FDU-Florham vs. Oneonta State at Oneonta, NY
9/1/2011 at 4:00pm

FDU-Florham
1
Oneonta State
5
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
FDU-Florham (0-1) 1 0 1
Oneonta State (1-0) 2 3 5
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Oneonta State 21:02 Jonathan Kowalski (1) (unassisted) Penalty Kick
FDU-Florham 24:28 Josh Corpuz (1) (Nick Maccarrone) crossing pass headed passed goalie
Oneonta State 31:24 Gary Laronde (1) (unassisted) break away, goal
-- 2nd --
Oneonta State 72:03 Eric Fortier (1) (Alex Shkreli) rebound off post
Oneonta State 82:06 Gary Laronde (2) (unassisted) deflected ball turnaround shot top of 18
Oneonta State 85:45 Daniel Josepher (1) (Justin Rivera) flick on header from throw in

FDU-Florham

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
00 Tim Kirk * gk 0 0 0 0
2 Josh Corpuz * 2 1 1 0
3 Pierre Mengara * 0 0 0 0
4 Brent Hasko 0 0 0 0
5 Juan Martinez 0 0 0 0
6 Anthony Sarcone * 0 0 0 0
7 Nick Maccarrone * 0 0 0 1
8 Brian Nazari 0 0 0 0
10 Manny Almeida * 2 1 0 0
11 Sean Mosser * 0 0 0 0
12 Igor Petrovic * 0 0 0 0
13 Josef Hess * 0 0 0 0
14 James Mignon * 0 0 0 0
15 Phil Symonkhonh 0 0 0 0
17 Jacob Roca * 0 0 0 0
18 Josh Rubenstein 0 0 0 0
19 Zach Stolz 0 0 0 0
21 Tommy Asselta 0 0 0 0
24 Brendan Herbert 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 4 2 1 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
00 Tim Kirk (L, 0-1) 9 5 4 90:00

