About | | Oct. 19 | Oct. 26 | Nov. 2 | | Switch to Women | | Archives

2011 NCAA Men's Regional Rankings - Oct. 19

Through matches of Sunday, Oct. 16, 2011

NEW ENGLAND REGION (in-region data sheet)
Rank School In-Region Record Overall Record
1 Amherst 11-0-1 11-0-1
2 Babson 11-1-2 11-2-2
3 Wesleyan 9-0-2 9-0-2
4 Tufts 7-2-2 7-2-2
5 Western New England 13-2-1 13-2-1
6 Roger Williams 9-2-4 9-2-4
7 Springfield 8-2-3 8-2-3
8 Williams 6-3-2 6-3-2
9 Brandeis 8-4-1 8-4-1
10 Trinity (Conn.) 6-4-2 6-4-2
11 Eastern Connecticut 8-3-1 9-4-1
EAST REGION (in-region data sheet)
Rank School In-Region Record Overall Record
1 St. Lawrence 11-0-0 13-0-0
2 Stevens 10-2-0 11-2-0
3 Hobart 11-2-0 13-2-0
4 Rochester 7-3-1 8-3-1
5 Oneonta State 10-2-1 10-2-2
6 Brockport State 9-2-1 9-3-1
7 Rochester Tech 8-3-2 9-3-2
8 Union 10-2-1 11-2-1
9 Vassar 7-4-1 7-5-2
MID-ATLANTIC REGION (in-region data sheet)
Rank School In-Region Record Overall Record
1 Messiah 12-0-0 13-0-1
2 DeSales 11-2-0 12-2-1
3 Swarthmore 10-3-0 10-3-0
4 Manhattanville 10-3-0 11-3-0
5 Catholic 10-3-0 10-3-0
6 Alvernia 10-2-1 11-2-1
7 Misericordia 10-1-2 10-1-2
SOUTH ATLANTIC REGION (in-region data sheet)
Rank School In-Region Record Overall Record
1 Christopher Newport 11-0-0 12-0-1
2 Rutgers-Camden 13-2-1 13-2-1
3 Roanoke 11-2-1 11-3-1
4 Oglethorpe 12-2-0 12-2-0
5 Montclair State 10-1-2 11-2-2
6 William Paterson 10-3-2 10-3-2
7 Salisbury 7-2-3 8-2-3
GREAT LAKES REGION (in-region data sheet)
Rank School In-Region Record Overall Record
1 Ohio Wesleyan 11-0-0 13-1-0
2 Ohio Northern 11-2-2 12-2-2
3 Baldwin-Wallace 13-1-0 13-2-0
4 DePauw 11-2-0 11-2-0
5 Thomas More 9-1-1 10-1-1
6 Case Western Reserve 11-3-0 11-3-0
7 Allegheny 10-3-1 10-3-1
CENTRAL REGION (in-region data sheet)
Rank School In-Region Record Overall Record
1 Washington U. 11-1-0 12-1-0
2 North Park 8-0-3 9-0-3
3 Dominican 13-2-0 13-2-0
4 Calvin 9-2-1 11-3-1
5 Trine 10-2-2 10-2-2
6 Hope 7-4-3 8-4-3
NORTH REGION (in-region data sheet)
Rank School In-Region Record Overall Record
1 Loras 13-1-1 13-1-2
2 St. Olaf 12-2-1 12-2-1
3 Gustavus Adolphus 12-1-1 13-1-1
4 Luther 10-2-1 12-2-1
5 Carleton 9-3-2 9-3-2
6 Augsburg 8-4-1 8-4-1
7 St. John's (Minn.) 7-4-0 7-5-0
WEST REGION (in-region data sheet)
Rank School In-Region Record Overall Record
1 Trinity (Texas) 10-0-2 10-0-2
2 Chapman 7-2-1 8-3-2
3 Redlands 13-2-0 13-3-0
4 Texas-Dallas 9-1-2 10-1-2
4 Texas-Tyler 7-2-0 11-2-0
6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9-2-1 9-3-1

 

