Video | Box Score | Preview

Lesley vs. Amherst at Amherst, MA
10/3/2011 at 7 p.m.

Lesley
0
Amherst
4
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Lesley (7-3-1 (1-1-0 NECC)) 0 0 0
Amherst (8-0-0 (4-0-0 NESCAC)) 2 2 4
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Amherst 35:13 Sucre, Alejandro (3) (McNamara, Casey) 7 puts in a low cross, 4 dives to header
Amherst 37:59 McNamara, Casey (Fikke, Max) 27 headers off the cross bar, rebound le
-- 2nd --
Amherst 61:30 Heo, Jae (6) (Fikke, Max) 27 crossed it from the right, 19 shot it
Amherst 64:47 McNamara, Casey (Rico, Milton) 10 sent through ball to running 7, 7 sho

Lesley

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
00 Nathan Trucks 0 0 0 0
1 Max Perkins * gk 0 0 0 0
2 Ryan Rodgers * 0 0 0 0
3 Nick Mattox * 0 0 0 0
5 Dallas Eubanks 0 0 0 0
6 Alex Fisher 0 0 0 0
7 Joe Petit 1 0 0 0
9 Ari Sinanis * 1 1 0 0
10 Yair Correa 0 0 0 0
11 Ali Sozeri * 2 0 0 0
12 Herbin Berreondo 1 1 0 0
13 Jordan Santos * 2 0 0 0
16 Sean Randall * 0 0 0 0
17 Ahmed Abubakar * 0 0 0 0
18 Ray Cohen * 0 0 0 0
19 Brian Hicks 0 0 0 0
21 Jimmy Paulsen * 0 0 0 0
22 Beau Morrimando 0 0 0 0
26 Jared Winston * 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 7 2 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
00 Nathan Trucks 2 1 1 28:29
1 Max Perkins (L, 6-2-0) 7 3 4 61:31
TOTALS 9 4 5 90:00

Amherst

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
00 Lennard Kovacs * gk 0 0 0 0
1 Brandon Saldana 0 0 0 0
2 Federico Sucre 1 0 0 0
3 Jared Hedglin 0 0 0 0
4 Alejandro Sucre * 3 2 1 0
5 Dave Masterman 0 0 0 0
6 Julien Aoyama * 0 0 0 0
7 Casey McNamara 4 3 2 1
8 Robert Gooden 1 0 0 0
9 Spencer Noon * 2 0 0 0
10 Milton Rico 0 0 0 1
11 Jelani Rooks 1 1 0 0
12 Sam Kaplan * 0 0 0 0
13 Ben Norton * 1 0 0 0
14 Mike Hoeksema 1 0 0 0
16 T.j. Kelley 0 0 0 0
17 Chris Nelson 0 0 0 0
18 Brian Morgan 1 0 0 0
19 Jae Heo * 3 1 1 0
20 Chris Lerner * 0 0 0 0
21 Nick DeBontin 0 0 0 0
22 Garrett Van wie 2 0 0 0
23 James Mooney 0 0 0 0
24 Brendan Caslin * 1 0 0 0
15 Thebe Tsatsimpe * 3 2 0 0
26 Gabriel Wirz 0 0 0 0
27 Max Fikke * 2 0 0 2
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 26 9 4 4
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
00 Lennard Kovacs (W, 7-0-0) 2 0 2 67:42
1 Brandon Saldana 0 0 0 22:18
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0:00
TOTALS 2 0 2 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Lesley 4 3 7
Amherst 15 11 26
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Lesley 3 2 5
Amherst 2 0 2
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Lesley 1 1 2
Amherst 0 8 8
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Lesley 6 6 12
Amherst 5 11 16
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
Lesley 65:50 Yellow card - Randall, Sean
Lesley 74:08 Yellow card - Sozeri, Ali
Penalty Totals
Lesley: 0 red cards, 2 yellow cards, and 12 fouls. Amherst: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 16 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Gooding Field
Game Length: 1:45
Attendance: 250
Referee: Salaeh Ead
Asst. Referee: Mike Wallace
: Fred Pereira
* Starter
Tuesday, Sep. 27: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Johnson State 3, at Green Mountain 2
Recap Recap
M:
3:30 PM
Thiel at Defiance
M:
Cancelled
Randolph-Macon at William Peace
M:
Final
Baldwin Wallace 1, at Grove City 0
Recap
M:
Final
Olivet 2, at Trine 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Mount Aloysius 3, Bethany 2
M:
Final
Calvin 2, at Alma 0
Recap Recap
M:
4:00 PM
Goucher at Cairn
M:
Final