Oneonta State

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
0 Max Siegelman * GK 0 0 0 0
00 Daniel DeBottis GK 0 0 0 0
3 Scott Taglione N/A 0 0 0 0
4 Daniel Cain N/A 0 0 0 0
5 Nicholas Gregg * N/A 1 0 0 0
6 Jonathan Kowalski * N/A 3 1 1 0
7 Eric Fortier * N/A 3 1 1 0
8 Ian Tenzer * N/A 1 1 0 0
9 Gary Laronde N/A 2 2 2 0
10 Nicholas Lange * N/A 1 1 0 0
11 Matthew Brown * N/A 0 0 0 0
12 Jordan Flores * N/A 0 0 0 0
13 Mitchell Cain N/A 0 0 0 0
14 Alex Shkreli N/A 1 0 0 1
15 Jeff Christian * N/A 0 0 0 0
16 Mike Boland N/A 1 1 0 0
17 Dan Scott * N/A 1 0 0 0
18 Raymond Fitzpatrick * N/A 4 1 0 0
19 Tim Sagasti N/A 0 0 0 0
20 Addison Straub N/A 0 0 0 0
23 Daniel Josepher N/A 1 1 1 0
24 Ben Tetelman N/A 0 0 0 0
25 Evan Jedynak N/A 1 0 0 0
29 Jp Arenas N/A 0 0 0 0
30 Justin Rivera N/A 0 0 0 1
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 20 9 5 2
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 Max Siegelman (W, 1-0) 1 1 0 45:00
00 Daniel DeBottis 1 0 1 45:00
TOTALS 2 1 1 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
FDU-Florham 2 2 4
Oneonta State 7 13 20
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
FDU-Florham 1 3 4
Oneonta State 0 1 1
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
FDU-Florham 1 2 3
Oneonta State 1 3 4
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
FDU-Florham 8 7 15
Oneonta State 5 9 14
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
FDU-Florham 32:09 Yellow card - Josh Corpuz
FDU-Florham 36:44 Yellow card - Pierre Mengara
-- 2nd --
Oneonta State 54:16 Yellow card - Eric Fortier
Oneonta State 62:55 Yellow card - Evan Jedynak
Penalty Totals
FDU-Florham: 0 red cards, 2 yellow cards, and 15 fouls. Oneonta State: 0 red cards, 2 yellow cards, and 14 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Red Dragon Field
Game Length: 1hr50min
Attendance: 109
Referee: Dale Davis
Asst. Referee: Jim Miller
: Walt Davis
Timekeeper: Cody Hitt
Scorer: Rebecca Monteith
* Starter
Wednesday, Oct. 1: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Medgar Evers at Baruch
M:
1st half - 33:04
0 Methodist
0 North Carolina Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
Bluffton at Kuyper
M:
42:15 1st
1 Dominican
0 Aurora
Live Stats Video
M:
2:30 PM
Augsburg at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Brooklyn at Hunter
M:
3:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Ramapo
M:
Cancelled
Massachusetts Maritime at Salve Regina
Live Stats
M:
3:30 PM
Delaware Valley at Penn State-Berks
M:
3:30 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Massachusetts College
Live Stats Live Stats Video
M:
3:30 PM
Framingham State at Connecticut College
M:
3:30 PM
Husson at Bowdoin
Live Stats
M:
3:30 PM
Southern Maine at Maine-Farmington
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern at York (Pa.)
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Fredonia State at Cazenovia
M:
4:00 PM
Salisbury at Catholic
M:
4:00 PM
Adrian at Albion
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Capital
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Alma
Live Stats
M:
Postponed
Pine Manor at Wheelock
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at Penn St.-New Kens.
M:
4:00 PM
Albright at DeSales
M:
4:00 PM
Mitchell at Coast Guard
Live Stats Audio
M:
4:00 PM
Neumann at Immaculata
M:
4:00 PM
Cabrini at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
4:00 PM
Springfield at Johnson and Wales
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Washington College at Haverford
M:
4:00 PM
Southern Vermont at Sage
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Davis at Valley Forge Christ.
M:
4:00 PM
Trine at Calvin
Live Stats Audio
M:
4:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Eastern Mennonite
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Roanoke at Bridgewater (Va.)
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Albertus Magnus
M:
4:00 PM
Rosemont at Keystone
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Baptist Bible at Marywood
M:
4:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Greensboro
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Christian
M:
4:15 PM
Middlebury at Williams
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Augustana at St. Ambrose
M:
5:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Regis (Mass.)
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Lehman
M:
5:00 PM
Piedmont at LaGrange
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Ferrum at William Peace
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
5:00 PM
Benedictine at Rockford
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
M:
5:30 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
M:
6:00 PM
Elmira at Alfred St.
Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
University of New England at Clark
M:
6:00 PM
Simpson at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Rivier at Daniel Webster
M:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
M:
7:00 PM
St. Vincent at Penn State-Altoona
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Montclair State at William Paterson
M:
7:00 PM
Emerson at Emmanuel
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Scranton at Wilkes
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Western New England at Amherst
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Keene State at Castleton State
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Buffalo at Houghton
M:
7:00 PM
Drew at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Penn State-Harrisburg
M:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Emory
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Curry
M:
7:00 PM
Averett at Guilford
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Randolph at Hampden-Sydney
M:
7:00 PM
Nichols at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
SUNY ESF at Keuka
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Hope
Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Worcester State at Elms
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Baldwin-Wallace at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Rowan
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Heidelberg at Denison
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Caltech
M:
7:30 PM
New Jersey City at Kean
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Colby at Thomas
Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Staten Island at TCNJ
M:
7:30 PM
Hiram at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Newbury at Bates
M:
8:00 PM
King's (NY) at Yeshiva
M:
8:00 PM
Wentworth at Lesley
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Doane
M:
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Luther
M:
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Milwaukee Engineering
M:
8:00 PM
Marian at Wisconsin Lutheran
Audio
M:
8:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chi. at North Park
M:
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Edgewood
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-Platteville
Live Stats Video
M:
8:30 PM
Mount St. Mary at Sarah Lawrence
M:
8:30 PM
Anderson at Cincinnati Christian
M:
8:30 PM
