2019 Men's Recruiting Classes

The following is a list of non-binding commitments made between prospective student-athletes and Division III institutions (see further explanation at bottom of page). The list has been compiled from countless team sources, press/media reports, soccer club and association releases, other online resources, and submissions to our website.

Help us make this the most complete and accurate list of Division III men's soccer recruiting classes. To submit an addition to our list, an update or correction, or missing information, please use our on-line submission form or our submission spreadsheet.

[UPDATED: April 22, 2019]

- recent additions          - link to video clip         - Make Submission

 
Adrian
Logan Thomas School: Clawson H.S. (Clawson, MI)
Club:
 
 
Albright
Jake Kucowski
Midfielder
School: Council Rock H.S. North (Newtown , PA)
Club: PDA Hibernian (NJ)
 
Will Tarpine
Defender
School: River Hill H.S. (Clarksville, MD)
Club: Maryland United FC (MD)
 
 
Alfred
Jonathan Nadolne
Goalkeeper
School: Paul D. Schreiber Senior H.S. (Port Washington, NY)
Club: Albertson SC (NY)
 
 
Allegheny
David Andersen
Defender • Kingston, WA
School: Kingston H.S. (Kingston, WA)
Club: Kitsap Alliance FC (WA)
 
Aidan Houlgate
Defender • Alexandria, VA
School: West Potomac H.S. (Alexandria, VA)
Club: Lee Mount Vernon Sports Club (VA)
 
Zachary Ioli
Defender • Pittsburgh, PA
School: Upper Saint Clair (Upper St Clair, PA)
Club: Beadling SC (PA)
Anthony Melograne
Defender • Mcmurray, PA
School: Peters Township H.S. (Mcmurray, PA)
Club: Century United of Pittsburgh FC (PA)
 
 
Alvernia
Nick Denlinger
Forward
School: Conestoga Valley H.S. (Lancaster, PA)
Club: PA Classics (PA)
 
Philip Glockner School: Elkton H.S. (Elkton, MD)
Club: GPS Delaware (DE)
 
Hunter Martin
Midfielder
School: Gettysburg Area H.S. (Gettysburg, PA)
Club: South Central PA Soccer Academy (PA)
 
Brody Patmore
Midfielder
School: Red Lion Area Sr. H.S. (Red Lion, PA)
Club: Classics Ballyhoo (PA)
 
Ben Solsky
Goalkeeper
School: Wilson H.S. (West Lawn, PA)
Club: Reading Rage SC (PA)
 
 
Amherst
Shawn Rapal
Defender
School:
Club: DeAnza Force Academy (CA)
 
Declan Sung
Midfielder • Newton, MA
School:
Club: Boston Bolts (MA)
 
 
Anderson
Cole Farley
Midfielder
School: Newton Community H.S. (Newton, IL)
Club: Eastern Illinois FC (IL)
 
Anna Maria
Rick Amsel School: Sandwich H.S. (East Sandwich, MA)
Club:
 
Alexander William Nichols
Midfielder • Tinton Falls, NJ
School: Red Bank Catholic H.S. (Red Bank, NJ)
Club: Wall SC (NJ)
 
Michael Robedee School: St. Rose H.S. (Belmar, NJ)
Club: Wall SC (NJ)
 
 
Arcadia
Matt McCabe School: Perkiomen Valley H.S. (Collegeville, PA)
Club: West-Mont United Premier (PA)
 
Christian Snyder School: North Penn H.S. (Lansdale, PA)
Club: Lehigh Valley United (PA)
 
Adam Thaler School:
Club: Penn Fusion Soccer Academy (PA)
 
 
Augsburg
Alex Ruiz
Midfielder
School: Kettle Moraine H.S. (Wales, WI)
Club: Madison 56ers SC (WI)
 
Miguel Tejada
Defender
School: Waukegan H.S. (Waukegan, IL)
Club: Red Star SC (WI)
 
 
Augustana
Jonah Wimbish
Goalkeeper
School: Golden H.S. (Golden, CO)
Club: Colorado Rapids YSC (CO)
 
Aurora
Dominic Capezzuto
Forward
School: Metea Valley H.S. (Aurora, IL)
Club: Kickers SC (IL)
 
 
Babson
Adam Jurkiewicz
Forward
School: Adlai E. Stevenson H.S. (Lincolnshire, IL)
Club: Sockers FC (IL)
 
Matteos Norian
Midfielder
School: Wayland H.S. (Wayland, MA)
Club: GPS Massachusetts (MA)
 
Bard
Dylan Jung School: Francis W. Parker H.S. (Chicago, IL)
Club: FC United (IL)
 
 
Bates
William (Will) Anastos
Forward • Norwell, MA
School: Norwell H.S. (Norwell, MA)
Club: GPS Massachusetts (MA)
 
Bobby Dall School: Phillips Academy Andover (Andover, MA)
Club: Boston Bolts (MA)
 
Cole Ehret
Defender • Boston, MA
School: Milton Academy (Milton, MA)
Club: GPS Massachusetts (MA)
 
Myles Guerrier School: Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA)
Club:
 
Jacob Iwowo
Forward
School: Berkshire School (Sheffield, MA)
Club:
 
Alexander (Alex) Kovacs School: St Johns H.S. (Shrewsbury, MA)
Club: Boston Bolts (MA)
 
Ryan Manning
Goalkeeper • Belchertown, MA
School: Milton Academy (Milton, MA)
Club: GPS Massachusetts (MA)
Justin Phillips
Midfielder
School: Avon Old Farms H.S. (Avon, CT)
Club: Southeast SC (CT)
 
 
Belhaven
Collin Cartwright
Defender
School: Westminster School at Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL)
Club: Briarwood SC (AL)
 
 
Berea
Luis Macias School: Graves County H.S. (Mayfield, KY)
Club: Pumas FC (KY)
 
 
Berry
Ramiro Alanis School: Pepperell H.S. (Lindale, GA)
Club:
 
Eli Wellman
Midfielder
School: Siegel H.S. (Mufreesboro, TN)
Club: Tennessee SC (TN)
 
 
Birmingham-Southern
Jack Hunt School: The Heritage School (Newman, GA)
Club:
 
Jackson Saunders School:
Club: Alabama Elite (AL)
 
Elijah Schwarzkopf School: Carroll H.S. (Ozark, AL)
Club:
 
 
Bluffton
Michael Otto
Defender
School: Model Laboratory School (Richmond, KY)
Club:
 
 
Bowdoin
Matthew Braver School:
Club: New York SC (NY)
 
Michael Webber
Goalkeeper • Natick, MA
School: The Rivers School (Weston, MA)
Club: NEFC (MA)
 
 
Brandeis
Will DeNight
Miami, FL
School: Mast Academy (Miami, FL)
Club: Key Biscayne SC (FL)
 
Josh Gans
Forward
School: Gann Academy (Waltham, MA)
Club: Boston Bolts (MA)
 
Aiden Guthro
Goalkeeper
School: Newburyport H.S. (Newburyport, MA)
Club: Seacoast United (MA)
 
Elias Norris
Bethesda, MD
School: Walter Johnson H.S. (Bethesda, MD)
Club: Bethesda SC (MD)
 
Forrest Shimazu
Defender
School: Needham H.S. (Needham, MA)
Club: Boston Bolts (MA)
 
Khalil Winder
Midfielder • Miami, FL
School: Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT)
Club: Black Rock FC (MA)
 
 
Brevard
Evan Ernst
Mid./Def. • Spring Lake, MI
School: Spring Lake H.S. (Spring Lake, MI)
Club: Lakeshore Premier SC (MI)
 
Christian Ramsey School: Queens Grant H.S (Matthews, NC)
Club: Carolina Rapids SC (NC)
 
Bridgewater (Va.)
Isaiah Battle School: Great Bridge H.S. (Chesapeake, VA)
Club: Virginia Rush SC (VA)
 
Simon Brun
Midfielder • Manassas, VA
School:
Club: Northern Virginia SC (VA)
 
Caleb Bush
Forward
School: Delaware Valley Regional H.S. (Frenchtown, NJ)
Club: Lehigh Valley United (PA)
 
Trevon Phillips School: C.D. Hylton H.S. (Woodbridge, VA)
Club: Prince William SC (VA)
 
James Yeboah School: C.D. Hylton H.S. (Woodbridge, VA)
Club: Prince William SC (VA)
 
 
Brockport State
Colby Egan
Midfielder • Churchville, NY
School: Churchville Chili (Churchville, NY)
Club: Chili SA (NY)
 
 
Buena Vista
Braedan Evans School: Millard West H.S. (Omaha, NE)
Club: Sporting Omaha FC (NE)
 
Seth Garber School: John F. Kennedy H.S. (Cedar Rapids, IA)
Club: FC United (IL)
 
Jovani Gomez School: Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA)
Club:
 
 
Buffalo State
Owen Adamec
Forward • Lancaster , NY
School: Lancaster H.S. (Lancaster, NY)
Club:
Mahamudi Sheikh
Midfielder
School: Hutchinson Central Technical H.S. (Buffalo, NY)
Club: Western New York Flash (NY)
 
 
Cabrini
Matt Duddy
Wyncote, PA
School: Bishop Mcdevitt (Wyncote, PA)
Club: Future Player Academy (PA)
 
Troy (T.J.) Scott School: Burlington Township H.S. (Burlington, NJ)
Club:
 
Jack Tapplett School: Pennridge H.S. (Perkasie, PA)
Club: West-Mont United Premier (PA)
 
 
Cairn
Aaron Campbell
Coopersburg, PA
School: Upper Bucks Christian School (Sellersville, PA)
Club:
 
Geon Jung School:
Club:
 
Hunter Martinez
Riverside, NJ
School: Riverside H.S. (Riverside, NJ)
Club: Match Fit Academy FC (NJ)
 
Aeden McDowell
Defender
School: Cooper County Christian School (Chassell, MI)
Club: Cooper County SA (MI)
Easton Shelley
Elkton, MD
School: Elkton H.S. (Elkton, MD)
Club:
 
Luke Shiderly
Goalkeeper • Delmar, MD
School: Salisbury Christian School (Salisbury, MD)
Club:
 
 
Cal Lutheran
Connor Low School:
Club: Sockers FC (IL)
 
Tyler Sherard
Def./Mid.
School: East Lake H.S. (Chula, CA)
Club: Rebels SC (CA)
 
 
Calvin
Jordan Plewa School: Midland Dow H.S. (Midland, MI)
Club:
 
Sawyer Travis
Defender
School: Arapahoe H.S. (Centennial, CO)
Club: Colorado Rapids Dev. Acad. (CO)
 
 
Capital
Jared Wright School: Canal Winchester H.S. (Canal Winchester, OH)
Club: Pride SC (OH)
 
 
Carleton
Trevor Jones School: Waukee H.S. (Waukee, IA)
Club: Vision Soccer Academy (IA)
 
 
Carnegie Mellon
Joshua Baugh
Midfielder
School:
Club: Team Boca (FL)
 
Tyler Harp School: Byram Hills H.S. (Armonk, NY)
Club: FC Westchester (NY)
 
Dante Mancini
Defender • Lake Forest, IL
School:
Club: Sockers FC (IL)
 
Chris Roberts School: Henderson H.S. (West Chester, PA)
Club: Penn Fusion Soccer Academy (PA)
 
 
Carroll
Heath Anderson
Goalkeeper
School: Appleton North H.S. (Appleton, WI)
Club: North Shore United SC (WI)
Jack Daly
Mid./Fwd.
School: Downers Grove South H.S. (Downers Grove, IL)
Club: Roadrunners SC (IL)
 
Ethan Kane
Forward
School: Stevens Point Area Sr. H.S. (Stevens Point, WI)
Club: PCYS Central FC (WI)
 
Jake Laurent
Midfielder
School: Indian Trail H.S. and Academy (Kenosha, WI)
Club: Chicago Magic FC (IL)
 
Julius Marks
Forward
School: Oconomowoc H.S. (Oconomowoc, WI)
Club: Strike FC (WI)
 
Parker Nimmer
Midfielder
School: West De Pere H.S. (De Pere, WI)
Club: FC Green Bay (WI)
 
Ricky Perez
Midfielder
School: Stevens Point Area Sr. H.S. (Stevens Point, WI)
Club: PCYS Central FC (WI)
 
Brendon Shiroda School: Muskego H.S. (Muskego, WI)
Club: FC Wisconsin Nationals (WI)
 
Joe Thiry
Forward
School: Franklin H.S. (Franklin, WI)
Club: Croatian Eagles SC (WI)
 
Venanzio Weeks
Defender
School: Shorewood H.S. (Shorewood, WI)
Club: Bavarian SC (WI)
 
 
Carthage
Noah Smeja
Forward
School: Prairie Ridge H.S. (Crystal Lake, IL)
Club:
 
 
Case Western Reserve
Pietro Elliott School: Warwick H.S. (Lititz, PA)
Club: PA Classics (PA)
 
Rafael Perez School:
Club: McLean YSA (VA)
 
 
Castleton
Andres Soto Burgos
Goalkeeper
School: Salesian H.S. (New Rochelle, NY)
Club: Westchester Flames (NY)
 
 
Catholic
Austin Coron
Goalkeeper
School:
Club: Unity FC (PA)
 
Jack McEvoy
Defender
School: Clearview Regional H.S. (Mullica Hill, NJ)
Club: Washington United (NJ)
 