at Castleton 3, Lyndon State 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Geneseo State 1, at Nazareth 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Greensboro 3, Ferrum 1
M:
Final
at Lancaster Bible 1, Gwynedd-Mercy 0
M:
Final
at Immaculata 4, Bryn Athyn 0
Recap
M:
4:00 PM
Marywood at Elmira
M:
Final
Waldorf 5, at Iowa Wesleyan 0
M:
Final
at La Roche 3, Penn State-Altoona 1
M:
Final
Medaille 10, at Hilbert 0
Recap
M:
Final
Middlebury 1, at Hamilton 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Washington and Lee 4, Eastern Mennonite 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Hanover 3, Wilmington 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Carleton 4, Bethel 1
M:
Final
St. Thomas 2, at Concordia-Moorhead 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
at Gustavus Adolphus 1, Saint Mary's (Minn.) 0
M:
Final - OT
St. Olaf 1, at Hamline 0
Recap
M:
5:00 PM
Central at Monmouth
M:
5:15 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Minnesota-Morris
M:
Final
at Wells 2, Utica 1
Recap
M:
Final
at Mount Union 3, Waynesburg 2
Recap
M:
Final
Lasell 12, at Wheelock 1
Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Stevenson 0, at Roanoke 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Eastern Nazarene 0, at Becker 0
Recap
M:
Final - OT
Plymouth State 3, at Norwich 2
Recap
M:
Final
at Albion 1, Hope 0
Recap Recap Recap Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
WPI 0, at Endicott 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Adrian 3, at Kalamazoo 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Thomas More 2, at Wittenberg 0
Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Wheaton (Mass.) 5, at Brandeis 4
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Westfield State 3, Elms 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Springfield 4, Southern Vermont 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Nichols 2, at Worcester State 1
Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final
Framingham State 4, at Anna Maria 1
Recap Recap
M:
Postponed
Piedmont at Emory
Video
M:
Final
Rochester 1, at Alfred 0
M:
Final
Eastern Connecticut 3, at Salem State 0
Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
Frostburg State 4, at Shenandoah 1
Recap
M:
Final
Wesleyan 1, at Tufts 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Reinhardt 1, at Berry 0
Recap
M:
Final
Drew 2, at New York University 0
M:
Final
Penn State-Behrend 3, at D'Youville 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
New Paltz State 2, at Union 1
M:
Final - 2OT
at Albertus Magnus 2, Western Connecticut 1
Recap Recap
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State Brandywine at Delaware Valley
M:
Final
Blackburn 4, at Robert Morris-S'fiel 2
M:
Final
King's 1, at Penn College 0
M:
Final - OT
at Case Western Reserve 1, Kenyon 0
Recap
M:
Final
Wabash 4, at Mount St. Joseph 1
Recap
M:
Final
Thomas 6, at Husson 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Centre 2, Transylvania 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final - OT
Heidelberg 1, at Denison 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final - OT
at Birmingham-Southern 2, Covenant 1
Recap Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Sewanee 2, Huntingdon 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Chicago 6, at Carthage 2
Recap
M:
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) 1, Lake Forest 0
Recap
M:
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
M:
Final
Illinois Wesleyan 3, at Webster 0
M:
8:15 PM
Crown at Northwestern (Minn.)
