Box Score |

St. Mary's (Minn.) vs. Rockford at Rockford, Ill.
9/3/2011 at 1:00 PM

St. Mary's (Minn.)
2
Rockford
3
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
St. Mary's (Minn.) (0-2) 1 1 2
Rockford (1-0) 3 0 3
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
St. Mary's (Minn.) 5:38 Graber, Matt (unassisted)
Rockford 15:24 Pressgrove, Philip (Weir, Nathan)
Rockford 20:18 Garcia, Bronson (Pressgrove, Philip)
Rockford 26:13 Pressgrove, Philip (Nicholson, Matt)
-- 2nd --
St. Mary's (Minn.) 67:06 Stringer, Mac (Palma, Zach)

St. Mary's (Minn.)

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Williams, Chris * gk 0 0 0 0
2 Matejowsky, Corey * f 0 0 0 0
3 Bina, Jacob 0 0 0 0
4 Neu, Bryan * d 0 0 0 0
5 Dickey, Ibrahim 2 1 0 0
6 Gas, Bobby * f 0 0 0 0
7 Stringer, Mac 1 1 1 0
9 Knutson, Gunnar * d 0 0 0 0
10 McKeeth, Kameron * m 2 1 0 0
11 Venter, Juamaine * m 1 1 0 0
12 Calvo, Lehi 0 0 0 0
13 Blancas, Alex * m 1 1 0 0
16 Graber, Matt * f 2 1 1 0
17 Galloway, Loren 0 0 0 0
19 MartinezDonis,Felipe 0 0 0 0
20 Thompson, Mark * m 1 1 0 0
22 Lampkin, Bryan 0 0 0 0
23 Palma, Zach 1 1 0 1
24 Gill, Cody 0 0 0 0
26 Puff, Sam 1 1 0 0
31 Moore, Patrick * f 1 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 13 9 2 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Williams, Chris 5 3 2 90:00

