn.)
     
 
WOMEN'S AUTOMATIC BERTHS
AMCC (T) Penn State-Behrend
ASC (T) Hardin-Simmons
CAC (T) Christopher Newport
Centennial (T) Johns Hopkins
CUNYAC (T) Staten Island
CCIW (T) Illinois Wesleyan
CSAC (T) Marywood
CCC (T) Wentworth
Commonw'lth (T) Messiah
Empire 8 (T) Stevens
Freedom (T) Misericordia
GNAC (T) Lasell
HCAC (T) Hanover
IIAC (T) Luther
Landmark (T) Scranton
Liberty (T) William Smith
LEC (T) Western Connecticut
MASCAC (T) Worcester State
MIAA (T) Hope
MWC (T) Knox
MIAC (T) Augsburg
NEWMAC (T) WPI
NECC (T) Elms
NESCAC (T) Amherst
NJAC (T) Rowan
NAC (T) Colby-Sawyer
NCAC (T) Denison
NEAC (T) Penn State-Berks
NACC (T) Milwaukee Engineering
NWC (R) Pacific Lutheran
OAC (T) Mount Union
ODAC (T) Washington and Lee
Presidents' (T) Thomas More
Skyline (T) Farmingdale State
SAA (T) Centre
SCIAC (T) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
SCAC (T) Trinity (Texas)
SLIAC (T) Webster
SUNYAC (T) Buffalo State
UAA (R) Washington U.
UMAC (T) Minnesota-Morris
USA South (T) Piedmont
WIAC (T) UW-Whitewater
Monday, Oct. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Illinois Wesleyan at Wheaton (Ill.)
M:
Final
at Dean 3, Massachusetts Maritime 1
Box Score Recap Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Brooklyn 9, Albertus Magnus 2
Box Score Recap
M:
Final
at Dominican 4, Edgewood 2
Video Box Score
M:
Final
Knox 1, at Lake Forest 0
Video Box Score Recap
M:
Final
Regis (Mass.) 3, at Emerson 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Cancelled
Georgia Gwinnett College at Oglethorpe
M:
7:00 PM
Eastern at Stockton
M:
Final
Rochester 2, at Brockport State 0
Video Box Score
M:
Final
at Norwich 8, Johnson State 0
Recap Box Score Recap
W:
TBA
New Rochelle at York (N.Y.)
W:
3:00 PM
SUNY-Purchase at SUNY-Old Westbury
W:
4:00 PM
Montclair State at John Jay
W:
Final
Marian 3, at Alverno 1
Box Score Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Bethel 3, Martin Luther 0
Video Box Score
W:
Final
Knox 2, at Illinois College 0
Box Score
W:
Final
Nichols 1, at Massachusetts College 0
Video Box Score Recap
W:
6:30 PM
Yeshiva at Lehman
W:
Final
Emmanuel 1, at Salem State 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Cancelled
Emory at Covenant
W:
Final
at New York University 4, Centenary (N.J.) 0
Video Box Score
W:
Final
at Suffolk 10, Massachusetts Maritime 0
Box Score
W:
Final
UC Santa Cruz 3, at Mills 1
Box Score
W:
Cancelled
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at CCNY
Tuesday, Oct. 24: All times Eastern
M:
11:30 AM
Penn State-Behrend at Medaille
Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at La Roche
Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona at Pitt-Greensburg
M:
2:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Thomas More
Video Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Blackburn
M:
2:30 PM
Bowdoin at Tufts
Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at Me.-Fort Kent
M:
3:00 PM
Mount Ida at Pine Manor
M:
3:00 PM
University of New England at Nichols
M:
3:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Clarks Summit
M:
3:00 PM
Lasell at Eastern Connecticut
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Endicott at Salve Regina
Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Cabrini at Cairn
M:
3:00 PM
Mary Washington at Penn State-Harrisburg
Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Williams at Middlebury
Live stats
M:
3:30 PM
Loras at Central
M:
4:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Johnson and Wales
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Shenandoah
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Bridgewater (Va.)