Source: NCAA.com, Men's Soccer Division III Regional Rankings

Wednesday, Oct. 22: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Lehman at John Jay
M:
3:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Ramapo
M:
3:00 PM
Gwynedd-Mercy at Centenary (N.J.)
M:
3:00 PM
Plymouth State at Tufts
Live Stats Video
M:
3:00 PM
Medaille at Hilbert
M:
3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Johnson and Wales
Live Stats Video
M:
3:00 PM
Hunter at Staten Island
M:
3:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
3:00 PM
Muhlenberg at TCNJ
Live Stats
M:
3:30 PM
Manchester at Anderson
Live Stats
M:
3:30 PM
Bluffton at Defiance
Live Stats
M:
3:30 PM
Susquehanna at Juniata
M:
3:30 PM
DeSales at Delaware Valley
M:
3:30 PM
Elms at Southern Vermont
Live Stats
M:
3:30 PM
Newbury at Mitchell
Live Stats
M:
3:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Farmingdale State
M:
3:30 PM
Christopher Newport at Salisbury
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Berkeley (NJ) at Cabrini
M:
4:00 PM
WPI at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Baldwin-Wallace at John Carroll
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
King's at Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona at La Roche
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Scranton at Moravian
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Wesley at York (Pa.)
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Rivier at Anna Maria
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Marietta at Capital
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Widener at Lebanon Valley
M:
4:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Brooklyn
M:
4:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Mary Washington
M:
4:00 PM
Franciscan at Pitt-Greensburg
M:
4:00 PM
Keystone at Marywood
M:
4:00 PM
Rosemont at Neumann
M:
4:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Minnesota-Morris
Video
M:
4:00 PM
MacMurray at Iowa Wesleyan
M:
5:00 PM
CCNY at Baruch
M:
5:00 PM
Frostburg State at Penn State-Harrisburg
Live Stats
M:
5:30 PM
Thomas More at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video
M:
6:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Cazenovia
M:
6:00 PM
SUNYIT at Morrisville State
Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at Berkeley (NY)
M:
6:00 PM
Utica at SUNY-Canton
Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Westfield State at Rhode Island College
M:
6:30 PM
Salve Regina at University of New England
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend at D'Youville
M:
7:00 PM
Wentworth at Roger Williams
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Goucher at Elizabethtown
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Hood at Messiah
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Otterbein at Wilmington
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Worcester State
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Heidelberg at Ohio Northern
Video Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Curry at Endicott
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Eastern Mennonite
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Guilford
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Union at Alfred
M:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Emmanuel
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Mount Ida
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Swarthmore at Rutgers-Camden
M:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at FDU-Florham
M:
7:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Virginia Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
DePauw at Centre
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Maine-Farmington at Thomas
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Marymount
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount Union
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Drew
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Misericordia at Wilkes
M:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Albright
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Franklin
M:
7:00 PM
Chapman at Caltech
M:
7:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Wesleyan
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Transylvania at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Earlham at Rose-Hulman
M:
7:30 PM
Wheelock at Regis (Mass.)
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Lasell at Suffolk
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Luther
M:
8:00 PM
Webster at Westminster (Mo.)
M:
8:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Millikin
M:
8:30 PM
Carthage at North Park
M:
8:30 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Augustana
M:
9:00 PM
Waynesburg at Westminster (Pa.)
M:
9:00 PM
Greenville at Fontbonne
Live Stats
M:
10:00 PM
La Verne at Whittier
Live Stats Video
W:
TBA
Geneva at St. Vincent
W:
TBA
Illinois Wesleyan at Millikin
W:
1:00 PM
Medaille at Hilbert
W:
1:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan at King (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona at La Roche
W:
2:00 PM
Franciscan at Pitt-Greensburg
W:
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Iowa Wesleyan
W:
3:00 PM
Worcester State at Colby-Sawyer
Live Stats Video
W:
3:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Gordon
W:
3:00 PM
Montclair State at Ramapo
W:
3:30 PM
Suffolk at Albertus Magnus
W:
3:30 PM
Rivier at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Video
W:
3:30 PM
Gettysburg at McDaniel
W:
3:30 PM
Juniata at Mount Aloysius
W:
3:45 PM
Amherst at Connecticut College
W:
4:00 PM
Western New England at Nichols
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Curry at Endicott
W:
4:00 PM
SUNYIT at Morrisville State
W:
4:00 PM
York (Pa.) at St. Mary's (Md.)
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Wentworth at Roger Williams
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Salve Regina at University of New England
