Video | Live stats | Recap | | Box Score

Lawrence vs. Edgewood at Madison, Wis.
9/2/2011 at 8:00 pm

Lawrence
0
Edgewood
3
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Lawrence (0-1) 0 0 0
Edgewood (1-0) 2 1 3
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Edgewood 37:14 Isaj, Kelmend (1) (unassisted) Picked up loose ball, fired shot low rig
Edgewood 44:27 Isaj, Kelmend (2) (Gilbert, Stephen) Cross to wide open player at 18-yard lin
-- 2nd --
Edgewood 84:17 Jerstad, Brandon (1) (Gilbert, Stephen) Free kick deflected to open net

Lawrence

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Steven Solomon * gk 0 0 0 0
2 Colin Potts * 0 0 0 0
3 Daniel O'Mahoney * 0 0 0 0
4 Karl Mayer 0 0 0 0
5 Erich Lohrmann 0 0 0 0
6 Kwaku Sarpong 0 0 0 0
7 Simon Newsom * 0 0 0 0
8 David Caprile * 0 0 0 0
9 Joseph Cullen 0 0 0 0
10 Charlie Mann * 0 0 0 0
11 Cooper Sinai-Yunker 0 0 0 0
12 Mason Cannon * 0 0 0 0
13 Kelson Warner 0 0 0 0
15 Cameron Pieper * 2 1 0 0
16 Michael Kumbalek 0 0 0 0
19 Stephen Exarhos * 2 1 0 0
21 Matthew Horn * 0 0 0 0
23 Cole Keutzer 0 0 0 0
24 Vince Butitta * 0 0 0 0
25 Nicholas Craker 0 0 0 0
26 Oliver Newsom 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 4 2 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Steven Solomon (L, 0-1) 4 3 1 90:00

Edgewood

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Kyle Koenig * GK 0 0 0 0
3 Andrew Aurit * F 0 0 0 0
5 Sam Quinones M 0 0 0 0
6 Tyler Bauer M 0 0 0 0
7 Evan Conrad * D 0 0 0 0
8 Stephen Gilbert * D 0 0 0 2
9 Brad Swenson M 1 0 0 0
10 Brandon Jerstad F/M 1 1 1 0
11 Taylor Stofflet * M 1 0 0 0
12 Diego Lema-Hernandez D 0 0 0 0
14 Matt Pampuch * M 0 0 0 0
17 A.J. Fameree * D 1 0 0 0
18 Chris Handrick * D 0 0 0 0
22 Paul Domann * F 1 0 0 0
23 Alexander Ribeiro * F/M 1 0 0 0
24 Dwight Redders D 0 0 0 0
25 Jake Owen * F/M 0 0 0 0
13 Kelmend Isaj M 3 3 2 0
30 Thini Messan M 0 0 0 0
31 Michael Bollig D 0 0 0 0
33 Jacob Overman F/M 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 9 4 3 2
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Kyle Koenig (W, 1-0) 2 0 2 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Lawrence 3 1 4
Edgewood 6 3 9
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Lawrence 0 1 1
Edgewood 1 1 2
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Lawrence 1 1 2
Edgewood 4 3 7
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Lawrence 4 7 11
Edgewood 6 7 13
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
Edgewood 1:49 Yellow card - Fameree, A.J.
-- 2nd --
(no penalties)
Penalty Totals
Lawrence: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 11 fouls. Edgewood: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 13 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Breese Stevens Field
Game Length: 2:00
Attendance: 121
Referee: David Jaworski
Asst. Referee: Todd Mader
: David Harris
Scorer: David Petroff
* Starter
Monday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Trine 3, at Staten Island 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Illinois Tech 2, at Defiance 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at North Park 4, St. Mary's (Minn.) 1
M:
Final
at Carthage 2, Willamette 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
University of the Ozarks 0, at Williams Baptist 0
Photos
M:
Final
Whitworth 4, at St. Thomas 2
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
at Manchester 3, Andrews 2
M:
Final
at Chicago 4, Benedictine 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Whitman 3, at Randolph-Macon 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Concordia (Texas) 3, at Texas Lutheran 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at Concordia (Cal.) 2, Chapman 0
M:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown CC at Centre
W:
Final
Chapman 1, at George Fox 0
W:
Final
Albertus Magnus 2, at Massachusetts College 0
W:
Postponed
Pine Manor at Green Mountain
W:
Final
Concordia (Texas) 1, at Texas Lutheran 0
W:
Final
Washington U. 3, at Central 0
W:
Final
at Mary Washington 3, Ferrum 0
W:
Final
Augsburg 1, at Minnesota-Morris 0
W:
5:00 PM
Monmouth at Hannibal-LaGrange
W:
Final
at Lewis and Clark 3, UC Santa Cruz 2
W:
Final
at Suffolk 4, Newbury 1
Tuesday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Linfield at Trinity Lutheran
M:
1:00 PM
Suffolk at Framingham State
M:
3:00 PM
TCNJ at York (N.Y.)
M:
4:00 PM
St. Vincent at Juniata
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern at Mount St. Vincent
M:
4:30 PM
Wesleyan at Eastern Connecticut
M:
5:00 PM
Wabash at Earlham
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Spalding at Hanover
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Knox at Chicago
M:
5:15 PM
Principia at Lindenwood (IL)
M:
6:00 PM
Alvernia at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
6:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
6:00 PM
Monmouth at Central
M:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Penn State-Berks
M:
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at MIT
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Richard Stockton at RPI
M:
7:00 PM
Wells at Medaille
M:
7:00 PM
Alfred St. at Penn College
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson State at Potsdam State
M:
7:30 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
Video
M:
7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Kean
M:
8:00 PM
Amherst at New England College
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
Live Stats
M:
8:15 PM
Bard at Sage
Live Stats
M:
8:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
M:
8:30 PM
Loras at Carroll
M:
9:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Hope Int'l at La Verne
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Nichols
W:
4:00 PM
Hamilton at Oswego State
W:
4:00 PM
Keene State at Framingham State
W:
4:00 PM
Baptist Bible at Delaware Valley
W:
4:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
W:
5:00 PM
Alfred St. at Medaille
W:
5:00 PM
Christendom at Mary Baldwin
W:
5:00 PM
Knox at Robert Morris-Lake Co.
W:
5:00 PM
Marian at Ripon
W:
5:30 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at York (N.Y.)
W:
5:30 PM
Carthage at Lake Forest
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.) at Washington Adventist
W:
6:00 PM
Wentworth at Emerson
W:
6:00 PM
Curry at Rhode Island College
W:
6:00 PM
Loras at Carroll
W:
6:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
Live Stats
W:
6:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
W:
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Toccoa Falls
W:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Bluefield Col.
W:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
W:
7:00 PM
Cairn at Wesley
W:
7:00 PM
MIT at Worcester State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Bates
W:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Baldwin-Wallace
W:
7:00 PM
Sewanee at Covenant
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Babson at Bridgewater State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Wesleyan (Ga.)
W:
8:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Lesley
Video
W:
8:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Hendrix
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.) at Illinois Wesleyan
No contests today.
No contests today.