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Roger Williams
M:
4:00 PM
Gettysburg at Catholic
Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Plattsburgh State at SUNY Canton
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Lawrence at Maranatha Baptist
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Bethel at Concordia-Moorhead
Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Carleton
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Hamline
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at D'Youville
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Rivier at New England College
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Coast Guard
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Eureka
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Greenville at Webster
M:
7:00 PM
Southern Maine at Salem State
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Washington College at Goucher
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Western New England at Gordon
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Westfield State
M:
7:00 PM
Hobart at Utica
M:
7:00 PM
Lynchburg at Virginia Wesleyan
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Roanoke
M:
7:00 PM
Randolph at Guilford
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Keystone at Rosemont
M:
7:00 PM
Babson at Bridgewater State
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Neumann at Marywood
M:
7:00 PM
Curry at Wentworth
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Hampden-Sydney
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Suffolk
Live stats Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Clarkson at Potsdam State
M:
7:00 PM
Buffalo State at Alfred
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Monmouth at Illinois Tech
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Principia
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Fontbonne
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-Platteville
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Hendrix at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Simpson at Coe
Video
M:
8:30 PM
St. John's at Macalester
Video Live stats
M:
8:30 PM
Buena Vista at Nebraska Wesleyan
Video
M:
8:30 PM
Luther at Dubuque
W:
TBA
Thiel at Chatham
W:
12:00 PM
Williams at Middlebury
Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at Me.-Fort Kent
W:
1:00 PM
Loras at Central
W:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend at Medaille
W:
3:00 PM
Pine Manor at Southern Maine
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Colby at Bates
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Clarkson at St. Lawrence
W:
3:00 PM
LaGrange at Judson (AL)
W:
3:00 PM
Bowdoin at Tufts
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Western New England at Gordon
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Wesleyan at Connecticut College
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Schuylkill at Lycoming
W:
3:15 PM
Mount Aloysius at La Roche
Live stats
W:
3:15 PM
Penn State-Altoona at Pitt-Greensburg
W:
3:30 PM
Wellesley at Babson
Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Mount Holyoke at Smith
Video Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Oswego State at Hamilton
Video Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Eastern
W:
3:30 PM
St. John Fisher at Elmira
W:
4:00 PM
Utica at Sage
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Arcadia at Lebanon Valley
W:
4:00 PM
Springfield at Wheaton (Mass.)
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Curry at Wentworth
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Goucher at Notre Dame (Md.)
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Haverford at Bryn Mawr
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Allegheny at Wooster
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Regis (Mass.) at Framingham State
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Hope at Alma
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Thomas More
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
MacMurray at Blackburn
W:
4:30 PM
Trinity (D.C.) at Christendom
W:
5:00 PM
Neumann at King's
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Hilbert at Alfred State
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Emerson at Clark
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Hendrix at Centenary (La.)
W:
6:00 PM
Luther at Dubuque
W:
6:00 PM
Simpson at Coe
Video
W:
6:30 PM
Amherst at Trinity (Conn.)
Live stats
W:
6:30 PM
Stevens at Western Connecticut
W:
6:30 PM
Buena Vista at Nebraska Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Lyndon State at Norwich
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Nazareth at Alfred
W:
7:00 PM
Geneseo State at Houghton
W:
7:00 PM
Trine at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
DeSales at Elizabethtown
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Ohio Northern
Video Audio
W:
7:00 PM
Marietta at Otterbein
W:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Alvernia
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Augustana at Illinois Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Mass-Boston
W:
7:00 PM
Messiah at Hood
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Cortland State
W:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Wilmington
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Calvin at Albion
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Drew
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Roger Williams
W:
7:00 PM
Wittenberg at Ohio Wesleyan
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Brooklyn at Manhattanville
W:
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Adrian
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at SUNY Canton
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Wesleyan (Ga.)
W:
7:00 PM
Hiram at Denison
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Heidelberg at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Worcester State
Video Live stats
W:
7:15 PM
Pitt-Bradford at D'Youville
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Kenyon at Oberlin
W:
7:30 PM
John Carroll at Mount Union
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Widener at Albright
W:
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Eureka
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Greenville at Webster
W:
9:00 PM
Spalding at Fontbonne
Live stats
W:
9:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Principia
No contests today.
Monday, Oct. 23: All times Eastern
W:
Cancelled
Emory at Covenant