Nate Perrins School: Strath Haven H.S. (Wallingford, PA)
Club: Lower Merion SC (PA)
 
Alex Reardon School: Haverford H.S. (Havertown, PA)
Club: Unity FC (PA)
 
Colby Walker
Defender
School: Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA)
Club: HMMS Eagle FC (PA)
 
Centenary (N.J.)
Devin Lebel School: Sparta H.S. (Sparta, NJ)
Club: Magpies SC (NJ)
 
Brandon Strocchia School: Parsippany H.S. (Parsippany, NJ)
Club: Parsippany SC (NJ)
 
 
Central
Matthew West
Midfielder
School: Southeast Polk H.S. (Pleasan Hil, IA)
Club: Vision Soccer Academy (IA)
 
 
Centre
Max Gordinier
Midfielder
School: St. Xavier H.S. (Louisville, KY)
Club: Falls City SC (KY)
 
Connor Henry
Defender
School: Notre Dame H.S. (Chattanooga, TN)
Club: Chattanooga FC Academy (TN)
 
Ezra Sanford
Midfielder
School: Louisville Collegiate (Louisville, KY)
Club: Kentucky Fire Juniors (KY)
 
 
Chicago
Kameron Bloye School:
Club: Michigan Wolves-Hawks SC (MI)
 
Richard Gillespie School: Charlotte Country Day School (Charlotte, NC)
Club: Charlotte Soccer Academy (NC)
 
Nick Kowalczyk
Midfielder
School: Lockport Township H.S. (Lockport, IL)
Club:
Griffin Wada
Defender
School: The Haverford School (Haverford, PA)
Club: Lower Merion SC (PA)
 
Christopher Newport
Michael (Grant) Alexander School:
Club: North Carolina FC (NC)
 
Sam Dickinson School: Blacksburg H.S. (Blacksburg, VA)
Club: VBR Star SC (VA)
 
Jacob Dudley School: Franklin County H.S. (Rocky Mount, VA)
Club: VBR Star SC (VA)
 
Chris Garbarini School: Liberty H.S. (Bealetown, VA)
Club: VBR Star SC (VA)
 
Colin McMunn School: Potomac Falls H.S. (Potomac Falls, VA)
Club: Loudoun Soccer (VA)
 
Brendan Todd School: Great Bridge H.S. (Chesapeake, VA)
Club: Virginia Rush SC (VA)
 
 
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Jacob Allmon
Forward • Seattle, WA
School: Ballard H.S. (Seattle, WA)
Club: Seattle United (WA)
 
Justin Blachman
Midfielder • Seattle, WA
School: Lakeside School (Seattle, WA)
Club: Eastside FC (WA)
 
Troy Lehenbauer
Defender • Long Beach, CA
School:
Club: Pateadores SC Academy (CA)
 
Ben Pelz
Def./Mid. • Deerfield, IL
School: Deerfield H.S. (Deerfield, IL)
Club: Chicago Fire Soccer Academy (IL)
 
Harrison Weier
Defender • St Paul, MN
School: St Thomas Academy (Saint Paul, MN)
Club: Minnesota Thunder Academy (MN)
 
 
Clark
Connor Fitzgerald
Defender
School: Masconomet Regional H.S. (Boxford, MA)
Club: NEFC (MA)
 
Griffin Smith School: A. N. McCallum H.S. (Austin, TX)
Club: Austin Texans SC (TX)
 
 
Clarks Summit
Jan Lomahan
Goalkeeper • Hagerstown, MD
School: Heritage Acadedmy (Hagerstown, MD)
Club:
 
 
Clarkson
Cameron Emde-Gerdine
Forward
School: Concord-Carlisle H.S. (Concord, MA)
Club:
 
Michael Lanfear School: Schuylerville H.S. (Schuylerville, NY)
Club: Albany Alleycats SC (NY)
 
Joe White
Defender
School: Niagara Falls H.S. (Niagara Falls, NY)
Club: Western New York Flash (NY)
 
 
Coe
Colton Wever School: Barrington H.S. (Barrington, IL)
Club: FCX SC (IL)
 
 
Colby
Jayde Franklin
Defender
School: Lawrence E. Elkins H.S. (Missouri City, TX)
Club: Houston Dynamo | Dash YSC (TX)
 
Aidan O’Brien School: The Loomis Chaffee School (Windsor, CT)
Club:
 
Samuel Wilson School: The Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA)
Club: Penn Fusion Soccer Academy (PA)
 
 
Colorado College
Mason Davis School: St. Pius X H.S. (Albuquerque, NM)
Club: Rio Rapids SC (NM)
 
Noah Johnson School: Douglas County H.S. (Castle Rock, CO)
Club: Real Colorado Soccer (CO)
Sean Keeney School: Heritage H.S. (Littleton, CO)
Club: Real Colorado Soccer (CO)
 
Will Taylor
Defender
School: Madison West H.S. (Madison, WI)
Club: Madison 56ers SC (WI)
 
 
Concordia (Wis.)
Easton Becker
Defender
School: Ankeny Centennial H.S. (Ankeny, IA)
Club: Iowa Rush SC (IA)
Josh Shull School: Benjamin Bosse H.S. (Evansville, IN)
Club: Indiana Fire Juniors (IN)
 
 
Concordia-Chicago
Quinn Kelly
Forward
School: Lutheran H.S. of St. Charles County (Saint Peters, MO)
Club:
Nicholas Pasut
Goalkeeper
School: Huron H.S. (New Boston, MI)
Club: Toledo Celtics SC (OH)
 
Concordia-Moorhead
Casey Haldis School: Judge Ronald N. Davies H.S. (Fargo, ND)
Club: Tri-City Storm SC (ND)
 
Noah Sahr School: Judge Ronald N. Davies H.S. (Fargo, ND)
Club: Tri-City Storm SC (ND)
 
 
Connecticut College
Bruce Doyle
Midfielder
School: LREI H.S. (New York, NY)
Club: TSF Academy (NJ)
 
Sam Maidenberg
Goalkeeper
School: Columbia H.S. (Maplewood, NJ)
Club: Match Fit Academy FC (NJ)
 
Jack Marvel
Midfielder
School: Tabor Academy (Marion, MA)
Club: Liverpool FC Int'l Academy (MA)
 
Oliver Pinyochon School: Pingree School (South Hamilton, MA)
Club: Seacoast United (NH)
 
Alex Robles School:
Club: Loudoun Soccer (VA)
 
Nick Rogers School: Glen Rock H.S. (Glen Rock, NJ)
Club: TSF Academy (NJ)
 
 
Cortland State
Justin Betancourt
Mid./Def.
School: Central Islip Senior H.S. (Central Islip, NY)
Club:
 
Riley Burke School: Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. (Manlius, NY)
Club: Syracuse DA (NY)
 
Carl Carrano
Midfielder
School: Smithtown H.S. West (Smithtown, NY)
Club: Barça Academy New York (NY)
 
Alex Ferrara
Defender
School: The Beacon School (New York, NY)
Club: Manhattan SC (NY)
 
Michael Hunsucker
Forward
School: Smithtown H.S. West (Smithtown, NY)
Club: Barça Academy New York (NY)
 
Braden Melveney School:
Club: Empire United Soccer Academy (NY)
 
Connor Owenburg
Forward
School:
Club: SUSA FC (NY)
 
Riley Williams School:
Club: Upstate United SC (NY)
 
 
Covenant
Gary (Trey) Philip Greenwood
Midfielder • Anderson, SC
School: T.L Hanna H.S. (Anderson, SC)
Club: CASA Pride (SC)
Will Kenas
Wichita, KS
School: Classical High School (Wichita, KS)
Club:
 
 
Denison
Tony Buechly School: Cincinnati Country Day (Indian Hill, OH)
Club: Ohio Premier SC (OH)
 
Zach Case
Defender
School: Charlotte Latin School (Charlotte, NC)
Club:
 
Luke Mattessich
Goalkeeper
School: South Kent School (South Kent, CT)
Club:
 
Ethan Miracle
Forward
School: Edwardsville (Edwardsville, IL)
Club: St. Louis Scott Gallagher SC - Illinois (IL)
 
Henry Schwartz School: Westfield H.S. (Westfield, NJ)
Club: Morris United STA (NJ)
 
 
DePauw
James Maguire
Midfielder
School: Oak Park and River Forest H.S. (Oak Park, IL)
Club:
 
 
DeSales
Sean Buzzee School: Notre Dame Catholic H.S. (Fairfield, CT)
Club: Revolution United FC (CT)
 
 
Dickinson
Tim O’Hare School: Lower Merion H.S. (Ardmore, PA)
Club: Lower Merion SC (PA)
 
Alex Thompson-Hill
Midfielder
School: Mountain Lakes H.S. (Mountain Lakes, NJ)
Club: Parsippany SC (NJ)
 
Nigel Woodroffe
Forward
School: Peddie School (Highstown, NJ)
Club: Match Fit Academy FC (NJ)
 
 
Dominican
Nick Kowalczyk
Midfielder
School: Lockport Township H.S. (Lockport, IL)
Club: International FC (IL)
Ian Nelson
Fwd./Mid.
School: Cedarburg H.S. (Cedarburg, WI)
Club: North Shore United SC (WI)
Kaleb Patterson
Defender
School: North Oldham H.S. (Goshen, KY)
Club: Javanon FC (KY)
 
Dawson Strysick
Midfielder
School: Sheboygan North H.S. (Sheboygan, WI)
Club: North Shore United SC (WI)
 
 
Drew
Kyle Bethel School: Central Bucks South H.S. (Warrnington, PA)
Club: Lehigh Valley United (PA)
 
Lucas Portadin School: Vineland H.S. (Vineland, NJ)
Club: Deptford Premier FC (NJ)
 
Jason Reardon School: Pequannock Township H.S. (Pompton Plains, NJ)
Club: Jersey Crew SC (NJ)
 
Owen Stahl School: Seton Hall Preparatory School (West Orange, NJ)
Club: Morris United STA (NJ)
 
 
Dubuque
Sumani Husseini
Forward
School: Wheaton-Warrenville South H.S. (Wheaton, IL)
Club: Sockers FC (IL)
 
 
East Texas Baptist
Isaiah Simien School: Earl Warren H.S. (San Antonio, TX)
Club: Lonestar SC (TX)
 
 
Eastern
Jeremy Barnes Bey
Defender
School: Immaculata H.S. (North Brunswick, NJ)
Club: FCUSA (NJ)
Derek Buhrman
Midfielder
School: Waynesboro Area Senior H.S. (Waynesboro, PA)
Club: South Central PA Soccer Academy (PA)
 
Jesse Byler
Defender
School: Eastern Mennonite H.S. (Harrisonburg, VA)
Club: SOCA (VA)
 
Emmanuel Hewitt
Midfielder
School: Chambersburg Area H.S. (Chambersburg, PA)
Club: South Central PA Soccer Academy (PA)
 
Thomas Vessey III
Midfielder
School: Sterling H.S. (Sterling, KS)
Club: Mid-City Lions FC (MN)
 
Nik Kokolios
Midfielder
School: Leonardtown H.S. (Leonardtown, MD)
Club: St. Mary's Soccer (MD)
 
Aidan Link
Midfielder
School: Pennridge H.S. (Perkasie, PA)
Club: Lehigh Valley United (PA)
 
Luke McCabe
Defender
School: Indian River H.S. (Dagsboro, DE)
Club: River SC (DE)
 
Daniel Panto
Midfielder
School: Massapequa H.S. (Massapequa, NY)
Club: Barça Academy New York (NY)
 
Dylan Smith
Goalkeeper
School: Central Bucks H.S. West (Doylestown, PA)
Club: Lehigh Valley United (PA)
 
Gabriel Velazquez
Mid./Def.
School: Jersey Village H.S. (Jersey Village, TX)
Club: Elite FC (TX)
Jared Whitehorn
Forward
School: Freedom H.S. (Bethlehem, PA)
Club: Lehigh Valley United (PA)
 
 
Eastern Connecticut
Jared Caroline
South Windsor, CT
School: South Windsor High School (South Windsor, CT)
Club:
 
 
Eastern Mennonite
Dallas Organek
Mid./Fwd. • Springfield, VA
School: South County H.S. (Springfield, VA)
Club: BRYC Elite Academy (VA)
 
Kyle Shelton School: Spotsylvania H.S. (Spotsylvania, VA)
Club:
 
 
Elizabethtown
Ryan Hepler School: Elizabethtown Area H.S. (Elizabethtown, PA)
Club:
 
Robbie Krasinski
Fwd./Mid.
School: Conestoga Valley H.S. (Lancaster, PA)
Club: PA Classics (PA)
 
Elmhurst
Carlos Popoca
Goalkeeper
School: Fenton Community H.S. (Bensenville, IL)
Club: Roadrunners SC (IL)
 
James Serrano
Forward
School: Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL)
Club: Chicago Soccer Academy (IL)
 
 
Elmira
Faisal Alsabbagh
North Providence, RI
School: North Providence H.S. (North Providence, RI)
Club: GPS Rhode Island (RI)
 
Dennis Andino
Defender
School: Clayton H.S. (Clayton, NC)
Club:
Moustapha Camara
Def./Mid.
School: Hebron Academy (Hebron, ME)
Club:
 
Nicholas (Nico) DePaulo
Forward
School: Colonie Central H.S. (Albany, NY)
Club: GPS Albany (NY)
 
