Live stats | Recap | Box Score

Neumann vs. Johns Hopkins at Baltimore, MD
10/18/2011 at 7:00 pm

Neumann
0
Johns Hopkins
4
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Neumann (8-4-0) 0 0 0
Johns Hopkins (7-4-3) 1 3 4
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Johns Hopkins 23:04 Sean Coleman (5) (unassisted) dribbled through defense in box, low sho
-- 2nd --
Johns Hopkins 46:36 Brandon Sumpio (1) (Sean Coleman) Coleman centering pass from right endlin
Johns Hopkins 72:08 Matt Dunne (1) (Sean Coleman) Give and go with Coleman. Dunneshot from
Johns Hopkins 74:40 Sean Coleman (6) (unassisted) Penalty Kick

Neumann

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Mastrillo, Bob * gk 0 0 0 0
2 Goshert, Cody 0 0 0 0
4 Green, Brandon * m 1 1 0 0
7 Kee, Shawn 1 1 0 0
8 Leissing, Andrew * m 0 0 0 0
9 McCarthy, Michael 0 0 0 0
11 Attah, Andy * d 1 0 0 0
12 Skyers, Brooks * d 0 0 0 0
16 Kirkpatrick, Matt 0 0 0 0
17 Atallian, Michael * f 0 0 0 0
19 Chrashewsky, Dan * d 4 2 0 0
20 Collins, Lee * m 0 0 0 0
21 Morgan, Evan * f 1 1 0 0
22 Frei, Michael * f 0 0 0 0
23 Cortese, Vincent 0 0 0 0
24 Larkins, Joe * f 0 0 0 0
TM Team 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 8 5 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Mastrillo, Bob (L, 7-3-0) 8 4 4 90:00

