Recap | Recap | | Box Score

Cal Lutheran at Gustavus Adolphus September 11, 2011

(0-3)
1
(5-0)
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Cal Lutheran 0 1 0 1
Gustavus Adolphus 1 0 1 2

Box Score

Cal Lutheran

PLAYER SH SOG G A
00 - Rey Rivera-Ramos - gk 0 0 0 0
2 - Andres Rodriguez 0 0 0 0
4 - Ivan Sanchez 4 1 0 0
6 - Julian Hernandez 0 0 0 0
7 - Luis Santana 1 0 0 0
8 - Josh Hibbert 0 0 0 0
10 - Danny Kuntz 1 1 1 0
11 - Raul Yepez 0 0 0 0
12 - Bryce Truver 0 0 0 0
13 - Enrique Zaragoza 2 1 0 0
14 - Conner Snow 0 0 0 0
17 - Timo Ros - Yellow card 37:01 0 0 0 0
18 - Tal Zaiet 0 0 0 0
23 - David Lee 1 1 0 0
24 - Lucas Kurzon 0 0 0 0
25 - Iggy Wagner 2 0 0 0
26 - Cameron Rude 0 0 0 0
27 - Tyler Pascoe 1 0 0 0
28 - Joakim Tandberg 0 0 0 0
29 - Matt Hubbard 0 0 0 0
30 - Patrick Horton 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 12 4 1 0

Gustavus Adolphus

PLAYER SH SOG G A
4B - Brett Ylonen - gk 0 0 0 0
2 - Sean Sendelbach 2 0 0 0
3 - Doug Frey 0 0 0 0
5 - Zach Schmith 0 0 0 0
6 - Lucas Thompson 0 0 0 0
7 - Bryan Bjork 1 1 0 0
8 - Evan Odean 0 0 0 0
9 - Grant Steine 1 0 0 0
10 - Jackson Zoellner 2 2 0 0
11 - Justin Eglseder 3 1 0 0
12 - Gabe Steinborn 1 0 0 0
13 - Brian Simons 1 0 0 0
14 - Mark Adams 0 0 0 0
15 - Fasil Adinew 2 0 0 0
16 - Zach Brown 6 1 0 0
17 - Ben Ceder 1 0 0 0
18 - Nate Kurtzweg 0 0 0 0
20 - David Lilly 3 2 2 0
21 - Ryan Ragan 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 23 7 2 0

Cal Lutheran Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
00 - Rey Rivera-Ramos 7 2 5 95:04

Gustavus Adolphus Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
4B - Brett Ylonen 4 1 3 95:04

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
1st 4:28 David Lilly (unassisted) 0 - 1
2nd 66:23 Danny Kuntz (unassisted) 1 - 1
OT 95:04 David Lilly (unassisted) 1 - 2

Penalty Summary

Period Time Fouls
1st 37:01 Yellow card - Timo Ros
SHOTS 1 2 OT TOTAL
Cal Lutheran 6 6 0 12
Gustavus Adolphus 8 13 2 23
SAVES 1 2 OT TOTAL
Cal Lutheran 1 4 0 5
Gustavus Adolphus 1 2 0 3
CORNER KICKS 1 2 OT TOTAL
Cal Lutheran 2 1 0 3
Gustavus Adolphus 3 2 0 5
FOULS 1 2 OT TOTAL
Cal Lutheran 7 6 1 14
Gustavus Adolphus 5 3 1 9

Game Information

Date/Time: September 11, 2011
Location: SANTA CRUZ
Game Length: 2HR5M
Attendance: 30