Charr Jobe
Midfielder
School:
Club: Boston Bolts ECNL (MA)
 
Marco Maggiore School: Lancaster H.S. (Lancaster, NY)
Club: GPS Buffalo (NY)
 
Samuel (Sam) Martin
Defender
School: Hugh C. Williams Sr. H.S. (Canton, NY)
Club:
 
Jake Mavity School: Pembroke Academy (Pembroke, NH)
Club: Alliance FC (PA)
 
Nicholas (Nick) Provost
Midfielder
School: Plattsburgh Senior H.S. (Plattsburgh, NY)
Club: Plattsburgh FC (NY)
 
Zachary (Zach) Raffino School: Freedom H.S. (Bethlehem, PA)
Club: Phila. Ukrainian Nationals SC (PA)
 
Alejandro (Ali) Rodriguez-Mora
Midfielder
School: Brick Township H.S. (Brick, NJ)
Club: PDA Shore (NJ)
 
Xavier Townsend
Goalkeeper • Gladstone South, Queensland, Australia
School: Ipswich Grammar School (Ipswich, Queensland, Australia)
Club: Ipswich Knights SC (Queensland, Australia)
Henry Wylie
Plattsburgh, NY
School: Plattsburgh Senior H.S. (Plattsburgh, NY)
Club:
 
 
Emory
Joe Beare
Midfielder • London, UK
School: Mill Hill School (London, UK)
Club:
Alejandro Gomez
Mid./Fwd. • Boca Raton, FL
School: Saint Andrew's School (Boca Raton, FL)
Club: Team Boca (FL)
Cole Hendricks School: Loyola Blakefield (Townson, MD)
Club: Baltimore Celtic SC (MD)
 
Will Knight
Midfielder • Oakland, CA
School: Head-Royce School (Oakland, CA)
Club: Mustang Soccer (CA)
Zachary Kornblum
Forward • Rye Brook, NY
School: Blind Brook HS (Rye Brook, NY)
Club: FC Westchester (NY)
Luke Price
Defender • New Orleans, LA
School: Northshore H.S. (Slidell, LA)
Club: Covington SC (LA)
Treyson (Trey) Reilly
Midfielder • Milton, GA
School: Cambridge HS (Milton, GA)
Club: Atlanta Fire United SA (GA)
 
Matthew Tanzer
Defender
School: Staples H.S. (Westport, CT)
Club: Beachside SC Academy (CT)
 
 
Emory and Henry
Taurean Bizzell School: Virginia H.S. (Bristol, VA)
Club:
 
Ryan Boyette School: Courtland H.S. (Spotsylvania Courthouse, VA)
Club: Fredericksburg FSCI (VA)
 
Wyatt Fair
Goalkeeper
School:
Club: Charlotte Soccer Academy (NC)
 
 
Endicott
Will Poreda
Midfielder
School: Duxbury H.S. (Duxbury, MA)
Club: Liverpool FC Int'l Academy (MA)
 
 
Eureka
Jordan Dahl
Fwd./Mid. • Lincoln, IL
School: Lincoln Community (Lincoln, IL)
Club: Lincoln FC (IL)
 
 
Finlandia
Maxx Knisley School: Waterford Kettering H.S. (Waterford Township, MI)
Club:
 
 
Fitchburg State
Alex Loyd
Forward
School: Silver Lake Regional H.S. (Kingston, MA)
Club: Liverpool FC Int'l Academy (MA)
 
 
Fontbonne
Brandon Waynick School: Lutheran H.S. of St. Charles County (St. Peters, MO)
Club: Sporting St. Louis (MO)
 
 
Franklin and Marshall
Shay Adamson School: The Einstein School (Plano, TX)
Club: Solar SC (TX)
 
Christian Clark School: Milburn H.S. (Milburn, NJ)
Club: FCUSA (NJ)
 
Henry Cooke School: Radnor H.S. (Wayne, PA)
Club: Phila. Ukrainian Nationals SC (PA)
 
Ingram Dillingham School: Friend's Central School (Wynnewood, PA)
Club: Delaware Rush SC (DE)
 
William (Will) Micheletti
Forward
School: The Haverford School (Haverford, PA)
Club: Lower Merion SC (PA)
 
Tyler Wagner
Fwd./Mid.
School: Lancaster Mennonite School (Lancaster, PA)
Club: PA Classics (PA)
 
 
Fredonia State
Michael Ranieri
Forward
School: Niagara Falls H.S. (Niagara Falls, NY)
Club: GPS Buffalo (NY)
 
 
Geneseo State
Quinn Neelon
Fwd./Mid.
School: Clarence H.S. (Clarence, NY)
Club: GPS Buffalo (NY)
 
 
Geneva
Antonio Fiordilino School: West Allegheny Senior H.S. (Imperial, PA)
Club: FC Pittsburgh (PA)
 
 
George Fox
Wesley Frye School: Grants Pass H.S. (Grants Pass, OR)
Club:
 
 
Gettysburg
Julian Burden
Forward • New York, NY
School: Riverdale Country School (Bronx, NY)
Club: Dowtown United Soccer Club (NY)
 
Michael Carracino
Midfielder
School: Cranford H.S. (Cranford, NJ)
Club: Morris United STA (NJ)
 
Pape Diallo
Forward • Dakar, Senegal
School: Proctor Academy (Andover, NH)
Club: Seacoast United (NH)
 
Lucas DiGiacomo
Mid./Fwd. • Madison, NJ
School: Madison H.S. (Madison, NJ)
Club: Morris United STA (NJ)
 
Joshua Gillo
Goalkeeper • Gaithersburg, MD
School: Damascus H.S. (Damascus, MD)
Club: World Class FC (NJ)
 
Colin Lawless
Goalkeeper • Valley Stream, NY
School: Chaminade H.S. (Mineola, NY)
Club: Massapequa SC (NY)
 
Austen Macaulay
Mid./Fwd. • Cresson, TX
School: Everman Joe C. Bean H.S. (Everman, TX)
Club: FC Dallas Academy (TX)
 
Cameron Morse
Mid./Fwd. • Havertown, PA
School: Haverford Senior H.S. (Havertown, PA)
Club: Unity FC (PA)
 
Andrew Neumeyer
Midfielder • Monroe, CT
School: Fairfield College Preparatory School (Fairfield, CT)
Club: Connecticut FC (CT)
 
Brandon Raudenbush
Defender • Lumberton, NJ
School: Rancocas Valley Regional H.S. (Mount Holly, NY)
Club: Match Fit Academy FC (NJ)
 
Matthew Tennant
Defender • Yardley, PA
School: Pennsbury H.S. (Fairless Hills, PA)
Club: Yardley Makefield Soccer (PA)
 
 
Goucher
Caleb Bush
Forward
School: Delaware Valley Regional H.S. (Frenchtown, NJ)
Club:
 
Joseph (Joe) Simon School: Milburn H.S. (Milburn, NJ)
Club: FCUSA (NJ)
 
 
Greenville
Josh Medlin School: Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH)
Club: Kings Hammer Academy (OH/KY)
 
 
Grove City
Sam Belitz School: Independence H.S. (Independence, OH)
Club:
 
Jesse Greyshock School: Deer Lakes H.S. (Cheswick, PA)
Club: Pittsburgh Riverhounds DA (PA)
 
 
Guilford
Jasper Ardinger School: Pinecrest H.S. (Southern Pines, NC)
Club: AC Sandhills (NC)
 
Sam Coughlin
Forward • Myrtle Beach, SC
School: Myrtle Beach H.S. (Myrtle Beach, SC)
Club: Coast FA (SC)
 
Hector Gomez
Midfielder • Norfolk, VA
School: Maury H.S. (Norfolk, VA)
Club:
 
Stevenson (Coe) Jordan School: Charles B. Aycock H.S. (Pikeville, NC)
Club: Wayne County United SC (NC)
 
 
Gustavus Adolphus
Max McLaughlin School: Waukee H.S. (Waukee, IA)
Club: Vision Soccer Academy (IA)
 
Wesley Sanders School: Waukee H.S. (Waukee, IA)
Club: Vision Soccer Academy (IA)
 
Henry Taylor
Midfielder
School: Paradise Valley H.S. (Phoenix, AZ)
Club: Phoenix Rising FC (AZ)
 
 
Hamilton
Justin D’Alessandro
Defender • Cranston, RI
School: Middlesex H.S. (Concord, MA)
Club: FC Stars
 
Sam Meyerowitz School: Milburn H.S. (Milburn, NJ)
Club: FCUSA (NJ)
 
Ravi Travers
Forward • Ithaca, NY
School: Ithaca H.S. (Ithaca, NY)
Club: Empire United Soccer Academy (NY)
 
Sam Webber
Mid./Fwd.
School: Germantown Friends School (Philadelphia, PA)
Club: United Philly Soccer (PA)
 
 
Hampden-Sydney
Connor Brooks
Defender • Springfield, VA
School: West Springfield H.S. (Springfield, VA)
Club: Southwestern YA (VA)
 
Henry Carmen
Defender • Blacksburg, VA
School: Blacksburg H.S. (Blacksburg, VA)
Club: VBR Star SC (VA)
 
Josiah King
Forward • South Boston, VA
School: Liberty Christian Academy (Lynchburg, VA)
Club: VBR Star SC (VA)
 
Noah Price
Defender • Hampton, VA
School: Kecoughton H.S. (Hampton, VA)
Club: Virginia Rush SC (VA)
 
Boyce Purdie
Midfielder • Clinton, NC
School: Fayetteville Academy (Fayetteville, NC)
Club: Wilmington Hammerheads YFC (NC)
 
Will Thornton
Midfielder • Charlotte, NC
School: Charlotte Catholic H.S. (Charlotte, NC)
Club: Charlotte Soccer Academy (NC)
 
Kade Wheeler
Fwd./Mid. • Blacksburg, VA
School: Blacksburg H.S. (Blacksburg, VA)
Club: VBR Star SC (VA)
 
 
Hardin-Simmons
Elijah Castaneda School:
Club: Houston Dynamo | Dash YSC (TX)
 
 
Hartwick
Eddie Carpio School: Fair Lawn H.S. (Fair Lawn, NJ)
Club: Total Soccer Development (NJ)
 
Alex Charest School: Charles W. Baker H.S. (Baldwinsville, NY)
Club: Syracuse DA (NY)
 
Jake Zona School: Liverpool H.S. (Liverpool, NY)
Club: Syracuse DA (NY)
 
 
Haverford
Dylan Ioffreda
Goalkeeper • Hershey, PA
School:
Club: PA Classics (PA)
 
Nick Pippis School: The Haverford School (Haverford, PA)
Club: Penn Fusion Soccer Academy (PA)
 
Ben Utz
Forward
School:
Club: Atlanta Fire United SA (GA)
 
 
Heidelberg
Ben Patrizi
Plainsville, OH
School: Perry H.S. (Perry, OH)
Club: Croatia Juniors SC (OH)
 
 
Hobart
Robbie Caron School: Bridgton Academy (North Bridgton, ME)
Club:
 
Amad Miller School: Lawrence Academy (Groton, MA)
Club: FC Stars
 
John Visher
Forward
School: Upper Dublin H.S. (Fort Washington, PA)
Club: Lower Merion SC (PA)
 
Jake Wright
Millburn, NJ
School: Oratory Preparatory School (Summit, NJ)
Club:
 
Hood
Aiden Hudon School: Spring-Ford H.S. (Royersford, PA)
Club: Future Player Academy (PA)
 
Trey McCumber
Forward
School: Cedar Crest H.S. (Lebanon, PA)
Club: PA Classics (PA)
 
 
Hope
Luke Rockwood School: St. Xavier H.S. (Cincinnati, OH)
Club: Cincinnati United Premier (OH)
 
 
Huntingdon
Lane Koch School: Pepperell H.S. (Lindale, GA)
Club:
 
Austin Priemer School: Mosley H.S. (Lynn Haven, FL)
Club: Florida Elite Soccer Academy (FL)
 
 
Husson
Benjamin Shumway
Def./Mid. • Dedham, MA
School: Dedham H.S. (Dedham, MA)
Club: GPS Massachusetts NPL (MA)
 
 
Illinois Tech
Matthew Beasley
Clarkson , MI
School: Brandon H.S. (Ortonville, MI)
Club: Vardar (MI)
 
David De La Fuente
Midfielder • Chicago , IL
School: Lane Technical H.S. (Chicago, IL)
Club: A.D. Villaviciosa de Odón (SPAIN)
 
Jack Hnatek
Defender • Carlsbad, CA
School: La Costa Canyon H.S. (Carlsbad, CA)
Club: Orange County Surf SC (CA)
 
Michael Kaczowka
Forward • Arlington Heights, IL
School: Prospect H.S. (Mt. Prospect , IL)
Club: Chicago Magic FC (IL)
 
Justin Knust
Midfielder • Lincoln, NE
School: Southwest H.S. (Lincoln , NE)
Club: Sporting Omaha FC (NE)
 
Sachin De Silva
Mid./Fwd. • Sammamish, WA
School: Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA)
Club: Pateadores Academy (WA)
 
Caleb Terronez
Def./Mid. • Evans , GA
School: Lakeside H.S. (Evans , GA)
Club: Bulls SC (GA)
 
Emilio Velazquez
Goalkeeper • Magnolia, TX
School: Magnolia H.S. (Magnolia, TX)
Club: Houston Dynamo | Dash YSC (TX)
 
