UW-Platteville vs. St. Olaf at Northfield, Minn
9/11/2011 at 12 p.m.

UW-Platteville
0
St. Olaf
2
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
UW-Platteville (2-2-1) 0 0 0
St. Olaf (4-0-0, 0-0-0 MIAC) 2 0 2
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
St. Olaf 20:00 Sean Legler (unassisted)
St. Olaf 39:15 David Rosenthal (unassisted) Penalty Kick
-- 2nd --
(no scoring)

UW-Platteville

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
0 Jared Kuehl * 0 0 0 0
2 Tenzin Tsenor 0 0 0 0
4 Cameron Weess 0 0 0 0
6 Richard Rowell * 5 1 0 0
7 Matthew Hubbard 0 0 0 0
9 Cole Aschenbrenner * 0 0 0 0
10 Mark Ciszewski * 0 0 0 0
11 Zach Wall * 1 1 0 0
12 Jake Coxey 0 0 0 0
14 Brandon Chmiel * 0 0 0 0
15 Hunter McMahon 1 0 0 0
17 Ryan McElmeel * 1 0 0 0
19 Michael Prudisch * 0 0 0 0
20 Brett Dini * 0 0 0 0
21 Stephen Hall 0 0 0 0
22 Mbodje Sarr 1 1 0 0
25 Brad Streich * 2 2 0 0
28 Anthony Heller * 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 11 5 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 Jared Kuehl (L, 2-2-1) 4 2 2 90:00