Johns Hopkins

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
0 Nick Cerrone * gk 0 0 0 0
2 Dylan Howie 0 0 0 0
3 Corey Adams * d 1 1 0 0
4 Drew Holland * d 0 0 0 0
5 Matt Carey 0 0 0 0
6 Rob Heuler * m 2 1 0 0
7 Chris Douglas 0 0 0 0
8 Brandon Sumpio * m 2 1 1 0
9 Sean Coleman * m 4 3 2 2
10 Tony Gass 0 0 0 0
11 Sean Duggan * m 0 0 0 0
12 Taylor Woodrum * d 1 0 0 0
13 Alvin Onyewuenyi 0 0 0 0
14 Matt Dunne 1 1 1 0
15 Nick White * f 1 0 0 0
16 Mark Spencer 0 0 0 0
17 Birin Padam 0 0 0 0
18 Sam Glassman 0 0 0 0
19 Cameron Vit * d 1 0 0 0
20 Danny Reategui 0 0 0 0
21 Gus Ingaglio 0 0 0 0
23 Ryan Walsh 0 0 0 0
24 Andrew Clayton 0 0 0 0
25 Kyle Fischer 2 1 0 0
26 Sam Austin 0 0 0 0
27 Kotaro Mitsuhashi * m 1 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 16 8 4 2
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 Nick Cerrone (W, 6-2-2) 5 0 5 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Neumann 1 7 8
Johns Hopkins 7 9 16
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Neumann 1 3 4
Johns Hopkins 1 4 5
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Neumann 1 2 3
Johns Hopkins 2 2 4
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Neumann 11 8 19
Johns Hopkins 5 5 10
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
Neumann 41:43 Yellow card - Atallian, Michael
-- 2nd --
Neumann 60:54 Yellow card - Morgan, Evan
Neumann 61:50 Yellow card - Chrashewsky, Dan
Neumann 74:46 Yellow card - Cortese, Vincent
Penalty Totals
Neumann: 0 red cards, 4 yellow cards, and 19 fouls. Johns Hopkins: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 10 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Homewood Field
Game Length: 1:59
Attendance: 150
Referee: Glenn Lesnick
Asst. Referee: Matthew Richardson
: Peter Walden
Scorer: JHU Athletic Comm.
* Starter
Thursday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Newbury at Suffolk
M:
TBA
Mass-Dartmouth at Framingham State
M:
TBA
Washington College at Neumann
M:
TBA
Wentworth at Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
TBA
Stevenson at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
TBA
Curry at Colby-Sawyer
M:
TBA
Emmanuel at Daniel Webster
M:
TBA
Macalester at UW-Superior
M:
TBA
Howard Payne at University of Dallas
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
M:
3:00 PM
Olivet at Rochester (Mich.)
M:
4:00 PM
Lake Michigan College at Kalamazoo
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Widener
M:
4:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Maranatha Baptist
M:
4:00 PM
St. Norbert at Lakeland
M:
5:00 PM
Franklin at Wabash
M:
5:00 PM
Keene State at Worcester State
M:
5:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
M:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Simpson
M:
5:00 PM
Chicago at Dominican
M:
5:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Lyon
M:
5:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Beloit
M:
5:30 PM
Lawrence at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:30 PM
North Park at Aurora
M:
6:00 PM
Greenville at Alma
M:
6:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Martin Luther
M:
6:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Carleton
M:
6:00 PM
Rockford at Northland
M:
6:00 PM
North Idaho Col. at Whitworth
M:
6:30 PM
UW-Platteville at Cornell
M:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Lawrence Tech (Mich.) at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Nichols at WPI
M:
7:00 PM
Becker at Massachusetts Maritime
M:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
M:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Carnegie Mellon
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Austin
M:
7:30 PM
Mount Union at Case Western Reserve
M:
7:30 PM
Principia at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:00 PM
Sewanee at LaGrange
M:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
M:
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Benedictine
M:
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Wartburg
M:
8:00 PM
Huntingdon at Birmingham-Southern
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at Cal Lutheran
Friday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Norwich at New Paltz State
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Emmaus
M:
1:00 PM
Averett at Mary Washington
M:
4:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
Salve Regina at Plattsburgh State
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Rockford
M:
4:00 PM
Colorado College at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Trine at Anderson
M:
5:00 PM
Elmhurst at Earlham
M:
6:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at York (N.Y.)
M:
6:30 PM
Alfred State at St. Vincent
M:
6:30 PM
Buena Vista at St. Thomas
M:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Husson at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Crown
M:
7:30 PM
Hiram at Baldwin Wallace
M:
8:00 PM
Maine Maritime at University of New England
M:
8:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at UW-Whitewater
M:
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Dubuque
M:
9:00 PM
Austin at Centre
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at UC Santa Cruz
Saturday, Sep. 3: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Pine Manor at Newbury
M:
TBA
Norwich at SUNY Canton
M:
TBA
Hood at Drew
M:
TBA
TBA at Hiram
M:
TBA
Curry at Johnson State
M:
TBA
Emerson at Emmanuel
M:
TBA
Averett at Marymount
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at Hamline
M:
TBA
Luther at Carleton
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Hendrix
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Pomona-Pitzer
M:
10:00 AM
Mass-Boston at Wentworth
M:
12:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Rose-Hulman
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Rowan
M:
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Catholic
M:
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Randolph-Macon
M:
1:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Keene State
M:
1:00 PM
Stockton at Mary Washington
M:
1:00 PM
Salve Regina at Plattsburgh State
M:
1:00 PM
Crown at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
1:30 PM
Massachusetts College at Becker
M:
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Brandeis
M:
2:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
2:00 PM
Berry at Wooster
M:
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
2:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Chicago
M:
3:00 PM
Trine at Earlham
M:
3:00 PM
Kalamazoo at DePauw
M:
3:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Valley Forge
M:
3:00 PM
Albion at Grinnell
M:
3:30 PM
Central at Alma
M:
3:30 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Martin Luther
M:
4:00 PM
TCNJ at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
DeSales at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Northland
M:
4:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:00 PM
Macalester at UW-Whitewater
M:
4:00 PM
Carroll at St. John's
M:
5:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Mount Union
M:
5:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at TBA
M:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Simpson
M:
5:00 PM
Rhodes at University of the Ozarks
M:
6:00 PM
Shenandoah at Ferrum
M:
6:00 PM
Knox at St. Scholastica
M:
7:00 PM
Oberlin at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Carthage at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Coe at UW-Platteville
M:
7:00 PM
Occidental at Whitworth
M:
7:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Penn State-Behrend
M:
7:30 PM
Covenant at Wilmington
Sunday, Sep. 4: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
WPI at Worcester State
M:
TBA
Hood at FDU-Florham
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Carleton
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at St. John's
M:
TBA
Carroll at Hamline
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Rhodes
M:
TBA
Brevard at Huntingdon
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
12:00 PM
Wentworth at Lasell
M:
12:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at North Park
M:
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Thomas More
M:
1:00 PM
Central at Olivet
M:
1:00 PM
Emerson at Curry
M:
1:00 PM
Franklin at Sewanee
M:
2:00 PM
Piedmont at Guilford
M:
2:00 PM
Wesley at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lake Forest
M:
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
2:00 PM
Colorado College at St. Thomas
M:
2:30 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Beloit
M:
3:00 PM
Franklin at Birmingham-Southern
M:
3:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Maine Maritime
M:
3:30 PM
Wooster at Transylvania
M:
4:00 PM
Haverford at Brandeis
M:
4:00 PM
Albion at Loras
M:
4:00 PM
Knox at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:30 PM
Buena Vista at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Augustana at Aurora
M:
5:00 PM
Hendrix at University of the Ozarks
M:
6:00 PM
Lakeland at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at TBA
No contests today.
No contests today.