Tyler Vitale
Mid./Def. • East Hampton, CT
School: Xavier H.S. (Middletown, CT)
Club: CFC North (CT)
 
 
Illinois Wesleyan
Dane Hoare
Midfielder
School: Von Steuben Metropolitan Science H.S. (Chicago, IL)
Club: Sockers FC (IL)
 
Ethan Holland
Defender
School: Normal Community H.S. (Normal, IL)
Club:
 
 
Immaculata
David Azzarano School: Radnor H.S. (Wayne, PA)
Club: Penn Fusion Soccer Academy (PA)
 
Andrew Fonder School: Owen J. Roberts H.S. (Pottstown, PA)
Club: Penn Fusion Soccer Academy (PA)
 
Jason Willoughby School: Chichester H.S. (Boothwyn, PA)
Club: Penn Fusion Soccer Academy (PA)
 
 
Ithaca
Alex (Cabez) Cabeca
Mid./Fwd.
School: Briarcliff H.S. (Briarcliff Manor, NY)
Club: FC Westchester (NY)
 
Aidan Keenan
Fwd./Mid.
School: Commack H.S. (Commack, NY)
Club: Barça Academy New York (NY)
 
Brendan Lebitsch
Defender • Hopewell Junction, NY
School: John F. Kennedy Catholic H.S. (Somers, NY)
Club: Cedar Stars Academy - Hudson Valley (NY)
Jack McCarthy
Midfielder
School: Severn School (Severna Park, MD)
Club: Baltimore Celtic SC (MD)
 
Christian Schaffner
Midfielder
School: Junipero Serra H.S. (San Mateo, CA)
Club: CF Hernan Cortes - Juvenil B (Spain)
 
 
John Carroll
Mario Aboumitri
Forward • Brecksville-Broadview Heights, OH
School: Brecksville Broadview Heights H.S. (Broadview Heights, OH)
Club: Pennine United SC (OH)
 
William (Will) Bronsil
Defender • Cincinnati, OH
School: St. Xavier H.S. (Cincinnati, OH)
Club: Kings Hammer Academy (OH/KY)
 
Alec Coombs
Mid./Fwd. • Akron, OH
School: St. Vincent St. Mary (Akron, OH)
Club: Everest SC (OH)
 
Timothy (Tim) Flannery
Defender • Whitefish Bay, WI
School: Marquette University H.S. (Milwaukee, WI)
Club: FC Wisconsin (WI)
 
Corey Hunt
Forward • Stow, OH
School: Stow-Munroe Falls H.S. (Stow, OH)
Club: Everest SC (OH)
 
Roland (Tre) Herndon III
Defender • Dublin, OH
School: Dublin Jerome H.S. (Dublin, OH)
Club: Ohio Premier SC (OH)
Gino Romeo
Fwd./Mid. • Erie, PA
School: Mercyhurst Preparatory School (Erie, PA)
Club: MSA (PA)
Nicholas (Nick) Ruggiero
Defender • Middleburg Heights, OH
School: Berea-Midpark H.S. (Berea, OH)
Club: Team Challenger FC (OH)
 
Joseph (Joey) Yochheim
Defender • Amherst, OH
School: Amherst Steele H.S. (Amherst, OH)
Club: Team Challenger FC (OH)
 
 
Johns Hopkins
Alex Wei School:
Club: DeAnza Force Academy (CA)
 
Axel Whamond School:
Club: New York SC (NY)
 
 
Johnson And Wales
Gianni Lisa
Forward • Emerson, NJ
School: St. Joseph Regional H.S. (Montvale, NJ)
Club: Cedar Stars Academy - Bergen West (NJ)
 
 
Juniata
Blake Cassel School: Lower Dauphin H.S. (Hummelstown, PA)
Club: CASA (PA)
 
Jason Novosel
Def./Mid. • Pittsburgh, PA
School: Avonworth H.S. (Pittsburgh, PA)
Club:
 
Sam Patston
Midfielder
School: Fenwick H.S. (Oak Park, IL)
Club:
 
 
Kenyon
Chayne Bruneau School: The Loomis Chaffee School (Windsor, CT)
Club:
 
Keven Cosgel School: The Loomis Chaffee School (Windsor, CT)
Club:
 
Trevor Gleason
Forward • Pembroke, MA
School:
Club: Liverpool FC Int'l Academy (MA)
 
David McCrory School: Berkshire School (Sheffield, MA)
Club: Black Rock FC (MA)
 
Will Mohrmann School: Saint Louis Priory School (St. Louis, MO)
Club: St. Louis Scott Gallagher SC - Illinois (IL)
 
Minka Soumah School: Northfield Mount Hermon School (Gill, MA)
Club: South Bronx United (NY)
 
 
King's
Tiernan Johnson School: Pemberton Township H.S. (Pemberton, NJ)
Club:
 
 
La Verne
Alex Chavez
Midfielder
School: Servite H.S. (Anaheim, CA)
Club:
 
 
Lagrange
Blake Webb School: Pike County H.S. (Zebulon, GA)
Club: AFC Lightning (GA)
 
 
Lake Forest
Joseph Boduch School:
Club: Chicago Magic FC (IL)
 
Evan Conover
Midfielder • Wakefield, RI
School: South Kingstown H.S. (Wakefield, RI)
Club: Rams FC (RI)
 
Alen Hataric
Def./Mid. • Skokie, IL
School: Niles North H.S. (Niles, IL)
Club:
 
Patrick Limanowka
Mid./Fwd. • Mt. Prospect, IL
School: Prospect H.S. (Mt. Prospect, IL)
Club: Chicago Magic FC (IL)
 
Miklos (Miki) Rab
Midfielder
School: Wauconda H.S. (Wauconda, IL)
Club: Roadrunners SC (IL)
 
Giuseppe Scalera School: Lake Park H.S. (Roselle, IL)
Club: Sockers FC (IL)
 
 
Lancaster Bible
Isaac Barrow
Goalkeeper • Wrightsville, PA
School:
Club: Penn FC (PA)
 
Justin Cox
Mid./Def. • Sinking Spring, PA
School: High Point Baptist Academy (Geigertown, PA)
Club:
 
Noah Floge
Mid./Fwd. • Charlotte, NC
School: Covenant Classical School (Concord, NC)
Club: Charlotte Soccer Academy (NC)
 
Tanner Shertzer
Midfielder
School: Conestoga Valley H.S. (Lancaster, PA)
Club:
 
Lasell
Nico Manganiello School: Bishop Fenwick H.S. (Peabody, MA)
Club:
 
 
Lebanon Valley
Zachary (Zach) Creighton
Midfielder
School: Northwestern Lehigh H.S. (New Tripoli, PA)
Club: Western Lehigh United SC (PA)
 
Isaiah Dell
Midfielder
School: North Hagerstown H.S. (Hagerstown, MD)
Club: FC Frederick (MD)
 
Zachary Reed School: Manheim Central H.S. (Manheim, PA)
Club:
 
Zack Snider
Midfielder • Murrysville, PA
School: Franklin Regional Sr. H.S. (Murrysville, PA)
Club: North Allegheny SC (PA)
Lucas Strange School: Fleetwood Senior H.S. (Fleetwood, PA)
Club: Reading Rage SC (PA)
 
Lucas Teshome
Defender
School: Atholton H.S. (Columbia, MD)
Club: Soccer Association of Columbia (MD)
 
Alex Weese
Defender • Grasonville, MD
School: Kent Island H.S. (Stevensville, MD)
Club: Shore FC (MD)
 
 
Lesley
Dan Monteserin
South Windsor, CT
School: South Windsor High School (South Windsor, CT)
Club: Connecticut FC (CT)
 
 
LeTourneau
Diego Berlinger School: Fossil Ridge H.S. (Fort Worth, TX)
Club: Anoranzas FC (TX)
 
Benjamin Dixon
Goalkeeper
School: The Woodlands College Park H.S. (The Woodlands, TX)
Club: Houston Dynamo | Dash YSC (TX)
 
Blaine Wright
Forward
School: Longview H.S. (Longview, TX)
Club: Longview SC (TX)
 
 
Linfield
Logan Clizer
Midfielder • Portland, OR
School: Woodrow Wilson H.S. (Portland, OR)
Club: United PDX (OR)
 
 
Loras
Colin Beatty
Forward
School: Boylan Central Catholic H.S. (Rockford, IL)
Club: Rockford Raptors FC (IL)
 
Alexander Beausoleil School: Wheaton North H.S. (Wheaton, IL)
Club: Sockers FC (IL)
 
Jared Block
Def./Mid.
School: Wahlert H.S. (Dubuque, IA)
Club: Dubuque SC (IA)
Patrick (Pat) Clancy
Mid./Fwd.
School: Marist H.S. (Chicago, IL)
Club: International FC (IL)
Danny Garcia
Forward
School: St. Laurence H.S. (Burbank, IL)
Club: International FC (IL)
 
Cooper Jevremovic
Goalkeeper
School: Hononegah Community H.S. (Rockton, IL)
Club: Rockford Raptors FC (IL)
 
Colin Kroll
Fwd./Mid.
School: Sandburg H.S. (Orland Park, IL)
Club: International FC (IL)
Andre Olvera
Midfielder
School: J. Sterling Morton H.S. East (Cicero, IL)
Club: Roadrunners SC (IL)
 
Felipe Ramirez School: George Washington H.S. (Chicago, IL)
Club: Raiders FC (IL)
 
Alex Sery
Mid./Fwd.
School: J. Sterling Morton H.S. East (Cicero, IL)
Club:
 
Matthew Williams
Fwd./Mid.
School: Stephen Hempstead H.S. (Dubuque, IA)
Club:
 
 
Lycoming
Jayson Butler School: C. Milton Wright H.S. (Bel Air, MD)
Club: Baltimore Celtic SC (MD)
 
Kobe Crone School: Dulaney H.S. (Lutherville-Timonium, MD)
Club: Baltimore Celtic SC (MD)
 
Drew Johnson School: Hempfield H.S. (Landisvlle, PA)
Club:
 
 
Lynchburg
Carter Averette School: Midlothian H.S. (Midlothian, VA)
Club:
 
Seth Dale
Defender • Chesterfield, VA
School:
Club: Richmond United (VA)
 
Kenny Robles School: Gar-Field H.S. (Woodbridge, VA)
Club: Prince William SC (VA)
 
 
Macalester
Thomas Dono School: Salem H.S. (Canton, MI)
Club:
 
Jacob Kresnicka
Def./Mid.
School: York Community H.S. (Elmhurst, IL)
Club:
 
Nolan Meyer
Goalkeeper
School: Stoughton H.S. (Stoughton, WI)
Club:
 
Joey Stern School: Francis W. Parker H.S. (Chicago, IL)
Club: FC United (IL)
 
 
MacMurray
David McCutchen School: Lewisburg H.S. (Olive Branch, MS)
Club:
 
 
Manhattanville
Clark (Clark) Brown
Midfielder • Nashville, TN
School: Hume-Fogg H.S. (Nashville, TN)
Club: Nashville FC (TN)
Lucas Fernandez
Mid./Fwd. • Miami, FL
School: Belen Jesuit Preparatory School (Miami, FL)
Club: Coral Estates SC (FL)
Joshua Figueroa School: King School (Stamford, CT)
Club: Shoreline FC (CT)
 
Trevor Henderson
Midfielder • Massapequa, NY
School: Massapequa H.S. (Massapequa, NY)
Club: Massapequa SC (NY)
 
Gabriel (Gabe) Jefferies
Def./Mid. • Basking Ridge, NJ
School: Ridge H.S. (Basking Ridge, NJ)
Club: FC Copa Academy (NJ)
 
Michael Mezzina School: Morris Catholic H.S. (Denville, NJ)
Club: BW Gottschee Academy (NY)
 
Elias (Eli) Pardo
Forward • Norwalk, CT
School: Brien Mcmahon H.S. (Norwalk, CT)
Club: SoccerViza FC (CT)
George Simpson School: Brien McMahon H.S. (Norwalk, CT)
Club: Shoreline FC (CT)
 
Patryk Siwiec
Goalkeeper • Ridgewood, NY
School: Grover Cleveland H.S. (Ridgewood, NY)
Club: BW Gottschee Academy (NY)
 
Beaudouin Luc Taillefer
Forward • Wesley Chapel, FL
School: Wesley Chapel H.S. (Wesley Chapel, FL)
Club: Tampa Bay United Rowdies SC (FL)
 
Marian
Chase Hayden
Mid./Fwd.
School: Wauconda H.S. (Wauconda, IL)
Club: ELA SC (IL)
Max Kauffman
Fwd./Mid.
School: Prairie Ridge H.S. (Crystal Lake, IL)
Club:
 
Lucas Rietz
Defender
School: Prairie Ridge H.S. (Crystal Lake, IL)
Club:
 
 
Marietta
Jovonni Auddino School: Westerville North H.S. (Westerville, OH)
Club: SP Soccer Academy (OH)
 
Caden Ferguson School: Mars H.S. (Mars, PA)
Club: SCS United (PA)
 
Gabe Haines School: West Allegheny H.S. (Imperial, PA)
Club: Allegheny Force FC (PA)
 
Josh Mudgett School: Philo H.S. (Duncan Falls, OH)
Club:
 
 
Mary Baldwin
Donovan Richardson School:
Club: Prince William SC (VA)
 
