Recap | Box Score |

St. Olaf vs. UW-Superior at Duluth, MN
9/18/2011 at 2:00 PM

St. Olaf
0
UW-Superior
1
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
St. Olaf (5-1) 0 0 0
UW-Superior (4-2) 0 1 1
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
(no scoring)
-- 2nd --
UW-Superior 47:48 Alberto Rivero (Logan George)

St. Olaf

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Harry Ullmann * gk 0 0 0 0
2 Sean Legler * 2 2 0 0
3 David Rosenthal * 5 0 0 0
4 Max Lund * 1 1 0 0
5 Will Totemeh * 0 0 0 0
6 Paul Benz 0 0 0 0
8 Austin Dressen * 0 0 0 0
9 Ryan Johnsrud 0 0 0 0
10 Jake Stark 0 0 0 0
11 Blake Dressen * 1 1 0 0
12 Nick Lund * 1 1 0 0
14 Mohamed Haji * 2 0 0 0
15 James Miller 0 0 0 0
17 Soren Frykholm 0 0 0 0
18 Ken Ouren * 0 0 0 0
20 Kenzie Lund 2 0 0 0
21 Torbjorn Morkeberg 0 0 0 0
23 Stephen Johnson * 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 14 5 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Harry Ullmann 7 1 6 90:00

UW-Superior

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
0 Matt Elder * gk 0 0 0 0
2 Matt Kelley * 0 0 0 0
3 Ben Royce 2 1 0 0
4 Logan George * 4 3 0 1
5 Alberto Rivero * 4 2 1 0
6 Brian Chapman 0 0 0 0
7 Bryan McBride * 0 0 0 0
8 Richard Chegwin * 0 0 0 0
9 Ben Kasper 0 0 0 0
10 Thomas Shuldheisz * 0 0 0 0
14 Eric Nilsen * 1 0 0 0
15 Nate Engel * 1 0 0 0
17 Chase Carey 0 0 0 0
20 Mike Bodner 0 0 0 0
21 Alex Young * 3 1 0 0
23 Dan Warnke * 1 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 16 7 1 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 Matt Elder 5 0 5 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
St. Olaf 7 7 14
UW-Superior 9 7 16
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
St. Olaf 3 3 6
UW-Superior 3 2 5
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
St. Olaf 4 1 5
UW-Superior 2 2 4
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
St. Olaf 3 5 8
UW-Superior 4 3 7
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
St. Olaf 72:37 Red card - Will Totemeh
Penalty Totals
St. Olaf: 1 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 8 fouls. UW-Superior: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 7 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Duluth East
Game Length: 1:47
Attendance: 123
* Starter
Saturday, Oct. 1: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
CCNY at Hunter
M:
Postponed
Endicott at Nichols
Live Stats
M:
Final - 2OT
Mass-Dartmouth 3, at Rhode Island College 3
Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Massachusetts College 2, at Westfield State 1
M:
Final
at Coast Guard 1, MIT 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Lehman 1, Baruch 0
M:
11:00 AM
John Jay at York (N.Y.)
M:
Final
Maine Maritime 3, at Lyndon State 1
Recap
M:
Final
at Western Connecticut 1, Eastern Connecticut 0
Recap
M:
Final
at New England College 4, Colby-Sawyer 1
M:
Final
Babson 2, at Wheaton (Mass.) 1
Recap
M:
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Nazareth
M:
12:00 PM
Brooklyn at Staten Island
M:
12:00 PM
Clarks Summit at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
Final
at Suffolk 3, Lasell 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Husson 13, at Johnson State 0
M:
Final
Piedmont 1, at Berea 0
M:
Final
WPI 2, at Emerson 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Randolph-Macon 4, Emory and Henry 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Elms 11, Wheelock 0
M:
Final
Springfield 3, at Clark 2
Recap
M:
Final
at Thomas 3, Maine-Farmington 0
M:
1:00 PM
Castleton at Green Mountain
M:
Final
at Heidelberg 2, Muskingum 1
Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Brockport State 0, at Oneonta State 0
M:
Final
at Geneseo State 2, New Paltz State 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Ramapo 1, at Rutgers-Camden 1
M:
Final
William Paterson 1, at New Jersey City 0
M:
Final
at Rowan 3, Kean 0
M:
Final
at Fredonia State 3, Buffalo State 2
M:
Final
at Cortland State 4, Plattsburgh State 0
M:
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Utica
M:
1:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark at TCNJ
M:
1:00 PM
Thiel at Westminster (Pa.)
