Photos | Box Score | | | |

Pomona-Pitzer vs. Redlands at Redlands, CA
9/14/2011 at 7 p.m.

Pomona-Pitzer
0
Redlands
6
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Pomona-Pitzer (1-3) 0 0 0
Redlands (2-2) 2 4 6
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Redlands 6:50 Nick Eary (Cody Carlson & Sean Cruz) left to right then back in the middle fo
Redlands 20:47 Nick Eary (2) (Gabe Ramirez) left cross with a couple quick touches a
-- 2nd --
Redlands 58:41 Gabe Ramirez (1) (Brad Jackson & Jamie Griffin) give and go from left side
Redlands 74:23 Matej Kustura (1) (unassisted) jumble in the front box
Redlands 79:54 Charles Izydorek (1) (Matej Kustura) left cross quick punch
Redlands 85:55 Noah Prudhomme (1) (Charles Izydorek) feed to in the middle on long through ba

Pomona-Pitzer

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
01 Thayer, Rollie * gk 0 0 0 0
2 Michael Ceragioli * f 0 0 0 0
4 Robbie Hull * m 0 0 0 0
5 Erik Munzer * d 1 0 0 0
6 Danny Nasry * f 1 0 0 0
7 Gator Halpern * f 0 0 0 0
8 Emmett Choy 1 1 0 0
10 Harris Levin 0 0 0 0
11 Arash Mahboubi * m 2 1 0 0
13 Evan Munoz 0 0 0 0
14 Mark Raftrey * d 2 0 0 0
15 Derek Owens-Oas 0 0 0 0
16 Geordie Marriner * d 1 0 0 0
17 Nate Shekita 0 0 0 0
18 Devin Gilliam 0 0 0 0
19 Ryan Miller * d 0 0 0 0
20 Javier Garcia 0 0 0 0
23 Adam Lewis * d 0 0 0 0
24 Lawrence Macdonald 0 0 0 0
27 Avery Raimondo 0 0 0 0
37 Nigel Brady 0 0 0 0
TM Team 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 8 2 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
01 Thayer, Rollie 6 3 3 69:10
37 Nigel Brady 9 3 6 20:50
TOTALS 15 6 9 90:00

