UW-Platteville vs. St. Olaf at Northfield, Minn
9/11/2011 at 12 p.m.

UW-Platteville
0
St. Olaf
2
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
UW-Platteville (2-2-1) 0 0 0
St. Olaf (4-0-0, 0-0-0 MIAC) 2 0 2
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
St. Olaf 20:00 Sean Legler (unassisted)
St. Olaf 39:15 David Rosenthal (unassisted) Penalty Kick
-- 2nd --
(no scoring)

UW-Platteville

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
0 Jared Kuehl * GK 0 0 0 0
2 Tenzin Tsenor N/A 0 0 0 0
4 Cameron Weess N/A 0 0 0 0
6 Richard Rowell * N/A 5 1 0 0
7 Matthew Hubbard N/A 0 0 0 0
9 Cole Aschenbrenner * N/A 0 0 0 0
10 Mark Ciszewski * N/A 0 0 0 0
11 Zach Wall * N/A 1 1 0 0
12 Jake Coxey N/A 0 0 0 0
14 Brandon Chmiel * N/A 0 0 0 0
15 Hunter McMahon N/A 1 0 0 0
17 Ryan McElmeel * N/A 1 0 0 0
19 Michael Prudisch * N/A 0 0 0 0
20 Brett Dini * N/A 0 0 0 0
21 Stephen Hall N/A 0 0 0 0
22 Mbodje Sarr N/A 1 1 0 0
25 Brad Streich * N/A 2 2 0 0
28 Anthony Heller * N/A 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 11 5 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 Jared Kuehl (L, 2-2-1) 4 2 2 90:00

St. Olaf

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Harry Ullmann * 0 0 0 0
2 Sean Legler * 1 1 1 0
3 David Rosenthal * 2 1 1 0
4 Max Lund * 1 0 0 0
6 Paul Benz 0 0 0 0
8 Austin Dressen * 0 0 0 0
9 Ryan Johnsrud 0 0 0 0
10 Jake Stark 0 0 0 0
11 Blake Dressen * 0 0 0 0
13 Spencer Schubert 0 0 0 0
14 Mohamed Haji * 0 0 0 0
15 James Miller 0 0 0 0
17 Soren Frykholm 0 0 0 0
18 Ken Ouren * 1 1 0 0
20 Kenzie Lund * 2 1 0 0
21 Torbjorn Morkeberg 0 0 0 0
22 Gus Bruggeman * 0 0 0 0
23 Stephen Johnson * 0 0 0 0
24 Phumelela Sukati 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 7 4 2 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Harry Ullmann (W, 4-0-0) 5 0 5 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
UW-Platteville 4 7 11
St. Olaf 5 2 7
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
UW-Platteville 1 1 2
St. Olaf 1 4 5
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
UW-Platteville 3 7 10
St. Olaf 2 0 2
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
UW-Platteville 3 4 7
St. Olaf 6 4 10
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
UW-Platteville 65:53 Yellow card - Richard Rowell
Penalty Totals
UW-Platteville: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 7 fouls. St. Olaf: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 10 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium:
Game Length: 2:00
Attendance: 103
Referee: Jeremy Schroeder
Asst. Referee: Josh Gerber
: Josh Pust
* Starter
Monday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Trine 3, at Staten Island 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Illinois Tech 2, at Defiance 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at North Park 4, St. Mary's (Minn.) 1
M:
Final
at Carthage 2, Willamette 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
University of the Ozarks 0, at Williams Baptist 0
Photos
M:
Final
Whitworth 4, at St. Thomas 2
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
at Manchester 3, Andrews 2
M:
Final
at Chicago 4, Benedictine 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Whitman 3, at Randolph-Macon 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Concordia (Texas) 3, at Texas Lutheran 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at Concordia (Cal.) 2, Chapman 0
M:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown CC at Centre
W:
Final
Chapman 1, at George Fox 0
W:
Final
Albertus Magnus 2, at Massachusetts College 0
W:
Postponed
Pine Manor at Green Mountain
W:
Final
Concordia (Texas) 1, at Texas Lutheran 0
W:
Final
Washington U. 3, at Central 0
W:
Final
at Mary Washington 3, Ferrum 0
W:
Final
Augsburg 1, at Minnesota-Morris 0
W:
5:00 PM
Monmouth at Hannibal-LaGrange
W:
Final
at Lewis and Clark 3, UC Santa Cruz 2
W:
Final
at Suffolk 4, Newbury 1
Tuesday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Linfield at Trinity Lutheran
M:
1:00 PM
Suffolk at Framingham State
M:
3:00 PM
TCNJ at York (N.Y.)
M:
4:00 PM
St. Vincent at Juniata
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern at Mount St. Vincent
M:
4:30 PM
Wesleyan at Eastern Connecticut
M:
5:00 PM
Wabash at Earlham
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Spalding at Hanover
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Knox at Chicago
M:
5:15 PM
Principia at Lindenwood (IL)
M:
6:00 PM
Alvernia at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
6:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
6:00 PM
Monmouth at Central
M:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Penn State-Berks
M:
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at MIT
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Richard Stockton at RPI
M:
7:00 PM
Wells at Medaille
M:
7:00 PM
Alfred St. at Penn College
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson State at Potsdam State
M:
7:30 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
Video
M:
7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Kean
M:
8:00 PM
Amherst at New England College
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
Live Stats
M:
8:15 PM
Bard at Sage
Live Stats
M:
8:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
M:
8:30 PM
Loras at Carroll
M:
9:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Hope Int'l at La Verne
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Nichols
W:
4:00 PM
Hamilton at Oswego State
W:
4:00 PM
Keene State at Framingham State
W:
4:00 PM
Baptist Bible at Delaware Valley
W:
4:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
W:
5:00 PM
Alfred St. at Medaille
W:
5:00 PM
Christendom at Mary Baldwin
W:
5:00 PM
Knox at Robert Morris-Lake Co.
W:
5:00 PM
Marian at Ripon
W:
5:30 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at York (N.Y.)
W:
5:30 PM
Carthage at Lake Forest
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.) at Washington Adventist
W:
6:00 PM
Wentworth at Emerson
W:
6:00 PM
Curry at Rhode Island College
W:
6:00 PM
Loras at Carroll
W:
6:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
Live Stats
W:
6:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
W:
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Toccoa Falls
W:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Bluefield Col.
W:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
W:
7:00 PM
Cairn at Wesley
W:
7:00 PM
MIT at Worcester State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Bates
W:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Baldwin-Wallace
W:
7:00 PM
Sewanee at Covenant
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Babson at Bridgewater State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Wesleyan (Ga.)
W:
8:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Lesley
Video
W:
8:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Hendrix
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.) at Illinois Wesleyan
No contests today.
No contests today.