M:
1:00 PM
Potsdam State at Oswego State
Video Live Stats Audio
M:
Final
Wells 2, at Wilson 0
M:
Final - OT
Hamilton 2, at Wesleyan 1
M:
Final - 2OT
Colby 0, at Middlebury 0
M:
Final - 2OT
Carnegie Mellon 1, at Brandeis 1
M:
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) 2, Bates 0
M:
Final
New York University 2, at Case Western Reserve 1
Recap
M:
Final
Daniel Webster 6, at Becker 0
M:
Final
Chicago 2, at Emory 0
M:
Final
North Carolina Wesleyan 3, at Ferrum 0
M:
Final
at St. Joseph's (Maine) 2, Johnson and Wales 1
M:
2:00 PM
LaGrange at Averett
Live Stats
M:
Final
Methodist 1, at Greensboro 0
M:
Final
at Maine-Presque Isle 2, Unity 0
M:
2:00 PM
Bard at Clarkson
M:
2:00 PM
RPI at Hobart
M:
2:00 PM
Skidmore at Rochester Tech
M:
2:00 PM
Vassar at St. Lawrence
M:
2:00 PM
Montclair State at Stockton
M:
2:00 PM
SUNY-Purchase at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
Postponed
Morrisville State at St. Elizabeth
M:
Final - OT
Huntingdon 2, at William Peace 1
M:
Final
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) 2, Concordia-Moorhead 0
M:
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Norbert
M:
2:00 PM
Monmouth at Knox
M:
2:00 PM
Beloit at Cornell
M:
Final
at Occidental 10, Caltech 1
Recap
M:
2:30 PM
Newbury at Regis (Mass.)
Video Live Stats
M:
Final
Adrian 4, at Olivet 0
M:
2:30 PM
Williams at Connecticut College
Video Video
M:
2nd half - 00:00
0 Amherst
3 Tufts
Video
M:
Final
at Alma 3, Trine 1
M:
Final
at Calvin 1, Albion 0
M:
2nd half - 11:56
0 Kenyon
2 DePauw
M:
Final
Mass-Boston 9, at Southern Maine 0
Recap
M:
2nd half - 00:00
0 Merchant Marine
1 St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
Final
at Thomas More 1, St. Vincent 0
M:
2:30 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Cabrini
M:
2nd half - 28:45
1 Keuka
1 Gallaudet
Video
M:
1st half - 00:00
0 Mitchell
1 Southern Vermont
M:
2nd Half- 17:00
3 Massachusetts Maritime
1 Salem State
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Albright at Hood
M:
2nd half - 14:30
0 Hampden-Sydney
1 Washington and Lee
Video
M:
2nd half - 21:58
1 Western New England
3 Wentworth
M:
2nd half - 12:33
0 University of New England
5 Gordon
Video Live Stats
M:
2nd half - 10:45
2 Christopher Newport
1 Wesley
M:
1st half - 00:28
1 SUNY Poly
0 Bryn Athyn
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Neumann at Cairn
M:
3:00 PM
Belhaven at Berry
Video Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Penn State-Abington
M:
3:00 PM
Manhattanville at Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Pitt-Greensburg at Pitt-Bradford
M:
3:00 PM
Cazenovia at Penn College
M:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Alfred
0 Houghton
M:
3:00 PM
DeSales at FDU-Florham
M:
3:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at Mount St. Mary
M:
3:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Rhodes
M:
3:00 PM
Illinois College at Grinnell
M:
2nd half - 40:44
0 Emmanuel
3 Albertus Magnus
Video
M:
3:15 PM
D'Youville at Franciscan
M:
3:15 PM
Hilbert at Penn State-Altoona
Video Live Stats
M:
1st half - 32:22
0 Medaille
0 La Roche
M:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Marymount
1 York (Pa.)
Video Live Stats
M:
3:30 PM
Mount Ida at Rivier
M:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Transylvania
1 Rose-Hulman
M:
3:30 PM
Earlham at Bluffton
Live Stats
M:
3:30 PM
Anderson at Mount St. Joseph
M:
3:30 PM
Manchester at Hanover
Live Stats
M:
2nd half - 45:00
1 Elizabethtown
0 Scranton
Video
M:
3:30 PM
Susquehanna at Goucher
Video
M:
3:30 PM
Juniata at Catholic
Video
M:
Postponed
Moravian at Drew
Video
M:
1st half - 31:48
1 Gettysburg
1 Haverford
Video
M:
2nd half - 45:00
1 Frostburg State
0 St. Mary's (Md.)
Video
M:
2nd half - 42:44
0 Muhlenberg
1 Franklin and Marshall
Video
M:
2nd half - 43:21
1 Keene State
0 Plymouth State
Video
M:
3:30 PM
Dominican at Marian
Video Live Stats
M:
3:30 PM
Elmhurst at Millikin
M:
1st half - 12:44
0 Washington College
1 McDaniel
Video
M:
1st half - 09:40
0 Guilford
1 Bridgewater (Va.)
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at Waynesburg
M:
4:00 PM
Immaculata at Keystone
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Ursinus at Swarthmore
Video Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Arcadia at Lycoming
M:
4:00 PM
Messiah at Lebanon Valley
M:
4:00 PM
Marywood at Rosemont
M:
4:00 PM
MacMurray at Fontbonne
M:
4:00 PM
Eureka at Blackburn
M:
4:00 PM
Webster at Iowa Wesleyan
M:
1st half - 13:40
0 Luther
0 Simpson
M:
1st half - 15:36
1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
1 Chapman
Video Live Stats
M:
1st half - 13:01
1 Pomona-Pitzer
1 Redlands
Video Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Elmira at Stevens
M:
4:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Maranatha Baptist
Video
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Hamline
0 St. Thomas
Video
M:
1st half - 42:01
0 Rockford
0 Milwaukee Engineering
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Carleton at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:30 PM
Augsburg at Bethel
Video Live Stats
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Concordia (Wis.)
0 Aurora
Video Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Macalester at St. Olaf
M:
1st half - 44:44
0 Wartburg
0 Buena Vista
M:
4:30 PM
Doane at Dakota Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Dubuque at Nebraska Wesleyan
M:
4:30 PM
Carthage at North Central (Ill.)
M:
5:00 PM
Roger Williams at Curry
Video
M:
5:00 PM
Dickinson at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Finlandia at Knox
M:
5:15 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Northwestern (Minn.)
M:
5:15 PM
Northland at Martin Luther
M:
5:15 PM
Crown at UW-Superior
M:
5:15 PM
Minnesota-Morris at St. Scholastica
Video Live Stats
M:
5:30 PM
Wittenberg at Allegheny
Video Live Stats
M:
5:30 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at Sage
Video
M:
5:30 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg at Southern Virginia
Video
M:
5:30 PM
Howard Payne at Hardin-Simmons
M:
5:30 PM
Pacific at Whitworth
Video
M:
5:30 PM
Pacific Lutheran at Linfield
Video Live Stats
M:
5:30 PM
George Fox at Whitman
M:
5:30 PM
Puget Sound at Willamette
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Lake Forest at Lawrence
Video
M:
6:30 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Edgewood
Video Live Stats
M:
6:30 PM
Texas-Dallas at McMurry
M:
6:30 PM
La Verne at Cal Lutheran
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Bryant & Stratton at Alfred State
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Hope at Kalamazoo
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Ohio Northern
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Sewanee at Oglethorpe
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
John Carroll at Wilmington
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Wooster at Oberlin
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Otterbein
M:
7:00 PM
Randolph at Eastern Mennonite
M:
7:00 PM
Wabash at Ohio Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan at Lynchburg
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Grove City at Geneva
M:
7:30 PM
Washington U. at Rochester
Video Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Stevenson at Widener
Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Defiance at Franklin
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Denison at Hiram
Video Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
King's at Misericordia
Video Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Carroll at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
8:00 PM
St. John's at Loras
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Principia at Greenville
Video
M:
8:30 PM
Lakeland at Benedictine
Video Live Stats
M:
8:30 PM
University of the Ozarks at East Texas Baptist
M:
8:30 PM
UW-Whitewater at Augustana
M:
8:30 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Park
M:
9:30 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Mary Hardin-Baylor
M:
9:30 PM
Texas-Tyler at LeTourneau
M:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
W:
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) 4, Bates 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Bridgewater (Va.) 0, at Lynchburg 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at SUNY Canton 9, York (N.Y.) 0
W:
Final
at Simmons 4, Suffolk 0
Recap
W:
Final
Brandeis 2, at Carnegie Mellon 0
Recap
W:
11:00 AM
St. John Fisher at Stevens
W:
Final
at Emory 2, Chicago 0
Recap
W:
Final
Middlebury 3, at Colby 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Wesleyan 0, at Hamilton 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Case Western Reserve 0, at New York University 0
Recap
W:
Final
Wells 7, at Wilson 1
W:
Final
at Ferrum 2, Meredith 1
Recap
W:
Final
University of New England 2, at Gordon 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Worcester State 6, Fitchburg State 0
Recap
W:
Postponed
Morrisville State at St. Elizabeth
W:
Final
at Kalamazoo 2, Olivet 0
Recap Recap
W:
12:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at SUNY-Old Westbury
W:
Final
at Franklin and Marshall 2, Alvernia 0
Recap
W:
Final - OT
at Adrian 2, Albion 1
Recap
W:
12:00 PM
Cabrini at Neumann
W:
Final
at Roanoke 10, Sweet Briar 0
Recap Recap
W:
12:00 PM
DeSales at FDU-Florham
W:
Final
at Washington and Lee 5, Randolph 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1, at SUNY-Purchase 1
Recap
W:
Final
Kenyon 1, at DePauw 0
W:
Final
at Farmingdale State 8, Sarah Lawrence 0
Recap
W:
Final
Ohio Wesleyan 1, at Ohio Christian 0
W:
Final
at Hope 3, Calvin 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Thomas More 2, St. Vincent 0
Recap
W:
Final
Bay Path 7, at Wheelock 1
W:
Final
Williams 1, at Connecticut College 0
Recap
W:
12:00 PM
Albright at Hood
W:
Final
at Bridgewater State 2, Framingham State 0
Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Wentworth 3, Western New England 0
Recap
W:
Final
Amherst 3, at Tufts 1
Recap
W:
12:00 PM
Unity at Maine-Presque Isle
W:
Final
at York (Pa.) 1, Marymount 0
Box Score
W:
Final
Salve Regina 1, at Eastern Nazarene 0
Recap
W:
Final
Hilbert 3, at Penn State-Altoona 2
Recap
W:
Final
Westfield State 5, at Massachusetts College 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Potsdam State 0, at Oswego State 0
W:
Final
Alma 5, at St. Mary's (Ind.) 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Franciscan 2, D'Youville 0
W:
Final
at Rivier 2, Mount Ida 0
W:
Final
Wittenberg 2, at Allegheny 1
W:
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) 2, Wellesley 0
Recap Recap
W:
1:00 PM
Marywood at Rosemont
W:
Final
Earlham 3, at Bluffton 0
W:
Final
at Johnson and Wales 3, St. Joseph's (Maine) 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Scranton 5, Elizabethtown 0
W:
Final
SUNY Poly 1, at Bryn Athyn 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Eastern Connecticut 1, at Western Connecticut 1
W:
Final
at Buffalo State 3, Fredonia State 0
W:
Final
at Eastern Mennonite 6, Hollins 0
W:
Final
at Rutgers-Camden 3, Ramapo 1
W:
Final
at Keene State 5, Plymouth State 0
W:
Final
at McDaniel 1, Ursinus 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Haverford 1, Gettysburg 0
W:
Final
Keystone 5, at Clarks Summit 0
W:
Final
Keuka 9, at Gallaudet 1
W:
1:00 PM
Manhattanville at Eastern
W:
Final
at Plattsburgh State 2, Cortland State 0
W:
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Goucher
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Houghton at Hartwick
W:
Final
Regis (Mass.) 5, at Mitchell 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Southern Vermont 3, Newbury 0
W:
Final
at Penn State-Abington 3, SUNY-Cobleskill 1
W:
1st half - 00:00
0 Juniata
1 Catholic
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Messiah at Lebanon Valley
W:
Final
at Oneonta State 3, Brockport State 0
W:
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Chatham
W:
Final
at Lesley 4, Daniel Webster 0
Recap
W:
1:00 PM
Arcadia at Lycoming
W:
1:00 PM
Stockton at Montclair State
W:
1:00 PM
Elmira at Alfred
W:
Final
Ohio Northern 2, at Mount Union 1
Recap
W:
Final
Geneseo State 4, at New Paltz State 0
Recap Recap
W:
1:00 PM
CCNY at Cairn
W:
Final
Lasell 2, at St. Joseph (Conn.) 0
W:
1:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Mount St. Mary
W:
Final
at Capital 2, Otterbein 0
Recap
W:
Postponed
Moravian at Drew
Video
W:
Final - 2OT
at Rose-Hulman 1, Transylvania 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Hanover 4, Manchester 0
W:
Final
Springfield 1, at Babson 0
Recap Recap
W:
1:00 PM
Gwynedd-Mercy at Centenary (N.J.)
W:
Final
Emmanuel 2, at Albertus Magnus 0
Recap
W:
Postponed
Mass-Dartmouth at Rhode Island College
W:
2nd half - 00:00
3 Medaille
5 La Roche
W:
Final
at Penn College 2, Cazenovia 0
W:
Final - OT
Dominican 2, at Marian 1
W:
1:00 PM
Elmhurst at Millikin
W:
Final
at St. Mary's (Md.) 2, Frostburg State 1
W:
Final
Averett 12, at Mary Baldwin 0
W:
2:00 PM
Rochester Tech at Skidmore
W:
2:00 PM
Bethany at Waynesburg
W:
Final
at Muskingum 3, Heidelberg 2
W:
Final
Maryville (Tenn.) 3, at Wesleyan (Ga.) 0
W:
Final
Covenant 2, at Agnes Scott 0
W:
Final
at Methodist 8, William Peace 0
W:
2:00 PM
LaGrange at Salem
Video
W:
2:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Vassar
W:
Final
at North Carolina Wesleyan 2, Greensboro 0
W:
Final
at Bard 2, Clarkson 1
W:
2:00 PM
William Smith at RPI
W:
2:00 PM
Anderson at Mount St. Joseph
W:
Final
at Milwaukee Engineering 4, Alverno 0
Recap
W:
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Bethel
Video Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
Webster at Iowa Wesleyan
W:
2:00 PM
Macalester at St. Olaf
W:
Final
Wartburg 1, at Buena Vista 0
W:
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Fontbonne
W:
Final
Carleton 3, at Gustavus Adolphus 0
W:
Final
at Mount Mary 4, Rockford 1
Recap
W:
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Stevens Point
W:
Final
at Piedmont 2, Huntingdon 1
W:
Final
at Nebraska Wesleyan 3, Dubuque 2
W:
2:00 PM
St. Catherine at Saint Benedict
Video Live Stats
W:
Final
at Aurora 1, Concordia (Wis.) 0
W:
2:00 PM
Eureka at Blackburn
W:
2:00 PM
Carthage at North Central (Ill.)
W:
Final
at St. Thomas 1, Hamline 0
W:
Final
at Pomona-Pitzer 6, Redlands 0
W:
Final
at New England College 4, Colby-Sawyer 1
W:
Final
Maine Maritime 6, at Lyndon State 0
W:
3:00 PM
Utica at Nazareth
W:
3:00 PM
Medgar Evers at Trinity (D.C.)
W:
3:00 PM
Wooster at Oberlin
Video Live Stats
W:
2nd half - 10:38
0 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
7 Sage
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Union at John Jay
W:
3:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at McMurry
W:
2nd half - 18:29
0 Howard Payne
4 Hardin-Simmons
W:
3:00 PM
Louisiana College at Sul Ross State
W:
3:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Northwestern (Minn.)
W:
3:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at St. Scholastica
Video Live Stats
W:
2nd half - 15:32
2 Northland
1 Martin Luther
W:
3:00 PM
Crown at UW-Superior
W:
2nd Half
0 Whitworth
1 Lewis and Clark
Video Live Stats
W:
2nd half - 15:55
0 Puget Sound
0 Willamette
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Whitman at George Fox
Live Stats
W:
25:00 2nd
2 Pacific Lutheran
0 Pacific
Video Live Stats
W:
3:30 PM
Castleton at Green Mountain
W:
2nd half - 44:52
2 Maine-Farmington
0 Thomas
Video
W:
2nd half - 45:00
2 Husson
1 Johnson State
W:
3:30 PM
Thiel at Westminster (Pa.)
