Recap | Recap | Box Score | |

Edgewood vs. Lake Forest at Lake Forest, Ill.
9/7/2011 at 5:00 pm

Edgewood
0
Lake Forest
1
SCORING 1 2
Edgewood (1-1-1) 0 0 0
Lake Forest (3-0-0) 1 0 1
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Lake Forest 43:18 Nicholas Kliminski (3) (unassisted)
-- 2nd --
(no scoring)

Edgewood

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Kyle Koenig * gk 0 0 0 0
3 Andrew Aurit * 0 0 0 0
5 Sam Quinones 1 0 0 0
6 Tyler Bauer 0 0 0 0
7 Evan Conrad * 0 0 0 0
8 Stephen Gilbert * 0 0 0 0
9 Brad Swenson 0 0 0 0
10 Brandon Jerstad 0 0 0 0
11 Taylor Stofflet * 0 0 0 0
12 Diego Lema-Hernandez 0 0 0 0
14 Matt Pampuch * 1 0 0 0
15 Matt Cardinal 0 0 0 0
17 A.J. Fameree * 0 0 0 0
18 Chris Handrick * 0 0 0 0
21 Nick Handrick 0 0 0 0
22 Paul Domann * 0 0 0 0
23 Alexander Ribeiro * 0 0 0 0
24 Dwight Redders 0 0 0 0
25 Jake Owen * 0 0 0 0
30 Thini Messan 0 0 0 0
33 Jacob Overman 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 2 0 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Kyle Koenig (L, 1-1) 5 1 4 90:00