Dubuque at Loras
M:
8:30 PM
Greenville at Millikin
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Whittier
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Occidental
Live Stats Video
W:
TBA
King's at Rosemont
W:
Cancelled
Staten Island at Sarah Lawrence
W:
3:00 PM
Ramapo at Rutgers-Newark
W:
3:00 PM
Kean at New Jersey City
Live Stats Video
W:
3:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Chowan
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Haverford at Moravian
W:
4:00 PM
Cedar Crest at Centenary (N.J.)
W:
4:00 PM
Utica at Hamilton
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Berry at Agnes Scott
W:
4:00 PM
Marywood at Ithaca
W:
4:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Mary Washington
W:
4:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Becker
W:
4:00 PM
Immaculata at Baptist Bible
W:
4:00 PM
Keene State at Wheaton (Mass.)
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Manhattanville at Farmingdale State
W:
4:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Washington College
W:
4:00 PM
Methodist at North Carolina Wesleyan
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Guilford at Salem
W:
4:00 PM
Scranton at Wilkes
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Alma at Trine
W:
4:00 PM
Mary Baldwin at Meredith
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Rockford at Eureka
W:
4:00 PM
Mount Mary at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats
W:
4:15 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Randolph-Macon
W:
4:30 PM
Virginia Wesleyan at Sweet Briar
Live Stats Video
W:
5:00 PM
Marymount at Penn State-Harrisburg
W:
5:00 PM
Regis (Mass.) at Thomas
Live Stats
W:
5:00 PM
Christendom at Wilson
W:
5:00 PM
St. Olaf at Hamline
Live Stats Video
W:
5:00 PM
Bethel at St. Thomas
W:
5:00 PM
Coe at Central
W:
5:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Superior
Live Stats Video Tickets
W:
5:00 PM
Augsburg at Concordia-Moorhead
W:
5:00 PM
St. Catherine's at Carleton
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
Rivier at Anna Maria
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Me.-Machias at Husson
W:
6:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Fisher
W:
6:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
W:
6:00 PM
Dubuque at Loras
W:
6:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Doane
W:
6:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Wartburg at Luther
W:
6:30 PM
Valley Forge Christ. at Washington Adventist
W:
6:30 PM
Albertus Magnus at Johnson and Wales
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Middlebury at Skidmore
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Piedmont at LaGrange
W:
7:00 PM
Lyndon State at Plymouth State
W:
7:00 PM
William Paterson at Montclair State
W:
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Bridgewater State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Messiah
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Covenant at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Norwich
W:
7:00 PM
Emmanuel at Mount Ida
Video
W:
7:00 PM
St. Mary-Woods at Rose-Hulman
W:
7:00 PM
Hiram at Otterbein
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
TCNJ at Richard Stockton
W:
7:00 PM
Yeshiva at Mount St. Vincent
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Alvernia
W:
7:00 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
Live Stats Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Roger Williams
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Albright at FDU-Florham
W:
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Shenandoah
W:
7:00 PM
Houghton at Hartwick
W:
7:00 PM
DeSales at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Penn College
W:
7:00 PM
John Jay at SUNY-Maritime
W:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Wesley
W:
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Coast Guard
Audio
W:
7:00 PM
Ferrum at William Peace
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Rowan at Rutgers-Camden
W:
7:00 PM
Drew at Mount St. Mary
W:
7:00 PM
Roanoke at Eastern Mennonite
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Centre at Transylvania
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Worcester State at Western Connecticut
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Chapman at Pomona-Pitzer
Video
W:
7:30 PM
Bryn Mawr at Ursinus
Video
W:
7:30 PM
Williams at Springfield
Video
W:
7:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
W:
8:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Suffolk
W:
8:00 PM
Lasell at Simmons
W:
8:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-Stout
W:
8:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Southwestern
Video
W:
8:00 PM
North Park at Illinois Tech
Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
W:
8:00 PM
Beloit at Carroll
W:
8:30 PM
Saint Benedict at Macalester
W:
8:30 PM
Simpson at Buena Vista
Video
W:
8:30 PM
Washington U. at Fontbonne
W:
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Redlands
Live Stats Video
W:
10:00 PM
Occidental at La Verne
Live Stats Video
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats Video
Thursday, Oct. 2: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Texas-Tyler at University of the Ozarks
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
LeTourneau at Texas-Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
Bethesda Christian at La Sierra
W:
2:00 PM
SUNY ESF at Cazenovia
W:
2:00 PM
Texas-Tyler at University of the Ozarks
W:
4:00 PM
Pine Manor at Wheelock
Live Stats
W:
6:00 PM
LeTourneau at Texas-Dallas
W:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Swarthmore
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Buffalo State at Alfred St.
W:
7:30 PM
Baldwin-Wallace at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
W:
7:30 PM
Kenyon at Case Western Reserve
Wednesday, Oct. 1: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Capital
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Greensboro
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Salisbury at Catholic
M:
4:00 PM
Trine at Calvin
Live Stats Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Western New England at Amherst
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Emory
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Hope
Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Montclair State at William Paterson
M:
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Luther
M:
8:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chi. at North Park
M:
8:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-Platteville
Live Stats Video
M:
8:30 PM
Dubuque at Loras
Wednesday, Oct. 1: All times Eastern
W:
4:00 PM
Marywood at Ithaca
W:
6:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Video
W:
7:00 PM
William Paterson at Montclair State
W:
7:00 PM
TCNJ at Richard Stockton
W:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Messiah
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
Live Stats Live Stats Video
W:
7:30 PM
Williams at Springfield
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Southwestern
Video
W:
8:30 PM
Washington U. at Fontbonne