Recap | Box Score

Concordia-Moorhead vs. Coe at Waverly, IA
9/3/2011 at 11 a.m.

Concordia-Moorhead
1
Coe
0
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Concordia-Moorhead (1-0) 0 1 1
Coe (1-1) 0 0 0
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
(no scoring)
-- 2nd --
Concordia-Moorhead 85:44 Bobby Spoja (1) (Riley McGlynn) lower left hand corner

Concordia-Moorhead

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
00 Peter Runquist * GK 0 0 0 0
2 Ethan Vogel * D 1 0 0 0
3 Patrick Rundlett * D 0 0 0 0
5 Matt Winkels 1 0 0 0
6 Riley McGlynn * F 7 2 0 1
8 Bobby Spoja * 1 1 1 0
10 Oliver Toussaint 0 0 0 0
11 Matt Glogoza * 3 2 0 0
12 Jared Rice * F 4 3 0 0
13 Michael Redinger D 0 0 0 0
14 Michael Forston * 2 1 0 0
15 Drew Glogoza * D 0 0 0 0
16 Justin Flack * 2 0 0 0
24 Alexandre Cyusa 1 0 0 0
25 Kristian Reiersgord * 1 1 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 23 10 1 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
00 Peter Runquist (W, 1-0-0) 3 0 3 90:00

Coe

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
0 Grady Brown * gk 0 0 0 0
2 Regan Baker 0 0 0 0
3 Dan Luce 0 0 0 0
4 Joe Frerichs * 2 1 0 0
7 Josh Kleinmeyer * 0 0 0 0
8 Chris Fitch * 2 0 0 0
10 Jacob Johnson * 3 1 0 0
11 Reid Galbraith * 1 0 0 0
12 Eddie Knebel * 1 0 0 0
13 Matt Kielty * 0 0 0 0
15 Colton Benhart * 0 0 0 0
16 David Schmitz * 1 0 0 0
17 Chris Yossi 1 0 0 0
18 Pat Montag 0 0 0 0
21 Tom Wakeland * 2 1 0 0
22 Sam Crawford 0 0 0 0
26 Hien-Yoong Hah 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 13 3 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 Grady Brown (L, 1-1-0) 9 1 8 90:00
TM TEAM 1 0 1 0:00
TOTALS 10 1 9 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Concordia-Moorhead 11 12 23
Coe 9 4 13
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Concordia-Moorhead 1 2 3
Coe 5 4 9
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Concordia-Moorhead 4 7 11
Coe 3 2 5
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Concordia-Moorhead 3 3 6
Coe 3 3 6
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
Concordia-Moorhead 75:51 Yellow card - Matt Glogoza
Coe 83:33 Yellow card - Jacob Johnson
Penalty Totals
Concordia-Moorhead: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 6 fouls. Coe: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 6 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium:
Game Length: 2 hr
Attendance: 50
Scorer: KJ Kuhens
* Starter
Thursday, Oct. 23: All times Eastern
M:
1:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Edgewood
Live Stats
M:
3:30 PM
Christopher Newport at Salisbury
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Immaculata at Washington College
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at University of the Ozarks
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
M:
7:30 PM
Richard Stockton at Kean
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at Yeshiva
M:
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
8:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas-Dallas
M:
8:00 PM
Principia at Washington U.
W:
2:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at University of the Ozarks
Live Stats
W:
5:00 PM
Central at Cornell
W:
6:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas-Dallas
W:
6:15 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at Berkeley College (NY)
W:
7:00 PM
Lynchburg at Rowan
Live Stats Audio
W:
7:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Emmanuel
W:
7:00 PM
Transylvania at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Chicago at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
Friday, Oct. 24: All times Eastern
M:
2:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at Me.-Fort Kent
M:
2:00 PM
Averett at Covenant
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
Greensboro at Piedmont
M:
2:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Martin Luther
M:
2:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Northland
M:
2:00 PM
Crown at Minnesota-Morris
Video
M:
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Scholastica
Live Stats Video
M:
3:00 PM
Fredonia State at Oneonta State
M:
3:00 PM
Geneseo State at Plattsburgh State
Live Stats Video
M:
3:00 PM
Brockport State at Potsdam State
M:
3:00 PM
Buffalo State at New Paltz State
M:
3:30 PM
Hendrix at Berry
Live Stats Video
M:
3:30 PM
Lancaster Bible at Wells
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Lynchburg at Randolph-Macon
M:
4:00 PM
Rhodes at Oglethorpe
M:
4:00 PM
Lasell at Anna Maria
Live Stats Video
M:
5:00 PM
Ferrum at Maryville (Tenn.)
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Colorado College
M:
6:00 PM
Roberts Wesleyan at Alfred St.
Live Stats Video
M:
6:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Keuka
Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Centenary (La.)
M:
7:00 PM
Amherst at Mount St. Mary
M:
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Waynesburg
M:
7:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Texas-Tyler
M:
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at LeTourneau
M:
7:00 PM
Austin at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
University of Dallas at Southwestern
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
M:
8:30 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Centre
Live Stats Video
M:
9:00 PM
Louisiana College at East Texas Baptist
W:
12:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Yeshiva
W:
1:00 PM
Hendrix at Berry
Live Stats Video
W:
1:30 PM
Rhodes at Oglethorpe
W:
1:30 PM
Lancaster Bible at Wells
Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
Oneonta State at Fredonia State
W:
3:00 PM
New Paltz State at Buffalo State
W:
3:00 PM
Potsdam State at Brockport State
W:
3:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at Geneseo State
W:
3:00 PM
William Peace at Mary Baldwin
W:
4:00 PM
CCNY at Brooklyn
W:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Keuka
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Martin Luther
W:
4:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Rockford
W:
4:00 PM
Crown at Minnesota-Morris
Video
W:
4:15 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Northland
W:
4:15 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Scholastica
Live Stats Video
W:
4:30 PM
Patrick Henry at Trinity (D.C.)
W:
4:30 PM
Averett at Covenant
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Greensboro at Piedmont
W:
5:00 PM
Roanoke at Shenandoah
W:
5:00 PM
Emerson at Coast Guard
Audio
W:
5:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at LeTourneau
W:
5:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Texas-Tyler
W:
5:00 PM
Bethesda University at UC Santa Cruz
W:
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Centre
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
Penn College at Gallaudet
W:
6:00 PM
Millsaps at Sewanee
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Ferrum at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Stevenson
Video Audio
W:
8:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Centenary (La.)
W:
9:00 PM
Austin at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
W:
9:00 PM
University of Dallas at Southwestern
Video
Thursday, Oct. 23: All times Eastern
M:
3:30 PM
Christopher Newport at Salisbury
Live Stats Video
Thursday, Oct. 23: All times Eastern
W:
2:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at University of the Ozarks
Live Stats
W:
6:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas-Dallas
W:
7:00 PM
Lynchburg at Rowan
Live Stats Audio
W:
8:00 PM
Chicago at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video