Coast Guard vs. Albertus Magnus at New Haven, Conn.
10/12/2011 at 3:30 PM

Coast Guard
2
Albertus Magnus
3
SCORING 1 2 OT FINAL
Coast Guard (4-6-1) 1 1 0 2
Albertus Magnus (12-2) 0 2 1 3
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Coast Guard 15:04 Brett Godiksen (8) (unassisted) off direct free kick from 18 yards out
Coast Guard 52:50 John Epperly (2) (Brett Godiksen) slid into box, put ball over keeper
Albertus Magnus 54:37 Jamal Howard (13) (James Lucchesi) finished on cross
Albertus Magnus 74:46 James Lucchesi (2) (Stephen Zapata) free kick into box, chipped in by #2
Albertus Magnus 91:29 Jamal Howard (14) (Stephen Zapata) one timed a ball placed into box
-- 2nd --
(no scoring)
-- OT --
(no scoring)

Coast Guard

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
2 Walter Heaney 0 0 0 0
3 Matthew Bogdan * 0 0 0 0
5 Brett Godiksen * 4 4 1 1
6 John Rendon * 1 1 0 0
8 Joe Bodzewski * 1 1 0 0
10 John Epperly * F 3 2 1 0
11 Robert Copeland F 3 0 0 0
12 Anthony Bareno * D 0 0 0 0
13 John Tarzian * F 0 0 0 0
14 Andrew Jaeger D 0 0 0 0
15 Kyle Grell * D 1 1 0 0
16 Robert Chamberlain 1 0 0 0
18 Kevin Noll * 1 0 0 0
19 Nate Borders F 0 0 0 0
24 Sean Stadig * D 0 0 0 0
29 Tradd Lovern F 0 0 0 0
30 Richard Burns * GK 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 15 9 2 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
30 Richard Burns (L, 4-6-1) 11 3 8 91:29

Albertus Magnus

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Donato Piroscafo * GK 0 0 0 0
2 James Lucchesi * M 3 2 1 1
3 Jamal Howard * F 7 3 2 0
4 Nick Hamasian * D 1 0 0 0
5 Dan Dwyer F 0 0 0 0
6 Lindsley Barrett * M 6 2 0 0
7 Jesse Plona * F 1 1 0 0
9 Tim Mikita * D 1 0 0 0
17 Chris Long * D 1 1 0 0
19 Stephen Zapata * M 4 1 0 2
25 Riker Mitchell * D 0 0 0 0
26 Richard Mitchell * M 3 0 0 0
28 Patrick Kenefick F 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 27 10 3 3
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Donato Piroscafo (W, 12-2) 9 2 7 91:29
SHOTS 1 2 OT TOTAL
Coast Guard 7 9 0 16
Albertus Magnus 11 13 1 25
SAVES 1 2 OT TOTAL
Coast Guard 4 4 0 8
Albertus Magnus 4 3 0 7
CORNER KICKS 1 2 OT TOTAL
Coast Guard 3 3 0 6
Albertus Magnus 1 3 0 4
FOULS 1 2 OT TOTAL
Coast Guard 10 6 0 0
Albertus Magnus 8 6 0 0
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
Coast Guard 53:24 Yellow card - Kyle Grell
-- 2nd --
(no penalties)
-- OT --
(no penalties)
Penalty Totals
Coast Guard: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 0 fouls. Albertus Magnus: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 0 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Celentano Field
Game Length: 2:15
Attendance: 110
Referee: Robert Grenus
Asst. Referee: Juan Carlos Hartnack
: Frank Giamba
Timekeeper: M. Daley
Scorer: K. DeCarli
* Starter
Tuesday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
Final
at Framingham State 4, Suffolk 0
Box Score
M:
Final
TCNJ 5, at York (N.Y.) 0
M:
Final
at Juniata 3, St. Vincent 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Eastern 3, at Mount St. Vincent 1
M:
Final
Wesleyan 1, at Eastern Connecticut 0
Box Score
M:
Cancelled
Spalding at Hanover
Live Stats
M:
Final
at Chicago 6, Knox 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at Lindenwood (IL) 2, Principia 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Alvernia 4, at Gwynedd-Mercy 0
M:
Final
at Bethel 6, Northwestern (Minn.) 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Monmouth 4, at Central 2
M:
Final - 2OT
Stevenson 3, at Penn State-Berks 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at MIT 7, Anna Maria 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at RPI 1, Richard Stockton 0
M:
Final
at Medaille 2, Wells 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Penn College 4, Alfred St. 1
Box Score
M:
Postponed
Manhattanville at Arcadia
M:
Final
at Potsdam State 5, Johnson State 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Wittenberg 2, Wilmington 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Kean 2, St. Joseph's (L.I.) 0
Box Score
M:
8:00 PM
Linfield at Trinity Lutheran
M:
Final - OT
Amherst 2, at New England College 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at LeTourneau 2, Austin 0
Box Score
M:
Postponed
Bard at Sage
Live Stats
M:
Final
at Waynesburg 5, Franciscan 0
M:
8:30 PM
Loras at Carroll
M:
Final - 2OT
at George Fox 2, Northwest Chrst. 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at La Verne 2, Hope Int'l 0
Box Score
M:
Final
UC Santa Cruz 1, at Cal Lutheran 0
Box Score
W:
Final
Johnson and Wales 4, at Nichols 0
W:
Final
Keene State 1, at Framingham State 0
W:
Final
at Delaware Valley 7, Baptist Bible 0
W:
Final
Trine 1, at Manchester 0
Photos
W:
Final
Alfred St. 2, at Medaille 0
W:
Final
Christendom 5, at Mary Baldwin 1
W:
Final
Marian 2, at Ripon 1
W:
Final
SUNY-Old Westbury 6, at York (N.Y.) 1
W:
Final
at Lake Forest 3, Carthage 2
W:
Final
Wentworth 5, at Emerson 0
W:
Final
Curry 1, at Rhode Island College 0
W:
Final
Loras 2, at Carroll 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Austin 2, at LeTourneau 1
W:
Final
at Waynesburg 4, Franciscan 2
W:
Final
LaGrange 2, at Toccoa Falls 0
W:
Postponed
Emory and Henry at Bluefield Col.
W:
Final
at Susquehanna 3, Lycoming 0
W:
Final
MIT 4, at Worcester State 0
W:
Final
at Bates 2, St. Joseph's (Maine) 0
W:
Final
at Baldwin-Wallace 2, Ohio Wesleyan 0
W:
Final
Sewanee 1, at Covenant 0
Photos
W:
Final
Babson 2, at Bridgewater State 1
W:
Final
Oglethorpe 2, at Wesleyan (Ga.) 1
W:
Final
at Lesley 1, Eastern Nazarene 0
W:
Final
at Hendrix 3, University of the Ozarks 0
W:
Halftime
0 St. Mary's (Ind.)
3 Illinois Wesleyan
Wednesday, Sep. 3: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Berkeley (NJ)
M:
3:00 PM
Alfred at Pitt-Bradford
M:
3:30 PM
Curry at Newbury
M:
4:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Penn St. Hazleton
M:
4:00 PM
Westfield State at Albertus Magnus
M:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at John Jay
M:
4:00 PM
New Jersey City at CCNY
M:
4:00 PM
Western New England at Wheaton (Mass.)
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Clark at Nichols
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Wentworth at Johnson and Wales
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Skidmore at New Paltz State
M:
4:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Vassar
M:
4:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Washington College
M:
4:00 PM
Baruch at Farmingdale State
M:
4:00 PM
Misericordia at Baptist Bible
M:
4:00 PM
Moravian at Cairn
M:
4:00 PM
Hamilton at Oswego State
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Connecticut College at Mitchell
M:
4:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Tufts
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Thomas
M:
4:00 PM
Daniel Webster at Colby-Sawyer
M:
4:00 PM
Frostburg State at Bethany
M:
4:00 PM
King's at Elmira
M:
4:30 PM
Shenandoah at Hood
M:
4:30 PM
Maine Maritime at Colby
M:
5:00 PM
Wabash at Earlham
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
La Roche at Washington and Jefferson
M:
5:00 PM
Emerson at Regis (Mass.)
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Montclair State at Hunter
M:
5:00 PM
Endicott at Bowdoin
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Dominican
M:
5:00 PM
MacMurray at Illinois College
M:
5:00 PM
Ripon at Eureka
M:
6:00 PM
Worcester State at Rhode Island College
M:
6:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at St. Thomas N.B.
M:
6:00 PM
Utica at SUNYIT
M:
6:00 PM
St. Norbert at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Dubuque at Grinnell
M:
6:30 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Cabrini
M:
7:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at Penn State-Harrisburg
M:
7:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at Norwich
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Stevens at William Paterson
M:
7:00 PM
Staten Island at New York University
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Elms
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Brooklyn at SUNY-Purchase
M:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Goucher
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Immaculata at Albright
M:
7:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Brockport State
M:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Ramapo at FDU-Florham
M:
7:00 PM
Becker at Massachusetts Maritime
Live Stats Video
M:
7:15 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Lehman
M:
7:30 PM
Widener at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
M:
7:30 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Penn State-Behrend
Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Eastern Mennonite
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Rivier
Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
DePauw at Franklin
M:
7:45 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Merchant Marine
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Lesley
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
University of New England at Bates
M:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Greenville
M:
8:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at UW-Oshkosh
M:
8:00 PM
Lawrence at Milwaukee Engineering
M:
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethany Lutheran
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Carleton at Carthage
M:
8:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Simpson
Live Stats Video
M:
9:00 PM
Luther at Augsburg
M:
10:00 PM
Caltech at Soka
M:
10:00 PM
La Sierra at Occidental
Live Stats Video
M:
10:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Azusa Pacific
W:
2:00 PM
Stephens at MacMurray
W:
3:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Stevens Point
W:
3:30 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Salve Regina
W:
4:00 PM
Norwich at Colby-Sawyer
W:
4:00 PM
Morrisville State at Southern Vermont
W:
4:00 PM
Simmons at Smith
W:
4:00 PM
Bard at SUNY-Cobleskill
W:
4:00 PM
Alvernia at Lancaster Bible
W:
4:00 PM
Washington College at Cabrini
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Misericordia at Lebanon Valley
W:
4:00 PM
Allegheny at John Carroll
W:
4:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Becker
W:
4:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Staten Island
W:
4:00 PM
Wesleyan at Mass-Boston
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern at Rosemont
W:
4:00 PM
Cedar Crest at Valley Forge Christ.
W:
4:00 PM
Lasell at Roger Williams
W:
4:15 PM
Marymount at Randolph-Macon
W:
4:30 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Trinity (Conn.)
Audio
W:
4:30 PM
Daniel Webster at Anna Maria
Live Stats
W:
4:30 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Eastern Mennonite
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Albany Pharmacy at Sage
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at Penn State-Harrisburg
W:
5:00 PM
Immaculata at Albright
W:
5:00 PM
Point Park at La Roche
W:
5:00 PM
Houghton at Penn State-Behrend
W:
5:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Lehman
W:
5:00 PM
Martin Luther at UW-Superior
W:
5:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats
W:
5:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Bethel
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
Mitchell at Coast Guard
Audio
W:
6:00 PM
Western New England at Western Connecticut
W:
6:00 PM
Endicott at Salem State
W:
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Richard Stockton
W:
6:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Greenville
W:
6:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Simpson
Video
W:
6:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Hamline
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
Coe at Cornell
W:
6:00 PM
UW-Platteville at St. Ambrose
W:
7:00 PM
King's at Penn State-Berks
W:
7:00 PM
Messiah at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Ramapo at Mount St. Mary
W:
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Shenandoah
W:
7:00 PM
Brooklyn at Montclair State
W:
7:00 PM
Emmanuel at Fitchburg State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
William Paterson at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
W:
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Washington and Jefferson
W:
7:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wilmington
W:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Dickinson
Video Video
W:
7:00 PM
Gordon at WPI
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Arcadia
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Bethany at Muskingum
W:
7:00 PM
Pitt-Greensburg at Geneva
W:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Elizabethtown
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan at New Jersey
W:
7:00 PM
SUNY-Canton at Plattsburgh State
W:
7:00 PM
Hood at Catholic
W:
7:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Master's
Live Stats Video
W:
7:30 PM
FDU-Florham at Kean
W:
7:30 PM
New England College at Regis (Mass.)
W:
8:00 PM
King's (NY) at Yeshiva
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Stout at St. Mary's (Minn.)
W:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at UW-Whitewater
W:
8:00 PM
Dubuque at North Park
No contests today.
No contests today.