 
Mary Hardin-Baylor
Nick Scarpello
Fwd./Mid.
School: Centennial H.S. (Burleson, TX)
Club: Dallas Texans SC (TX)
 
Jasen Zirkel
Midfielder
School: Tivy H.S. (Kerrville, TX)
Club:
 
 
Mary Washington
Max Brown School: Cheltenham H.S. (Wyncote, PA)
Club: Future Player Academy (PA)
 
Kevin Leong School: Forest Park H.S. (Woodbridge, VA)
Club: Northern Virginia SC (VA)
 
Abel Luwis
Midfielder
School:
Club: McLean YSA (VA)
 
Luke McMahon School: North Penn H.S. (Lansdale, PA)
Club: Lehigh Valley United (PA)
 
Alec Mowry School: Salem H.S. (Salem, VA)
Club: VBR Star SC (VA)
 
Emilio Pope
Defender
School: Loudoun County H.S. (Leesburg, VA)
Club: Loudoun Soccer (VA)
 
 
Maryville (Tenn.)
Carter Reiss School: Parkway South H.S. (Manchester, MO)
Club: Lou Fusz SC (MO)
 
 
McDaniel
Matthew (Matt) Hays
Goalkeeper
School:
Club: McLean YSA (VA)
 
Rob (Robbie) Heckman
Forward
School: Warwick H.S. (Lititz, PA)
Club:
Gage Souder
Midfielder
School: Red Lion Area Senior H.S. (Lewisberry, PA)
Club: HMMS Eagle FC (PA)
 
 
MCLA
Tanner Gigliotti School: Wachusett Regional H.S. (Holden, MA)
Club: FC Stars ECNL (MA)
 
 
McMurry
Sebastian Hernandez School: South Grand Prairie H.S. (Grand Prairie, TX)
Club:
 
 
Messiah
Grant Johnson
Defender • Midlothian, VA
School: Trinity Episcopal School (Richmond, VA)
Club: Richmond United (VA)
 
Ben Lefever
Midfielder
School: Lancaster Mennonite School (Lancaster, PA)
Club: PA Classics (PA)
 
Jake Lent-Koop
Defender
School: Cleveland H.S. (Rio Rancho, NM)
Club:
 
Andrew (Drew) Stief
Goalkeeper
School: Warwick H.S. (Lititz, PA)
Club: PA Classics (PA)
 
Zackary (Zack) Venus
Midfielder • Medina, OH
School: Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls, OH)
Club: Team Challenger FC (OH)
 
Ben Vollmer School: State College Area H.S. (State College, PA)
Club:
 
 
Methodist
Dylan Anderson
Goalkeeper
School: Heritage H.S. (Wake Forest, NC)
Club: North Carolina FC (NC)
 
Clayton Chapman School: Fuquay-Varina H.S. (Fuquay-Varina, NC)
Club:
 
Davis Edwards School: Holly Springs H.S. (Holly Springs, NC)
Club: North Carolina FC (NC)
 
Kether Fouana-Seth
Fwd./Mid.
School: Apex Friendship H.S. (Apex, NC)
Club: North Carolina FC (NC)
 
Thomas Galletta
Midfielder
School: Athens Drive Magnet H.S. (Raleigh, NC)
Club: North Carolina FC (NC)
 
Cole A Hupp
Goalkeeper • Virginia Beach, VA
School: Kempsville H.S. (Virginia Beach, VA)
Club: Beach FC (VA)
 
Trent Powell School: First Flight H.S. (Devil Hills, NC)
Club: OBX Storm SC (NC)
 
 
Middlebury
Behaylu Barry School: Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH)
Club:
 
Ryan Grady School: Deerfield H.S. (Deerfield, IL)
Club: FC United (IL)
 
Ben Powers School:
Club: New York SC (NY)
 
Ian Smith School: Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT)
Club:
 
Ben Taylor
Defender
School: Bozeman H.S. (Bozeman, MT)
Club: Rocky Mountain FC (MT)
 
 
Millikin
Caleb Bleich
Forward • Melvin, IL
School: Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL)
Club: Illinois FC (IL)
 
Simen Arnessen Boe
Mid./Fwd. • Trondhiem, Norway
School: Strinda Videregaende Skole (Trondheim, Norway)
Club: SK Freidig (Norway)
 
Jordan Cizek
Defender • Wildwood, MO
School: Lafayette (Ballwin, MO)
Club: St. Louis Scott Gallagher SC - MIssouri (MO)
 
Seth Crull
Forward • Chillicothe, IL
School: Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL)
Club: Central Illinois United (IL)
 
Jordan Dahl
Mid./Fwd. • Lincoln, IL
School: Lincoln Community (Lincoln, IL)
Club: Lincoln FC (IL)
 
Mitchell Garrett
Forward • Marshall, IL
School: Marshall H.S. (Marshall High School, IL)
Club:
 
Seth Goodman
Def./Mid. • Edwardsville H.S., IL
School: Edwardsville (Edwardsville, IL)
Club: Gateway Rush FC (IL)
 
Ruel Hanlan
Fwd./Mid. • Kingston
School: Meadowbrook H.S. (Kingston, Jamaica)
Club:
 
Paul Jonas
Def./Mid. • Elk Grove, IL
School: Elk Grove H.S. (Elk Grove Village, IL)
Club: Arlington Aces (IL)
 
Luke Owsley
Midfielder • Springfield, IL
School: Springfield H.S. (Springfield, IL)
Club: Springfield Area SA (IL)
 
Bryce Shumaker
Mid./Def. • Decatur, IL
School: Mt. Zion H.S. (Mt. Zion, IL)
Club: Mid-State Soccer Club (IL)
 
AJ Sullivan
Midfielder • Glen Carbon, IL
School: Edwardsville H.S. (Edwardsville, IL)
Club: Saint Louis FC Academy (MO)
 
Jacob Vietti
Mid./Fwd. • Chillicothe, IL
School: Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL)
Club: Central Illinois Soccer Academy (IL)
 
 
Misericordia
Paul Bechtelheimer
Def./Mid. • Sewell, NJ
School: Saint Augustine Preparatory School (Richland, NJ)
Club: Washington United (NJ)
 
Branden Michael Ebersole
Midfielder • Red Lion, PA
School: Red Lion Area Senior H.S. (Red Lion, PA)
Club: PA Classics (PA)
 
Maxamiliano (Max) Gariano
Midfielder • Mountain Top, PA
School: Crestwood H.S. (Mountain Top, PA)
Club: Northeast Attack (PA)
Eric Goldberg
Fwd./Mid. • Titusville, NJ
School: Hopewell Valley Central H.S. (Pennington, NJ)
Club: Next Level Soccer Academy (NJ)
 
Christian (Christian) Michael Hess
Mid./Def. • Monroe, NY
School: Monroe Woodbury (Central Valley, NY)
Club: Cedar Stars Acadeny - Hudson Valley (NY)
 
Christopher (Lockdown) Kern
Defender • Bloomsburg, PA
School: Central Columbia H.S. (Bloomsburg, PA)
Club: Lehigh Valley United (PA)
 
Alexei King
Midfielder • Hershey, PA
School: Hershey H.S. (Hershey, PA)
Club: FC Delco (PA)
Justin Kramer
Def./Mid. • Blandon, PA
School: Fleetwood Area H.S. (Fleetwood, PA)
Club: Reading Rage SC (PA)
 
Gabriel (Gabe) Lizana
Defender • Massapequa Park, NY
School: Massapequa H.S. (Massapequa, NY)
Club: Barça Academy New York (NY)
Edward (Eddie) Melan
Fwd./Mid. • Tunkhannock, PA
School: Tunkhannock Area H.S. (Tunkhannock, PA)
Club: Northeast Attack (PA)
Max Nicholson
Goalkeeper • Front Royal, VA
School: Chelsea Academy (Front Royal, VA)
Club: Northern Virginia SC (VA)
 
Jacob Rudy
Defender • Tamaqua, PA
School: Tamaqua Area H.S. (Tamaqua, PA)
Club: FC Revolution (PA)
 
Joshua (Josh) Spangenberg
Forward • Millville, PA
School: Millville H.S. (Millville, PA)
Club: North Union United SC (PA)
 
Trent Wall
Def./Mid. • Middletown, DE
School: Sanford School (Hockessin, DE)
Club: Delaware FC (DE)
 
MIT
Daniel DeSouza
Midfielder
School: Westminster H.S. (Atlanta, GA)
Club: Atlanta Concorde Fire SC (GA)
John Flynn School: Briar Woods H.S. (Ashburn, VA)
Club: Loudoun Soccer (VA)
 
Will Seiple
Forward • Littleton, CO
School: Cherry Creek H.S. (Greenwood Village, CO)
Club: Real Colorado Soccer (CO)
Alex Weiler
Forward
School: Gover Cleveland H.S. (Portland, OR)
Club: United PDX (OR)
 
 
Monmouth
Reid Sondgeroth School: Illini Bluffs H.S. (Glasford, IL)
Club:
 
 
Montclair State
Dean DePinto School: Charlotte Preparatory School (Charlotte, NC)
Club: Carolina Rapids SC (NC)
 
Joseph Nastu School: Monroe-Woodbury H.S. (Central Valley, NY)
Club: World Class FC (NJ)
 
 
Moravian
Dan Apryasz School: Pequannock H.S. (Pompton Plains, NJ)
Club: Jersey Crew SC (NJ)
 
Ryan Cole School: Hatboro-Horsham Senior H.S. (Horsham, PA)
Club: Phila. Ukrainian Nationals SC (PA)
 
Matthew Ingenito School: Brick Memorial H.S. (Brick, NJ)
Club: PDA Shore (NJ)
 
Kyle Smilon
Defender • Ramsey, NJ
School: Ramsey H.S. (Ramsey, NJ)
Club: Cedar Stars Academy (NJ)
 
Carson Snyder
Mid./Fwd.
School: Central Bucks H.S. West (Doylestown, PA)
Club: Warrington SC (PA)
David Steinbach
Midfielder
School: La Salle College H.S. (Wyndmoor, PA)
Club: Warrington SC (PA)
 
 
Mount Aloysius
Nick Anagnostidas
Midfielder • Sydney, Australia
School: St. Patrick's College (Shorncliffe, Australia)
Club: Fernhill FC
Luke Bicanic
Defender • Daisy Hill, Australia
School: John Paul College (Daisy Hill, Australia)
Club: Loganholme Football Club
Michael Boyle
Fwd./Mid. • Woolwich Township, NJ
School: Kingsway Regional H.S. (Woolwich Township, NJ)
Club: Deptford Premier FC (NJ)
 
Ty Folk
Defender • Pittsburgh, PA
School: Thomas Jefferson H.S. (Pittsburgh, PA)
Club: Pittsburgh FC (PA)
 
Tyler Gannon
Defender • Glenshaw, PA
School: Central Catholic H.S. (Pittsburgh, PA)
Club: Hotspurs SC (PA)
Sedrick Kilosho
Forward • Roanoke, VA
School: Patrick Henry H.S. (Roanoke, VA)
Club: VBR Star SC (VA)
Ethan Meader
Defender • Essex, UK
School:
Club:
Aslan Mirzad
Defender • Tonsberg, Norway
School: Greveskogen Videregående Skole (Tonsberg, Norway)
Club: Tonsberg FK
 
Ryan Peddle
Mid./Fwd. • Tauranga, New Zealnd
School: Tauranga Boys' College (Tauranga, New Zealand)
Club: Tauranga City
Derek Pine
Midfielder • Mercersburg, PA
School: James Buchanan H.S. (Mercersburg, PA)
Club:
 
Rhett Pletcher
Defender • Rockwood, PA
School: Rockwood H.S. (Rockwood, PA)
Club:
 
Luke (Elvis) Priestley
Goalkeeper • Bedfordshire, UK
School: Aylesbury Grammar School (Aylesbury, UK)
Club: Tring Athletic FC
Johan Strahle
Defender • Norrkoeping, Sweden
School:
Club: Aby IF
Logan Walerysiak
Midfielder • Johnstown, PA
School: Conemaugh Twp Area Senior H.S. (Johnstown, PA)
Club: Centre Soccer Assoc. (PA)
Garrett Weaver
Goalkeeper • Rockwood, PA
School: Rockwood H.S. (Rockwood, PA)
Club:
Linus Westburg
Forward • Malmo, Sweden
School:
Club: IFK Klagshamn
 
Mount St. Vincent
Mauricio Ricalde
Forward
School: Olympian H.S. (Chula Vista, CA)
Club: Rebels SC (CA)
 
 
Mount Union
Bennett Caruso
Forward
School: Summitt County Day (Cincinnati, OH)
Club: Ohio Elite Soccer Academy (OH)
 
Alex Heighberger School: Elyria H.S. (Elyria, OH)
Club: Pro SC (OH)
 
 
MSOE
Henry Starks
Mid./Def.
School: Preble H.S. (Green Bay, WI)
Club: FC Wisconsin North (WI)
 
 
Muhlenberg
Brendan Duffy School: Freehold H.S. (Freehold, NJ)
Club: FC Copa Academy (NJ)
 
David Goldstein School: Wissahickon H.S. (Ambler, PA)
Club: Phila. Ukrainian Nationals SC (PA)
 
Jason Ivey School: Conestoga Valley H.S. (Lancaster, PA)
Club: Penn Fusion Soccer Academy (PA)
 
Greyson King School: Manheim Township H.S. (Lancaster, PA)
Club:
 
