Recap | Box Score

Berkeley College (NY) vs. Manhattanville at Purchase, N.Y.
9/10/2011 at 7:30 pm

Berkeley College (NY)
1
Manhattanville
3
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Berkeley College (NY) (1-4-0) 0 1 1
Manhattanville (4-0-0) 0 3 3
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
(no scoring)
-- 2nd --
Manhattanville 47:29 Eros Olazabal (7) (Daniel Carlryd) Goalie out towards 9 pass to top of box
Berkeley College (NY) 60:37 Daisei Hiwaki (1) (Nehikhare Eduwu) Off of free kick, hit off defender and k
Manhattanville 69:52 Eros Olazabal (7) (Sebastian Siring)
Manhattanville 83:58 Keston George (4) (Kyle Cassidy) Long pass from 7 to center of the box, t

Berkeley College (NY)

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Camilo Montes * gk 0 0 0 0
2 Dare Aniyikaye 0 0 0 0
4 Ulises Bravo * d 0 0 0 0
5 Ifeanyi Ekweremuba * d 0 0 0 0
6 David Mugenga 1 0 0 0
7 Patrik Lundberg * mf 0 0 0 0
8 Yhonnier Montoya * d 0 0 0 0
9 Andrew Levy * f 1 1 0 0
10 Manuel Guzman * mf 0 0 0 0
12 Joachim Moe 0 0 0 0
13 Mamadou Diallo * f 0 0 0 0
14 Joel Yawili * mf 0 0 0 0
15 Claes Magnusson * mf 0 0 0 0
16 Lucas Pucheta * f 1 1 0 0
17 Guillermo Moscoso 0 0 0 0
19 Philip Kim 0 0 0 0
20 Sebastian Cruz 0 0 0 0
22 Daisei Hiwaki 1 1 1 0
23 Nehikhare Eduwu 0 0 0 1
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 4 3 1 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Camilo Montes (L, 1-4) 7 3 4 90:00
TM TEAM 1 0 1 0:00
TOTALS 8 3 5 90:00