Play By Play

1st

00:00 Rey Rivera-Ramos at goalie for CLU.
00:00 Brett Ylonen at goalie for Gustavus Adolphus.
00:00 Shot by GACM Sean Sendelbach BLOCKED.
00:00 Corner kick by GACM Mark Adams.
04:28 Goal!GOAL by GACM David Lilly (FIRST GOAL). *
( 0 - 1 )
05:53 Corner kick by CLU Ivan Sanchez.
06:04 Header Shot by CLU Enrique Zaragoza, SAVE Brett Ylonen.
06:38 Foul on CLU Enrique Zaragoza.
07:08 Shot by GACM Jackson Zoellner, SAVE Rey Rivera-Ramos.
09:54 Foul on Gustavus Adolphus Sean Sendelbach.
14:41 Substitution!GACM substitution: Doug Frey for Zack Brown.
14:41 Substitution!CLU substitution: Matt Hubbard for Julian Hernandez.
16:02 Shot by CLU Luis Santana WIDE.
17:21 Shot by GACM Gabe Steinborn WIDE.
19:55 Foul on Gustavus Adolphus Ben Ceder.
20:33 Foul on CLU David Lee.
21:11 Substitution!CLU substitution: Iggy Wagner for Joakim Tandberg.
21:11 Substitution!GACM substitution: Grant Steine for Jackson Zoellner.
23:18 Foul on Gustavus Adolphus David Lilly.
24:26 Corner kick by CLU Matt Hubbard.
24:58 Shot by CLU Ivan Sanchez BLOCKED.
25:13 Shot by CLU Enrique Zaragoza HIGH.
25:20 Substitution!GACM substitution: Evan Odean for Mark Adams.
26:24 Corner kick by GACM Doug Frey.
26:46 Header Shot by GACM Justin Eglseder WIDE.
27:16 Foul on Gustavus Adolphus Doug Frey.
27:38 Foul on CLU David Lee.
29:42 Foul on CLU Conner Snow.
30:25 Shot by GACM Grant Steine HIGH.
30:45 Offside against Gustavus Adolphus.
31:41 Substitution!GACM substitution: Brian Simons for Zach Schmith.
32:47 Substitution!GACM substitution: Mark Loreen for Sean Sendelbach.
34:15 Foul on CLU David Lee.
34:32 Substitution!GACM substitution: Fasil Adinew for Gabe Steinborn.
36:59 Foul on CLU Timo Ros.
37:01 Yellow card on CLU Timo Ros.
37:01 Substitution!CLU substitution: Lucas Kurzon for Luis Santana.
37:01 Substitution!CLU substitution: Andres Rodriguez for Timo Ros.
37:01 Substitution!GACM substitution: Ryan Ragan for David Lilly.
37:18 Foul on Gustavus Adolphus Grant Steine.
37:26 Shot by GACM Brian Simons BLOCKED.
39:39 Shot by CLU Ivan Sanchez HIGH.
42:01 Shot by GACM Fasil Adinew WIDE.
42:35 Corner kick by GACM Grant Steine.
43:49 Shot by CLU Iggy Wagner HIGH.
44:17 Foul on CLU Tyler Pascoe.
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

90:00 Substitution!CLU substitution: Josh Hibbert for Enrique Zaragoza.
90:00 For GACM: #00 Brett Ylonen, #3 Doug Frey, #5 Zach Schmith, #6 Lucas Thompson, #7 Bryan Bjork, #9 Grant Steine, #11 Justin Eglseder, #13 Brian Simons, #15 Fasil Adinew, #17 Ben Ceder, #20 David Lilly.
46:54 Foul on CLU Iggy Wagner.
48:09 Foul on Gustavus Adolphus Brian Simons.
48:17 Shot by GACM Bryan Bjork, SAVE Rey Rivera-Ramos.
50:29 Shot by GACM Justin Eglseder BLOCKED.
52:07 Foul on Gustavus Adolphus Gabe Steinborn.
52:17 Shot by CLU Ivan Sanchez, SAVE Brett Ylonen.
54:54 Substitution!CLU substitution: Bryce Truver for Matt Hubbard.
58:06 Foul on CLU Josh Hibbert.
58:36 Shot by GACM David Lilly WIDE.
60:04 Shot by GACM Fasil Adinew BLOCKED.
60:21 Corner kick by GACM Grant Steine.
61:57 Shot by CLU David Lee, SAVE Brett Ylonen.
62:45 Shot by CLU Ivan Sanchez BLOCKED.
63:35 Substitution!GACM substitution: Sean Sendelbach for Fasil Adinew.
63:35 Substitution!GACM substitution: Jackson Zoellner for Grant Steine.
63:35 Substitution!GACM substitution: Jackson Zoellner for Grant Steine.
63:35 Substitution!GACM substitution: Mark Adams for Brian Simons.
63:35 Substitution!GACM substitution: Ben Ceder for Doug Frey.
64:29 Foul on CLU Conner Snow.
64:36 Offside against Gustavus Adolphus.
65:44 Substitution!CLU substitution: Timo Ros for Andres Rodriguez.
65:44 Substitution!CLU substitution: Danny Kuntz for Iggy Wagner.
65:44 Substitution!CLU substitution: Cameron Rude for David Lee.
66:23 Goal!GOAL by CLU Danny Kuntz. *
( 1 - 1 )
66:53 Shot by GACM Justin Eglseder, SAVE Rey Rivera-Ramos.
69:32 Substitution!GACM substitution: Zack Brown for Bryan Bjork.
71:09 Substitution!GACM substitution: Doug Frey for David Lilly.
72:15 Foul on CLU Ivan Sanchez.
72:57 Shot by GACM Zack Brown BLOCKED.
73:43 Header Shot by GACM Zack Brown, SAVE Rey Rivera-Ramos.
74:26 Shot by GACM Zack Brown HIGH.
75:15 Shot by GACM Ben Ceder BLOCKED.
75:48 Shot by GACM Sean Sendelbach BLOCKED.
76:18 Corner kick by GACM Mark Adams.
76:55 Substitution!CLU substitution: Luis Santana for Lucas Kurzon.
76:55 Substitution!CLU substitution: David Lee for Cameron Rude.
76:55 Substitution!CLU substitution: Matt Hubbard for Bryce Truver.
76:55 Substitution!GACM substitution: Evan Odean for Zach Schmith.
77:56 Foul on CLU David Lee.
78:07 Foul on CLU Conner Snow.
78:51 Shot by CLU Tyler Pascoe BLOCKED.
79:24 Shot by GACM Zack Brown WIDE.
80:34 Shot by GACM Jackson Zoellner, SAVE Rey Rivera-Ramos.
81:10 Substitution!CLU substitution: Enrique Zaragoza for Tyler Pascoe.
81:40 Shot by CLU Iggy Wagner WIDE.
81:50 Corner kick by CLU Danny Kuntz.
82:27 Shot by GACM Zack Brown HIT POST.
81:50 Substitution!GACM substitution: David Lilly for Jackson Zoellner.
81:50 Substitution!CLU substitution: Raul Yepez for Matt Hubbard.
83:16 Substitution!CLU substitution: Joakim Tandberg for Josh Hibbert.
84:18 Substitution!CLU substitution: Julian Hernandez for Danny Kuntz.
84:51 Substitution![84:51] CLU substitution: Julian Hernandez for Danny Kuntz.
87:44 Foul on Gustavus Adolphus Zack Brown.
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top