M:
Final
Franciscan 5, at Pitt-Greensburg 0
M:
Final
St. John's 2, at Augsburg 1
M:
Final
Concordia (Wis.) 6, at Fontbonne 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at La Roche 4, Penn State-Altoona 1
W:
Final
at Mount Aloysius 1, Bethany 0
W:
Final
at Hilbert 4, Medaille 0
Recap
W:
3:00 PM
Central at Monmouth
W:
3:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Minnesota-Morris
W:
Final
Johnson State 3, at Green Mountain 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Susquehanna 4, at Hood 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Regis (Mass.) 0, at Rhode Island College 0
Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final
Brandeis 3, at Wellesley 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Bowdoin 1, University of New England 0
Recap Recap
W:
4:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Marywood
W:
Final
at McDaniel 1, Goucher 0
Recap Recap
W:
4:00 PM
Neumann at Rosemont
W:
4:00 PM
Immaculata at Clarks Summit
W:
Final
MIT 1, at Tufts 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Colby 7, at Southern Maine 1
Recap Recap Recap
W:
4:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.) at Cabrini
W:
Final - 2OT
at Babson 1, WPI 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Johns Hopkins 6, at Stevenson 1
Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Salem State 1, at Mass-Boston 1
Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Cedar Crest 2, at Keystone 2
W:
Final - 2OT
St. Vincent 2, at Juniata 2
Recap
W:
Final
Wheaton (Ill.) 1, at Calvin 0
Recap
W:
Final
Eastern 2, at Penn State-Harrisburg 1
Recap
W:
Final
Eastern Connecticut 1, at Wesleyan 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Clarke 2, at Simpson 2
Recap
W:
Final
at Husson 4, Thomas 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Wooster 2, Muskingum 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Penn State-Behrend 3, at D'Youville 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at MacMurray 2, Eureka 0
W:
Final
Milwaukee Engineering 8, at Maranatha Baptist 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Massachusetts College 1, at Southern Vermont 1
Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final
Marietta 3, at Thiel 2
W:
Final
at Mount Holyoke 7, Bay Path 1
Recap
W:
Final
at Johnson & Wales 4, Hollins 1
Recap
W:
6:00 PM
Cairn at Gwynedd-Mercy
W:
6:00 PM
Crown at Northwestern (Minn.)
W:
6:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
W:
Final - OT
at Pitt-Greensburg 3, Franciscan 2
Recap
W:
Final
at Curry 2, Newbury 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Castleton 13, Lyndon State 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final - OT
at Fredonia State 3, St. John Fisher 2
W:
Final
Wittenberg 2, at Ohio Northern 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Springfield 2, at Mass-Dartmouth 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Salve Regina 1, at Fitchburg State 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Nazareth 3, at Rochester 1
W:
Final
at Scranton 4, Wilkes 0
Box Score Recap
W:
Final
at Capital 4, Ohio Wesleyan 1
Recap
W:
Postponed
Covenant at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
Final
Elms 1, at Clark 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Endicott 5, New England College 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Muhlenberg 2, DeSales 1
W:
Final - 2OT
Fisher 1, at Massachusetts Maritime 1
Box Score Recap Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final
Allegheny 2, at Westminster (Pa.) 0
W:
Final
at Mount Union 3, Waynesburg 2
Recap
W:
Final
Thomas More 4, at DePauw 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Hendrix 7, Central Baptist 0
W:
8:00 PM
Carroll at UW-Stevens Point
W:
Final
Lake Forest 2, at Marian 1
Recap Recap
Wednesday, Sep. 28: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
SUNY-Maritime at Yeshiva
M:
TBA
York (N.Y.) at CCNY
M:
3:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark at New Jersey City
M:
3:30 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Salve Regina
Video
M:
3:30 PM
Emmanuel at Pine Manor
M:
3:30 PM
Bowdoin at Babson
Video
M:
3:30 PM
Medgar Evers at Hunter
M:
4:00 PM
Neumann at Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Emerson at Regis (Mass.)
Video Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Washington College at Haverford
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Moravian at Hood
M:
4:00 PM
Keene State at Western New England
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Mary Washington at North Carolina Wesleyan
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Susquehanna at Penn State-Harrisburg
M:
4:00 PM
Scranton at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Alvernia
M:
4:00 PM
Salisbury at Catholic
M:
4:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at York (Pa.)
Video Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Roger Williams at Rhode Island College
M:
4:00 PM
Southern Maine at Maine-Farmington
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Albright at DeSales
M:
4:00 PM
Baruch at Staten Island
M:
4:00 PM
John Jay at Brooklyn
M:
4:00 PM
Berkeley (NJ) at Centenary (N.J.)
M:
4:00 PM
Dominican at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Muskingum
Audio
M:
4:30 PM
Ky. Christian at Anderson
M:
4:30 PM
Lehman at Manhattanville
Video Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Rockford at Edgewood
Video Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Wartburg at Bethel
Video Live Stats
M:
5:15 PM
Buena Vista at Martin Luther
Video Live Stats
M:
5:15 PM
UW-Superior at Northland
M:
6:00 PM
Sage at SUNY-Purchase
M:
6:00 PM
McDaniel at Dickinson
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Daniel Webster at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Averett
Video Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Mitchell at Coast Guard
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Loras at UW-Whitewater
M:
6:30 PM
Johnson at Emory and Henry
Video Live Stats
M:
6:30 PM
Newbury at Curry
Video
M:
6:30 PM
Cazenovia at SUNY Canton
M:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Mount Ida
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Manchester at Ohio Northern
Video Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Lynchburg at Guilford
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Capital
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
University of New England at Clark
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Bridgewater State
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Elms
M:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Messiah
M:
7:00 PM
Swarthmore at Muhlenberg
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Geneva
M:
7:00 PM
Otterbein at Oberlin
M:
7:00 PM
Randolph at Christopher Newport
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Marymount at Hampden-Sydney
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
TCNJ at Rutgers-Camden
M:
7:00 PM
John Carroll at Fredonia State
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at New Rochelle
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Misericordia
M:
7:00 PM
Valley Forge at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Widener at Stevens
M:
7:00 PM
Ramapo at William Paterson
M:
7:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Pomona-Pitzer
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Caltech
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Amherst at MIT
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Pitt-Bradford at Alfred State
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Montclair State at Kean
Video Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Ursinus
Video
M:
7:45 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Merchant Marine
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Wentworth at Lesley
M:
8:00 PM
Rowan at Stockton
M:
8:00 PM
Aurora at Benedictine
M:
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Lawrence at St. Norbert
M:
8:00 PM
Dubuque at Carroll
M:
8:00 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at Marian
Video Live Stats
M:
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-Platteville
M:
8:30 PM
Augustana at Elmhurst
M:
8:30 PM
Millikin at North Park
M:
10:00 PM
La Verne at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video
W:
3:00 PM
William Paterson at Ramapo
W:
3:00 PM
Cazenovia at SUNY Canton
W:
3:00 PM
Catholic at St. Mary's (Md.)
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Benedictine at Aurora
Video Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
Buena Vista at Martin Luther
Video Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
UW-Superior at Northland
W:
3:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific
W:
3:30 PM
Greensboro at William Peace
W:
3:30 PM
Colby-Sawyer at Gordon
Video Live Stats
W:
3:30 PM
Mount Ida at St. Joseph's (Maine)
Video
W:
4:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at SUNY-Old Westbury
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Ithaca at Utica
W:
4:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Grove City
Video Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Trine at Alma
W:
4:00 PM
Farmingdale State at Mount St. Vincent
W:
4:00 PM
Keene State at Middlebury
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Western New England at Smith
W:
4:00 PM
Heidelberg at Bluffton
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Randolph at Guilford
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Trinity (Conn.)
