FDU-Florham vs. Oneonta State at Oneonta, NY
9/1/2011 at 4:00pm

FDU-Florham
1
Oneonta State
5
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
FDU-Florham (0-1) 1 0 1
Oneonta State (1-0) 2 3 5
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Oneonta State 21:02 Jonathan Kowalski (1) (unassisted) Penalty Kick
FDU-Florham 24:28 Josh Corpuz (1) (Nick Maccarrone) crossing pass headed passed goalie
Oneonta State 31:24 Gary Laronde (1) (unassisted) break away, goal
-- 2nd --
Oneonta State 72:03 Eric Fortier (1) (Alex Shkreli) rebound off post
Oneonta State 82:06 Gary Laronde (2) (unassisted) deflected ball turnaround shot top of 18
Oneonta State 85:45 Daniel Josepher (1) (Justin Rivera) flick on header from throw in

FDU-Florham

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
00 Tim Kirk * gk 0 0 0 0
2 Josh Corpuz * 2 1 1 0
3 Pierre Mengara * 0 0 0 0
4 Brent Hasko 0 0 0 0
5 Juan Martinez 0 0 0 0
6 Anthony Sarcone * 0 0 0 0
7 Nick Maccarrone * 0 0 0 1
8 Brian Nazari 0 0 0 0
10 Manny Almeida * 2 1 0 0
11 Sean Mosser * 0 0 0 0
12 Igor Petrovic * 0 0 0 0
13 Josef Hess * 0 0 0 0
14 James Mignon * 0 0 0 0
15 Phil Symonkhonh 0 0 0 0
17 Jacob Roca * 0 0 0 0
18 Josh Rubenstein 0 0 0 0
19 Zach Stolz 0 0 0 0
21 Tommy Asselta 0 0 0 0
24 Brendan Herbert 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 4 2 1 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
00 Tim Kirk (L, 0-1) 9 5 4 90:00

