Photos | Box Score | | | |

Pomona-Pitzer vs. Redlands at Redlands, CA
9/14/2011 at 7 p.m.

Pomona-Pitzer
0
Redlands
6
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Pomona-Pitzer (1-3) 0 0 0
Redlands (2-2) 2 4 6
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Redlands 6:50 Nick Eary (Cody Carlson & Sean Cruz) left to right then back in the middle fo
Redlands 20:47 Nick Eary (2) (Gabe Ramirez) left cross with a couple quick touches a
-- 2nd --
Redlands 58:41 Gabe Ramirez (1) (Brad Jackson & Jamie Griffin) give and go from left side
Redlands 74:23 Matej Kustura (1) (unassisted) jumble in the front box
Redlands 79:54 Charles Izydorek (1) (Matej Kustura) left cross quick punch
Redlands 85:55 Noah Prudhomme (1) (Charles Izydorek) feed to in the middle on long through ba

Pomona-Pitzer

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
01 Thayer, Rollie * gk 0 0 0 0
2 Michael Ceragioli * f 0 0 0 0
4 Robbie Hull * m 0 0 0 0
5 Erik Munzer * d 1 0 0 0
6 Danny Nasry * f 1 0 0 0
7 Gator Halpern * f 0 0 0 0
8 Emmett Choy 1 1 0 0
10 Harris Levin 0 0 0 0
11 Arash Mahboubi * m 2 1 0 0
13 Evan Munoz 0 0 0 0
14 Mark Raftrey * d 2 0 0 0
15 Derek Owens-Oas 0 0 0 0
16 Geordie Marriner * d 1 0 0 0
17 Nate Shekita 0 0 0 0
18 Devin Gilliam 0 0 0 0
19 Ryan Miller * d 0 0 0 0
20 Javier Garcia 0 0 0 0
23 Adam Lewis * d 0 0 0 0
24 Lawrence Macdonald 0 0 0 0
27 Avery Raimondo 0 0 0 0
37 Nigel Brady 0 0 0 0
TM Team 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 8 2 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
01 Thayer, Rollie 6 3 3 69:10
37 Nigel Brady 9 3 6 20:50
TOTALS 15 6 9 90:00

Redlands

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
0 Jason Smuckler 0 0 0 0
1 Andreas Silva * gk 0 0 0 0
2 Noah Prudhomme 1 1 1 0
3 Tim Berggren 0 0 0 0
4 Brad Jackson * d 0 0 0 1
5 Nico Johnson 1 1 0 0
6 Nick Eary * d 4 2 2 0
7 Cody Carlson * f 3 2 0 1
8 Jamie Griffin * f 3 0 0 1
9 Alex Laughton 2 1 0 0
10 Evan Keny-Guyer * m 1 1 0 0
11 Garrett Cottam 1 1 0 0
13 Sean Cruz * d 0 0 0 1
14 Jonathan Frisby 1 1 0 0
15 Danny Day * d 0 0 0 0
16 Charles Izydorek 1 1 1 1
17 Pat Roraff * m 0 0 0 0
18 Grahame Fitz 0 0 0 0
19 Matej Kustura 4 3 1 1
20 Tyler Smalley 0 0 0 0
22 Joe Macmillan 1 0 0 0
23 Gabe Ramirez * m 3 1 1 1
24 Will Walker 0 0 0 0
25 Richie Marquez * d 0 0 0 0
TM Team 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 26 15 6 7
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 Jason Smuckler 1 0 1 21:08
1 Andreas Silva (W, 2-2-0) 1 0 1 68:52
TM Team 0 0 0 0:00
TOTALS 2 0 2 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Pomona-Pitzer 1 7 8
Redlands 9 17 26
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Pomona-Pitzer 0 9 9
Redlands 0 2 2
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Pomona-Pitzer 1 2 3
Redlands 1 1 2
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Pomona-Pitzer 6 3 9
Redlands 4 4 8
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
Redlands 60:33 Yellow card - Jamie Griffin
Pomona-Pitzer 72:49 Yellow card - Munzer, Erik
Penalty Totals
Pomona-Pitzer: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 9 fouls. Redlands: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 8 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Farquhar Field
Game Length: 1:56
Attendance: 176
Referee: Alfredo Munoz
Asst. Referee: Brandon Whitson
: Modesto Guillen
Scorer: Chris Orechia
* Starter
