Photos | | Box Score | | |

Pomona-Pitzer vs. Redlands at Redlands, CA
9/14/2011 at 7 p.m.

Pomona-Pitzer
0
Redlands
6
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Pomona-Pitzer (1-3) 0 0 0
Redlands (2-2) 2 4 6
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Redlands 6:50 Nick Eary (Cody Carlson & Sean Cruz) left to right then back in the middle fo
Redlands 20:47 Nick Eary (2) (Gabe Ramirez) left cross with a couple quick touches a
-- 2nd --
Redlands 58:41 Gabe Ramirez (1) (Brad Jackson & Jamie Griffin) give and go from left side
Redlands 74:23 Matej Kustura (1) (unassisted) jumble in the front box
Redlands 79:54 Charles Izydorek (1) (Matej Kustura) left cross quick punch
Redlands 85:55 Noah Prudhomme (1) (Charles Izydorek) feed to in the middle on long through ba

Pomona-Pitzer

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
01 Thayer, Rollie * gk 0 0 0 0
2 Michael Ceragioli * F 0 0 0 0
4 Robbie Hull * M 0 0 0 0
5 Erik Munzer * D 1 0 0 0
6 Danny Nasry * M 1 0 0 0
7 Gator Halpern * F 0 0 0 0
8 Emmett Choy F 1 1 0 0
10 Harris Levin F 0 0 0 0
11 Arash Mahboubi * M 2 1 0 0
13 Evan Munoz F 0 0 0 0
14 Mark Raftrey * D 2 0 0 0
15 Derek Owens-Oas D 0 0 0 0
16 Geordie Marriner * D 1 0 0 0
17 Nate Shekita F 0 0 0 0
18 Devin Gilliam D 0 0 0 0
19 Ryan Miller * D 0 0 0 0
20 Javier Garcia M 0 0 0 0
23 Adam Lewis * D 0 0 0 0
24 Lawrence Macdonald F 0 0 0 0
27 Avery Raimondo F 0 0 0 0
37 Nigel Brady GK 0 0 0 0
TM Team 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 8 2 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
01 Thayer, Rollie 6 3 3 69:10
37 Nigel Brady 9 3 6 20:50
TOTALS 15 6 9 90:00