Brandin Osborne School: Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA)
Club:
 
Chris Richards
Midfielder
School: Lancaster Catholic H.S. (Lancaster, PA)
Club: PA Classics (PA)
 
Justin Siegel School: Ramsey H.S. (Ramsey, NJ)
Club: TSF Academy (NJ)
 
 
Muskingum
Thomas Rooney School: Green H.S. (Green, OH)
Club: Canton United SC (OH)
 
 
Neumann
Connor Owens
Defender • Mays Landing, NJ
School: Oakcrest H.S. (Mays Landing, NJ)
Club: SJEB Rush (NJ)
 
 
New Paltz State
Ken Roby School: Harriton H.S. (Bryn Mawr, PA)
Club: FC Delco (PA)
 
 
New York University
Steven Hess School:
Club: Michigan Wolves-Hawks SC (MI)
 
Keegan Ledger School:
Club: Atlético Santa Rosa (CA)
 
 
North Carolina Wesleyan
Grayson Andrews School: Forest Park H.S. (Woodbridge, VA)
Club: Prince William SC (VA)
 
 
North Central (Ill.)
Bryant Kelley School: Blackhawk Christian School (Fort Wayne, IN)
Club: Fort Wayne United FC (IN)
 
 
Norwich
Shoki Araki
Fwd./Mid. • Greenwich, CT
School: Greenwich H.S. (Greenwich, CT)
Club: Beachside SC Academy (CT)
 
Raynolds Awusi
Mid./Def. • Gaithersburg, MD
School: Watkins Mill H.S. (Gaithersburg, MD)
Club:
 
Michael Bento
Forward • Brookfield, CT
School: Brookfield H.S. (Brookfield, CT)
Club: AC Connecticut (CT)
 
Elias Gabrielsson
Defender • Östersund, Sweden
School: Wargentin Skolan (Östersund, Sweden)
Club: Ope IF
 
Matteo Iagrossi
Fwd./Mid. • Schenectady, NY
School: Mohonasen Senior H.S. (Schenectady, NY)
Club: Black Watch Premier (NY)
 
Andrew Kalombo
Defender • Worcester, MA
School: Newbury (transfer) (MA)
Club:
 
Sebastian Llanes
Defender • Lauderdale By The Sea, FL
School: Cardinal Gibbons H.S. (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
Club: Team Boca (FL)
 
Josue Lopez
Mid./Def. • San Diego, CA
School: Newbury College (MA)
Club: Aztecs FC (CA)
 
Hunter Lortie
Midfielder • Manchester, NH
School: Manchester West (Manchester, NH)
Club: GPS New Hampshire (NH)
 
Ryan McKee
Midfielder • Oneonta, NY
School: Oneonta H.S. (Oneonta, NY)
Club:
 
Joe Thongsythavong
Mid./Fwd. • Salem, MA
School: St Mary&Rsquo;S (Lynn, MA)
Club: NEFC (MA)
 
Robert Wagenseller
Goalkeeper • Poway, CA
School: Poway H.S. (Poway, CA)
Club: San Diego Surf SC (CA)
 
Evan Williams
Defender • Clermont, FL
School: Montverde Academy (Monteverde, FL)
Club: La Liga SC (FL)
 
 
Occidental
Eric DaCosta School: Pingree School (South Hamilton, MA)
Club: Topsfield Athletic Assoc. (MA)
 
Jazz Henry School: All Saints Academy (Winter Haven, FL)
Club:
 
 
Oglethorpe
J.T. Jones School: Mountain Brook H.S. (Birmingham, AL)
Club:
 
Ulises Rodriguez
Goalkeeper
School: Saint Peter's Preparatory School (Jersey City, NJ)
Club: Cedar Stars Academy - Monmouth (NJ)
 
 
Ohio Northern
Ian Conkey
Macomb, MI
School: Eisenhower H.S. (Shelby Township, MI)
Club: Vardar (MI)
 
Aaron Shelton School: Brandon H.S. (Ortonville, MI)
Club: Vardar (MI)
 
 
Olivet
Mauricio Bahena
Midfielder • Bolingbrook, IL
School: Bolingbrook H.S. (Bolingbrook, IL)
Club:
 
Sam Bartlett
Defender • Gowan, MI
School: Greenville Senior H.S. (Greenville, MI)
Club:
 
Christopher Hook
Mid./Def. • Portage, MI
School: Mattawan H.S. (Mattawan, MI)
Club: Alliance FC (MI)
 
Coda Mendoza
Midfielder
School: Oxford H.S. (Oxford, MI)
Club: Nationals (MI)
 
Cole Miller
Forward
School: Freemont H.S. (Freemont, MI)
Club:
 
Zachary Ray
Defender • New Haven, MI
School: Faith Christian School (Clinton Twp., MI)
Club: Michigan Revolution (MI)
 
Peter Roose
Goalkeeper • Frankenmuth, MI
School:
Club:
 
Jack Shupert
Def./Mid. • Elkhart, IN
School: Elkhart Central H.S. (Elkhart, IN)
Club:
 
Mason Upham
Midfielder
School: Oxford H.S. (Oxford, MI)
Club:
 
Andrew Waller School: Paul K. Cousino H.S. (Warren, MI)
Club:
 
 
Oneonta State
Ethan Brunell School: Shenendehowa H.S. (Clifton Park, NY)
Club: Albany Alleycats SC (NY)
 
Nate Hanna School: Charles W. Baker H.S. (Baldwinsville, NY)
Club: Syracuse DA (NY)
 
Jacob (Jake) Westadt
Midfielder
School: Lewiston Porter Senior H.S. (Youngstown, NY)
Club: GPS Buffalo (NY)
 
Ian Zingaro
Midfielder
School: Liverpool H.S. (Liverpool, NY)
Club: Syracuse DA (NY)
 
 
Pacific Lutheran
Vincenzo D'Onofrio
Defender • Seattle , WA
School: Henry M. Jackson H.S. (Mill Creek, WA)
Club: Seattle United (WA)
 
 
Penn College
Ryan Burkhardt
Mid./Fwd. • Gilbertsville, PA
School: Boyertown H.S. (Boyertown , PA)
Club: FC Providence (PA)
 
Greg Conkle
Midfielder • Carlisle, PA
School: Cumberland Valley H.S. (Mechanicsburg, PA)
Club: CASA (PA)
 
Braeden Eckard
Goalkeeper • Danville, PA
School: Danville H.S. (Danville, PA)
Club: Central Susquehanna SC (PA)
 
Derek Eckman
Mid./Fwd. • Lancaster , PA
School: Lampeter-Strasburg H.S. (Lampeter, PA)
Club: Penn United Force FC (PA)
 
Rowen Gibson
Defender • Abington , PA
School: Abington H.S. (Abington, PA)
Club: Phila. Ukrainian Nationals SC (PA)
 
Josiah Potts
Mid./Fwd. • Brooklyn, NY
School: H.S. For Dual Language (Manhattan, NY)
Club: Downtown United Soccer Club (NY)
 
Josh Stanley
Goalkeeper
School: Rappahannock H.S. (Warsaw, VA)
Club:
 
Matt Voland
Defender • Woodstock, MD
School: Marriotts Ridge H.S. (Marriottsville, MD)
Club: Baltimore Celtic SC (MD)
 
 
Penn State-Altoona
Max Padone School: Seaford H.S. (Seaford, NY)
Club: Plainedge SC (NY)
 
 
Penn State-Behrend
Justin LeDonne School: Franklin Regional H.S. (Murrysville, PA)
Club: Allegheny Force FC (PA)
 
 
Penn State-Berks
Andrew Bowman School: Garden Spot H.S. (New Holland, PA)
Club: PA Classics (PA)
 
Jason Ash Deery School: Warwick H.S. (Lititz, PA)
Club: PA Classics (PA)
 
Trysten George
Midfielder
School: Warwick H.S. (Lititz, PA)
Club: PA Classics (PA)
 
Johnny Guimaraes School: Spring-Ford Area Senior H.S. (Royersford, PA)
Club: West-Mont United Premier (PA)
 
 
Penn State-Harrisburg
Ryan Bernard
Defender
School: Cedar Crest H.S. (Lebanon, PA)
Club: PA Classics (PA)
 
Eli Hubbard
Midfielder
School: Shippensburg Area Sr. H.S. (Shippensburg, PA)
Club:
Matt Sheldon School: Pennridge H.S. (Perkasie, PA)
Club: FC Bucks (PA)
 
 
Piedmont
Nolan Allen
Defender • Richmond , NC
School:
Club:
 
 
Pine Manor
Felipe Flores School: C.C. Winn H.S. (Eagle Pass, TX)
Club:
 
 
Pomona-Pitzer
Graeme Logan
Midfielder
School: Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA)
Club:
 
Cooper Morrison
Midfielder
School:
Club: Seattle United (WA)
 
 
Potsdam State
Donny Ophals School: Massapequa H.S. (Massapequa, NY)
Club: Massapequa SC (NY)
 
Andrew Spagnuolo
Forward
School: Massapequa H.S. (Massapequa, NY)
Club: Barça Academy New York (NY)
 
 
Ramapo
Noah Beverin School: Glen Rock H.S. (Glen Rock, NJ)
Club: Total Soccer Development (NJ)
 
Mark Buckel School: Glen Rock H.S. (Glen Rock, NJ)
Club: Total Soccer Development (NJ)
 
Daniel (Dan) Chesner School: Hillsborough H.S. (Hillsborough Township, NJ)
Club: FC Copa Academy (NJ)
 
Jefferson Dembassa School: Bloomfield H.S. (Bloomfield, NJ)
Club: Total Soccer Development (NJ)
 
Garrett Mironenko School: Waldwick H.S. (Waldwick, NJ)
Club: Total Soccer Development (NJ)
 
 
Randolph
Parker Aaron School: Western Branch H.S. (Chesapeake, VA)
Club: Beach FC (VA)
 
Ashton Poythress School: Patrick Hentry H.S. (Ashland, VA)
Club: Richmond Kickers Youth SC (VA)
 
 
Randolph-Macon
Bogue Cummings
Midfielder
School: Midlothian H.S. (Midlothian, VA)
Club: FC Richmond (VA)
 
Liam McArdle
Defender
School: Cosby H.S. (Midlothian, VA)
Club: FC Richmond (VA)
 
Max Radosavljevic
Defender
School: Cumberland Valley H.S. (Mechanicsburg, PA)
Club: HMMS Eagle FC (PA)
 
 
Redlands
Chad Feingold
Forward • Los Gatos, CA
School: Kehillah Jewish H.S. (Palo Alto, CA)
Club: Silicon Valley Soccer Academy (CA)
Jackson Fox
Lake Washington, WA
School: Lake Washington HS (Lake Washington WA)
Club: Pateadores Academy (WA)
 
Quinn Richards
Forward • San Clemente, CA
School: San Clemente H.S. (San Clemente, CA)
Club: California Football Academy (CA)
Teddy Rubenstein
Defender
School: Kealakehe H.S. (Kailua, HI)
Club: Kona Crush Academy (HI)
 
 
Rhodes
Nicolas (Nic) DiMauro
Forward
School:
Club: CSA Lobos Rush (TN)
 
Maxwell Hughes
Defender • Mableton, GA
School: Campbell H.S. (Smyrna, GA)
Club: NTH - NASA (GA)
 
Andrew Keeney
Forward
School: John Burroughs School (St. Louis, MO)
Club:
 
Aidan Sullivan School:
Club: North Carolina FC (NC)
 
 
RIT
Jordan Knapp School: Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY)
Club: Syracuse DA (NY)
 
Finn McMullen School: Allentown Central Catholic H.S. (Allentown, PA)
Club: Lehigh Valley United (PA)
 
 
Roanoke
Dylan Berk
Midfielder
School: Heritage H.S. (Wake Forest, NC)
Club: North Carolina FC (NC)
 
Zac White
Midfielder • Norfolk, MA
School:
Club: Liverpool FC Int'l Academy (MA)
 
 
Rochester
Ryan Cacace
Goalkeeper
School: East Syracuse Minoa Central H.S. (East Syracuse, NY)
Club: Syracuse DA (NY)
Sam D'Amico
Midfielder • Webster, NY
School:
Club: Empire United Soccer Academy (NY)
 
Jaeden Joyce School: Abington H.S. (Abington, PA)
Club: Future Player Academy (PA)
 
 
Rockford
Cameron Polley
Goalkeeper
School:
Club: FC Wisconsin (WI)
 
 
Roger Williams
Edmund (Ned) Sherman
Mid./Def.
School: Essex North Shore Agricultural & Technical School (Hathorne, MA)
Club:
 
Rose-Hulman
Luke McCollough
Midfielder
School: Mary Institute and Saint Louis Country Day School (St. Louis, MO)
Club:
 
 
Rosemont
Nick Feldman School: Cherry Hill H.S. East (Cherry Hill, NJ)
Club: Cherry Hill FC (NJ)
 
 
Rowan
Wilby Alfred School: Neptune H.S. (Neptune City, NJ)
Club: Wall SC (NJ)
 
Justin Branyan
Goalkeeper
School: Kingsway Regional H.S. (Woolwich Township, NJ)
Club:
 
McKenna Church School: Neptune H.S. (Neptune City, NJ)
Club: Wall SC (NJ)
 
Amias Colestock
Forward
School: Camp Hill H.S. (Camp Hill, PA)
Club: HMMS Eagle FC (PA)
 