Manhattanville

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Jason Torres * gk 0 0 0 0
2 Zach Weidner * d 0 0 0 0
3 Sebastian Siring 1 0 0 1
4 Adam Kent * mf 3 0 0 0
5 Emil Sjoberg * d 2 1 0 0
6 Marco Blasetti * d 0 0 0 0
7 Kyle Cassidy 1 0 0 1
8 Edmond Addison * mf 0 0 0 0
9 Daniel Carlryd 2 0 0 1
11 Eros Olazabal * f 6 4 2 0
14 Chukwueloka Muoka * mf 0 0 0 0
16 Matthew Waggoner * d 0 0 0 0
17 Moshee Kelyana * mf 2 1 0 0
18 Yani Quinteros 2 0 0 0
21 Keston George * mf 2 2 1 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 21 8 3 3
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Jason Torres (W, 2-0) 3 1 2 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Berkeley College (NY) 1 3 4
Manhattanville 9 12 21
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Berkeley College (NY) 2 3 5
Manhattanville 1 1 2
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Berkeley College (NY) 0 2 2
Manhattanville 4 5 9
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Berkeley College (NY) 3 4 7
Manhattanville 6 6 12
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
Manhattanville 57:34 Yellow card - Zach Weidner
Berkeley College (NY) 62:39 Yellow card - Andrew Levy
Penalty Totals
Berkeley College (NY): 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 7 fouls. Manhattanville: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 12 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: GoValiants.com Field
Game Length: 1:38
Attendance: 343
Referee: David Bork
Asst. Referee: Robert Bryant
: Marc Silverstein
Timekeeper: JP Witkop
Scorer: Sean Engel
* Starter
Thursday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Newbury at Suffolk
M:
TBA
Mass-Dartmouth at Framingham State
M:
TBA
Washington College at Neumann
M:
TBA
Wentworth at Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
TBA
Stevenson at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
TBA
Curry at Colby-Sawyer
M:
TBA
Emmanuel at Daniel Webster
M:
TBA
Macalester at UW-Superior
M:
TBA
Howard Payne at University of Dallas
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
M:
3:00 PM
Olivet at Rochester (Mich.)
M:
4:00 PM
Lake Michigan College at Kalamazoo
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Widener
M:
4:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Maranatha Baptist
M:
4:00 PM
St. Norbert at Lakeland
M:
5:00 PM
Franklin at Wabash
M:
5:00 PM
Keene State at Worcester State
M:
5:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
M:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Simpson
M:
5:00 PM
Chicago at Dominican
M:
5:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Beloit
M:
5:30 PM
Lawrence at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:30 PM
North Park at Aurora
M:
6:00 PM
Greenville at Alma
M:
6:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Martin Luther
M:
6:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Carleton
M:
6:00 PM
Rockford at Northland
M:
6:00 PM
North Idaho Col. at Whitworth
M:
6:30 PM
UW-Platteville at Cornell
M:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Lawrence Tech (Mich.) at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Nichols at WPI
M:
7:00 PM
Becker at Massachusetts Maritime
M:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
M:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Carnegie Mellon
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Austin
M:
7:30 PM
Mount Union at Case Western Reserve
M:
7:30 PM
Principia at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:00 PM
Sewanee at LaGrange
M:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
M:
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Benedictine
M:
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Wartburg
M:
8:00 PM
Huntingdon at Birmingham-Southern
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at Cal Lutheran
Friday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Norwich at New Paltz State
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Emmaus
M:
1:00 PM
Averett at Mary Washington
M:
4:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Rockford
M:
4:00 PM
Colorado College at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Trine at Anderson
M:
5:00 PM
Elmhurst at Earlham
M:
6:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at York (N.Y.)
M:
6:30 PM
Alfred State at St. Vincent
M:
6:30 PM
Buena Vista at St. Thomas
M:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Husson at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Crown
M:
7:30 PM
Hiram at Baldwin Wallace
M:
8:00 PM
Maine Maritime at University of New England
M:
8:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at UW-Whitewater
M:
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Dubuque
M:
9:00 PM
Austin at Centre
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at UC Santa Cruz
Saturday, Sep. 3: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Pine Manor at Newbury
M:
TBA
Norwich at SUNY Canton
M:
TBA
Hood at Drew
M:
TBA
TBA at Hiram
M:
TBA
Curry at Johnson State
M:
TBA
Emerson at Emmanuel
M:
TBA
Averett at Marymount
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at Hamline
M:
TBA
Luther at Carleton
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Hendrix
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Pomona-Pitzer
M:
10:00 AM
Mass-Boston at Wentworth
M:
12:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Rose-Hulman
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Rowan
M:
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Catholic
M:
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Randolph-Macon
M:
1:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Keene State
M:
1:00 PM
Stockton at Mary Washington
M:
1:00 PM
Crown at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
1:30 PM
Massachusetts College at Becker
M:
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Brandeis
M:
2:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
2:00 PM
Berry at Wooster
M:
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
2:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Chicago
M:
3:00 PM
Trine at Earlham
M:
3:00 PM
Kalamazoo at DePauw
M:
3:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Valley Forge
M:
3:00 PM
Albion at Grinnell
M:
3:30 PM
Central at Alma
M:
3:30 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Martin Luther
M:
4:00 PM
TCNJ at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
DeSales at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Northland
M:
4:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:00 PM
Macalester at UW-Whitewater
M:
4:00 PM
Carroll at St. John's
M:
5:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Mount Union
M:
5:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at TBA
M:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Simpson
M:
6:00 PM
Shenandoah at Ferrum
M:
6:00 PM
Knox at St. Scholastica
M:
7:00 PM
Oberlin at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Carthage at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Coe at UW-Platteville
M:
7:00 PM
Occidental at Whitworth
M:
7:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Penn State-Behrend
M:
7:30 PM
Covenant at Wilmington
Sunday, Sep. 4: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
WPI at Worcester State
M:
TBA
Hood at FDU-Florham
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Carleton
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at St. John's
M:
TBA
Carroll at Hamline
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Rhodes
M:
TBA
Brevard at Huntingdon
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
12:00 PM
Wentworth at Lasell
M:
12:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at North Park
M:
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Thomas More
M:
1:00 PM
Central at Olivet
M:
1:00 PM
Emerson at Curry
M:
1:00 PM
Franklin at Sewanee
M:
2:00 PM
Piedmont at Guilford
M:
2:00 PM
Wesley at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lake Forest
M:
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
2:00 PM
Colorado College at St. Thomas
M:
2:30 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Beloit
M:
3:00 PM
Franklin at Birmingham-Southern
M:
3:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Maine Maritime
M:
3:30 PM
Wooster at Transylvania
M:
4:00 PM
Haverford at Brandeis
M:
4:00 PM
Albion at Loras
M:
4:00 PM
Knox at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:30 PM
Buena Vista at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Augustana at Aurora
M:
6:00 PM
Lakeland at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at TBA
No contests today.
No contests today.