Redlands

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
0 Jason Smuckler GK 0 0 0 0
1 Andreas Silva * GK 0 0 0 0
2 Noah Prudhomme F 1 1 1 0
3 Tim Berggren M 0 0 0 0
4 Brad Jackson * D 0 0 0 1
5 Nico Johnson D 1 1 0 0
6 Nick Eary * M 4 2 2 0
7 Cody Carlson * F 3 2 0 1
8 Jamie Griffin * F 3 0 0 1
9 Alex Laughton M 2 1 0 0
10 Evan Keny-Guyer * M 1 1 0 0
11 Garrett Cottam D 1 1 0 0
13 Sean Cruz * D 0 0 0 1
14 Jonathan Frisby D 1 1 0 0
15 Danny Day * D 0 0 0 0
16 Charles Izydorek F 1 1 1 1
17 Pat Roraff * F 0 0 0 0
18 Grahame Fitz M 0 0 0 0
19 Matej Kustura M 4 3 1 1
20 Tyler Smalley D 0 0 0 0
22 Joe Macmillan M 1 0 0 0
23 Gabe Ramirez * M 3 1 1 1
24 Will Walker M 0 0 0 0
25 Richie Marquez * D 0 0 0 0
TM Team 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 26 15 6 7
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 Jason Smuckler 1 0 1 21:08
1 Andreas Silva (W, 2-2-0) 1 0 1 68:52
TM Team 0 0 0 0:00
TOTALS 2 0 2 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Pomona-Pitzer 1 7 8
Redlands 9 17 26
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Pomona-Pitzer 0 9 9
Redlands 0 2 2
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Pomona-Pitzer 1 2 3
Redlands 1 1 2
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Pomona-Pitzer 6 3 9
Redlands 4 4 8
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
Redlands 60:33 Yellow card - Jamie Griffin
Pomona-Pitzer 72:49 Yellow card - Munzer, Erik
Penalty Totals
Pomona-Pitzer: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 9 fouls. Redlands: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 8 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Farquhar Field
Game Length: 1:56
Attendance: 176
Referee: Alfredo Munoz
Asst. Referee: Brandon Whitson
: Modesto Guillen
Scorer: Chris Orechia
* Starter
Monday, Sep. 15: All times Eastern
M:
3:30 PM
Lehman at Ramapo
M:
Final
Keystone 6, at Valley Forge Christ. 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Thomas 3, at Southern Maine 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Staten Island 4, at Farmingdale State 3
Box Score
M:
Final
at Regis (Mass.) 1, Anna Maria 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Coast Guard 2, at SUNY-Maritime 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Lancaster Bible 5, at Penn State-Berks 2
M:
7:00 PM
CCNY at Montclair State
M:
7:00 PM
Richard Stockton at Albright
M:
Final
at York (N.Y.) 5, Sarah Lawrence 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at AIB 2, Simpson 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Washington U. 1, Westminster (Mo.) 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at UW-Platteville 3, Lakeland 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2, La Verne 1
Box Score
W:
Final
at Bryn Mawr 5, Cedar Crest 0
W:
Final
at Penn State-Berks 4, Lancaster Bible 3
W:
Final
Northwest Chrst. 7, at Mills 0
W:
Final
Franciscan 2, at Thiel 1
W:
Final
at UW-Platteville 3, Lakeland 0
Photos
W:
Final
at Western Connecticut 6, SUNY-Purchase 0
W:
Final
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 7, at Yeshiva 0
Tuesday, Sep. 16: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Oklahoma City at Texas-Tyler
M:
3:30 PM
Bates at Bowdoin
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Penn St.-Wilkes-Barre at Baptist Bible
M:
4:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Eastern Connecticut
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Fredonia State at Nazareth
M:
4:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Warren Wilson
M:
4:00 PM
Thiel at Penn St.-Greater Allegheny
M:
4:00 PM
St. Michael's at Lyndon State
M:
4:00 PM
Catholic at St. Mary's (Md.)
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at Maine Maritime
M:
4:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at McDaniel
M:
4:00 PM
Baruch at SUNY-Old Westbury
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Rochester Tech at Elmira
M:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg at Marywood
M:
4:30 PM
UW-Superior at Finlandia
M:
4:30 PM
Mount Aloysius at Hood
M:
4:30 PM
Becker at Eastern Nazarene
M:
5:00 PM
Rochester at Oneonta State
M:
5:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Maranatha Baptist
Video
M:
5:00 PM
Central at Nebraska Wesleyan
M:
5:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Linfield
M:
5:45 PM
St. Scholastica at Northland
M:
6:00 PM
DeSales at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
6:00 PM
Hilbert at Morrisville State
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Merchant Marine at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona at Frostburg State
M:
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at John Carroll
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Pine Manor at Norwich
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Skidmore at RPI
M:
7:00 PM
Misericordia at Scranton
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Rosemont at Delaware Valley
M:
7:00 PM
Thomas More at Denison
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
New England College at Wheaton (Mass.)
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Ferrum at Guilford
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
King's at William Paterson
M:
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Messiah
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Covenant
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Westfield State
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Houghton at Medaille
M:
7:00 PM
Springfield at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Wittenberg
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Baldwin-Wallace at Allegheny
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Simpson at Fontbonne
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Multnomah at George Fox
W:
2:00 PM
UW-Superior at Finlandia
W:
2:00 PM
Thiel at Penn St.-Greater Allegheny
W:
3:00 PM
Central at Nebraska Wesleyan
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal St. Monterey Bay
Live Stats
W:
3:30 PM
Valley Forge Christ. at Gwynedd-Mercy
W:
3:30 PM
St. Scholastica at Northland
W:
4:00 PM
University of New England at Colby
W:
4:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Albion
W:
4:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.) at Calvin
Live Stats Audio
W:
4:00 PM
Adrian at Trine
W:
4:00 PM
Connecticut College at St. Joseph (Conn.)
W:
4:00 PM
Bethany at Penn St.-Beaver
W:
4:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Bridgewater (Va.)
W:
4:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at Middlebury
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Rochester Tech at Geneseo State
W:
4:00 PM
Roger Williams at MIT
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend at Grove City
W:
4:00 PM
Becker at Nichols
W:
4:00 PM
Castleton State at Skidmore
W:
4:00 PM
Emmanuel at Babson
W:
4:00 PM
Wesleyan (Ga.) at Berry
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Hope at Olivet
W:
4:30 PM
Wesleyan at Tufts
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at La Roche
W:
5:00 PM
Coe at Grinnell
W:
5:00 PM
Christendom at Trinity (D.C.)
W:
5:00 PM
Susquehanna at Penn State-Harrisburg
W:
5:00 PM
St. Benedict at Hamline
Live Stats Video
W:
5:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Lawrence
W:
5:00 PM
St. Catherine's at Concordia-Moorhead
W:
5:00 PM
Howard Payne at Dallas Christian
W:
5:00 PM
Bethel at St. Olaf
W:
5:30 PM
Dominican at Lake Forest
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Swarthmore at Immaculata
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
William Peace at Randolph
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Rivier at Fisher
W:
6:00 PM
Western New England at Mount Holyoke
Live Stats
W:
6:00 PM
Southern Vermont at New England College
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Monmouth
W:
6:00 PM
Central Baptist at University of the Ozarks
W:
6:00 PM
Texas-Tyler at University of Dallas
W:
6:30 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Regis (Mass.)
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Ferrum
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Virginia Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Salem at Barton
W:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Anderson
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Arcadia
W:
7:00 PM
Utica at SUNYIT
W:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at LaGrange
W:
7:00 PM
Framingham State at WPI
Video
W:
7:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Fredonia State
W:
7:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.) at Wesley
W:
7:00 PM
New Paltz State at Union
W:
7:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at Houghton
W:
8:00 PM
Emerson at Suffolk
W:
Cancelled
Huntingdon at Talladega
W:
8:00 PM
Hendrix at Harding
W:
8:00 PM
Beloit at Edgewood
Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Millikin at Principia
W:
8:30 PM
Greenville at Washington U.
Video
W:
8:30 PM
St. Thomas at Macalester
W:
8:30 PM
St. Mary's (Minn.) at Augsburg
Monday, Sep. 15: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
CCNY at Montclair State
Tuesday, Sep. 16: All times Eastern
M:
5:00 PM
Rochester at Oneonta State
M:
7:00 PM
New England College at Wheaton (Mass.)
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Messiah
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Houghton at Medaille
Tuesday, Sep. 16: All times Eastern
W:
5:30 PM
Dominican at Lake Forest
Video
W:
8:30 PM
Greenville at Washington U.
Video