Box Score |

Lakeland vs. Rockford at Loves Park, Ill.
9/17/2011 at 8:00 PM

Lakeland
3
Rockford
2
SCORING 1 2 OT FINAL
Lakeland (2-1-1 0-0 NAC) 0 2 1 3
Rockford (3-3, 0-1 NAC) 0 2 0 2
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
(no scoring)
-- 2nd --
Lakeland 48:01 Jeremy Hardy (unassisted)
Rockford 62:32 Philip Pressgrove (unassisted)
Rockford 80:18 Sam Medina-Conchi (unassisted)
Lakeland 89:04 Jeremy Hardy (unassisted)
-- OT --
Lakeland 97:55 Jeremy Hardy (unassisted)

Lakeland

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
3 Bobby Rublee * D 1 1 0 0
4 Ben Koepsell F 3 2 0 0
8 Danny Spatchek * D 0 0 0 0
9 Adam Benson * M 2 0 0 0
10 Killian McKenzie * M 0 0 0 0
11 Derek Pitterle * M 0 0 0 0
12 Paul Elzinga * M 0 0 0 0
13 Troy Eichenberger M 1 0 0 0
22 Jeremy Hardy * F 6 5 3 0
23 Daiya Akiyama * M 0 0 0 0
32 Craig Dekarske * M 0 0 0 0
33 Joey Salazar * D 0 0 0 0
34 Alex Piekarski * GK 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 13 8 3 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
34 Alex Piekarski 5 2 3 97:55

