Video | Live stats | Recap | Recap | Box Score

Ohio Northern vs. Ohio Wesleyan at Delaware, Ohio, USA
11/18/2011 at 8:20 pm

Ohio Northern
2
Ohio Wesleyan
3
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Ohio Northern (20-3-2) 2 0 2
Ohio Wesleyan (20-2-0) 0 3 3
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Ohio Northern 43:14 Cameron Johnson (Abrim Mueller) cross from R end line and header
Ohio Northern 44:47 Greg Stawicki (unassisted) loose ball in box
-- 2nd --
Ohio Wesleyan 70:53 Matt Bonfini (Travis Wall) give and go
Ohio Wesleyan 76:38 Matt Shadoan (Colton Bloecher) serve into box, beat GK
Ohio Wesleyan 85:51 Travis Wall (unassisted) run along L end line, shot to upper R

Ohio Northern

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Mac Church * GK 0 0 0 0
3 Craig Sumner 0 0 0 0
4 Chris Matejka * 0 0 0 0
6 Robert Sellers F 0 0 0 0
7 Jeremy Barnes 0 0 0 0
8 Abrim Mueller * 0 0 0 1
9 Christian Huelsman * F 3 1 0 0
12 Greg Stawicki * F 2 1 1 0
13 Austin Windsor * 0 0 0 0
16 Michael Grossnickle 0 0 0 0
18 Nathan Bascom * F 3 1 0 0
21 Josh Green 1 1 0 0
22 Matt Fleming * 0 0 0 0
23 Dustin Connor * 1 1 0 0
24 Cameron Johnson * 4 2 1 0
25 Stephen Perkins * 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 14 7 2 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Mac Church 5 3 2 90:00
TM TEAM 1 0 1 0:00
TOTALS 6 3 3 90:00

Ohio Wesleyan

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Paul Hendricks * G 0 0 0 0
3 Dylan Stone * 3 1 0 0
4 Andrew Miller * 0 0 0 0
6 Ian O'Keefe 0 0 0 0
7 Ben Witkoff * 0 0 0 0
9 Paolo Bucci 0 0 0 0
10 Matt Bonfini * F 2 1 1 0
11 Tyler Bryant F 2 0 0 0
14 Colton Bloecher * 2 0 0 1
15 Kit North * 0 0 0 0
17 Travis Wall * F 6 2 1 1
18 Joe Beshara F 0 0 0 0
19 Jon Stegner * 1 1 0 0
21 Alex Stanton 0 0 0 0
23 Matt Shadoan * 2 1 1 0
26 Peter Jacobi * 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 18 6 3 2
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Paul Hendricks 6 2 4 90:00
TM TEAM 1 0 1 0:00
TOTALS 7 2 5 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Ohio Northern 7 7 14
Ohio Wesleyan 3 15 18
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Ohio Northern 0 3 3
Ohio Wesleyan 2 3 5
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Ohio Northern 6 4 10
Ohio Wesleyan 1 2 3
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Ohio Northern 7 7 14
Ohio Wesleyan 5 2 7
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
(no penalties)
Penalty Totals
Ohio Northern: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 14 fouls. Ohio Wesleyan: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 7 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Roy Rike Field
Game Length: 1:53
Attendance: 1032
Referee: Mikael Lundqvist
Asst. Referee: Doug Palomaki
: Todd Haarmeyer
Timekeeper: Kathleen Dolan
Scorer: OWU Sports Info.
* Starter
Sunday, Sep. 21: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Maine-Presque Isle
M:
12:00 PM
Mitchell at Springfield
M:
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Stevenson
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
1:00 PM
Potsdam State at Clarkson
M:
1:00 PM
Methodist at Greensboro
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at University of Dallas
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Southwestern at Austin
Live Stats Video
M:
1:00 PM
Sewanee at University of the Ozarks
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Colorado College at Texas Lutheran
M:
2:00 PM
Penn College at Wells
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Penn State-Harrisburg
M:
2:00 PM
Averett at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Morrisville State
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Blackburn
M:
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Augustana
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Simpson
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Loras
M:
2:00 PM
Univ. of St. Mary (KS) at Fontbonne
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Grinnell at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
Ripon at Beloit
M:
2:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Schreiner
M:
3:00 PM
Pine Manor at Vermont Tech
M:
3:00 PM
Oakwood at Rhodes
M:
3:00 PM
Millsaps at Webster
M:
3:00 PM
Cornell at Coe
M:
4:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Centre
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Luther at Carleton
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Macalester at Dubuque
M:
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Carroll
M:
4:30 PM
Sage at Yeshiva
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Eureka at Illinois Tech
Live Stats
M:
5:30 PM
Linfield at Whitman
M:
5:30 PM
Willamette at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
M:
5:30 PM
Pacific at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats Video
M:
5:30 PM
George Fox at Puget Sound
Live Stats Video
M:
6:00 PM
St. Thomas at Carthage
W:
12:00 PM
SUNY-Canton at Chatham
W:
12:00 PM
Gallaudet at Penn State-Berks
W:
12:00 PM
Williams at Castleton State
W:
12:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at Staten Island
W:
12:00 PM
Meredith at LaGrange
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Penn College at Wells
W:
12:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Morrisville State
W:
12:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle Alumni Game at Maine-Presque Isle
W:
12:00 PM
Univ. of St. Mary (KS) at Fontbonne
W:
1:00 PM
Yeshiva at Albany Pharmacy
W:
45:00 1st
0 St. Elizabeth
0 Keuka
W:
1:00 PM
Pine Manor at Vermont Tech
W:
1:00 PM
Capital at Emory
Live Stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
Farmingdale State at Mount St. Vincent
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Mary Baldwin at Huntingdon
W:
1:00 PM
Franklin at Webster
W:
2:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Centre
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Lasell at Amherst
W:
2:00 PM
Maine-Farmington at Bowdoin
W:
2:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Berea at Spalding
W:
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Hardin-Simmons
W:
2:00 PM
Luther at Carleton
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Anderson at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
Eureka at Augustana
W:
2:00 PM
Alverno at Aurora
Live Stats Video
W:
2:30 PM
Wartburg at Grinnell
W:
3:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at William Smith
W:
3:00 PM
Methodist at Greensboro
W:
3:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at University of Dallas
W:
3:00 PM
Southwestern at Austin
Video
W:
3:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Concordia-Moorhead
W:
3:00 PM
Pacific at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats Video
W:
3:00 PM
Willamette at Whitworth
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitman
W:
3:00 PM
Linfield at George Fox
W:
4:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Blackburn
W:
4:00 PM
Waldorf at Simpson
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Hendrix at Texas-Dallas
W:
4:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Schreiner
W:
4:00 PM
UC Merced at Mills
W:
4:30 PM
Averett at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
4:30 PM
Ripon at Beloit
Monday, Sep. 22: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Curry
M:
4:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Farmingdale State
M:
4:00 PM
Becker at Albertus Magnus
M:
4:30 PM
Franklin at Wabash
M:
4:30 PM
John Jay at Mount St. Vincent
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at Medgar Evers
M:
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Chapman
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Occidental at La Verne
Live Stats Video
W:
3:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Superior
W:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at Mitchell
W:
4:00 PM
Hiram at Marietta
W:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Purchase at John Jay
W:
4:00 PM
Medgar Evers at CCNY
W:
4:30 PM
Hood at Notre Dame (Md.)
W:
7:00 PM
Defiance at Oberlin
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Roger Williams at Johnson and Wales
Sunday, Sep. 21: All times Eastern
M:
1:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at University of Dallas
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Loras
M:
4:00 PM
Luther at Carleton
Live Stats Video
M:
5:30 PM
Willamette at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
Sunday, Sep. 21: All times Eastern
W:
12:00 PM
Williams at Castleton State
W:
1:00 PM
Capital at Emory
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Lasell at Amherst
W:
2:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Maine-Farmington at Bowdoin
W:
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Hardin-Simmons
W:
3:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at William Smith
W:
3:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at University of Dallas
W:
3:00 PM
Linfield at George Fox