Recap | Box Score

Moravian vs. Susquehanna at Selinsgrove, Pa.
10/29/2011 at 12:00 pm

Moravian
0
Susquehanna
6
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Moravian (3-15, 0-7) 0 0 0
Susquehanna (8-8-1, 4-3) 2 4 6
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Susquehanna 3:39 Andrew Murphy (Daniel Sosa)
Susquehanna 11:10 Andrew Hayes (Sean Raffetto)
-- 2nd --
Susquehanna 50:03 John Arnold (unassisted)
Susquehanna 55:16 Andrew Murphy (Austin Gordon)
Susquehanna 56:25 Andrew Murphy (Austin Gordon)
Susquehanna 73:12 Ryan Donlevie (Michael Giordano)

Moravian

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
0 Mike Brand * GK 0 0 0 0
2 Justin Dilts * D 0 0 0 0
3 Jeffrey Algor * 2 1 0 0
4 Joe Neri D 0 0 0 0
5 Greg Hargrave * 1 0 0 0
6 Shane McCaslin 0 0 0 0
7 John Pavia * 2 0 0 0
8 Brian Bieszard * F 0 0 0 0
9 Mark Casagrande * 0 0 0 0
10 Nick Hurff * 2 2 0 0
11 Marc Difalco * D 0 0 0 0
15 Shamus Matthews 0 0 0 0
17 Lewis Cooper * 0 0 0 0
18 Dave Lewis D 0 0 0 0
19 Chris Gomez 0 0 0 0
23 Matt Guidon * D 0 0 0 0
29 Ryan Deuber GK 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 7 3 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 Mike Brand (L, 2-13) 9 6 3 75:45
29 Ryan Deuber 2 0 2 14:15
TOTALS 11 6 5 90:00

Susquehanna

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
0 Thomas Walsh GK 0 0 0 0
1 Pat Horan * GK 0 0 0 0
2 Ben Wilson D 2 2 0 0
3 Patrick Fry D 0 0 0 0
4 Zach Vagi F 0 0 0 0
5 Kyle Semmel F 0 0 0 0
6 Sean Raffetto * D 0 0 0 1
7 Sam Meister 0 0 0 0
8 Joe DeLuca F 3 0 0 0
9 Daniel Sosa * 0 0 0 1
10 Andrew Hayes * F 1 1 1 0
11 John Boylan * 0 0 0 0
12 Dean Hristopoulos * D 0 0 0 0
13 Andrew Murphy * 3 3 3 0
14 Bobby Long * D 0 0 0 0
15 Zach Ziegler * D 0 0 0 0
16 Michael Giordano 1 0 0 1
17 Nick Chiappone N/A 0 0 0 0
18 Nick Talabiska D 0 0 0 0
19 Ian Greene F 0 0 0 0
20 Brandon Kates * D 0 0 0 0
21 Ryan Donlevie 3 2 1 0
22 David Trank 3 1 0 0
23 John Arnold 2 1 1 0
24 Austin Gordon * 1 1 0 2
25 Stefan Vukasinovic D 0 0 0 0
30 Matt Salsman GK 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 19 11 6 5
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 Thomas Walsh 0 0 0 11:41
1 Pat Horan (W, 5-3) 3 0 3 65:24
30 Matt Salsman 0 0 0 12:55
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0:00
TOTALS 3 0 3 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Moravian 2 5 7
Susquehanna 7 12 19
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Moravian 2 3 5
Susquehanna 1 2 3
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Moravian 1 1 2
Susquehanna 1 1 2
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Moravian 1 0 1
Susquehanna 8 5 13
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
(no penalties)
Penalty Totals
Moravian: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 1 fouls. Susquehanna: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 13 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Sassafrass Field
Game Length: 1:50
Attendance: 82
Referee: Eric Samples
Asst. Referee: Tony Shaw
Alt. Official: Fred Eisenhuth
Scorer: SU Sports Info
* Starter
Thursday, Oct. 23: All times Eastern
M:
Final - OT
at Edgewood 2, Wisconsin Lutheran 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Staten Island 0, at Hunter 0
M:
Final - 2OT
Salisbury 1, at Christopher Newport 1
Box Score Photos
M:
Final
at Washington College 2, Immaculata 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at University of the Ozarks 2, Hardin-Simmons 1
Box Score Photos Photos
M:
Final
Trinity (Conn.) 2, at Wesleyan 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Richard Stockton 4, at Kean 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Yeshiva 4, Sarah Lawrence 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at Benedictine 3, Lake Forest 2
Box Score
M:
8:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas-Dallas
M:
Final
at Washington U. 4, Principia 0
Box Score
W:
Final
Hardin-Simmons 8, at University of the Ozarks 0
Box Score Photos
W:
Final
Central 4, at Cornell 0
W:
6:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas-Dallas
W:
Final
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 10, at Berkeley College (NY) 1
Box Score
W:
Final
Lynchburg 3, at Rowan 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Emmanuel 3, Mass-Boston 1
Box Score
W:
Final
Transylvania 2, at Mount St. Joseph 1
Box Score
W:
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) 3, Chicago 0
Box Score
Friday, Oct. 24: All times Eastern
M:
2:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at Me.-Fort Kent
M:
2:00 PM
Averett at Covenant
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
Greensboro at Piedmont
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Martin Luther
M:
2:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Northland
M:
2:00 PM
Crown at Minnesota-Morris
Video
M:
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Scholastica
Live Stats Video
M:
3:00 PM
Fredonia State at Oneonta State
M:
3:00 PM
Geneseo State at Plattsburgh State
Live Stats Video
M:
3:00 PM
Brockport State at Potsdam State
M:
3:00 PM
Buffalo State at New Paltz State
M:
3:30 PM
Hendrix at Berry
Live Stats Video
M:
3:30 PM
Lancaster Bible at Wells
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Lynchburg at Randolph-Macon
M:
4:00 PM
Rhodes at Oglethorpe
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Lasell at Anna Maria
Live Stats Video
M:
5:00 PM
Ferrum at Maryville (Tenn.)
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Colorado College
M:
6:00 PM
Roberts Wesleyan at Alfred St.
Live Stats Video
M:
6:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Keuka
Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Centenary (La.)
M:
7:00 PM
Amherst at Mount St. Mary
M:
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Waynesburg
M:
7:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Texas-Tyler
M:
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at LeTourneau
M:
7:00 PM
Austin at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
University of Dallas at Southwestern
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
M:
8:30 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Centre
Live Stats Video
M:
9:00 PM
Louisiana College at East Texas Baptist
W:
12:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Yeshiva
W:
1:00 PM
Hendrix at Berry
Live Stats Video
W:
1:30 PM
Rhodes at Oglethorpe
Live Stats Video
W:
1:30 PM
Lancaster Bible at Wells
Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
Oneonta State at Fredonia State
W:
3:00 PM
New Paltz State at Buffalo State
W:
3:00 PM
Potsdam State at Brockport State
W:
3:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at Geneseo State
W:
3:00 PM
William Peace at Mary Baldwin
W:
4:00 PM
CCNY at Brooklyn
W:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Keuka
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Martin Luther
W:
4:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Rockford
W:
4:00 PM
Crown at Minnesota-Morris
Video
W:
4:15 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Northland
W:
4:15 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Scholastica
Live Stats Video
W:
4:30 PM
Patrick Henry at Trinity (D.C.)
W:
4:30 PM
Averett at Covenant
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Greensboro at Piedmont
Live Stats Video
W:
5:00 PM
Roanoke at Shenandoah
W:
5:00 PM
Emerson at Coast Guard
Audio
W:
5:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at LeTourneau
W:
5:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Texas-Tyler
W:
5:00 PM
Bethesda University at UC Santa Cruz
W:
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Centre
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
Penn College at Gallaudet
W:
6:00 PM
Millsaps at Sewanee
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Ferrum at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Stevenson
Video Audio
W:
8:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Centenary (La.)
W:
9:00 PM
Austin at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
W:
9:00 PM
University of Dallas at Southwestern
Video
Thursday, Oct. 23: All times Eastern
M:
Final - 2OT
Salisbury 1, at Christopher Newport 1
Box Score Photos
Thursday, Oct. 23: All times Eastern
W:
Final
Hardin-Simmons 8, at University of the Ozarks 0
Box Score Photos
W:
6:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas-Dallas
W:
Final
Lynchburg 3, at Rowan 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) 3, Chicago 0
Box Score