Oneonta State

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
0 Max Siegelman * GK 0 0 0 0
00 Daniel DeBottis GK 0 0 0 0
3 Scott Taglione N/A 0 0 0 0
4 Daniel Cain N/A 0 0 0 0
5 Nicholas Gregg * N/A 1 0 0 0
6 Jonathan Kowalski * N/A 3 1 1 0
7 Eric Fortier * N/A 3 1 1 0
8 Ian Tenzer * N/A 1 1 0 0
9 Gary Laronde N/A 2 2 2 0
10 Nicholas Lange * N/A 1 1 0 0
11 Matthew Brown * N/A 0 0 0 0
12 Jordan Flores * N/A 0 0 0 0
13 Mitchell Cain N/A 0 0 0 0
14 Alex Shkreli N/A 1 0 0 1
15 Jeff Christian * N/A 0 0 0 0
16 Mike Boland N/A 1 1 0 0
17 Dan Scott * N/A 1 0 0 0
18 Raymond Fitzpatrick * N/A 4 1 0 0
19 Tim Sagasti N/A 0 0 0 0
20 Addison Straub N/A 0 0 0 0
23 Daniel Josepher N/A 1 1 1 0
24 Ben Tetelman N/A 0 0 0 0
25 Evan Jedynak N/A 1 0 0 0
29 Jp Arenas N/A 0 0 0 0
30 Justin Rivera N/A 0 0 0 1
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 20 9 5 2
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 Max Siegelman (W, 1-0) 1 1 0 45:00
00 Daniel DeBottis 1 0 1 45:00
TOTALS 2 1 1 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
FDU-Florham 2 2 4
Oneonta State 7 13 20
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
FDU-Florham 1 3 4
Oneonta State 0 1 1
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
FDU-Florham 1 2 3
Oneonta State 1 3 4
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
FDU-Florham 8 7 15
Oneonta State 5 9 14
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
FDU-Florham 32:09 Yellow card - Josh Corpuz
FDU-Florham 36:44 Yellow card - Pierre Mengara
-- 2nd --
Oneonta State 54:16 Yellow card - Eric Fortier
Oneonta State 62:55 Yellow card - Evan Jedynak
Penalty Totals
FDU-Florham: 0 red cards, 2 yellow cards, and 15 fouls. Oneonta State: 0 red cards, 2 yellow cards, and 14 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Red Dragon Field
Game Length: 1hr50min
Attendance: 109
Referee: Dale Davis
Asst. Referee: Jim Miller
: Walt Davis
Timekeeper: Cody Hitt
Scorer: Rebecca Monteith
* Starter
Monday, Oct. 20: All times Eastern
M:
Final
at Spalding 16, Eureka 0
Box Score
M:
4:00 PM
Medgar Evers at Brooklyn
M:
Final - 2OT
Wartburg 1, at Carleton 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at UC Santa Cruz 4, University of Antelope Valley 0
Box Score
M:
6:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Rowan
M:
7:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Montclair State
M:
Final
at Clark 4, Emmanuel 1
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
at Redlands 4, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Occidental 1, at Cal Lutheran 1
Box Score Photos
M:
Final - 2OT
Chapman 2, at Pomona-Pitzer 2
Box Score
W:
Final
at Spalding 11, Eureka 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Pine Manor 2, Daniel Webster 1
Box Score
W:
Final
at Salem 10, Johnson (TN) 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Loras 1, Concordia-Moorhead 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Augsburg 15, Finlandia 0
Box Score
W:
6:30 PM
York (N.Y.) at Brooklyn
W:
Final
at Redlands 2, UC Santa Cruz 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Yeshiva 4, Berkeley College (NY) 1
Box Score
Tuesday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
M:
2:00 PM
University of Dallas at Austin
Live Stats Video
M:
3:00 PM
Point Park at Grove City
M:
3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Kenyon
M:
3:00 PM
Aurora at Rockford
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Buena Vista at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Penn St.-Beaver at Valley Forge Christ.
M:
4:00 PM
Wheelock at Daniel Webster
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Lesley at Becker
M:
4:00 PM
Hope at Albion
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Oneonta State at Hamilton
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Randolph-Macon
M:
4:00 PM
Hobart at Elmira
M:
4:00 PM
Trine at Alma
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Immaculata at Cairn
M:
4:00 PM
Adrian at Calvin
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
4:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Olivet
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Dominican at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Principia at Blackburn
M:
4:30 PM
Marian at Lakeland
M:
4:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Cumberlands (Ky.) at Centre
M:
5:00 PM
Central at William Penn
M:
6:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Coast Guard
Live Stats Audio
M:
6:00 PM
Emerson at Fisher
M:
7:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at SUNY-Purchase
M:
7:00 PM
Middlebury at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Houghton at Alfred St.
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
William Peace at Columbia International
M:
7:00 PM
Bethany at Thiel
M:
7:00 PM
Keene State at Springfield
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Catholic at Ursinus
Live Stats Video Video
M:
7:00 PM
Wabash at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Denison at Oberlin
Live Stats Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Geneva at St. Vincent
M:
7:00 PM
Roanoke at Lynchburg
Live Stats Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Sage at Mount St. Mary
M:
7:00 PM
MIT at Framingham State
M:
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at St. Norbert
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Stevens at Rutgers-Newark
M:
7:30 PM
Wooster at Allegheny
M:
7:30 PM
UW-Superior at St. Scholastica
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Yeshiva
M:
8:00 PM
Edgewood at Milwaukee Engineering
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Bethany Lutheran
Live Stats Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Dubuque at Elmhurst
M:
8:00 PM
Louisiana College at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:00 PM
Coe at UW-Platteville
Live Stats Video
W:
TBA
King's at Eastern
W:
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Beaver at Valley Forge Christ.
W:
2:00 PM
Principia at Blackburn
W:
3:00 PM
Oneonta State at Ithaca
W:
3:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Farmingdale State
W:
3:00 PM
Tufts at Mass-Boston
Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
Southern Maine at Maine-Farmington
W:
3:00 PM
Baptist Bible at Centenary (N.J.)
W:
3:00 PM
Misericordia at Wilkes
W:
3:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Wesleyan
Video
W:
3:30 PM
Penn State-Berks at St. Elizabeth
W:
3:30 PM
Susquehanna at Juniata
W:
3:30 PM
Coast Guard at Wheaton (Mass.)
Video
W:
3:30 PM
DeSales at Delaware Valley
W:
3:30 PM
Bluffton at Defiance
Live Stats
W:
3:30 PM
Becker at Southern Vermont
W:
3:30 PM
Lesley at Mitchell
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Moravian
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Meredith at Methodist
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Mary Baldwin at North Carolina Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Widener at Lebanon Valley
W:
4:00 PM
Keystone at Cedar Crest
W:
4:00 PM
Clark at Wellesley
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Penn College at Wilson
W:
4:00 PM
Western New England at Nichols
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Capital at Marietta
W:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Cazenovia
W:
4:00 PM
Immaculata at Marywood
W:
4:00 PM
MIT at Salem State
W:
4:00 PM
University of Dallas at Austin
Live Stats Video
W:
4:30 PM
Lynchburg at Sweet Briar
Live Stats Video
W:
4:30 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
W:
5:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Virginia Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
W:
5:00 PM
Alfred St. at Houghton
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Lincoln Christian at Mount Mary
W:
6:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Heidelberg
Live Stats
W:
6:00 PM
Babson at Emerson
W:
6:00 PM
Springfield at Mount Holyoke
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
Colby at Husson
W:
6:00 PM
Louisiana College at Centenary (La.)
W:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Otterbein
W:
7:00 PM
RPI at Hartwick
W:
7:00 PM
Cabrini at Neumann
W:
7:00 PM
John Carroll at Baldwin-Wallace
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Muskingum
W:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at FDU-Florham
W:
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Arcadia
W:
7:00 PM
New York University at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
W:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Albright
W:
7:00 PM
Hood at Messiah
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Bay Path at Elms
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Alfred at Nazareth
W:
7:00 PM
Randolph at Roanoke
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Elmira at St. John Fisher
W:
7:00 PM
Smith at WPI
W:
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Emmanuel
W:
7:00 PM
Huntingdon at Wesleyan (Ga.)
W:
7:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Video
W:
7:30 PM
Hanover at Franklin
Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Macalester at UW-Whitewater
W:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Illinois Tech
Monday, Oct. 20: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Montclair State
No contests today.