Photos | Video | Live stats | Box Score

Texas-Dallas vs. Hardin-Simmons at Tyler, TX
11/5/2011 at 2:15 PM

Texas-Dallas
1
Hardin-Simmons
2
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Texas-Dallas (13-4-2) 0 1 1
Hardin-Simmons (11-4-3) 0 2 2
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
(no scoring)
-- 2nd --
Hardin-Simmons 48:04 Robert Hornig (2) (Isaiah Hicks) Fired into the bottom left corner from s
Hardin-Simmons 55:12 Matt Pitcock (8) (Isaiah Hicks) High in the left-hand corner from eight
Texas-Dallas 67:00 Hardin-Simmons Own goal (unassisted) Own goal from two yards away after an en

Texas-Dallas

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Steven Nicknish * gk 0 0 0 0
3 Austin Mading 0 0 0 0
5 Myles Bowen * 0 0 0 0
6 Gentry Contreras * 1 1 0 0
7 Robert Lopez * 2 0 0 0
8 Mark Brooks * 1 0 0 0
9 Casey Cooper 0 0 0 0
11 Bryan Shiba * 1 0 0 0
12 Gilbert Alegria 0 0 0 0
13 Russell Forotanrad * 1 1 0 0
14 Travis White * 1 1 0 0
15 Will Collins 2 0 0 0
16 Zach Hansen 0 0 0 0
17 Antonio Rodriguez 2 2 0 0
20 Eric Holland * 0 0 0 0
21 Benjamin Tijerina 1 0 0 0
23 Brian Bienhoff * 0 0 0 0
26 Robert McGinnis 0 0 0 0
27 Michael Darrow * 2 1 0 0
TM TEAM 0 1 1 0
TOTALS 14 7 1 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Steven Nicknish 6 2 4 90:00