Tuesday, Sep. 27: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Johnson State 3, at Green Mountain 2
Recap Recap
M:
3:30 PM
Thiel at Defiance
M:
Cancelled
Randolph-Macon at William Peace
M:
Final
Baldwin Wallace 1, at Grove City 0
Recap
M:
Final
Olivet 2, at Trine 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Mount Aloysius 3, Bethany 2
M:
Final
Calvin 2, at Alma 0
Recap Recap
M:
4:00 PM
Goucher at Cairn
M:
Final
at Castleton 3, Lyndon State 0
Recap
M:
Final
Geneseo State 1, at Nazareth 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Greensboro 3, Ferrum 1
M:
Final
at Lancaster Bible 1, Gwynedd-Mercy 0
M:
4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn at Immaculata
Video Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Marywood at Elmira
M:
4:00 PM
Waldorf at Iowa Wesleyan
M:
Final
at La Roche 3, Penn State-Altoona 1
M:
Final
Medaille 10, at Hilbert 0
Recap
M:
Final
Middlebury 1, at Hamilton 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Washington and Lee 4, Eastern Mennonite 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Hanover 3, Wilmington 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Carleton 4, Bethel 1
M:
Final
St. Thomas 2, at Concordia-Moorhead 0
Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
at Gustavus Adolphus 1, Saint Mary's (Minn.) 0
M:
Final - OT
St. Olaf 1, at Hamline 0
Recap
M:
5:00 PM
Central at Monmouth
M:
5:15 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Minnesota-Morris
M:
Final
at Wells 2, Utica 1
M:
Final
at Mount Union 3, Waynesburg 2
Recap
M:
Final
Lasell 12, at Wheelock 1
M:
Final - 2OT
Stevenson 0, at Roanoke 0
M:
Halftime
0 Becker
0 Eastern Nazarene
M:
Final - OT
Plymouth State 3, at Norwich 2
M:
Final
at Albion 1, Hope 0
M:
Final - 2OT
WPI 0, at Endicott 0
Recap
M:
Final
Adrian 3, at Kalamazoo 0
Recap
M:
Final
Thomas More 2, at Wittenberg 0
Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Wheaton (Mass.) 5, at Brandeis 4
M:
Final
at Westfield State 3, Elms 0
M:
Final
at Springfield 4, Southern Vermont 0
M:
Final
Nichols 2, at Worcester State 1
Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final
Framingham State 4, at Anna Maria 1
Recap
M:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Piedmont
4 Emory
Video
M:
Final
Rochester 1, at Alfred 0
M:
Final
Eastern Connecticut 3, at Salem State 0
M:
Final
Frostburg State 4, at Shenandoah 1
Recap
M:
Final
Wesleyan 1, at Tufts 0
Recap
M:
Final
Reinhardt 1, at Berry 0
M:
Final
Drew 2, at New York University 0
M:
Final
Penn State-Behrend 3, at D'Youville 1
Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
New Paltz State 2, at Union 1
M:
Final - 2OT
at Albertus Magnus 2, Western Connecticut 1
Recap
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State Brandywine at Delaware Valley
M:
Final
Blackburn 4, at Robert Morris-S'fiel 2
M:
Final
King's 1, at Penn College 0
M:
Final - OT
at Case Western Reserve 1, Kenyon 0
M:
27:30 2nd
1 Wabash
1 Mount St. Joseph
Video
M:
Final
Thomas 6, at Husson 1
M:
Final
at Centre 2, Transylvania 1
M:
27:00 2nd
0 Heidelberg
0 Denison
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Covenant at Birmingham-Southern
Video Live Stats
M:
2nd half - 07:46
1 Huntingdon
1 Sewanee
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Chicago at Carthage
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
M:
Halftime
1 Illinois Wesleyan
0 Webster
M:
8:15 PM
Crown at Northwestern (Minn.)