OT

90:00 For CLU: #00 Rey Rivera-Ramos, #2 Andres Rodriguez, #4 Ivan Sanchez, #6 Julian Hernandez, #7 Luis Santana, #11 Raul Yepez, #14 Conner Snow, #17 Timo Ros, #18 Tal Zaiet, #23 David Lee, #28 Joakim Tandberg.
90:00 For GACM: #00 Brett Ylonen, #2 Sean Sendelbach, #3 Doug Frey, #6 Lucas Thompson, #8 Evan Odean, #11 Justin Eglseder, #14 Mark Adams, #16 Zack Brown, #17 Ben Ceder, #20 David Lilly, #12 Gabe Steinborn.
91:33 Foul on Gustavus Adolphus Mark Adams.
92:35 Foul on CLU Luis Santana.
93:08 Header Shot by GACM Zack Brown WIDE.
93:17 Substitution!CLU substitution: Patrick Horton for Joakim Tandberg.
95:04 Goal!GOAL by GACM David Lilly. *
( 1 - 2 )
-- End of OT Period --
back to top
Monday, Oct. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Illinois Wesleyan at Wheaton (Ill.)
M:
Final
at Dean 3, Massachusetts Maritime 1
Box Score Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Brooklyn 9, Albertus Magnus 2
M:
Final
at Dominican 4, Edgewood 2
Video Box Score
M:
Final
Knox 1, at Lake Forest 0
Video Box Score
M:
Final
Regis (Mass.) 3, at Emerson 0
Video Box Score
M:
Cancelled
Georgia Gwinnett College at Oglethorpe
M:
7:00 PM
Eastern at Stockton
M:
Halftime
0 Rochester
0 Brockport State
Video Live stats
M:
2nd half - 35:57
0 Johnson State
4 Norwich
Live stats
W:
TBA
New Rochelle at York (N.Y.)
W:
3:00 PM
SUNY-Purchase at SUNY-Old Westbury
W:
4:00 PM
Montclair State at John Jay
W:
Final
Marian 3, at Alverno 1
Box Score Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Bethel 3, Martin Luther 0
Video Box Score
W:
Final
Knox 2, at Illinois College 0
Box Score
W:
Final
Nichols 1, at Massachusetts College 0
Video Box Score Recap
W:
6:30 PM
Yeshiva at Lehman
W:
7:00 PM
Emmanuel at Salem State
Video Live stats
W:
Cancelled
Emory at Covenant
W:
7:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at New York University
Video Live stats
W:
2nd half - 40:56
0 Massachusetts Maritime
6 Suffolk
Live stats Audio
W:
2nd half - 61:50
3 UC Santa Cruz
0 Mills
Live stats
W:
Cancelled
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at CCNY
Tuesday, Oct. 24: All times Eastern
M:
11:30 AM
Penn State-Behrend at Medaille
Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at La Roche
Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona at Pitt-Greensburg
M:
2:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Thomas More
Video Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Blackburn
M:
2:30 PM
Bowdoin at Tufts
Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at Me.-Fort Kent
M:
3:00 PM
Mount Ida at Pine Manor
M:
3:00 PM
University of New England at Nichols
M:
3:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Clarks Summit
M:
3:00 PM
Lasell at Eastern Connecticut
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Endicott at Salve Regina
Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Cabrini at Cairn
M:
3:00 PM
Mary Washington at Penn State-Harrisburg
Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Williams at Middlebury
Live stats
M:
3:30 PM
Loras at Central
M:
4:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Johnson and Wales
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Shenandoah
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Bridgewater (Va.)
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Roger Williams
M:
4:00 PM
Gettysburg at Catholic
Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Plattsburgh State at SUNY Canton
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Lawrence at Maranatha Baptist
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Bethel at Concordia-Moorhead
Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Carleton
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Hamline
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at D'Youville
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Rivier at New England College
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Coast Guard
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Eureka
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Greenville at Webster
M:
7:00 PM
Southern Maine at Salem State
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Washington College at Goucher
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Western New England at Gordon
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Westfield State
M:
7:00 PM
Hobart at Utica
M:
7:00 PM
Lynchburg at Virginia Wesleyan
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Roanoke
M:
7:00 PM
Randolph at Guilford
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Keystone at Rosemont
M:
7:00 PM
Babson at Bridgewater State
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Neumann at Marywood
M:
7:00 PM
Curry at Wentworth
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Hampden-Sydney
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Suffolk
Live stats Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Clarkson at Potsdam State