W:
3:30 PM
Notre Dame (Md.) at Cedar Crest
W:
1st half - 12:52
0 Becker
4 Elms
Video
W:
1st half - 09:48
1 WPI
0 Emerson
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Wilmington at John Carroll
Video Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Monmouth at Knox
W:
1st half - 12:14
0 Concordia-Chicago
2 Edgewood
Video Live Stats
W:
4:30 PM
Sewanee at Oglethorpe
Video Live Stats
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Concordia-Moorhead
0 Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Video Live Stats
W:
4:30 PM
Illinois College at Grinnell
W:
4:30 PM
Beloit at Cornell
W:
4:30 PM
Ripon at St. Norbert
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Defiance
0 Franklin
Video
W:
5:00 PM
King's at Misericordia
Video Live Stats
W:
5:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wilkes
W:
5:00 PM
Stevenson at Widener
Live Stats
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Shenandoah
0 Guilford
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Bryant & Stratton at Alfred State
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Washington U. at Rochester
Video Live Stats
W:
5:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Whitewater
W:
5:00 PM
Carroll at Illinois Wesleyan
W:
5:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Rhodes
W:
5:30 PM
Denison at Hiram
Video Live Stats
W:
5:30 PM
New Jersey City at William Paterson
W:
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Wesley
W:
6:00 PM
Mount Holyoke at MIT
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Luther at Simpson
W:
6:00 PM
Lakeland at Benedictine
W:
6:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Augustana
Video Live Stats
W:
6:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at East Texas Baptist
W:
6:00 PM
Itawamba at Millsaps
W:
6:00 PM
Principia at Greenville
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Park
W:
6:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
6:00 PM
Texas-Tyler at LeTourneau
W:
7:00 PM
Marietta at Baldwin Wallace
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Swarthmore
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Muhlenberg
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Southern Maine at Mass-Boston
Video Live Stats
W:
7:30 PM
Roger Williams at Curry
Video
W:
7:30 PM
Rowan at Kean
Video Live Stats
W:
7:30 PM
TCNJ at Rutgers-Newark
W:
7:30 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Platteville
W:
8:00 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg at Southern Virginia
Video
W:
8:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-Oshkosh
Video Live Stats
W:
8:30 PM
Lake Forest at Lawrence
W:
10:00 PM
Chapman at La Verne
Video
W:
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Occidental
Video Video Live Stats
W:
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Whittier
Video Live Stats
Sunday, Oct. 2: All times Eastern
M:
11:30 AM
Sarah Lawrence at Farmingdale State
M:
12:00 PM
Rivier at Lesley
M:
12:00 PM
Husson at Lyndon State
Video
M:
12:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Centre
Video Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Maine Maritime at Johnson State
M:
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at Averett
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Wesleyan
Video
M:
1:00 PM
LaGrange at William Peace
Video Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Marietta
Video Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Keuka at Wilson
M:
1:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at University of Dallas
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Southwestern at Schreiner
M:
1:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Trinity (Texas)
Video Live Stats
M:
1:30 PM
Hamilton at Tufts
Video
M:
2:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Greensboro
M:
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Spalding
M:
2:00 PM
Wells at Gallaudet
M:
2:00 PM
Morrisville State at Penn College
M:
2:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Bryn Athyn
M:
2:00 PM
SUNY Poly at Penn State-Abington
M:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend at Mount Aloysius
Video
M:
Postponed
Cazenovia at St. Elizabeth
M:
3:00 PM
Bates at Amherst
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at UW-Platteville
M:
3:30 PM
Mary Washington at Salisbury
Video
M:
3:30 PM
Albany Pharmacy at SUNY Canton
M:
3:30 PM
Illinois College at Dominican
Video Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Methodist at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Southern Maine
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Robert Morris-S'fiel at Iowa Wesleyan
M:
4:15 PM
Valley Forge at King's (NY)
M:
4:30 PM
Austin at Colorado College
Video Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Macalester at Luther
M:
5:00 PM
St. Olaf at Wartburg
M:
5:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Stanislaus State
Video
M:
5:30 PM
George Fox at Whitworth
Video
M:
5:30 PM