Redlands

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
0 Jason Smuckler 0 0 0 0
1 Andreas Silva * gk 0 0 0 0
2 Noah Prudhomme 1 1 1 0
3 Tim Berggren 0 0 0 0
4 Brad Jackson * d 0 0 0 1
5 Nico Johnson 1 1 0 0
6 Nick Eary * d 4 2 2 0
7 Cody Carlson * f 3 2 0 1
8 Jamie Griffin * f 3 0 0 1
9 Alex Laughton 2 1 0 0
10 Evan Keny-Guyer * m 1 1 0 0
11 Garrett Cottam 1 1 0 0
13 Sean Cruz * d 0 0 0 1
14 Jonathan Frisby 1 1 0 0
15 Danny Day * d 0 0 0 0
16 Charles Izydorek 1 1 1 1
17 Pat Roraff * m 0 0 0 0
18 Grahame Fitz 0 0 0 0
19 Matej Kustura 4 3 1 1
20 Tyler Smalley 0 0 0 0
22 Joe Macmillan 1 0 0 0
23 Gabe Ramirez * m 3 1 1 1
24 Will Walker 0 0 0 0
25 Richie Marquez * d 0 0 0 0
TM Team 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 26 15 6 7
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 Jason Smuckler 1 0 1 21:08
1 Andreas Silva (W, 2-2-0) 1 0 1 68:52
TM Team 0 0 0 0:00
TOTALS 2 0 2 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Pomona-Pitzer 1 7 8
Redlands 9 17 26
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Pomona-Pitzer 0 9 9
Redlands 0 2 2
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Pomona-Pitzer 1 2 3
Redlands 1 1 2
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Pomona-Pitzer 6 3 9
Redlands 4 4 8
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
Redlands 60:33 Yellow card - Jamie Griffin
Pomona-Pitzer 72:49 Yellow card - Munzer, Erik
Penalty Totals
Pomona-Pitzer: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 9 fouls. Redlands: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 8 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Farquhar Field
Game Length: 1:56
Attendance: 176
Referee: Alfredo Munoz
Asst. Referee: Brandon Whitson
: Modesto Guillen
Scorer: Chris Orechia
* Starter
Thursday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Newbury at Suffolk
M:
TBA
Mass-Dartmouth at Framingham State
M:
TBA
Washington College at Neumann
M:
TBA
Wentworth at Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
TBA
Stevenson at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
TBA
Curry at Colby-Sawyer
M:
TBA
Emmanuel at Daniel Webster
M:
TBA
Macalester at UW-Superior
M:
TBA
Howard Payne at University of Dallas
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
M:
3:00 PM
Olivet at Rochester (Mich.)
M:
4:00 PM
Lake Michigan College at Kalamazoo
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Widener
M:
4:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Maranatha Baptist
M:
4:00 PM
St. Norbert at Lakeland
M:
5:00 PM
Franklin at Wabash
M:
5:00 PM
Keene State at Worcester State
M:
5:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
M:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Simpson
M:
5:00 PM
Chicago at Dominican
M:
5:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Lyon
M:
5:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Beloit
M:
5:30 PM
Lawrence at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:30 PM
North Park at Aurora
M:
6:00 PM
Greenville at Alma
M:
6:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Martin Luther
M:
6:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Carleton
M:
6:00 PM
Rockford at Northland
M:
6:00 PM
North Idaho Col. at Whitworth
M:
6:30 PM
UW-Platteville at Cornell
M:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Lawrence Tech (Mich.) at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Nichols at WPI
M:
7:00 PM
Becker at Massachusetts Maritime
M:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
M:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Carnegie Mellon
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Austin
M:
7:30 PM
Mount Union at Case Western Reserve
M:
7:30 PM
Principia at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:00 PM
Sewanee at LaGrange
M:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
M:
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Benedictine
M:
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Wartburg
M:
8:00 PM
Huntingdon at Birmingham-Southern
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at Cal Lutheran
Friday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Norwich at New Paltz State
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Emmaus
M:
1:00 PM
Averett at Mary Washington
M:
4:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
Salve Regina at Plattsburgh State
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Rockford
M:
4:00 PM
Colorado College at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Trine at Anderson
M:
5:00 PM
Elmhurst at Earlham
M:
6:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at York (N.Y.)
M:
6:30 PM
Alfred State at St. Vincent
M:
6:30 PM
Buena Vista at St. Thomas
M:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Husson at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Crown
M:
7:30 PM
Hiram at Baldwin Wallace
M:
8:00 PM
Maine Maritime at University of New England
M:
8:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at UW-Whitewater
M:
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Dubuque
M:
9:00 PM
Austin at Centre
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at UC Santa Cruz
Saturday, Sep. 3: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Pine Manor at Newbury
M:
TBA
Norwich at SUNY Canton
M:
TBA
Hood at Drew
M:
TBA
TBA at Hiram
M:
TBA
Curry at Johnson State
M:
TBA
Emerson at Emmanuel
M:
TBA
Averett at Marymount
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at Hamline
M:
TBA
Luther at Carleton
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Hendrix
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Pomona-Pitzer
M:
10:00 AM
Mass-Boston at Wentworth
M:
12:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Rose-Hulman
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Rowan
M:
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Catholic
M:
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Randolph-Macon
M:
1:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Keene State
M:
1:00 PM
Stockton at Mary Washington
M:
1:00 PM
Salve Regina at Plattsburgh State
M:
1:00 PM
Crown at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
1:30 PM
Massachusetts College at Becker
M:
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Brandeis
M:
2:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
2:00 PM
Berry at Wooster
M:
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
2:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Chicago
M:
3:00 PM
Trine at Earlham
M:
3:00 PM
Kalamazoo at DePauw
M:
3:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Valley Forge
M:
3:00 PM
Albion at Grinnell
M:
3:30 PM
Central at Alma
M:
3:30 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Martin Luther
M:
4:00 PM
TCNJ at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
DeSales at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Northland
M:
4:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:00 PM
Macalester at UW-Whitewater
M:
4:00 PM
Carroll at St. John's
M:
5:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Mount Union
M:
5:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at TBA
M:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Simpson
M:
5:00 PM
Rhodes at University of the Ozarks
M:
6:00 PM
Shenandoah at Ferrum
M:
6:00 PM
Knox at St. Scholastica
M:
7:00 PM
Oberlin at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Carthage at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Coe at UW-Platteville
M:
7:00 PM
Occidental at Whitworth
M:
7:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Penn State-Behrend
M:
7:30 PM
Covenant at Wilmington
Sunday, Sep. 4: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
WPI at Worcester State
M:
TBA
Hood at FDU-Florham
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Carleton
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at St. John's
M:
TBA
Carroll at Hamline
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Rhodes
M:
TBA
Brevard at Huntingdon
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
12:00 PM
Wentworth at Lasell
M:
12:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at North Park
M:
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Thomas More
M:
1:00 PM
Central at Olivet
M:
1:00 PM
Emerson at Curry
M:
1:00 PM
Franklin at Sewanee
M:
2:00 PM
Piedmont at Guilford
M:
2:00 PM
Wesley at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lake Forest
M:
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
2:00 PM
Colorado College at St. Thomas
M:
2:30 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Beloit
M:
3:00 PM
Franklin at Birmingham-Southern
M:
3:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Maine Maritime
M:
3:30 PM
Wooster at Transylvania
M:
4:00 PM
Haverford at Brandeis
M:
4:00 PM
Albion at Loras
M:
4:00 PM
Knox at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:30 PM
Buena Vista at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Augustana at Aurora
M:
5:00 PM
Hendrix at University of the Ozarks
M:
6:00 PM
Lakeland at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at TBA
No contests today.
No contests today.