M:
7:00 PM
Buffalo State at Alfred
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Monmouth at Illinois Tech
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Principia
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Fontbonne
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-Platteville
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Hendrix at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Simpson at Coe
Video
M:
8:30 PM
St. John's at Macalester
Video Live stats
M:
8:30 PM
Buena Vista at Nebraska Wesleyan
Video
M:
8:30 PM
Luther at Dubuque
W:
TBA
Thiel at Chatham
W:
12:00 PM
Williams at Middlebury
Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at Me.-Fort Kent
W:
1:00 PM
Loras at Central
W:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend at Medaille
W:
3:00 PM
Pine Manor at Southern Maine
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Colby at Bates
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Clarkson at St. Lawrence
W:
3:00 PM
LaGrange at Judson (AL)
W:
3:00 PM
Bowdoin at Tufts
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Western New England at Gordon
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Wesleyan at Connecticut College
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Schuylkill at Lycoming
W:
3:15 PM
Mount Aloysius at La Roche
Live stats
W:
3:15 PM
Penn State-Altoona at Pitt-Greensburg
W:
3:30 PM
Wellesley at Babson
Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Mount Holyoke at Smith
Video Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Oswego State at Hamilton
Video Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Eastern
W:
3:30 PM
St. John Fisher at Elmira
W:
4:00 PM
Utica at Sage
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Arcadia at Lebanon Valley
W:
4:00 PM
Springfield at Wheaton (Mass.)
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Curry at Wentworth
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Goucher at Notre Dame (Md.)
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Haverford at Bryn Mawr
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Allegheny at Wooster
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Regis (Mass.) at Framingham State
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Hope at Alma
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Thomas More
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
MacMurray at Blackburn
W:
4:30 PM
Trinity (D.C.) at Christendom
W:
5:00 PM
Neumann at King's
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Hilbert at Alfred State
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Emerson at Clark
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Hendrix at Centenary (La.)
W:
6:00 PM
Luther at Dubuque
W:
6:00 PM
Simpson at Coe
Video
W:
6:30 PM
Amherst at Trinity (Conn.)
Live stats
W:
6:30 PM
Stevens at Western Connecticut
W:
6:30 PM
Buena Vista at Nebraska Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Lyndon State at Norwich
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Nazareth at Alfred
W:
7:00 PM
Geneseo State at Houghton
W:
7:00 PM
Trine at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
DeSales at Elizabethtown
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Ohio Northern
Video Audio
W:
7:00 PM
Marietta at Otterbein
W:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Alvernia
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Augustana at Illinois Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Mass-Boston
W:
7:00 PM
Messiah at Hood
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Cortland State
W:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Wilmington
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Calvin at Albion
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Drew
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Roger Williams
W:
7:00 PM
Wittenberg at Ohio Wesleyan
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Brooklyn at Manhattanville
W:
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Adrian
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at SUNY Canton
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Wesleyan (Ga.)
W:
7:00 PM
Hiram at Denison
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Heidelberg at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Worcester State
Video Live stats
W:
7:15 PM
Pitt-Bradford at D'Youville
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Kenyon at Oberlin
W:
7:30 PM
John Carroll at Mount Union
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Widener at Albright
W:
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Eureka
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Greenville at Webster
W:
9:00 PM
Spalding at Fontbonne
Live stats
W:
9:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Principia
No contests today.
Monday, Oct. 23: All times Eastern
W:
Cancelled
Emory at Covenant