Ki Costa
Mid./Fwd.
School: Point Pleasant Beach H.S. (Point Pleasant Beach, NJ)
Club: Holmdel FC NJX (NJ)
Alex Ferrara
Midfielder
School: Scotch Plains-Fanwood H.S. (Scotch Plains, NJ)
Club: Morris United STA (NJ)
 
Michael Ferrara
Midfielder
School: Scotch Plains-Fanwood H.S. (Scotch Plains, NJ)
Club: Morris United STA (NJ)
 
Corey Haines
Defender
School: Cherokee H.S. (Marlton, NJ)
Club: Washington United (NJ)
 
Jake Logar
Midfielder
School: Washington Township H.S. (Sewell, NJ)
Club: Washington United (NJ)
 
Shane McBride
Goalkeeper
School: Howell H.S. (Farmingdale, NJ)
Club: Holmdel FC NJX (NJ)
 
Devon Piro School: Hammonton H.S. (Hammonton, NJ)
Club: Washington United (NJ)
 
Zach Sintic
Defender • Ocean, NJ
School: Ocean Township H.S. (Oakhurst, NJ)
Club:
 
Jayson Vandermark
Forward
School: Delran H.S. (Delran, NJ)
Club: Match Fit Academy FC (NJ)
 
George Vera
Goalkeeper • Vineland, NJ
School: Vineland H.S. (Vineland, NJ)
Club:
 
James Weinberg
Goalkeeper • Marlboro, NJ
School: Marlboro H.S. (Marlboro, NJ)
Club: N.J. Cedar Stars Academy (NJ)
 
Chad Yates
Midfielder
School: Washington Township H.S. (Sewell, NJ)
Club: Washington United (NJ)
 
 
RPI
Chris Heffernan School: Ramapo H.S. (Franklin Lakes, NJ)
Club: World Class FC (NJ)
 
 
Rutgers-Camden
Luis Rivadeneira
Midfielder • Westampton, NJ
School: Rancias Valley Regional H.S. (Mount Holly, NJ)
Club: Christian Sanje Training (NJ)
 
Cullen Rutter
Mid./Fwd. • Williamstown, NJ
School: Williamstown H.S. (Williamstown, NJ)
Club: SJEB Rush (NJ)
 
Kyler White
Goalkeeper • Haddon Twp, NJ
School: Haddon Twp H.S. (Haddon Twp, NJ)
Club: FC Delco (PA)
 
 
Rutgers-Newark
Ryan Caruso School: Manalapan H.S. (Englishtown, NJ)
Club: FC Copa Academy (NJ)
 
Angelo Cascio
Defender
School: Parsippany H.S. (Parsippany, NJ)
Club: Parsippany SC Academy (NJ)
Julian Randall School: Roxbury H.S. (Succasunna, NJ)
Club: Magpies SC (NJ)
 
 
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Liam Boyle
Defender
School: Nazareth Academy (La Grange Park, IL)
Club:
 
Garrett Jackson
Defender
School: West Linn H.S. (West Linn, OR)
Club: Crossfire Oregon SC (OR)
 
Anthony Rivera
Midfielder
School: Indian Trail H.S. and Academy (Kenosha, WI)
Club: Red Star SC (WI)
 
 
Salem State
George Zuleta
Midfielder • Lowell, MA
School: Lowell H.S. (Lowell, MA)
Club: FC Stars (MA)
 
 
Salisbury
Connor Allen
Midfielder • Hampstead, MD
School: Manchester Valley H.S. (Manchester, MD)
Club: Baltimore Celtic SC (MD)
 
Ashton Carey
Goalkeeper
School: Mount Saint Joseph H.S. (Baltimore, MD)
Club: Baltimore Celtic SC (MD)
 
 
Salve Regina
Nathan Costantino School: Westminster School (Simsbury, CT)
Club:
 
Seth Wolins
Goalkeeper
School: North Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC)
Club: North Carolina FC (NC)
 
 
Schreiner
Joshua (Josh) Newlin School: Shadow Ridge H.S. (Surprise, AZ)
Club: Benfica Soccer Academy (AZ)
 
Scranton
Christian Arcos
Mid./Fwd. • Bayonne, NJ
School: St. Peter'S Prep (Jersey City, NJ)
Club: PDA Academy (NJ)
 
Logan Cattie
Defender
School: Malvern Preparatory School (Malvern, PA)
Club: FC Delco (PA)
 
Kieran Francis
Midfielder • Ramsey, NJ
School: Ramsey H.S. (Ramsey, NJ)
Club: Cedar Stars Academy - Bergen West (NJ)
 
Joe Kearns
Midfielder
School: Seton Hall Preparatory School (West Orange, NJ)
Club: Parsippany SC (NJ)
 
Brendan King
Defender • Manheim, PA
School: Hempfield H.S. (Landisville, PA)
Club: PA Classics (PA)
 
Matthew Lamond School: Malvern Preparatory School (Malvern, PA)
Club: Penn Fusion Soccer Academy (PA)
Brett Rudy
Mid./Fwd. • Wellsboro, PA
School: Wellsboro H.S. (Wellsboro, PA)
Club: STN North Penn (PA)
 
 
Sewanee
Mencken Camp
Midfielder • Spartanburg, SC
School: Spartanburg H.S. (Spartanburg, SC)
Club: Carolina Elite Soccer Academy (SC)
 
Bryan Franklin
Forward
School: Spalding H.S. (Griffin, GA)
Club: AFC Lightning (GA)
 
Christian Kirk
Midfielder • Knoxville, TN
School: Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN)
Club: FC Alliance (TN)
 
Thomas Knipe
Goalkeeper
School: Jesuit H.S. (Tampa, FL)
Club: Tampa Bay United Rowdies SC (FL)
 
Patrick O'Neill
Defender
School: Green Hope H.S. (Cary, NC)
Club: North Carolina FC (NC)
 
Grant Shepherd
Fwd./Mid. • Virginia Beach, VA
School: Cape Henry Collegiate (Virginia Beach, VA)
Club: Beach FC (VA)
 
Zachary (Zach) Shunnarah
Defender • Mountain Brook, AL
School: Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL)
Club: Alabama FC (AL)
 
 
Shenandoah
Hector Colon School: Colgan H.S. (Manassas, VA)
Club: Prince William SC (VA)
 
Francisco Garcia Perez School:
Club: Prince William SC (VA)
 
 
Skidmore
Jonah Melton School: Fairfield College Preparatory School (Fairfield, CT)
Club:
 
 
Southern Vermont
Derick Kehn School: Hoosic Valley Senior H.S. (Schaghticoke, NY)
Club: Albany Alleycats SC (NY)
 
 
Southwestern
Jack Viles
Goalkeeper
School:
Club: Phoenix Rising FC (AZ)
 
 
Spalding
Bryan Castro
Mid./Fwd. • Louisville, KY
School: Southern H.S. (Louisville, KY)
Club: United 1996 FC (KY)
 
Ryan Henry
Fwd./Mid. • Danville, KY
School: Boyle County H.S. (Danville, KY)
Club: Central Kentucky SC (KY)
 
Danny Hernandez
Goalkeeper • Mount Sterling, KY
School: Montgomery County H.S. (Mount Sterling, KY)
Club: Commonwealth SC (KY)
 
Caleb Jackson
Def./Mid. • Danville, KY
School: Boyle County H.S. (Danville, KY)
Club: Central Kentucky SC (KY)
 
Adam Nation
Fwd./Mid. • Taylorsville, KY
School: Spencer County H.S. (Taylorsville, KY)
Club: United 1996 FC (KY)
 
 
Springfield
Wil Lawson School:
Club: Albany Alleycats SC (NY)
 
 
St. John's
Luke Puklich
Mid./Fwd. • Chaska, MN
School: Holy Family Catholic H.S. (Victoria, MN)
Club: Fusion SC (MN)
 
St. Joseph's (Maine)
Brennan Kittredge
Defender • Hampton, NH
School: Winnacunnet H.S. (Hampton, NH)
Club: Seacoast United (MA)
 
 
St. Lawrence
Niklas Francke School: Northfield Mount Hermon School (Gill, MA)
Club:
 
Michael McDougald
Mid./Fwd.
School: Cohasset H.S. (Cohasset, MA)
Club: GPS Massachusetts NPL (MA)
 
 
St. Mary's (Md.)
Marty Biggens
Forward
School: Northern H.S. (Owings, MD)
Club: Bethesda SC (MD)
 
 
St. Norbert
Camden Flater
Forward
School: Appleton North H.S. (Appleton, WI)
Club: North Shore United SC (WI)
Jacob Hause
Mid./Def.
School: Mukwonago H.S. (Mukwonago, WI)
Club: Bavarian SC (WI)
 
Jonah Koleske
Defender
School: Appleton North H.S. (Appleton, WI)
Club: NEW United SC (WI)
 
Michael Murtos
Defender
School: Hamilton H.S. (Sussex, WI)
Club: North Shore United SC (WI)
 
Daniel Yruk
Goalkeeper
School: Brookfield Central H.S. (Brookfield, WI)
Club: Elmbrook United (WI)
 
 
St. Thomas
Franklin Rutkowski
Forward • Downers Grove, IL
School: Benet Academy (Lisle, IL)
Club: Roadrunners SC (IL)
Max Walters
Defender
School: James Madison Memorial H.S. (Madison, WI)
Club: Madison 56ers SC (WI)
 
 
St. Vincent
Nicholas Vassallo
Defender • Laytonsville, MD
School: Damascus H.S. (Damascus, MD)
Club: Maryland Rush Montgomery SC (MD)
 
 
Stevens
Nicolas Maritz
Midfielder
School: Hinsdale Central H.S. (Hinsdale, IL)
Club:
 
Sean Ryan School: Nanuet H.S. (Nanuet, NY)
Club: World Class FC (NJ)
 
Danny Yun School: North Valley Regional H.S. (Old Tappan, NJ)
Club: World Class FC (NJ)
 
 
Stockton
Liam Brett
Goalkeeper • Palmyra, NJ
School: Palmyra H.S. (Palmyra, NJ)
Club: Washington United (NJ)
 
Ian (Kip) Byrne
Midfielder • Lacey, NJ
School: Lacey Township H.S. (Lanoka Harbor, NJ)
Club: Wall SC (NJ)
 
Brendan Deal
Fwd./Mid. • Monroe, NJ
School: Monroe Township H.S. (Monroe Township, NJ)
Club:
 
Dominick Dos Santos
Forward • Pinelands, NJ
School: Pinelands Regional H.S. (Little Egg Harbor, NJ)
Club:
 
Vincent Petulla
Mid./Fwd. • Hammonton, NJ
School: Hammonton H.S. (Hammonton, NJ)
Club: Voorhees SA (NJ)
 
Colby Rumpf
Defender
School: St. Augustine Preparatory (Richland, NJ)
Club:
 
James Schutz
Fwd./Mid. • Ocean, NJ
School: Ocean Township H.S. (Oakhurst, NJ)
Club: Holmdel FC (NJ)
 
Colin Vogel
Defender • Cinnaminson, NJ
School: Cinnaminson H.S. (Cinnaminson, NJ)
Club: PDA Hibernian (NJ)
 
Evan Walters
Defender
School: St. Rose H.S. (Belmar, NJ)
Club:
 
 
SUNY-Cobleskill
Tanner Reisman
Defender
School: Lewiston Porter Senior H.S. (Youngstown, NY)
Club:
 
 
SUNY-Maritime
Frank Schmidt School: Massapequa H.S. (Massapequa, NY)
Club: Massapequa SC (NY)
 
 
Susquehanna
Ethan Ganard School: Absegami H.S. (Galloway, NJ)
Club: Players Development Academy (NJ)
 
Michael Morelli
Forward
School: Don Bosco Preparatory H.S. (Ramsey, NJ)
Club: NJ Stallions Academy (NJ)
 
 
Swarthmore
Aidan Cerveny
Goalkeeper
School: Cathedral Catholic H.S. (San Diego, CA)
Club: San Diego Surf SC (CA)
 
Jonah Johnson School: Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH)
Club:
 
John Nolan
Midfielder
School: Maurice J. McDonough H.S. (Pomfret, MD)
Club: Baltimore Celtic SC (MD)
 
 
Texas Lutheran
Brandon Setoda School: Magnolia West H.S. (Magnolia, TX)
Club: Crush FC (TX)
 
Caleb Weed School: Earl Warren H.S. (San Antonio, TX)
Club: Lonestar SC (TX)
 
 
Thomas More
Collin Hawkins School: William Mason H.S. (Mason, OH)
Club: Ohio Elite Soccer Academy (OH)
 
 
Transylvania
Cayden Urmston School: Lakota East H.S. (Liberty Township, OH)
Club: Cincinnati United Premier (OH)
 
 
Trine
Colin Nicoski School: Plainfield East H.S. (Plainfield, IL)
Club: Sockers FC (IL)
 
Xavier Ordaz
Defender
School: Metea Valley H.S. (Aurora, IL)
Club:
 
 
Trinity (Conn.)
Scott Marshall
Midfielder
School: The Haverford School (Haverford, PA)
Club: Lower Merion SC (PA)
 
James Michielli
Mid./Def.
School: Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA)
Club: GPS Massachusetts NPL (MA)
 
 
Trinity (Texas)
Jared Olsen
Midfielder
School: Ronald Reagan H.S. (San Antonio, TX)
Club:
 