Pacific Lutheran at Willamette
Video
M:
5:30 PM
Puget Sound at Linfield
Video Live Stats
M:
5:30 PM
Pacific at Whitman
W:
TBA
Valley Forge at King's (NY)
W:
11:00 AM
Keuka at Wilson
W:
Postponed
Cazenovia at St. Elizabeth
W:
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Spalding
W:
12:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend at Mount Aloysius
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Penn College
W:
12:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Bryn Athyn
W:
12:00 PM
Williams at Castleton
Video Video
W:
12:00 PM
Hamilton at Tufts
Video
W:
12:00 PM
SUNY Poly at Penn State-Abington
W:
12:00 PM
Wells at Gallaudet
W:
1:00 PM
Mary Washington at Salisbury
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Pitt-Greensburg at Pitt-Bradford
W:
1:00 PM
Clark at New England College
Video Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Meredith at Mary Baldwin
W:
1:00 PM
Bates at Amherst
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Albany Pharmacy at SUNY Canton
W:
1:00 PM
LaGrange at Piedmont
Video Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Methodist
W:
1:00 PM
Illinois College at Dominican
Video Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
Pine Manor at Green Mountain
W:
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Salem
Video
W:
2:00 PM
William Peace at North Carolina Wesleyan
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Mount St. Mary at Farmingdale State
Video
W:
2:00 PM
U of Minnesota Club Team at UW-Eau Claire
W:
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Illinois Tech
Video
W:
2:30 PM
Husson at Lyndon State
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Southwestern at Schreiner
W:
3:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at University of Dallas
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Trinity (Texas)
Video Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
Central at Cornell
W:
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at UW-La Crosse
W:
3:00 PM
Whitman at Lewis and Clark
Video Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
Puget Sound at Linfield
Video Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran at Willamette
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Whitworth at George Fox
Live Stats
W:
3:30 PM
Maine Maritime at Johnson State
W:
4:30 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at Lake Forest
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Hamline at St. Scholastica
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Averett at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
W:
9:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Stanislaus State
Video Live Stats
Saturday, Oct. 1: All times Eastern
M:
Final
at Rowan 3, Kean 0
M:
Final
at Cortland State 4, Plattsburgh State 0
M:
Final - 2OT
Brockport State 0, at Oneonta State 0
M:
Final
Chicago 2, at Emory 0
M:
Final - 2OT
Carnegie Mellon 1, at Brandeis 1
M:
Final - 2OT
Colby 0, at Middlebury 0
M:
2:00 PM
Vassar at St. Lawrence
M:
Final
at Calvin 1, Albion 0
M:
2nd half - 00:00
0 Amherst
3 Tufts
Video
M:
2nd half - 11:56
0 Kenyon
2 DePauw
M:
Final
Mass-Boston 9, at Southern Maine 0
Recap
M:
2nd half - 10:45
2 Christopher Newport
1 Wesley
M:
2nd half - 14:30
0 Hampden-Sydney
1 Washington and Lee
Video
M:
1st half - 31:48
1 Gettysburg
1 Haverford
Video
M:
2nd half - 45:00
1 Elizabethtown
0 Scranton
Video
M:
2nd half - 42:44
0 Muhlenberg
1 Franklin and Marshall
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Messiah at Lebanon Valley
M:
4:30 PM
Macalester at St. Olaf
M:
7:00 PM
Wabash at Ohio Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Ohio Northern
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan at Lynchburg
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Washington U. at Rochester
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
St. John's at Loras
Video Live Stats
Saturday, Oct. 1: All times Eastern
W:
Final - 2OT
Bridgewater (Va.) 0, at Lynchburg 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Brandeis 2, at Carnegie Mellon 0
Recap
W:
11:00 AM
St. John Fisher at Stevens
W:
Final
at Emory 2, Chicago 0
Recap
W:
Final
Williams 1, at Connecticut College 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Thomas More 2, St. Vincent 0
Recap
W:
Final
Amherst 3, at Tufts 1
Recap
W:
1:00 PM
Messiah at Lebanon Valley
W:
Final
at McDaniel 1, Ursinus 0
Recap
W:
1:00 PM
Arcadia at Lycoming
W:
1:00 PM
Stockton at Montclair State
W:
2:00 PM
William Smith at RPI
W:
2nd half - 18:29
0 Howard Payne
4 Hardin-Simmons
W:
2nd half - 15:55
0 Puget Sound
0 Willamette
Video
W:
25:00 2nd
2 Pacific Lutheran
0 Pacific
Video Live Stats
W:
5:00 PM
Washington U. at Rochester
Video Live Stats
W:
5:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Whitewater
W:
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Wesley
W:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Swarthmore
Video Live Stats
W:
7:30 PM
Rowan at Kean
Video Live Stats
W:
7:30 PM
TCNJ at Rutgers-Newark