About | | Oct. 19 | Oct. 26 | Nov. 2 | | Switch to Men | | Archives

2011 NCAA Women's Regional Rankings - Oct. 19

Through matches of Sunday, Oct. 16, 2011

NEW ENGLAND REGION (in-region data sheet)
Rank School In-Region Record Overall Record
1 Amherst 11-0-0 11-0-0
2 Williams 9-1-1 9-2-1
3 Middlebury 8-3-1 8-3-1
4 Springfield 9-3-1 9-3-1
5 Wheaton (Mass.) 11-2-2 11-2-2
6 Worcester State 10-3-1 10-3-1
7 Westfield State 10-3-1 10-3-1
8 Tufts 6-4-2 6-4-2
9 Wesleyan 7-4-0 7-4-0
10 Keene State 11-5-0 11-5-0
11 MIT 8-3-2 8-3-2
12 Babson 11-1-1 11-2-1
EAST REGION (in-region data sheet)
Rank School In-Region Record Overall Record
1 William Smith 10-0-1 12-0-1
2 Skidmore 10-4-0 10-4-0
3 Cortland State 10-4-1 10-4-1
4 Stevens 9-3-1 9-3-2
5 Ithaca 7-2-2 8-2-2
6 St. Lawrence 6-3-3 6-3-3
7 Union 12-2-1 12-2-1
8 Farmingdale State 10-2-2 12-2-2
MID-ATLANTIC REGION (in-region data sheet)
Rank School In-Region Record Overall Record
1 Messiah 10-0-1 12-0-1
2 Johns Hopkins 11-0-0 13-0-0
3 Arcadia 9-3-1 9-3-1
4 Swarthmore 8-5-0 8-5-0
5 Scranton 8-2-3 8-2-3
6 Haverford 7-1-4 8-1-4
7 Misericordia 7-3-2 8-3-2
8 Lebanon Valley 8-4-3 9-4-3
SOUTH ATLANTIC REGION (in-region data sheet)
Rank School In-Region Record Overall Record
1 Emory 9-0-1 11-0-2
2 Rowan 9-2-0 9-3-0
3 New Jersey 9-1-1 9-2-1
4 Lynchburg 12-2-1 13-2-1
5 Virginia Wesleyan 11-1-0 14-1-0
6 Kean 9-2-3 9-2-3
7 Roanoke 10-4-1 10-4-1
8 Salisbury 10-3-2 10-3-2
9 Frostburg State 10-2-1 12-2-1
GREAT LAKES REGION (in-region data sheet)
Rank School In-Region Record Overall Record
1 Ohio Northern 11-0-1 11-1-2
2 Case 10-2-2 10-2-2
3 Carnegie Mellon 8-4-0 8-5-0
4 Centre 8-3-1 8-3-1
5 Transylvania 9-2-0 11-2-0
6 Earlham 8-4-1 8-4-1
7 Kenyon 9-3-1 9-4-1
CENTRAL REGION (in-region data sheet)
Rank School In-Region Record Overall Record
1 Wheaton (Ill.) 12-0-1 14-0-1
2 Washington U. 10-3-0 11-3-0
3 Illinois Wesleyan 9-1-1 10-2-1
4 Chicago 6-4-2 7-4-2
5 Augustana 10-4-1 10-4-1
6 Adrian 10-4-0 11-4-0
NORTH REGION (in-region data sheet)
Rank School In-Region Record Overall Record
1 Wartburg 10-1-2 11-1-2
2 Loras 11-1-1 12-2-1
3 Concordia-Moorhead 8-1-4 8-1-4
4 St. Olaf 9-2-3 9-2-3
5 UW-Stout 8-1-1 9-1-1
6 UW-Whitewater 9-4-1 9-4-1
7 UW-Eau Claire 8-4-2 9-4-2
8 St. Benedict 7-4-1 8-5-1
WEST REGION (in-region data sheet)
Rank School In-Region Record Overall Record
1 Trinity (Texas) 13-0-0 14-0-0
2 Hardin-Simmons 10-1-0 12-1-0
3 Cal Lutheran 15-1-0 15-1-0
4 Redlands 8-4-0 8-4-1
5 Puget Sound 9-2-2 9-2-2
6 Concordia-Austin 7-4-0 10-4-0

 