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Bryn Mawr at Haverford
W:
4:00 PM
Shenandoah at Hollins
W:
4:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Marymount
W:
4:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Staten Island
W:
4:00 PM
Albion at Calvin
Live Stats Video Audio
W:
4:00 PM
Alma at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Newbury at Daniel Webster
W:
4:00 PM
CCNY at York (N.Y.)
W:
4:00 PM
William Paterson at Vassar
W:
4:00 PM
Middle Georgia State College at Agnes Scott
W:
4:00 PM
Hope at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Washington and Lee
W:
4:00 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at Dominican
W:
4:30 PM
Washington Adventist at Trinity (D.C.)
W:
4:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Eastern Mennonite
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Drew
Live Stats Video
W:
4:30 PM
Robert Morris-Lake Co. at Mount Mary
W:
4:30 PM
Lawrence at Ripon
W:
5:00 PM
Wheelock at Regis (Mass.)
W:
5:00 PM
John Jay at Lehman
W:
5:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend at D'Youville
W:
5:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Video
W:
5:30 PM
Emory and Henry at Guilford
Live Stats Video
W:
5:30 PM
Mount Ida at Johnson and Wales
Video
W:
5:30 PM
Earlham at Rose-Hulman
W:
6:00 PM
Webster at Westminster (Mo.)
W:
6:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Augustana
W:
6:00 PM
Carthage at North Park
W:
6:00 PM
William Penn at Simpson
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Simpson (CA) at Mills
W:
6:30 PM
Medgar Evers at Brooklyn
W:
6:30 PM
Bridgewater State at Keene State
Video
W:
6:30 PM
Bethany at Thiel
W:
7:00 PM
Lasell at St. Joseph's (Maine)
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Swarthmore
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at SUNY-Purchase
W:
7:00 PM
Emory at LaGrange
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Wesley
W:
7:00 PM
Utica at Bard
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Richard Stockton
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Fitchburg State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Yeshiva at New Jersey City
W:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Scranton
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Simmons
W:
7:00 PM
Manchester at Anderson
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Mount St. Mary
W:
7:00 PM
Adrian at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Tickets
W:
7:00 PM
Kenyon at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Gwynedd-Mercy at Rosemont
W:
7:00 PM
Mary Washington at Christopher Newport
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Penn State-Harrisburg
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Denison at Ohio Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Catholic at Goucher
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Greenville at Fontbonne
W:
7:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Pomona-Pitzer
Video
W:
7:30 PM
Western Connecticut at Kean
W:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video
W:
7:30 PM
Washington College at Ursinus
Video
W:
7:30 PM
Stevens at TCNJ
W:
7:30 PM
Allegheny at Hiram
Live Stats Video
W:
7:30 PM
Wooster at Oberlin
W:
7:30 PM
Grove City at Chatham
W:
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Wisconsin Lutheran
W:
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-River Falls
W:
8:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
W:
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at UW-Stout
W:
8:00 PM
Clarke at Coe
W:
8:00 PM
Aurora at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
W:
8:00 PM
Alverno at Marian
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Edgewood
Live Stats
W:
8:30 PM
Sage at Sarah Lawrence
W:
9:00 PM
Waynesburg at Westminster (Pa.)
W:
10:00 PM
Chapman at La Verne
Live Stats Video
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Redlands
Live Stats Video
W:
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Occidental
Live Stats Video
Thursday, Oct. 23: All times Eastern
M:
1:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Edgewood
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Immaculata at Washington College
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at University of the Ozarks
Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Richard Stockton at Kean
M:
8:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at Yeshiva
M:
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
8:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas-Dallas
M:
8:00 PM
Principia at Washington U.
W:
2:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at University of the Ozarks
Live Stats
W:
5:00 PM
Central at Cornell
W:
6:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas-Dallas
W:
6:15 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at Berkeley College (NY)
W:
7:00 PM
Lynchburg at Rowan
Live Stats Audio
W:
7:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Emmanuel
W:
7:00 PM
Transylvania at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Chicago at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
Wednesday, Oct. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Muhlenberg at TCNJ
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Plymouth State at Tufts
Live Stats Video
M:
3:30 PM
Christopher Newport at Salisbury
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Hood at Messiah
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Luther
M:
8:30 PM
Carthage at North Park
Wednesday, Oct. 22: All times Eastern
W:
TBA
Illinois Wesleyan at Millikin
W:
3:00 PM
Montclair State at Ramapo
W:
3:45 PM
Amherst at Connecticut College
W:
7:00 PM
Emory at LaGrange
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
W:
7:30 PM
Stevens at TCNJ
W:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Aurora at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio