Video | Box Score

Neumann vs. Montclair State at Amherst, MA
11/19/2011 at 11:00 am
%

Neumann
1
Montclair State
2
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Neumann (14-5-1,8-1 CSAC) 0 1 1
Montclair State (18-3-3,6-1-2 NJAC) 1 1 2
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Montclair State 1:10 Jon Christensen (3) (Kevin Zalewski) 8 pass to 12 in the middle of the box f
-- 2nd --
Neumann 70:35 Leissing, Andrew (18) (Attah, Andy) 8 shot in front of net to left side
Montclair State 80:30 Jon Christensen (4) (Maxx Wurzburger) corner from right flag, header 12 upper

Neumann

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Mastrillo, Bob * gk 0 0 0 0
2 Goshert, Cody 0 0 0 0
3 Beideman, Nathan 0 0 0 0
4 Green, Brandon * 0 0 0 0
5 Cole, Sam 0 0 0 0
7 Kee, Shawn 0 0 0 0
8 Leissing, Andrew * 3 1 1 0
9 McCarthy, Michael * 0 0 0 0
10 McManus, Josh 1 0 0 0
11 Attah, Andy * 2 0 0 1
12 Skyers, Brooks * 0 0 0 0
15 Tysoe, Kyle 0 0 0 0
17 Atallian, Michael * 0 0 0 0
18 Miller, Andrew 2 1 0 0
19 Chrashewsky, Dan * 2 2 0 0
20 Collins, Lee * 0 0 0 0
21 Morgan, Evan * 2 1 0 0
22 Frei, Michael 0 0 0 0
24 Larkins, Joe * 0 0 0 0
TM Team 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 12 5 1 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Mastrillo, Bob (L, 12-4-1) 2 2 0 90:00

Montclair State

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Anthony Rogic * gk 0 0 0 0
3 Matt Slattery * 0 0 0 0
4 Paul DeMartinis * 0 0 0 0
6 Mike Rudden * 0 0 0 0
7 Dan Mendoza * 5 0 0 0
8 Kevin Zalewski * 2 0 0 1
9 Brian Cullen * 0 0 0 0
10 Maxx Wurzburger * 1 0 0 1
12 Jon Christensen * 4 2 2 0
15 Jason Zablow 0 0 0 0
18 Sean Pauls * 1 0 0 0
19 Kevin Brown * 1 0 0 0
26 Dan Hernandez 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 14 2 2 2
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Anthony Rogic (W, 18-3-3) 5 1 4 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Neumann 3 9 12
Montclair State 6 8 14
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Neumann 0 0 0
Montclair State 1 3 4
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Neumann 1 0 1
Montclair State 3 3 6
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Neumann 5 9 14
Montclair State 8 6 14
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
Montclair State 8:11 Yellow card - Kevin Brown
Neumann 26:58 Yellow card - Chrashewsky, Dan
-- 2nd --
Montclair State 74:26 Yellow card - Jon Christensen
Penalty Totals
Neumann: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 14 fouls. Montclair State: 0 red cards, 2 yellow cards, and 14 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Hitchcock Field
Game Length: 1:50
Attendance: 150
Referee: Gus St. Silva
Asst. Referee: Cyrus Atie
: Sal Corsino
Alt. Official: Mike Wallace
* Starter
Thursday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Newbury at Suffolk
M:
TBA
Mass-Dartmouth at Framingham State
M:
TBA
Washington College at Neumann
M:
TBA
Wentworth at Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
TBA
Stevenson at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
TBA
Curry at Colby-Sawyer
M:
TBA
Emmanuel at Daniel Webster
M:
TBA
Macalester at UW-Superior
M:
TBA
Howard Payne at University of Dallas
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
M:
3:00 PM
Olivet at Rochester (Mich.)
M:
4:00 PM
Lake Michigan College at Kalamazoo
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Widener
M:
4:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Maranatha Baptist
M:
4:00 PM
St. Norbert at Lakeland
M:
5:00 PM
Franklin at Wabash
M:
5:00 PM
Keene State at Worcester State
M:
5:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
M:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Simpson
M:
5:00 PM
Chicago at Dominican
M:
5:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Beloit
M:
5:30 PM
Lawrence at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:30 PM
North Park at Aurora
M:
6:00 PM
Greenville at Alma
M:
6:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Martin Luther
M:
6:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Carleton
M:
6:00 PM
Rockford at Northland
M:
6:00 PM
North Idaho Col. at Whitworth
M:
6:30 PM
UW-Platteville at Cornell
M:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Lawrence Tech (Mich.) at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Nichols at WPI
M:
7:00 PM
Becker at Massachusetts Maritime
M:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
M:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Carnegie Mellon
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Austin
M:
7:30 PM
Mount Union at Case Western Reserve
M:
7:30 PM
Principia at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:00 PM
Sewanee at LaGrange
M:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
M:
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Benedictine
M:
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Wartburg
M:
8:00 PM
Huntingdon at Birmingham-Southern
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at Cal Lutheran
Friday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Norwich at New Paltz State
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Emmaus
M:
1:00 PM
Averett at Mary Washington
M:
4:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Rockford
M:
4:00 PM
Colorado College at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Trine at Anderson
M:
5:00 PM
Elmhurst at Earlham
M:
6:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at York (N.Y.)
M:
6:30 PM
Alfred State at St. Vincent
M:
6:30 PM
Buena Vista at St. Thomas
M:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Husson at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Crown
M:
7:30 PM
Hiram at Baldwin Wallace
M:
8:00 PM
Maine Maritime at University of New England
M:
8:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at UW-Whitewater
M:
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Dubuque
M:
9:00 PM
Austin at Centre
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at UC Santa Cruz
Saturday, Sep. 3: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Pine Manor at Newbury
M:
TBA
Norwich at SUNY Canton
M:
TBA
Hood at Drew
M:
TBA
TBA at Hiram
M:
TBA
Curry at Johnson State
M:
TBA
Emerson at Emmanuel
M:
TBA
Averett at Marymount
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at Hamline
M:
TBA
Luther at Carleton
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Hendrix
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Pomona-Pitzer
M:
10:00 AM
Mass-Boston at Wentworth
M:
12:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Rose-Hulman
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Rowan
M:
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Catholic
M:
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Randolph-Macon
M:
1:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Keene State
M:
1:00 PM
Stockton at Mary Washington
M:
1:00 PM
Crown at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
1:30 PM
Massachusetts College at Becker
M:
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Brandeis
M:
2:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
2:00 PM
Berry at Wooster
M:
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
2:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Chicago
M:
3:00 PM
Trine at Earlham
M:
3:00 PM
Kalamazoo at DePauw
M:
3:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Valley Forge
M:
3:00 PM
Albion at Grinnell
M:
3:30 PM
Central at Alma
M:
3:30 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Martin Luther
M:
4:00 PM
TCNJ at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
DeSales at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Northland
M:
4:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:00 PM
Macalester at UW-Whitewater
M:
4:00 PM
Carroll at St. John's
M:
5:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Mount Union
M:
5:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at TBA
M:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Simpson
M:
6:00 PM
Shenandoah at Ferrum
M:
6:00 PM
Knox at St. Scholastica
M:
7:00 PM
Oberlin at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Carthage at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Coe at UW-Platteville
M:
7:00 PM
Occidental at Whitworth
M:
7:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Penn State-Behrend
M:
7:30 PM
Covenant at Wilmington
Sunday, Sep. 4: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
WPI at Worcester State
M:
TBA
Hood at FDU-Florham
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Carleton
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at St. John's
M:
TBA
Carroll at Hamline
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Rhodes
M:
TBA
Brevard at Huntingdon
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
12:00 PM
Wentworth at Lasell
M:
12:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at North Park
M:
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Thomas More
M:
1:00 PM
Central at Olivet
M:
1:00 PM
Emerson at Curry
M:
1:00 PM
Franklin at Sewanee
M:
2:00 PM
Piedmont at Guilford
M:
2:00 PM
Wesley at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lake Forest
M:
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
2:00 PM
Colorado College at St. Thomas
M:
2:30 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Beloit
M:
3:00 PM
Franklin at Birmingham-Southern
M:
3:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Maine Maritime
M:
3:30 PM
Wooster at Transylvania
M:
4:00 PM
Haverford at Brandeis
M:
4:00 PM
Albion at Loras
M:
4:00 PM
Knox at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:30 PM
Buena Vista at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Augustana at Aurora
M:
6:00 PM
Lakeland at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at TBA
No contests today.
No contests today.