M:
8:30 PM
Franciscan at Pitt-Greensburg
Video
M:
2nd half - 45:00
1 St. John's
0 Augsburg
M:
1st half - 15:45
3 Concordia (Wis.)
0 Fontbonne
W:
Final
at La Roche 4, Penn State-Altoona 1
W:
Final
at Mount Aloysius 1, Bethany 0
W:
Final
at Hilbert 4, Medaille 0
Recap
W:
3:00 PM
Central at Monmouth
W:
3:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Minnesota-Morris
W:
Final
Johnson State 3, at Green Mountain 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Susquehanna 4, at Hood 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Regis (Mass.) 0, at Rhode Island College 0
Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final
Brandeis 3, at Wellesley 1
Recap
W:
Final
at Bowdoin 1, University of New England 0
Recap Recap
W:
4:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Marywood
W:
Final
at McDaniel 1, Goucher 0
Recap
W:
4:00 PM
Neumann at Rosemont
W:
4:00 PM
Immaculata at Clarks Summit
W:
Final
MIT 1, at Tufts 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Colby 7, at Southern Maine 1
Recap Recap Recap
W:
4:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.) at Cabrini
W:
Final - 2OT
at Babson 1, WPI 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Johns Hopkins 6, at Stevenson 1
Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Salem State 1, at Mass-Boston 1
Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Cedar Crest 2, at Keystone 2
W:
Final - 2OT
St. Vincent 2, at Juniata 2
Recap
W:
Final
Wheaton (Ill.) 1, at Calvin 0
Recap
W:
Final
Eastern 2, at Penn State-Harrisburg 1
Recap
W:
Final
Eastern Connecticut 1, at Wesleyan 0
Recap
W:
4:30 PM
Simpson at Clarke
Live Stats
W:
Final
at Husson 4, Thomas 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Wooster 2, Muskingum 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Penn State-Behrend 3, at D'Youville 0
Recap
W:
Final
at MacMurray 2, Eureka 0
W:
Final
Milwaukee Engineering 8, at Maranatha Baptist 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Massachusetts College 1, at Southern Vermont 1
Recap
W:
Final
Marietta 3, at Thiel 2
W:
Final
at Mount Holyoke 7, Bay Path 1
Recap
W:
Final
at Johnson & Wales 4, Hollins 1
W:
6:00 PM
Cairn at Gwynedd-Mercy
W:
6:00 PM
Crown at Northwestern (Minn.)
W:
6:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
W:
6:30 PM
Franciscan at Pitt-Greensburg
Video
W:
Final
at Curry 2, Newbury 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Castleton 13, Lyndon State 0
Recap
W:
Final - OT
at Fredonia State 3, St. John Fisher 2
W:
Final
Wittenberg 2, at Ohio Northern 1
Recap
W:
Final
Springfield 2, at Mass-Dartmouth 1
W:
Final
Salve Regina 1, at Fitchburg State 0
W:
Final
Nazareth 3, at Rochester 1
W:
Final
at Scranton 4, Wilkes 0
W:
Final
at Capital 4, Ohio Wesleyan 1
W:
Postponed
Covenant at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
Final
Elms 1, at Clark 0
W:
Final
at Endicott 5, New England College 0
W:
Final
at Muhlenberg 2, DeSales 1
W:
7:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Fisher
W:
7:30 PM
Allegheny at Westminster (Pa.)
W:
2nd half - 33:20
1 Waynesburg
3 Mount Union
Video
W:
2nd half - 24:54
2 Thomas More
0 DePauw
W:
8:00 PM
Central Baptist at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Carroll at UW-Stevens Point
W:
8:30 PM
Lake Forest at Marian
Wednesday, Sep. 28: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
SUNY-Maritime at Yeshiva
M:
TBA
York (N.Y.) at CCNY
M:
3:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark at New Jersey City
M:
3:30 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Salve Regina
Video
M:
3:30 PM
Emmanuel at Pine Manor
M:
3:30 PM
Bowdoin at Babson
Video
M:
3:30 PM
Medgar Evers at Hunter
M:
4:00 PM
Neumann at Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Emerson at Regis (Mass.)
Video Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Washington College at Haverford
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Moravian at Hood
M:
4:00 PM
Keene State at Western New England
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Mary Washington at North Carolina Wesleyan
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Susquehanna at Penn State-Harrisburg
M:
4:00 PM
Scranton at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Alvernia
M:
4:00 PM
Salisbury at Catholic
M:
4:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at York (Pa.)
Video Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Roger Williams at Rhode Island College
M:
4:00 PM
Southern Maine at Maine-Farmington
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Albright at DeSales
M:
4:00 PM
Baruch at Staten Island
M:
4:00 PM
John Jay at Brooklyn
M:
4:00 PM
Berkeley (NJ) at Centenary (N.J.)
M:
4:00 PM
Dominican at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Muskingum
Audio
M:
4:30 PM
Ky. Christian at Anderson
M:
4:30 PM
Lehman at Manhattanville
Video Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Rockford at Edgewood
Video Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Wartburg at Bethel
Video Live Stats
M:
5:15 PM
Buena Vista at Martin Luther
Video Live Stats
M:
5:15 PM
UW-Superior at Northland
M:
6:00 PM
Sage at SUNY-Purchase
M:
6:00 PM
McDaniel at Dickinson
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Daniel Webster at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Averett
Video Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Mitchell at Coast Guard
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Loras at UW-Whitewater
M:
6:30 PM
Johnson at Emory and Henry
Video Live Stats
M:
6:30 PM
Newbury at Curry
Video
M:
6:30 PM
Cazenovia at SUNY Canton
M:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Mount Ida
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Manchester at Ohio Northern
Video Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Lynchburg at Guilford
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Capital
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
University of New England at Clark
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Bridgewater State
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Elms
M:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Messiah
M:
7:00 PM
Swarthmore at Muhlenberg
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Geneva
M:
7:00 PM
Otterbein at Oberlin
M:
7:00 PM
Randolph at Christopher Newport
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Marymount at Hampden-Sydney
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
TCNJ at Rutgers-Camden
M:
7:00 PM
John Carroll at Fredonia State
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at New Rochelle
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Misericordia
M:
7:00 PM
Valley Forge at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Widener at Stevens
M:
7:00 PM
Ramapo at William Paterson
M:
7:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Pomona-Pitzer
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Caltech
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Amherst at MIT
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Pitt-Bradford at Alfred State
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Montclair State at Kean
Video Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Ursinus
Video
M:
7:45 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Merchant Marine
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Wentworth at Lesley
M:
8:00 PM
Rowan at Stockton
M:
8:00 PM
Aurora at Benedictine
M:
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Lawrence at St. Norbert
M:
8:00 PM
Dubuque at Carroll
M:
8:00 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at Marian
Video Live Stats
M:
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-Platteville
M:
8:30 PM
Augustana at Elmhurst
M:
8:30 PM
Millikin at North Park
M:
10:00 PM
La Verne at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video
W:
3:00 PM
William Paterson at Ramapo
W:
3:00 PM
Cazenovia at SUNY Canton
W:
3:00 PM
Catholic at St. Mary's (Md.)
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Benedictine at Aurora
Video Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
Buena Vista at Martin Luther
Video Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
UW-Superior at Northland
W:
3:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific
W:
3:30 PM
Greensboro at William Peace
W:
3:30 PM
Colby-Sawyer at Gordon
Video Live Stats
W:
3:30 PM
Mount Ida at St. Joseph's (Maine)
Video
W:
4:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at SUNY-Old Westbury
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Ithaca at Utica
W:
4:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Grove City
Video Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Trine at Alma
W:
4:00 PM
Farmingdale State at Mount St. Vincent
W:
4:00 PM
Keene State at Middlebury
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Western New England at Smith
W:
4:00 PM
Heidelberg at Bluffton
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Randolph at Guilford
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Trinity (Conn.)
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Calvin at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Lasell
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Misericordia at Lebanon Valley
W:
4:00 PM
Roanoke at Washington and Lee
Video
W:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at John Jay
W:
4:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Randolph-Macon
Video
W:
4:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. Scholastica
Video Live Stats
W:
4:30 PM
Alfred at Pitt-Bradford
W:
4:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lakeland
W:
5:00 PM
Manhattanville at Lehman
W:
5:00 PM
Dickinson at Messiah
Video Live Stats
W:
5:00 PM
Rivier at Anna Maria
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Gustavus Adolphus
W:
5:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Dominican
Video Live Stats
W:
5:00 PM
Macalester at St. Catherine
W:
5:00 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
W:
5:00 PM
Edgewood at Alverno
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Carleton
W:
5:00 PM
St. Olaf at Hamline
Video Live Stats
W:
5:30 PM
Hanover at Spalding
W:
6:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Franklin and Marshall
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Rowan at Stockton
W:
6:00 PM
Pine Manor at Emerson
Video
W:
Postponed
Emory at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
6:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Coe
W:
6:00 PM
Millikin at North Park
W:
6:00 PM
Luther at UW-Platteville
W:
6:00 PM
Chicago at Carthage
Video Live Stats
W:
6:30 PM
Case Western Reserve at Denison
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Norwich
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Albright at FDU-Florham
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Mary at Sage
Video
W:
7:00 PM
St. Mary-Woods at Rose-Hulman
W:
7:00 PM
Marymount at Gallaudet
W:
7:00 PM
Suffolk at Johnson and Wales
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Berry at Piedmont
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Mary Baldwin at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Becker at Eastern Nazarene
W:
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Roger Williams
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Berea at Centre
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Frostburg State
W:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Alvernia
W:
7:00 PM
Stevens at Drew
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Kean at Montclair State
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Worcester State at Western Connecticut
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Shenandoah
W:
7:00 PM
Albright at Fairleigh Dickinson
W:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Elizabethtown
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Albion at Kalamazoo
W:
7:00 PM
Haverford at Widener
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Penn College
W:
7:00 PM
Washington College at Delaware Valley
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Emmanuel at Simmons
W:
7:00 PM
Lynchburg at Virginia Wesleyan
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Union at Westfield State
W:
7:00 PM
Adrian at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Medgar Evers at Sarah Lawrence
W:
7:00 PM
Covenant at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
7:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Chapman
Video Live Stats
W:
7:30 PM
New Jersey City at Rutgers-Newark
W:
7:30 PM
Rutgers-Camden at TCNJ
W:
7:30 PM
Hiram at Otterbein
Video Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Yeshiva at SUNY-Purchase
W:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
Video Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Dubuque
W:
8:00 PM
Austin at Texas-Dallas
W:
8:00 PM
Illinois College at Greenville
Video
W:
8:30 PM
Trevecca at Sewanee
Video Live Stats
W:
8:30 PM
Augustana at Elmhurst
W:
8:30 PM
Saint Benedict at Augsburg
W:
8:30 PM
Loras at UW-Whitewater
W:
10:00 PM
Occidental at Whittier
Video Live Stats
W:
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Redlands
Video Live Stats
Tuesday, Sep. 27: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Calvin 2, at Alma 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Washington and Lee 4, Eastern Mennonite 0
Recap
M:
Final
Middlebury 1, at Hamilton 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Wheaton (Mass.) 5, at Brandeis 4
M:
Final - OT
at Case Western Reserve 1, Kenyon 0
M:
8:00 PM
Chicago at Carthage
Video Live Stats
Tuesday, Sep. 27: All times Eastern
W:
Final
Brandeis 3, at Wellesley 1
Recap
W:
Final
Johns Hopkins 6, at Stevenson 1
Recap
W:
Final
at McDaniel 1, Goucher 0
Recap
W:
2nd half - 24:54
2 Thomas More
0 DePauw