Rockford

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
00 Will Kuchelmeister * gk 0 0 0 0
3 Matt Nicholson * m 0 0 0 1
12 Jibril Chaaban * d 0 0 0 0
6 Trey Welch * d 0 0 0 0
8 Sam Medina-Conchi 1 1 0 0
9 Michael Swynenberg * f 1 0 0 0
10 Philip Pressgrove * f 4 3 2 1
11 Derek Garcia * m 0 0 0 0
13 Tyler Burg * d 0 0 0 0
14 Andres Guerrero 0 0 0 0
18 Bronson Garcia * m 1 1 1 0
19 Fidel Rodriguez * d 0 0 0 0
21 Nathan Weir * d 0 0 0 1
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 7 5 3 3
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
00 Will Kuchelmeister 9 2 7 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
St. Mary's (Minn.) 8 5 13
Rockford 7 0 7
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
St. Mary's (Minn.) 2 0 2
Rockford 5 2 7
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
St. Mary's (Minn.) 3 0 3
Rockford 2 1 3
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
St. Mary's (Minn.) 2 6 8
Rockford 3 6 9
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
Rockford 29:06 Yellow card - Swynenberg, Michael
-- 2nd --
Rockford 66:24 Yellow card - Garcia, Derek
Rockford 70:44 Yellow card - Weir, Nathan
Rockford 72:26 Yellow card - Garcia, Bronson
Rockford 72:26 Yellow card - TEAM
St. Mary's (Minn.) 78:49 Yellow card - Venter, Juamaine
Penalty Totals
St. Mary's (Minn.): 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 8 fouls. Rockford: 0 red cards, 5 yellow cards, and 9 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Sam Greeley Field
Game Length: 2:30
Attendance: 36
Referee: Jose Gesungheit
Asst. Referee: Bouchaib Essalih
: Alex Gyurko
* Starter
Monday, Sep. 26: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Manhattanville at Brooklyn
M:
4:00 PM
Medgar Evers at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
Final
at Valley Forge 4, New Rochelle 2
M:
Final
at Rutgers-Newark 8, St. Joseph's (L.I.) 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Emory and Henry 9, Hiwassee 1
M:
Final
University of the Ozarks 2, at Hendrix 0
M:
7:30 PM
Berkeley (NY) at SUNY-Maritime
M:
7:30 PM
Simpson at Elmhurst
Video Live Stats
M:
2nd half - 01:54
4 Washington U.
0 Greenville
Video
M:
10:00 PM
Chapman at Redlands
Video Live Stats
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Occidental
0 Whittier
Video Live Stats
W:
TBA
York (N.Y.) at Medgar Evers
W:
Final
at Dean 6, Wheelock 1
W:
Final
John Wesley 7, at Sweet Briar 0
Recap
W:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Martin Luther
W:
Final
Rockford 7, at Eureka 2
Recap
W:
6:00 PM
Valley Forge at Berkeley College (NY)
W:
7:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at RPI
Video Live Stats
W:
Final
Wentworth 2, at Western Connecticut 1
Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Johnson and Wales 2, at Coast Guard 2
Recap
W:
Final - OT
at Cal Lutheran 1, UC Santa Cruz 0
W:
2nd half - 00:00
0 Suffolk
4 Lesley
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Brooklyn at Rutgers-Newark
W:
8:00 PM
Carlow at Chatham
Tuesday, Sep. 27: All times Eastern
M:
1:00 PM
Johnson State at Green Mountain
M:
3:30 PM
Thiel at Defiance
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at William Peace
M:
4:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Grove City
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Olivet at Trine
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at Mount Aloysius
M:
4:00 PM
Calvin at Alma
M:
4:00 PM
Goucher at Cairn
M:
4:00 PM
Lyndon State at Castleton
M:
4:00 PM
Geneseo State at Nazareth
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Greensboro
M:
4:00 PM
Gwynedd-Mercy at Lancaster Bible
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn at Immaculata
M:
4:00 PM
Marywood at Elmira
M:
4:00 PM
Waldorf at Iowa Wesleyan
M:
4:15 PM
Penn State-Altoona at La Roche
M:
4:15 PM
Medaille at Hilbert
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Middlebury at Hamilton
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
Video
M:
5:00 PM
Wilmington at Hanover
M:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Carleton
Video Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
5:00 PM
St. Olaf at Hamline
Video Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Central at Monmouth
M:
5:15 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Minnesota-Morris
M:
5:30 PM
Oglethorpe at Maryville (Tenn.)
M:
5:45 PM
Utica at Wells
M:
6:00 PM
Waynesburg at Mount Union
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Lasell at Wheelock
M:
7:00 PM
Roanoke at Stevenson
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Becker at Eastern Nazarene
M:
7:00 PM
Plymouth State at Norwich
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Hope at Albion
M:
7:00 PM
Endicott at WPI
M:
7:00 PM
Adrian at Kalamazoo
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Thomas More at Wittenberg
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Brandeis
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Elms at Westfield State
M:
7:00 PM
Southern Vermont at Springfield
M:
7:00 PM
Nichols at Worcester State
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Anna Maria
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Piedmont at Emory
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Rochester at Alfred
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Salem State
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Shenandoah
M:
7:00 PM
Wesleyan at Tufts
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Reinhardt at Berry
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Drew at New York University
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend at D'Youville
Video
M:
7:00 PM
New Paltz State at Union
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Albertus Magnus
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State Brandywine at Delaware Valley
M:
7:00 PM
Blackburn at Robert Morris-S'fiel
M:
7:30 PM
King's at Penn College
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Kenyon at Case Western Reserve
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Wabash at Mount St. Joseph
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas at Husson
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Transylvania at Centre
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Heidelberg at Denison
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Covenant at Birmingham-Southern
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Huntingdon at Sewanee
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Chicago at Carthage
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
M:
8:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Webster
M:
8:15 PM
Crown at Northwestern (Minn.)
M:
8:30 PM
Franciscan at Pitt-Greensburg
M:
8:30 PM
St. John's at Augsburg
M:
9:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Fontbonne
W:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona at La Roche
W:
2:00 PM
Bethany at Mount Aloysius
W:
2:00 PM
Medaille at Hilbert
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Central at Monmouth
W:
3:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Minnesota-Morris
W:
3:30 PM
Johnson State at Green Mountain
W:
3:30 PM
Susquehanna at Hood
W:
4:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Regis (Mass.)
Video Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Brandeis at Wellesley
Video
W:
4:00 PM
University of New England at Bowdoin
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Marywood
W:
4:00 PM
Goucher at McDaniel
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Neumann at Rosemont
W:
4:00 PM
Immaculata at Clarks Summit
W:
4:00 PM
MIT at Tufts
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Colby at Southern Maine
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.) at Cabrini
W:
4:00 PM
WPI at Babson
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Stevenson
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Salem State
Video Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Keystone at Cedar Crest
W:
4:00 PM
Juniata at St. Vincent
W:
4:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Calvin
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Eastern at Penn State-Harrisburg
W:
4:30 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Wesleyan
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Simpson at Clarke
W:
5:00 PM
Thomas at Husson
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Muskingum at Wooster
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend at D'Youville
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Eureka at MacMurray
W:
5:00 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at Maranatha Baptist
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Southern Vermont at Massachusetts College
W:
6:00 PM
Marietta at Thiel
W:
6:00 PM
Bay Path at Mount Holyoke
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Hollins at Johnson & Wales
W:
6:00 PM
Cairn at Gwynedd-Mercy
W:
6:00 PM
Crown at Northwestern (Minn.)
W:
6:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
W:
6:30 PM
Franciscan at Pitt-Greensburg
W:
6:30 PM
Newbury at Curry
Video
W:
6:30 PM
Lyndon State at Castleton
W:
7:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Fredonia State
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Wittenberg at Ohio Northern
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Springfield at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Fitchburg State
Video Video
W:
7:00 PM
Nazareth at Rochester
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Scranton
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Capital
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Covenant at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
7:00 PM
Elms at Clark
Video
W:
7:00 PM
New England College at Endicott
Video
W:
7:00 PM
DeSales at Muhlenberg
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Fisher
W:
7:30 PM
Allegheny at Westminster (Pa.)
W:
8:00 PM
Waynesburg at Mount Union
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Thomas More at DePauw
W:
8:00 PM
Central Baptist at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Carroll at UW-Stevens Point
W:
8:30 PM
Lake Forest at Marian
Monday, Sep. 26: All times Eastern
M:
10:00 PM
Chapman at Redlands
Video Live Stats
No contests today.