Photos | | Box Score | | |

Pomona-Pitzer vs. Redlands at Redlands, CA
9/14/2011 at 7 p.m.

Pomona-Pitzer
0
Redlands
6
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Pomona-Pitzer (1-3) 0 0 0
Redlands (2-2) 2 4 6
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Redlands 6:50 Nick Eary (Cody Carlson & Sean Cruz) left to right then back in the middle fo
Redlands 20:47 Nick Eary (2) (Gabe Ramirez) left cross with a couple quick touches a
-- 2nd --
Redlands 58:41 Gabe Ramirez (1) (Brad Jackson & Jamie Griffin) give and go from left side
Redlands 74:23 Matej Kustura (1) (unassisted) jumble in the front box
Redlands 79:54 Charles Izydorek (1) (Matej Kustura) left cross quick punch
Redlands 85:55 Noah Prudhomme (1) (Charles Izydorek) feed to in the middle on long through ba

Pomona-Pitzer

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
01 Thayer, Rollie * gk 0 0 0 0
2 Michael Ceragioli * F 0 0 0 0
4 Robbie Hull * M 0 0 0 0
5 Erik Munzer * D 1 0 0 0
6 Danny Nasry * M 1 0 0 0
7 Gator Halpern * F 0 0 0 0
8 Emmett Choy F 1 1 0 0
10 Harris Levin F 0 0 0 0
11 Arash Mahboubi * M 2 1 0 0
13 Evan Munoz F 0 0 0 0
14 Mark Raftrey * D 2 0 0 0
15 Derek Owens-Oas D 0 0 0 0
16 Geordie Marriner * D 1 0 0 0
17 Nate Shekita F 0 0 0 0
18 Devin Gilliam D 0 0 0 0
19 Ryan Miller * D 0 0 0 0
20 Javier Garcia M 0 0 0 0
23 Adam Lewis * D 0 0 0 0
24 Lawrence Macdonald F 0 0 0 0
27 Avery Raimondo F 0 0 0 0
37 Nigel Brady GK 0 0 0 0
TM Team 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 8 2 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
01 Thayer, Rollie 6 3 3 69:10
37 Nigel Brady 9 3 6 20:50
TOTALS 15 6 9 90:00