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Calvin at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Lasell
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Misericordia at Lebanon Valley
W:
4:00 PM
Roanoke at Washington and Lee
Video
W:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at John Jay
W:
4:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Randolph-Macon
Video
W:
4:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. Scholastica
Video Live Stats
W:
4:30 PM
Alfred at Pitt-Bradford
W:
4:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lakeland
W:
5:00 PM
Manhattanville at Lehman
W:
5:00 PM
Dickinson at Messiah
Video Live Stats
W:
5:00 PM
Rivier at Anna Maria
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Gustavus Adolphus
W:
5:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Dominican
Video Live Stats
W:
5:00 PM
Macalester at St. Catherine
W:
5:00 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
W:
5:00 PM
Edgewood at Alverno
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Carleton
W:
5:00 PM
St. Olaf at Hamline
Video Live Stats
W:
5:30 PM
Hanover at Spalding
W:
6:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Franklin and Marshall
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Rowan at Stockton
W:
6:00 PM
Pine Manor at Emerson
Video
W:
Postponed
Emory at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
6:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Coe
W:
6:00 PM
Millikin at North Park
W:
6:00 PM
Luther at UW-Platteville
W:
6:00 PM
Chicago at Carthage
Video Live Stats
W:
6:30 PM
Case Western Reserve at Denison
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Norwich
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Albright at FDU-Florham
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Mary at Sage
Video
W:
7:00 PM
St. Mary-Woods at Rose-Hulman
W:
7:00 PM
Marymount at Gallaudet
W:
7:00 PM
Suffolk at Johnson and Wales
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Berry at Piedmont
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Mary Baldwin at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Becker at Eastern Nazarene
W:
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Roger Williams
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Berea at Centre
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Frostburg State
W:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Alvernia
W:
7:00 PM
Stevens at Drew
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Kean at Montclair State
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Worcester State at Western Connecticut
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Shenandoah
W:
7:00 PM
Albright at Fairleigh Dickinson
W:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Elizabethtown
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Albion at Kalamazoo
W:
7:00 PM
Haverford at Widener
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Penn College
W:
7:00 PM
Washington College at Delaware Valley
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Emmanuel at Simmons
W:
7:00 PM
Lynchburg at Virginia Wesleyan
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Union at Westfield State
W:
7:00 PM
Adrian at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Medgar Evers at Sarah Lawrence
W:
7:00 PM
Covenant at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
7:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Chapman
Video Live Stats
W:
7:30 PM
New Jersey City at Rutgers-Newark
W:
7:30 PM
Rutgers-Camden at TCNJ
W:
7:30 PM
Hiram at Otterbein
Video Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Yeshiva at SUNY-Purchase
W:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
Video Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Dubuque
W:
8:00 PM
Austin at Texas-Dallas
W:
8:00 PM
Illinois College at Greenville
Video
W:
8:30 PM
Trevecca at Sewanee
Video Live Stats
W:
8:30 PM
Augustana at Elmhurst
W:
8:30 PM
Saint Benedict at Augsburg
W:
8:30 PM
Loras at UW-Whitewater
W:
10:00 PM
Occidental at Whittier
Video Live Stats
W:
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Redlands
Video Live Stats
Tuesday, Sep. 27: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Calvin 2, at Alma 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Washington and Lee 4, Eastern Mennonite 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Middlebury 1, at Hamilton 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Wheaton (Mass.) 5, at Brandeis 4
Recap Recap
M:
Final - OT
at Case Western Reserve 1, Kenyon 0
Recap
M:
Final
Chicago 6, at Carthage 2
Recap
Tuesday, Sep. 27: All times Eastern
W:
Final
Brandeis 3, at Wellesley 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Johns Hopkins 6, at Stevenson 1
Recap
W:
Final
at McDaniel 1, Goucher 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Thomas More 4, at DePauw 0
Recap Recap