Lake Forest

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Giancarlo Colasanti * gk 0 0 0 0
2 Grady McDonald 0 0 0 0
3 Anthony Valsamis 0 0 0 0
4 Alberto Pedraza * 0 0 0 0
5 Stephen Egan * 3 1 0 0
7 Garrett Donnelly * 0 0 0 0
9 Mahir Mameledzija * 5 1 0 0
10 Jerrold Rosema 0 0 0 0
11 Charlie Brey * 1 1 0 0
12 Steven Johnson * 3 0 0 0
14 Kyle Kraus 0 0 0 0
15 Jordan Hartman * 0 0 0 0
16 Chris Haughtthompson * 0 0 0 0
17 Jonathan Weisbecker 0 0 0 0
19 Nelson Dorvlo 0 0 0 0
21 Alexi Spiratos * 3 1 0 0
22 Nicholas Kliminski 1 1 1 0
24 Levi Budz * 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 16 5 1 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Giancarlo Colasanti (W, 3-0) 0 0 0 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Edgewood 0 2 2
Lake Forest 7 9 16
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Edgewood 1 3 4
Lake Forest 0 0 0
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Edgewood 2 1 3
Lake Forest 1 2 3
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Edgewood 4 4 0
Lake Forest 3 4 0
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
Edgewood 14:15 Yellow card - Domann, Paul
Lake Forest 35:41 Yellow card - Nelson Dorvlo
Lake Forest 86:05 Yellow card - Giancarlo Colasanti
-- 2nd --
(no penalties)
Penalty Totals
Edgewood: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 0 fouls. Lake Forest: 0 red cards, 2 yellow cards, and 0 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Farwell Field
Game Length: 1:50
Attendance: 88
Timekeeper: Mike Wajerski
Scorer: Raghav Murali
* Starter
Monday, Sep. 26: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Manhattanville at Brooklyn
M:
4:00 PM
Medgar Evers at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
4:00 PM
New Rochelle at Valley Forge
M:
5:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Rutgers-Newark
M:
6:00 PM
Hiwassee at Emory and Henry
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Berkeley (NY) at SUNY-Maritime
M:
7:30 PM
Simpson at Elmhurst
M:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Greenville
Video
M:
10:00 PM
Chapman at Redlands
Video Live Stats
M:
10:00 PM
Occidental at Whittier
Video Live Stats
W:
TBA
York (N.Y.) at Medgar Evers
W:
4:00 PM
Wheelock at Dean
W:
4:00 PM
John Wesley at Sweet Briar
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Martin Luther
W:
5:00 PM
Rockford at Eureka
W:
6:00 PM
Valley Forge at Berkeley College (NY)
W:
7:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at RPI
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Wentworth at Western Connecticut
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Johnson and Wales
Video
W:
7:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal Lutheran
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Suffolk at Lesley
W:
8:00 PM
Brooklyn at Rutgers-Newark
W:
8:00 PM
Carlow at Chatham
Tuesday, Sep. 27: All times Eastern
M:
1:00 PM
Johnson State at Green Mountain
M:
3:30 PM
Thiel at Defiance
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at William Peace
M:
4:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Grove City
M:
4:00 PM
Olivet at Trine
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at Mount Aloysius
M:
4:00 PM
Calvin at Alma
M:
4:00 PM
Goucher at Cairn
M:
4:00 PM
Lyndon State at Castleton
M:
4:00 PM
Geneseo State at Nazareth
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Greensboro
M:
4:00 PM
Gwynedd-Mercy at Lancaster Bible
M:
4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn at Immaculata
M:
4:00 PM
Marywood at Elmira
M:
4:00 PM
Waldorf at Iowa Wesleyan
M:
4:15 PM
Penn State-Altoona at La Roche
M:
4:15 PM
Medaille at Hilbert
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Middlebury at Hamilton
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
Video
M:
5:00 PM
Wilmington at Hanover
M:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Carleton
Video Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
5:00 PM
St. Olaf at Hamline
Video Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Central at Monmouth
M:
5:15 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Minnesota-Morris
M:
5:30 PM
Oglethorpe at Maryville (Tenn.)
M:
5:45 PM
Utica at Wells
M:
6:00 PM
Waynesburg at Mount Union
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Lasell at Wheelock
M:
7:00 PM
Roanoke at Stevenson
M:
7:00 PM
Becker at Eastern Nazarene
M:
7:00 PM
Plymouth State at Norwich
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Hope at Albion
M:
7:00 PM
Endicott at WPI
M:
7:00 PM
Adrian at Kalamazoo
M:
7:00 PM
Thomas More at Wittenberg
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Brandeis
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Elms at Westfield State
M:
7:00 PM
Southern Vermont at Springfield
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Nichols at Worcester State
M:
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Anna Maria
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Piedmont at Emory
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Rochester at Alfred
M:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Salem State
M:
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Shenandoah
M:
7:00 PM
Wesleyan at Tufts
Video
M:
7:00 PM
King's at Penn College
M:
7:00 PM
Reinhardt at Berry
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Drew at New York University
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend at D'Youville
Video
M:
7:00 PM
New Paltz State at Union
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Albertus Magnus
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State Brandywine at Delaware Valley
M:
7:00 PM
Blackburn at Robert Morris-S'fiel
M:
7:30 PM
Kenyon at Case Western Reserve
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Wabash at Mount St. Joseph
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas at Husson
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Transylvania at Centre
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Heidelberg at Denison
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Covenant at Birmingham-Southern
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Huntingdon at Sewanee
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Chicago at Carthage
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
M:
8:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Webster
M:
8:15 PM
Crown at Northwestern (Minn.)
M:
8:30 PM
Franciscan at Pitt-Greensburg
M:
8:30 PM
St. John's at Augsburg
M:
9:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Fontbonne
W:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona at La Roche
W:
2:00 PM
Bethany at Mount Aloysius
W:
2:00 PM
Medaille at Hilbert
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Central at Monmouth
W:
3:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Minnesota-Morris
W:
3:30 PM
Johnson State at Green Mountain
W:
3:30 PM
Susquehanna at Hood
W:
4:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Regis (Mass.)
Video Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Brandeis at Wellesley
Video
W:
4:00 PM
University of New England at Bowdoin
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Marywood
W:
4:00 PM
Goucher at McDaniel
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Neumann at Rosemont
W:
4:00 PM
Immaculata at Clarks Summit
W:
4:00 PM
MIT at Tufts
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Colby at Southern Maine
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.) at Cabrini
W:
4:00 PM
WPI at Babson
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Stevenson
W:
4:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Salem State
W:
4:00 PM
Keystone at Cedar Crest
W:
4:00 PM
Juniata at St. Vincent
W:
4:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Calvin
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Eastern at Penn State-Harrisburg
W:
4:30 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Wesleyan
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Simpson at Clarke
W:
5:00 PM
Thomas at Husson
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Muskingum at Wooster
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend at D'Youville
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Eureka at MacMurray
W:
5:00 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at Maranatha Baptist
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Southern Vermont at Massachusetts College
W:
6:00 PM
Marietta at Thiel
W:
6:00 PM
Bay Path at Mount Holyoke
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Hollins at Johnson & Wales
W:
6:00 PM
Cairn at Gwynedd-Mercy
W:
6:00 PM
Crown at Northwestern (Minn.)
W:
6:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
W:
6:30 PM
Franciscan at Pitt-Greensburg
W:
6:30 PM
Newbury at Curry
Video
W:
6:30 PM
Lyndon State at Castleton
W:
7:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Fredonia State
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Wittenberg at Ohio Northern
W:
7:00 PM
Springfield at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Fitchburg State
Video Video
W:
7:00 PM
Nazareth at Rochester
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Scranton
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Capital
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Covenant at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
7:00 PM
Elms at Clark
Video
W:
7:00 PM
New England College at Endicott
Video
W:
7:00 PM
DeSales at Muhlenberg
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Fisher
W:
7:30 PM
Allegheny at Westminster (Pa.)
W:
8:00 PM
Waynesburg at Mount Union
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Thomas More at DePauw
W:
8:00 PM
Central Baptist at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Carroll at UW-Stevens Point
W:
8:30 PM
Lake Forest at Marian
Monday, Sep. 26: All times Eastern
M:
10:00 PM
Chapman at Redlands
Video Live Stats
No contests today.