Redlands

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
0 Jason Smuckler GK 0 0 0 0
1 Andreas Silva * GK 0 0 0 0
2 Noah Prudhomme F 1 1 1 0
3 Tim Berggren M 0 0 0 0
4 Brad Jackson * D 0 0 0 1
5 Nico Johnson D 1 1 0 0
6 Nick Eary * M 4 2 2 0
7 Cody Carlson * F 3 2 0 1
8 Jamie Griffin * F 3 0 0 1
9 Alex Laughton M 2 1 0 0
10 Evan Keny-Guyer * M 1 1 0 0
11 Garrett Cottam D 1 1 0 0
13 Sean Cruz * D 0 0 0 1
14 Jonathan Frisby D 1 1 0 0
15 Danny Day * D 0 0 0 0
16 Charles Izydorek F 1 1 1 1
17 Pat Roraff * F 0 0 0 0
18 Grahame Fitz M 0 0 0 0
19 Matej Kustura M 4 3 1 1
20 Tyler Smalley D 0 0 0 0
22 Joe Macmillan M 1 0 0 0
23 Gabe Ramirez * M 3 1 1 1
24 Will Walker M 0 0 0 0
25 Richie Marquez * D 0 0 0 0
TM Team 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 26 15 6 7
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 Jason Smuckler 1 0 1 21:08
1 Andreas Silva (W, 2-2-0) 1 0 1 68:52
TM Team 0 0 0 0:00
TOTALS 2 0 2 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Pomona-Pitzer 1 7 8
Redlands 9 17 26
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Pomona-Pitzer 0 9 9
Redlands 0 2 2
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Pomona-Pitzer 1 2 3
Redlands 1 1 2
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Pomona-Pitzer 6 3 9
Redlands 4 4 8
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
Redlands 60:33 Yellow card - Jamie Griffin
Pomona-Pitzer 72:49 Yellow card - Munzer, Erik
Penalty Totals
Pomona-Pitzer: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 9 fouls. Redlands: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 8 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Farquhar Field
Game Length: 1:56
Attendance: 176
Referee: Alfredo Munoz
Asst. Referee: Brandon Whitson
: Modesto Guillen
Scorer: Chris Orechia
* Starter
Monday, Oct. 20: All times Eastern
M:
2:00 PM
Eureka at Spalding
M:
4:00 PM
Medgar Evers at Brooklyn
M:
5:00 PM
Carleton at Wartburg
M:
5:00 PM
University of Antelope Valley at UC Santa Cruz
M:
6:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Rowan
M:
7:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Montclair State
M:
8:00 PM
Emmanuel at Clark
Live Stats
M:
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Redlands
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Occidental
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Chapman
Live Stats Video
W:
12:00 PM
Eureka at Spalding
W:
3:30 PM
Daniel Webster at Pine Manor
W:
4:30 PM
Johnson (TN) at Salem
W:
4:30 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Loras
W:
5:00 PM
Finlandia at Augsburg
W:
6:30 PM
York (N.Y.) at Brooklyn
W:
7:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Redlands
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Berkeley College (NY) at Yeshiva
Tuesday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
M:
2:00 PM
University of Dallas at Austin
M:
3:00 PM
Point Park at Grove City
M:
3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Kenyon
M:
3:00 PM
Aurora at Rockford
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Buena Vista at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Penn St.-Beaver at Valley Forge Christ.
M:
4:00 PM
Wheelock at Daniel Webster
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Lesley at Becker
M:
4:00 PM
Hope at Albion
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Oneonta State at Hamilton
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Randolph-Macon
M:
4:00 PM
Hobart at Elmira
M:
4:00 PM
Trine at Alma
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Immaculata at Cairn
M:
4:00 PM
Adrian at Calvin
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
4:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Olivet
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Dominican at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Principia at Blackburn
M:
4:30 PM
Marian at Lakeland
M:
4:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Cumberlands (Ky.) at Centre
M:
5:00 PM
Central at William Penn
M:
6:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Coast Guard
Live Stats Audio
M:
6:00 PM
Emerson at Fisher
M:
7:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at SUNY-Purchase
M:
7:00 PM
Middlebury at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Houghton at Alfred St.
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
William Peace at Columbia International
M:
7:00 PM
Bethany at Thiel
M:
7:00 PM
Keene State at Springfield
M:
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Catholic at Ursinus
Live Stats Video Video
M:
7:00 PM
Wabash at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Denison at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Geneva at St. Vincent
M:
7:00 PM
Roanoke at Lynchburg
Live Stats Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Sage at Mount St. Mary
M:
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at St. Norbert
M:
7:30 PM
Stevens at Rutgers-Newark
M:
7:30 PM
Wooster at Allegheny
M:
7:30 PM
UW-Superior at St. Scholastica
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Yeshiva
M:
8:00 PM
Edgewood at Milwaukee Engineering
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Bethany Lutheran
Live Stats Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Dubuque at Elmhurst
M:
8:00 PM
Louisiana College at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:00 PM
Coe at UW-Platteville
Live Stats Video
W:
TBA
King's at Eastern
W:
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Beaver at Valley Forge Christ.
W:
2:00 PM
Principia at Blackburn
W:
3:00 PM
Oneonta State at Ithaca
W:
3:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Farmingdale State
W:
3:00 PM
Tufts at Mass-Boston
Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
Southern Maine at Maine-Farmington
W:
3:00 PM
Baptist Bible at Centenary (N.J.)
W:
3:00 PM
Misericordia at Wilkes
W:
3:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Wesleyan
Video
W:
3:30 PM
Penn State-Berks at St. Elizabeth
W:
3:30 PM
Susquehanna at Juniata
W:
3:30 PM
Coast Guard at Wheaton (Mass.)
Video
W:
3:30 PM
DeSales at Delaware Valley
W:
3:30 PM
Bluffton at Defiance
Live Stats
W:
3:30 PM
Becker at Southern Vermont
W:
3:30 PM
Lesley at Mitchell
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Moravian
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Meredith at Methodist
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Mary Baldwin at North Carolina Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Widener at Lebanon Valley
W:
4:00 PM
Keystone at Cedar Crest
W:
4:00 PM
Clark at Wellesley
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Penn College at Wilson
W:
4:00 PM
Western New England at Nichols
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Heidelberg
W:
4:00 PM
Capital at Marietta
W:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Cazenovia
W:
4:00 PM
Immaculata at Marywood
W:
4:00 PM
MIT at Salem State
W:
4:00 PM
University of Dallas at Austin
W:
4:30 PM
Lynchburg at Sweet Briar
W:
4:30 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
W:
5:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Virginia Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
W:
5:00 PM
Alfred St. at Houghton
W:
5:00 PM
Lincoln Christian at Mount Mary
W:
6:00 PM
Babson at Emerson
W:
6:00 PM
Springfield at Mount Holyoke
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
Colby at Husson
W:
6:00 PM
Louisiana College at Centenary (La.)
W:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Otterbein
W:
7:00 PM
RPI at Hartwick
W:
7:00 PM
Cabrini at Neumann
W:
7:00 PM
John Carroll at Baldwin-Wallace
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Muskingum
W:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at FDU-Florham
W:
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Arcadia
W:
7:00 PM
New York University at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
W:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Albright
W:
7:00 PM
Hood at Messiah
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Bay Path at Elms
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Alfred at Nazareth
W:
7:00 PM
Randolph at Roanoke
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Elmira at St. John Fisher
W:
7:00 PM
Smith at WPI
W:
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Emmanuel
W:
7:00 PM
Huntingdon at Wesleyan (Ga.)
W:
7:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Video
W:
7:30 PM
Hanover at Franklin
Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Macalester at UW-Whitewater
W:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Illinois Tech
Monday, Oct. 20: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Montclair State
No contests today.