Source: NCAA.com, Women's Soccer Division III Regional Rankings

Thursday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Newbury at Suffolk
M:
TBA
Mass-Dartmouth at Framingham State
M:
TBA
Washington College at Neumann
M:
TBA
Wentworth at Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
TBA
Stevenson at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
TBA
Curry at Colby-Sawyer
M:
TBA
Emmanuel at Daniel Webster
M:
TBA
Macalester at UW-Superior
M:
TBA
Howard Payne at University of Dallas
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
M:
3:00 PM
Olivet at Rochester (Mich.)
M:
4:00 PM
Lake Michigan College at Kalamazoo
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Widener
M:
4:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Maranatha Baptist
M:
4:00 PM
St. Norbert at Lakeland
M:
5:00 PM
Franklin at Wabash
M:
5:00 PM
Keene State at Worcester State
M:
5:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
M:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Simpson
M:
5:00 PM
Chicago at Dominican
M:
5:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Lyon
M:
5:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Beloit
M:
5:30 PM
Lawrence at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:30 PM
North Park at Aurora
M:
6:00 PM
Greenville at Alma
M:
6:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Martin Luther
M:
6:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Carleton
M:
6:00 PM
Rockford at Northland
M:
6:00 PM
North Idaho Col. at Whitworth
M:
6:30 PM
UW-Platteville at Cornell
M:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Lawrence Tech (Mich.) at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Nichols at WPI
M:
7:00 PM
Becker at Massachusetts Maritime
M:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
M:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Carnegie Mellon
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Austin
M:
7:30 PM
Mount Union at Case Western Reserve
M:
7:30 PM
Principia at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:00 PM
Sewanee at LaGrange
M:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
M:
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Benedictine
M:
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Wartburg
M:
8:00 PM
Huntingdon at Birmingham-Southern
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at Cal Lutheran
Friday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Norwich at New Paltz State
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Emmaus
M:
1:00 PM
Averett at Mary Washington
M:
4:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Rockford
M:
4:00 PM
Colorado College at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Trine at Anderson
M:
5:00 PM
Elmhurst at Earlham
M:
6:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at York (N.Y.)
M:
6:30 PM
Alfred State at St. Vincent
M:
6:30 PM
Buena Vista at St. Thomas
M:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Husson at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Crown
M:
7:30 PM
Hiram at Baldwin Wallace
M:
8:00 PM
Maine Maritime at University of New England
M:
8:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at UW-Whitewater
M:
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Dubuque
M:
9:00 PM
Austin at Centre
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at UC Santa Cruz
Saturday, Sep. 3: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Pine Manor at Newbury
M:
TBA
Norwich at SUNY Canton
M:
TBA
Hood at Drew
M:
TBA
TBA at Hiram
M:
TBA
Curry at Johnson State
M:
TBA
Emerson at Emmanuel
M:
TBA
Averett at Marymount
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at Hamline
M:
TBA
Luther at Carleton
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Hendrix
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Pomona-Pitzer
M:
10:00 AM
Mass-Boston at Wentworth
M:
12:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Rose-Hulman
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Rowan
M:
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Catholic
M:
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Randolph-Macon
M:
1:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Keene State
M:
1:00 PM
Stockton at Mary Washington
M:
1:00 PM
Crown at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
1:30 PM
Massachusetts College at Becker
M:
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Brandeis
M:
2:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
2:00 PM
Berry at Wooster
M:
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
2:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Chicago
M:
3:00 PM
Trine at Earlham
M:
3:00 PM
Kalamazoo at DePauw
M:
3:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Valley Forge
M:
3:00 PM
Albion at Grinnell
M:
3:30 PM
Central at Alma
M:
3:30 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Martin Luther
M:
4:00 PM
TCNJ at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
DeSales at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Northland
M:
4:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:00 PM
Macalester at UW-Whitewater
M:
4:00 PM
Carroll at St. John's
M:
5:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Mount Union
M:
5:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at TBA
M:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Simpson
M:
5:00 PM
Rhodes at University of the Ozarks
M:
6:00 PM
Shenandoah at Ferrum
M:
6:00 PM
Knox at St. Scholastica
M:
7:00 PM
Oberlin at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Carthage at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Coe at UW-Platteville
M:
7:00 PM
Occidental at Whitworth
M:
7:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Penn State-Behrend
M:
7:30 PM
Covenant at Wilmington
Sunday, Sep. 4: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
WPI at Worcester State
M:
TBA
Hood at FDU-Florham
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Carleton
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at St. John's
M:
TBA
Carroll at Hamline
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Rhodes
M:
TBA
Brevard at Huntingdon
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
12:00 PM
Wentworth at Lasell
M:
12:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at North Park
M:
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Thomas More
M:
1:00 PM
Central at Olivet
M:
1:00 PM
Emerson at Curry
M:
1:00 PM
Franklin at Sewanee
M:
2:00 PM
Piedmont at Guilford
M:
2:00 PM
Wesley at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lake Forest
M:
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
2:00 PM
Colorado College at St. Thomas
M:
2:30 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Beloit
M:
3:00 PM
Franklin at Birmingham-Southern
M:
3:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Maine Maritime
M:
3:30 PM
Wooster at Transylvania
M:
4:00 PM
Haverford at Brandeis
M:
4:00 PM
Albion at Loras
M:
4:00 PM
Knox at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:30 PM
Buena Vista at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Augustana at Aurora
M:
5:00 PM
Hendrix at University of the Ozarks
M:
6:00 PM
Lakeland at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at TBA
No contests today.
No contests today.