Rockford

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Mick Goulding * GK 0 0 0 0
2 Jorge Ramirez * D 0 0 0 0
3 Matt Nicholson * M 1 0 0 0
6 Trey Welch * D 0 0 0 0
8 Sam Medina-Conchi * F 4 3 1 0
10 Philip Pressgrove * F 2 1 1 0
11 Derek Garcia * M 0 0 0 0
12 Jibril Chaaban D 2 0 0 0
13 Tyler Burg * D 0 0 0 0
18 Bronson Garcia * M 1 1 0 0
19 Fidel Rodriguez D 0 0 0 0
21 Nathan Weir * D 0 0 0 0
24 Nate Sweet * M 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 10 5 2 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Mick Goulding 8 3 5 97:55
SHOTS 1 2 OT TOTAL
Lakeland 1 10 2 13
Rockford 4 5 1 10
SAVES 1 2 OT TOTAL
Lakeland 1 1 1 3
Rockford 0 4 1 5
CORNER KICKS 1 2 OT TOTAL
Lakeland 2 3 0 5
Rockford 0 1 1 2
FOULS 1 2 OT TOTAL
Lakeland 9 13 1 23
Rockford 4 2 2 8
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
Lakeland 38:00 Yellow card - Daiya Akiyama
-- 2nd --
Lakeland 68:16 Yellow card - Killian McKenzie
Rockford 68:16 Yellow card - Bronson Garcia
-- OT --
(no penalties)
Penalty Totals
Lakeland: 0 red cards, 2 yellow cards, and 23 fouls. Rockford: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 8 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: SportsCore
Game Length: 1:41
Attendance: 60
* Starter
Thursday, Sep. 18: All times Eastern
M:
Final
at Mount Ida 4, Newbury 1
Box Score
M:
4:00 PM
D'Youville at Buffalo State
M:
4:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Trinity Int'l
M:
4:30 PM
Thiel at Pitt-Bradford
M:
5:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Maranatha Baptist
M:
5:00 PM
Augsburg at UW-Superior
M:
7:00 PM
Elmhurst at LaGrange
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Geneva at Point Park
M:
8:00 PM
Rhodes at Christian Bros.
M:
8:00 PM
Benedictine at North Central (Ill.)
M:
8:00 PM
Chicago at Loras
M:
8:30 PM
Washington U. at Webster
W:
4:00 PM
Mount Ida at Nichols
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Pitt-Greensburg
W:
2nd half - 03:45
0 Bryn Mawr
2 Moravian
W:
4:00 PM
Geneva at Franciscan
W:
4:30 PM
Defiance at Kenyon
W:
2nd half - 33:56
1 Johnson and Wales
1 Eastern Nazarene
W:
5:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at Chatham
W:
1st half - 06:08
0 Blackburn
0 Alverno
W:
6:00 PM
Louisiana College at Southern U.
W:
7:00 PM
Scranton at Marywood
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Oberlin
W:
7:00 PM
Curry at Emmanuel
Video
W:
1st half
0 Neumann
0 Wesley
W:
7:30 PM
Transylvania at Wittenberg
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Edgewood
Live Stats
W:
10:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal St. Stanislaus
Live Stats Video
Friday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
M:
2:00 PM
Averett at North Carolina Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
Ferrum at Piedmont
M:
2:00 PM
Greensboro at Covenant
Live Stats Video
M:
3:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Austin
Live Stats Video
M:
3:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Texas Lutheran
M:
3:00 PM
Colorado College at Schreiner
M:
3:30 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Southern Vermont
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn at Cazenovia
M:
4:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Potsdam State
M:
4:00 PM
William Peace at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Illinois College at Spalding
M:
4:00 PM
Southwestern at University of Dallas
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
LeTourneau at Dallas Christian
M:
4:00 PM
Purdue Calumet at Coe
M:
4:30 PM
Guilford at Randolph-Macon
M:
5:00 PM
University of Valley Forge at Southern Virginia
Live Stats Live Stats Video
M:
5:00 PM
Endicott at Nichols
M:
5:00 PM
Defiance at Wittenberg
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Bethany Lutheran
Live Stats
M:
5:15 PM
Northland at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats Video
M:
5:15 PM
St. Scholastica at North Central (Minn.)
Live Stats
M:
5:15 PM
Martin Luther at Crown
M:
5:30 PM
Thomas More at Centre
M:
6:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Shenandoah
Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at St. Thomas (Tex.)
M:
6:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Tyler
M:
6:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Central
M:
6:30 PM
Wentworth at Curry
M:
7:00 PM
Roanoke at Randolph
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Salem State at Massachusetts Maritime
M:
7:30 PM
Penn State-Behrend at Allegheny
M:
7:30 PM
Earlham at Wilmington
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Principia at Franklin
M:
8:00 PM
Bethel at Wheaton (Ill.)
M:
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Carthage
M:
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Greenville
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Sewanee at Huntingdon
M:
8:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Simpson
M:
8:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas-Dallas
Live Stats Video
M:
9:00 PM
Anderson at Illinois Tech
Live Stats
W:
TBA
Concordia (Texas) at St. Thomas (Tex.)
W:
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Spalding
W:
2:00 PM
LeTourneau at Dallas Christian
W:
3:00 PM
Point Park at La Roche
W:
3:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Bethany Lutheran
W:
3:00 PM
Northland at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats Video
W:
3:00 PM
Martin Luther at Crown
W:
3:00 PM
St. Scholastica at North Central (Minn.)
W:
4:00 PM
Rivier at Lasell
W:
4:00 PM
Wilson at Lancaster Bible
W:
4:00 PM
Averett at North Carolina Wesleyan
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Piedmont
W:
4:00 PM
Clarkson at Oswego State
W:
4:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Simpson
W:
4:30 PM
Capital at Agnes Scott
W:
4:30 PM
Greensboro at Covenant
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Muskingum at St. Vincent
W:
5:00 PM
Salem at West Va. Tech
W:
5:00 PM
Faith Bapt. Bible at Rockford
W:
5:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Austin
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Texas Lutheran
W:
6:00 PM
William Peace at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
6:00 PM
Southwestern at University of Dallas
W:
6:00 PM
Mt. Mercy at Coe
W:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona at Susquehanna
W:
7:00 PM
Anderson at Illinois Tech
W:
7:30 PM
University of Valley Forge at Southern Virginia
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Talladega
W:
8:00 PM
Belhaven at East Texas Baptist
W:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
Live Stats
Thursday, Sep. 18: All times Eastern
M:
8:00 PM
Chicago at Loras
Friday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Austin
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Potsdam State
M:
8:00 PM
Bethel at Wheaton (Ill.)
M:
8:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas-Dallas
Live Stats Video
Friday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
W:
5:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Austin
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
Live Stats