Jon (J.C.) Connor Rule
Defender
School: Thomas C. Clark H.S. (San Antonio, TX)
Club: Classics Elite Soccer Academy (TX)
 
 
Tufts
Rolando Rabines
Forward • Topsfield, MA
School: Phillips Academy Andover (Andover, MA)
Club: NEFC (MA)
 
Woovin Shin School:
Club: DeAnza Force Academy (CA)
 
Jacob Totz
Goalkeeper
School:
Club: Houston Dynamo | Dash YSC (TX)
 
Bryce Visnick School: Beverley H.S. (Beverley, MA)
Club: NEFC (MA)
 
 
Union
Evan Farr School:
Club: Albany Alleycats SC (NY)
 
Ryan Postlethwait School: Saratoga Springs H.S. (Saratoga Springs, NY)
Club: Albany Alleycats SC (NY)
 
 
University of the Ozarks
Tapiwa Manhungo School: (TRANSFER) Paris Junior College (Paris, TX)
Club:
 
 
Ursinus
Luke Abdalla School: Abington H.S. (Abington, PA)
Club: Abington SC (PA)
 
Nate Berger
Def./Mid. • Orefield, PA
School: Parkland H.S. (Allentown, PA)
Club: Lehigh Valley United (PA)
 
Kyle Blaze
Forward
School: Sussex County Technical School (Sparta Township, NJ)
Club: Parsippany SC (NJ)
 
Griffin Bower
Forward • Millville, PA
School: Millville H.S. (Millville, PA)
Club: Mifflin County United SC (PA)
 
Isaac Brainsky
Midfielder • Narberth, PA
School: Lower Merion H.S. (Ardmore, PA)
Club: Penn Fusion Soccer Academy (PA)
 
Drew Bresnan
Goalkeeper • Ivyland, PA
School: Council Rock H.S. South (Holland, PA)
Club: Patriot FC (PA)
 
Joshua Cameron School:
Club: Penn Fusion Soccer Academy (PA)
 
Justin Giordano
Fwd./Mid. • Burlington, NJ
School: Burlington Township H.S. (Burlington, NJ)
Club: SJEB Rush (NJ)
 
Marco Grenda
Fwd./Mid. • Perkasie, PA
School: Pennridge H.S. (Perkasie, PA)
Club: West-Mont United Premier (PA)
 
Julian Lyons
Midfielder • Maplewood, NJ
School: Columbia H.S. (Maplewood, NJ)
Club: FCUSA (NJ)
 
 
UW-Platteville
Cayden Carlson School: Oak Creek Senior H.S. (Oak Creek, WI)
Club: FC Wisconsin (WI)
 
Zachary Schaefer
Midfielder
School: Appleton North H.S. (Appleton, WI)
Club: NEW United SC (WI)
 
Nate Staral
Defender
School: Waukesha West H.S. (Waukesha, WI)
Club: FC Wisconsin Nationals (WI)
 
 
UW-Whitewater
Caden Reece
Defender
School: Milwaukee School of Languages ( Milwaukee, WI)
Club: Elkhorn SC (WI)
 
 
Vassar
Nolan Alexander School: Eleanor Roosevelt H.S. (New York, NY)
Club: BW Gottschee Academy (NY)
 
Eric Wnorowski
Goalkeeper
School: Christian Brothers Academy (Lincroft, NJ)
Club: Wall SC (NJ)
 
 
Virginia Wesleyan
Jaron Berry
Forward • Norfolk, VA
School:
Club: Richmond United (VA)
 
Yefrey Garcia School: Gar-Field H.S. (Woodbridge, VA)
Club: Prince William SC (VA)
 
Matthew Goldberg
Defender
School: Massopanox H.S. (Spotsylvania, VA)
Club: Fredericksburg FSCI (VA)
 
Hector Quinteros School: South County H.S. (Lorton, VA)
Club: Prince William SC (VA)
 
 
Wabash
Austin Hughes
Midfielder
School: Our Lady of Providence H.S. (Clarksville, IN)
Club:
 
 
Wartburg
Payton Chapman School: Valley H.S. (West Des Moines, IA)
Club: Vision Soccer Academy (IA)
 
Caleb Halleran School: Prarie H.S. (Cedar Rapids, IA)
Club:
 
Sam Salzwedel
Midfielder
School: Edgewood H.S. of the Sacred Heart (Madison, WI)
Club:
 
Parker Schimmers School: Kimberly H.S. (Kimberly, WI)
Club: FC Wisconsin (WI)
 
Max Siade-Cox
Midfielder
School: Arrowhead H.S. (Hartland, WI)
Club: FC Wisconsin Nationals (WI)
 
Brennon Woody
Goalkeeper • Dallas Center, IA
School: Dallas Center-Grimes Community H.S. (Grimes, IA)
Club: Des Moines Menace (IA)
 
 
Washington and Jefferson
Will Keber School: Norwin H.S. (North Huntingdon, PA)
Club: Allegheny Force FC (PA)
 
 
Washington And Lee
Harry Barringer
Forward • Greenwich, CT
School: Brunswick School (Greenwich, CT)
Club: Shoreline FC (CT)
 
Tyler Bernard
Defender
School: Milburn H.S. (Milburn, NJ)
Club:
 
Garrett Erickson
Goalkeeper
School:
Club: TuS Glan-Münchweiler 1922 e.V. (Germany)
 
Ethan (Rye) McMillen
Goalkeeper • Fairfax, VA
School: The Heights School (Potomac, VA)
Club: Braddock Road YC (VA)
 
John Peterson School: Loyola Blakefield (Townson, MD)
Club: Baltimore Celtic SC (MD)
 
Patrick Rooney School: Mullen H.S. (Denver, CO)
Club: Colorado Rush SC (CO)
 
Tyler Smith
Defender
School:
Club: McLean YSA (VA)
 
 
Washington College
Vincent Cinko
Fwd./Mid. • Fair Haven, NJ
School: Christian Brothers Academy (Lincroft, NJ)
Club: Ocean Township United SC (NJ)
 
Alex Coster
Mid./Def. • Rockville, MD
School: Richard Montgomery H.S. (Rockville, MD)
Club:
 
Cole Gifford School: Delran H.S. (Delran, NJ)
Club: Washington United (NJ)
 
Thomas Hance
Fwd./Mid. • Linthicum Heights, MD
School: North County H.S. (Glen Burnie, MD)
Club: Arundel SA (MD)
 
Austin Heid
Goalkeeper • Middle River, MD
School: Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD)
Club: Pipeline SC (MD)
 
Harrison Malone School: The Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA)
Club: Lower Merion SC (PA)
 
Jackson Sopa
Midfielder • Rising Sun, MD
School: Rising Sun H.S. (North East, MD)
Club: Delaware FC (DE)
 
Ben Strine
Midfielder • Hockessin, DE
School: Salesianum School (Wilmington, DE)
Club: Delaware FC (DE)
 
 
Washington U.
John DeWitt (Witt) Cadwalader
Midfielder
School: The Rivers School (Weston, MA)
Club: FC Stars ECNL (MA)
Cormac Farrell
Defender
School: West Essex H.S. (North Caldwell, NJ)
Club: Match Fit Academy FC (NJ)
 
Nathan Hirscher
Fwd./Mid.
School: North Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC)
Club: North Carolina FC (NC)
 
Gavin Morse School: Glenbrook South H.S. (Glenview, IL)
Club: Sockers FC (IL)
 
Chase Warner
Defender
School: John Burroughs School (St. Louis, MO)
Club:
 
 
Waynesburg
Dylan Kennedy School: McGuffey H.S. (Claysville, PA)
Club:
 
 
Wells
Bergen Criswell School: Greenville H.S. (Greenville, NY)
Club: Albany Alleycats SC (NY)
 
Nathan Soliman School: South Fort Myers H.S. (Fort Myers, FL)
Club: Elite Soccer Academy SWFL (FL)
 
 
Wesleyan
Phillip Cubeddu
Midfielder
School: Montclair H.S. (Montclair, NJ)
Club: TSF Academy (NJ)
 
Mason Davisson School: Montclair H.S. (Montclair, NJ)
Club: Match Fit Academy FC (NJ)
 
Kellen Fitzgerald School: Malvern Preparatory School (Malvern, PA)
Club: FC Delco (PA)
 
Jake Lundberg
Midfielder • Chanhassen, MN
School: The Blake School (Minneapolis, MN)
Club: Minnesota TwinStars Academy (MN)
Steven Perchuk
Defender • N. Andover, MA
School: Groton School (Groton, MA)
Club: FC Stars (MA)
 
Matthew Rubinstein
Forest Hills, NY
School: Garden School (Jackson Heights, NY)
Club: BW Gottschee Academy (NY)
 
Ben Tardiff School: Kimball Union Academy (Meriden, NH)
Club:
 
 
Western Connecticut
Justin Figueiredo School: Danbury H.S. (Danbury, CT)
Club: Oakwood SC (CT)
 
 
Wheaton (Ill.)
Dillon Etter
Midfielder • Spring, TX
School: The Woodlands H.S. (The Woodlands, TX)
Club: Houston Dynamo | Dash YSC (TX)
Ray Simmons
Goalkeeper
School: Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL)
Club: Sockers FC (IL)
 
 
Wheaton (Mass.)
Gabriel Fellows School: Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA)
Club:
 
Alberto Franceschi School: Palmer Trinity School (Miami, FL)
Club:
 
Avery Santoro
Forward
School: Nauset Regional H.S. (Eastham, MA)
Club: Liverpool FC Int'l Academy (MA)
 
 
Whitman
Isaac Hennes
Defender • Seattle , WA
School:
Club: Seattle United (WA)
 
 
Whitworth
Johnathan Guglielmetti School: Sumner H.S. (Sumner, WA)
Club: Washington Premier FC (WA)
 
Eric Shaporda
Mid./Fwd.
School: Moses Lake Christian Academy (Moses Lake, WA)
Club: Spokane Sounders Soccer (WA)
 
 
Widener
Marco Mesoraca School: Marple Newtown H.S. (Newtown Square, PA)
Club: Lower Merion SC (PA)
 
 
Willamette
Abdulrahman Ali School:
Club: Westside Timbers (OR)
 
Pierce Gallaway
Midfielder
School: Carmel H.S. (Carmel, CA)
Club: Breakers FC (CA)
 
Felix Homar
Goalkeeper • Seattle , WA
School: The Northwest School (Seattle, WA)
Club: Seattle United (WA)
 
 
Williams
Michael Davis
Goalkeeper
School: Latin School of Chicago (Chicago, IL)
Club:
 
Eamon Gara Grady
Mid./Def. • Manchester, CT
School: Manchester H.S. (Manchester, CT)
Club: Connecticut FC (CT)
 
 
Wilson
Dennis Kull
Midfielder
School: Pine Grove Area H.S. (Pine Grove, PA)
Club: PA Classics (PA)
 
 
Wittenberg
Patterson Edris School: Castle H.S. (Newburgh, IN)
Club:
 
 
Wooster
Justin Mason School: Bloom-Carroll H.S. (Carroll, OH)
Club: Pride SC (OH)
 
 
WPI
Colin Canniff
Defender
School: Silver Lake Regional H.S. (Kingston, MA)
Club: Liverpool FC Int'l Academy (MA)
 
Gabe Comenzo School:
Club: Albany Alleycats SC (NY)
 
 
York (Pa.)
Max Chamorro
Forward
School: Perkiomen Valley H.S. (Collegeville, PA)
Club: West-Mont United Premier (PA)
 

 


 

Division III Non-Binding Commitments

Division III institutions are not permitted to use any form of a letter of intent or similar form of commitment in the recruitment of a prospective student-athlete (Note: the National Letter of Intent program is designed for NCAA Division I and II programs that offer athletic scholarships). However, as of August 1, 2015, a Division III institution may use a standard, nonbinding athletics celebratory signing form after a prospective student-athlete has been accepted for enrollment to the institution.

The standard form shall be made available by the NCAA national office and its content cannot be altered or customized by individual institutions. However, the form may be placed on institutional letterhead or have an institutional logo of some form attached to it. Use of the nonbinding athletics celebratory signing form is not required, giving Division III institutions discretion in determining whether to make use of the form. Other forms, however, are not be permitted.

There is no restriction on how the form is delivered to the prospective student-athlete. However, coaches are not permitted to be in attendance during the signing of the form, regardless of whether the signing is public with media present.

 

Submission of "Commitments" / Recruiting Classes

Help us make this the most complete and accurate list of Division III men's soccer recruiting classes. There are two ways you can submit additions, corrections or updates to our list.

• Our on-line submission form is convenient for submitting "commitments" made by individual players to attend and play soccer at a Division III institution. This form can also be used to provide missing or corrected/updated information about a player already on our list.

• If submitting several commitments at once, such as your team's recruiting class, a time-saving alternative to the on-line submission form is our submission spreadsheet which can be downloaded, filled-in and e-mailed to us.

Regardless of which method is used, in addition to the player's name and the Division III team to whom he has made a "commitment", we ask for but do not require the following additional information: position(s), hometown, high school, club team, and link to a highlight video.

ATTENTION: Division III Coaches and SIDs, prior to submitting any information, please confirm your school's and your conference's policies and regulations regarding the release of recruiting class information, including time frame restrictions.

 


Comments or feedback?  E-mail us.

No contests today.
No contests today.
No contests today.