Hardin-Simmons

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Logan Waters * gk 0 0 0 0
2 Robert Hornig * 1 1 1 0
3 Rojo Montanez * 1 1 0 0
4 Tyler Murray * 0 0 0 0
5 Zach Johnson 1 0 0 0
6 Brennan Goodman * 1 1 0 0
8 Maxim Farger * 0 0 0 0
10 Matt Pitcock * 3 1 1 0
12 Isaiah Hicks * 1 1 0 2
14 Cole McCarter * 0 0 0 0
15 John Anumu 1 1 0 0
16 Brayden Ellington 0 0 0 0
18 Taylor Jackson * 0 0 0 0
20 Chris Hunter * 0 0 0 0
24 Liberty Autumn 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 9 6 2 2
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Logan Waters 7 1 6 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Texas-Dallas 4 10 14
Hardin-Simmons 2 7 9
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Texas-Dallas 1 3 4
Hardin-Simmons 2 4 6
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Texas-Dallas 0 3 3
Hardin-Simmons 2 0 2
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Texas-Dallas 8 9 17
Hardin-Simmons 3 7 10
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
Texas-Dallas 13:07 Yellow card - Russell Forotanrad
Hardin-Simmons 13:12 Yellow card - Taylor Jackson
-- 2nd --
Texas-Dallas 60:01 Red card - Myles Bowen
Texas-Dallas 67:00 Yellow card - Robert Lopez
Texas-Dallas 75:33 Yellow card - Brian Bienhoff
Hardin-Simmons 76:21 Yellow card - Matt Pitcock
Hardin-Simmons 76:47 Yellow card - Brayden Ellington
Hardin-Simmons 87:16 Yellow card - Logan Waters
Texas-Dallas 89:51 Red card - Brian Bienhoff
Penalty Totals
Texas-Dallas: 2 red cards, 3 yellow cards, and 17 fouls. Hardin-Simmons: 0 red cards, 4 yellow cards, and 10 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Perkins Soccer Comp.
Game Length: 1:55
Attendance: 280
Referee: Fernando Galvan
Asst. Referee: Aric Bonner
: Ryan Pool
Timekeeper: Beverly Meek
Scorer: W. Alan Wiederhold
* Starter
Thursday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Newbury at Suffolk
M:
TBA
Mass-Dartmouth at Framingham State
M:
TBA
Washington College at Neumann
M:
TBA
Wentworth at Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
TBA
Stevenson at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
TBA
Curry at Colby-Sawyer
M:
TBA
Emmanuel at Daniel Webster
M:
TBA
Macalester at UW-Superior
M:
TBA
Howard Payne at University of Dallas
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
M:
3:00 PM
Olivet at Rochester (Mich.)
M:
4:00 PM
Lake Michigan College at Kalamazoo
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Widener
M:
4:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Maranatha Baptist
M:
4:00 PM
St. Norbert at Lakeland
M:
5:00 PM
Franklin at Wabash
M:
5:00 PM
Keene State at Worcester State
M:
5:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
M:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Simpson
M:
5:00 PM
Chicago at Dominican
M:
5:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Beloit
M:
5:30 PM
Lawrence at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:30 PM
North Park at Aurora
M:
6:00 PM
Greenville at Alma
M:
6:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Martin Luther
M:
6:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Carleton
M:
6:00 PM
Rockford at Northland
M:
6:00 PM
North Idaho Col. at Whitworth
M:
6:30 PM
UW-Platteville at Cornell
M:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Lawrence Tech (Mich.) at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Nichols at WPI
M:
7:00 PM
Becker at Massachusetts Maritime
M:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
M:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Carnegie Mellon
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Austin
M:
7:30 PM
Mount Union at Case Western Reserve
M:
7:30 PM
Principia at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:00 PM
Sewanee at LaGrange
M:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
M:
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Benedictine
M:
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Wartburg
M:
8:00 PM
Huntingdon at Birmingham-Southern
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at Cal Lutheran
Friday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Norwich at New Paltz State
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Emmaus
M:
1:00 PM
Averett at Mary Washington
M:
4:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Rockford
M:
4:00 PM
Colorado College at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Trine at Anderson
M:
5:00 PM
Elmhurst at Earlham
M:
6:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at York (N.Y.)
M:
6:30 PM
Alfred State at St. Vincent
M:
6:30 PM
Buena Vista at St. Thomas
M:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Husson at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Crown
M:
7:30 PM
Hiram at Baldwin Wallace
M:
8:00 PM
Maine Maritime at University of New England
M:
8:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at UW-Whitewater
M:
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Dubuque
M:
9:00 PM
Austin at Centre
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at UC Santa Cruz
Saturday, Sep. 3: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Pine Manor at Newbury
M:
TBA
Norwich at SUNY Canton
M:
TBA
Hood at Drew
M:
TBA
TBA at Hiram
M:
TBA
Curry at Johnson State
M:
TBA
Emerson at Emmanuel
M:
TBA
Averett at Marymount
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at Hamline
M:
TBA
Luther at Carleton
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Hendrix
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Pomona-Pitzer
M:
10:00 AM
Mass-Boston at Wentworth
M:
12:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Rose-Hulman
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Rowan
M:
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Catholic
M:
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Randolph-Macon
M:
1:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Keene State
M:
1:00 PM
Stockton at Mary Washington
M:
1:00 PM
Crown at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
1:30 PM
Massachusetts College at Becker
M:
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Brandeis
M:
2:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
2:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Chicago
M:
3:00 PM
Trine at Earlham
M:
3:00 PM
Kalamazoo at DePauw
M:
3:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Valley Forge
M:
3:00 PM
Albion at Grinnell
M:
3:30 PM
Central at Alma
M:
3:30 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Martin Luther
M:
4:00 PM
TCNJ at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
DeSales at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Northland
M:
4:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:00 PM
Macalester at UW-Whitewater
M:
4:00 PM
Carroll at St. John's
M:
5:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Mount Union
M:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Simpson
M:
6:00 PM
Shenandoah at Ferrum
M:
6:00 PM
Knox at St. Scholastica
M:
7:00 PM
Oberlin at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Carthage at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Coe at UW-Platteville
M:
7:00 PM
Occidental at Whitworth
M:
7:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Penn State-Behrend
M:
7:30 PM
Covenant at Wilmington
Sunday, Sep. 4: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
WPI at Worcester State
M:
TBA
Hood at FDU-Florham
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Carleton
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at St. John's
M:
TBA
Carroll at Hamline
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Rhodes
M:
TBA
Brevard at Huntingdon
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
12:00 PM
Wentworth at Lasell
M:
12:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at North Park
M:
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Thomas More
M:
1:00 PM
Central at Olivet
M:
1:00 PM
Emerson at Curry
M:
1:00 PM
Franklin at Sewanee
M:
2:00 PM
Piedmont at Guilford
M:
2:00 PM
Wesley at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lake Forest
M:
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
2:00 PM
Colorado College at St. Thomas
M:
2:30 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Beloit
M:
3:00 PM
Franklin at Birmingham-Southern
M:
3:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Maine Maritime
M:
4:00 PM
Haverford at Brandeis
M:
4:00 PM
Albion at Loras
M:
4:00 PM
Knox at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:30 PM
Buena Vista at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Augustana at Aurora
M:
6:00 PM
Lakeland at Illinois Wesleyan
No contests today.
No contests today.