St. Olaf

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Harry Ullmann * 0 0 0 0
2 Sean Legler * 1 1 1 0
3 David Rosenthal * 2 1 1 0
4 Max Lund * 1 0 0 0
6 Paul Benz 0 0 0 0
8 Austin Dressen * 0 0 0 0
9 Ryan Johnsrud 0 0 0 0
10 Jake Stark 0 0 0 0
11 Blake Dressen * 0 0 0 0
13 Spencer Schubert 0 0 0 0
14 Mohamed Haji * 0 0 0 0
15 James Miller 0 0 0 0
17 Soren Frykholm 0 0 0 0
18 Ken Ouren * 1 1 0 0
20 Kenzie Lund * 2 1 0 0
21 Torbjorn Morkeberg 0 0 0 0
22 Gus Bruggeman * 0 0 0 0
23 Stephen Johnson * 0 0 0 0
24 Phumelela Sukati 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 7 4 2 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Harry Ullmann (W, 4-0-0) 5 0 5 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
UW-Platteville 4 7 11
St. Olaf 5 2 7
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
UW-Platteville 1 1 2
St. Olaf 1 4 5
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
UW-Platteville 3 7 10
St. Olaf 2 0 2
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
UW-Platteville 3 4 7
St. Olaf 6 4 10
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
UW-Platteville 65:53 Yellow card - Richard Rowell
Penalty Totals
UW-Platteville: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 7 fouls. St. Olaf: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 10 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium:
Game Length: 2:00
Attendance: 103
Referee: Jeremy Schroeder
Asst. Referee: Josh Gerber
: Josh Pust
* Starter
Thursday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Newbury at Suffolk
M:
TBA
Mass-Dartmouth at Framingham State
M:
TBA
Washington College at Neumann
M:
TBA
Wentworth at Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
TBA
Stevenson at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
TBA
Curry at Colby-Sawyer
M:
TBA
Emmanuel at Daniel Webster
M:
TBA
Macalester at UW-Superior
M:
TBA
Howard Payne at University of Dallas
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
M:
3:00 PM
Olivet at Rochester (Mich.)
M:
4:00 PM
Lake Michigan College at Kalamazoo
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Widener
M:
4:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Maranatha Baptist
M:
4:00 PM
St. Norbert at Lakeland
M:
5:00 PM
Franklin at Wabash
M:
5:00 PM
Keene State at Worcester State
M:
5:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
M:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Simpson
M:
5:00 PM
Chicago at Dominican
M:
5:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Beloit
M:
5:30 PM
Lawrence at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:30 PM
North Park at Aurora
M:
6:00 PM
Greenville at Alma
M:
6:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Martin Luther
M:
6:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Carleton
M:
6:00 PM
Rockford at Northland
M:
6:00 PM
North Idaho Col. at Whitworth
M:
6:30 PM
UW-Platteville at Cornell
M:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Lawrence Tech (Mich.) at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Nichols at WPI
M:
7:00 PM
Becker at Massachusetts Maritime
M:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
M:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Carnegie Mellon
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Austin
M:
7:30 PM
Mount Union at Case Western Reserve
M:
7:30 PM
Principia at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:00 PM
Sewanee at LaGrange
M:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
M:
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Benedictine
M:
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Wartburg
M:
8:00 PM
Huntingdon at Birmingham-Southern
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at Cal Lutheran
Friday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Norwich at New Paltz State
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Emmaus
M:
1:00 PM
Averett at Mary Washington
M:
4:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Rockford
M:
4:00 PM
Colorado College at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Trine at Anderson
M:
5:00 PM
Elmhurst at Earlham
M:
6:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at York (N.Y.)
M:
6:30 PM
Alfred State at St. Vincent
M:
6:30 PM
Buena Vista at St. Thomas
M:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Husson at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Crown
M:
7:30 PM
Hiram at Baldwin Wallace
M:
8:00 PM
Maine Maritime at University of New England
M:
8:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at UW-Whitewater
M:
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Dubuque
M:
9:00 PM
Austin at Centre
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at UC Santa Cruz
Saturday, Sep. 3: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Pine Manor at Newbury
M:
TBA
Norwich at SUNY Canton
M:
TBA
Hood at Drew
M:
TBA
TBA at Hiram
M:
TBA
Curry at Johnson State
M:
TBA
Emerson at Emmanuel
M:
TBA
Averett at Marymount
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at Hamline
M:
TBA
Luther at Carleton
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Hendrix
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Pomona-Pitzer
M:
10:00 AM
Mass-Boston at Wentworth
M:
12:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Rose-Hulman
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Rowan
M:
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Catholic
M:
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Randolph-Macon
M:
1:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Keene State
M:
1:00 PM
Stockton at Mary Washington
M:
1:00 PM
Crown at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
1:30 PM
Massachusetts College at Becker
M:
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Brandeis
M:
2:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
2:00 PM
Berry at Wooster
M:
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
2:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Chicago
M:
3:00 PM
Trine at Earlham
M:
3:00 PM
Kalamazoo at DePauw
M:
3:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Valley Forge
M:
3:00 PM
Albion at Grinnell
M:
3:30 PM
Central at Alma
M:
3:30 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Martin Luther
M:
4:00 PM
TCNJ at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
DeSales at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Northland
M:
4:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:00 PM
Macalester at UW-Whitewater
M:
4:00 PM
Carroll at St. John's
M:
5:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Mount Union
M:
5:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at TBA
M:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Simpson
M:
6:00 PM
Shenandoah at Ferrum
M:
6:00 PM
Knox at St. Scholastica
M:
7:00 PM
Oberlin at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Carthage at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Coe at UW-Platteville
M:
7:00 PM
Occidental at Whitworth
M:
7:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Penn State-Behrend
M:
7:30 PM
Covenant at Wilmington
Sunday, Sep. 4: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
WPI at Worcester State
M:
TBA
Hood at FDU-Florham
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Carleton
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at St. John's
M:
TBA
Carroll at Hamline
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Rhodes
M:
TBA
Brevard at Huntingdon
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
12:00 PM
Wentworth at Lasell
M:
12:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at North Park
M:
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Thomas More
M:
1:00 PM
Central at Olivet
M:
1:00 PM
Emerson at Curry
M:
1:00 PM
Franklin at Sewanee
M:
2:00 PM
Piedmont at Guilford
M:
2:00 PM
Wesley at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lake Forest
M:
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
2:00 PM
Colorado College at St. Thomas
M:
2:30 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Beloit
M:
3:00 PM
Franklin at Birmingham-Southern
M:
3:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Maine Maritime
M:
3:30 PM
Wooster at Transylvania
M:
4:00 PM
Haverford at Brandeis
M:
4:00 PM
Albion at Loras
M:
4:00 PM
Knox at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:30 PM
Buena Vista at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Augustana at Aurora
M:
6:00 PM
Lakeland at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at TBA
No contests today.
No contests today.