Live stats | Recap | Box Score | Preview

September 24, 2011

Royals Knock Off Ranked Randolph In Intense ODAC Win

Rarely has a scoreless half of soccer been so intense.  The Eastern Mennonite men grabbed a 2-1 lead at halftime over No. 25 Randolph and held off the WildCats in the second to pick up a huge ODAC win.

The Royals got a number of looks early and nearly scored in the fifth minute when Barkot Akalu (Addis Abeba, Ethiopia/Lycee Guebre Mariam) received a perfect through ball and beat the goalie, but pushed the ball just left.

The WildCats got their first shots two minutes later and scored in the eighth minute when Jacob Hood punched in long cross.

The back-and-forth play continued as Akalu fired a long shot after a corner in the 17th, but Randolph's keeper deflected the ball and made a save.  Brent Yoder (Sarasota, FL/Sarasota Christian) finally earned the equalizer for EMU, knocking in a corner kick from Kevin Chico (Harrisonburg, VA/Eastern Mennonite) in the 30th minute.

The men continued to control the half and finally took the lead just 45 seconds before the break.  Forward Mitchell Leap (Harrisonburg, VA/Eastern Mennonite) took a pass from Bryce Shank (Harrisonburg, VA/Eastern Mennonite), dribbled once to get behind the WildCats' keeper and hit the net to make it 2-1.

EMU out-shot Randolph 10-4 in the first 45 minutes, including 4-1 in shots on goal.

Randolph tried to come out strongly in the second, but the Royals took over momentum quickly.  Jared Ross (Sarasota, FL/Sarasota Christian) nearly scored on a direct kick from just outside the box.  Later, the men had a flurry in the box but the Randolph keeper made two physical stops.

The physical play continued and a yellow was issued to the visitor's goalie, Carter Smith.  The WildCats responded and earned a pair of corners, but Patrick Fox (Virginia Beach, VA/Kempsville) made a nice play to preserve the lead.

For a stretch there were more fouls called than shots taken, and then Fox made a couple of nice saves in the 78th and 79th minutes.

With 6:30 remaining, Muoka Musau (Ashburn, VA/Stone Bridge) got breathlessly close to adding another EMU goal.  He launched a long shot which Smith deflected up.  The ball continued towards the goal, but Smith had just enough time to get back underneath it and stop it from crossing into the net.

Leap drew out the keeper a minute late but his long shot sailed wide.  Musau had another fine look with 4:32 left, but Smith made the stop.

In the end, the defense made the lead stand as they held Randolph without a shot over the final 10:20.

Each team had eight shots in the second while Randolph had a 3-1 edge in corners.  The Royals had an 8-4 advantage in corners for the game.  The physical game drew 31 whistles for fouls, with the WildCats having 22.  Randolph also inked four yellow cards.

Fox finished with four saves and a handful of other nice plays in the win.  Smith had five saves for Randolph.

Leap now has seven goals this season and took over sole possession of fifth place on the EMU Career Points leaderboard with 72.  Jason Moore and Jim Sieber each have 70.  Leap is also tied with Jeff Shank for fourth at 32 goals.

Yoder picked a great time for his first goal since his sophomore season.  The senior has three in his EMU career.

The Royals advance to 5-4-1 overall, but more importantly gain the conference win and move to 3-0 in the ODAC.  The WildCats, ranked No. 25 in the D3soccer.com poll, take their first loss and slide to 8-1 and 1-1.

Eastern Mennonite puts its three-game winning streak on the line next Tuesday when the men travel to take on No. 1 Messiah in a non-conference game.

Saturday, Sep. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Wesley at Frostburg State
M:
5:30 AM
Rhodes at Millsaps
M:
Final
at Merchant Marine 3, St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 2
Recap
M:
Final
at Nichols 5, Curry 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final - OT
at Middlebury 2, Bowdoin 1
Recap
M:
11:00 AM
SUNY-Old Westbury at SUNY-Maritime
M:
Final
at TCNJ 7, New Jersey City 0
M:
11:00 AM
Rosemont at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
Final
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1, at SUNY-Purchase 0
Recap
M:
Final
Gordon 2, at Western New England 0
M:
Final
Husson 1, at Maine-Farmington 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Berry 3, Sewanee 1
Recap
M:
Final
Westfield State 1, at Fitchburg State 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Clark 2, Coast Guard 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Adrian 3, Hope 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Spalding 5, Fontbonne 0
M:
Final
at Oberlin 2, DePauw 1
Recap
M:
Final
at Springfield 5, Emerson 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final - OT
Framingham State 3, at Worcester State 2
Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Anna Maria 2, at Rivier 2
Recap
M:
12:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at Mount St. Vincent
M:
12:00 PM
Stevens at St. John Fisher
M:
12:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Brooklyn
M:
12:00 PM
Medgar Evers at Staten Island
M:
12:00 PM
Hunter at Lehman
M:
Final - OT
at St. John's 3, Carleton 2
M:
Final
at Lycoming 1, Case Western Reserve 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Lyndon State 8, Green Mountain 0
M:
Final
Johnson and Wales 4, at Suffolk 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Albertus Magnus 1, at Mount Ida 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Massachusetts College 1, at Salem State 1
Recap
M:
Final
Wabash 1, at Allegheny 0
M:
Final
WPI 2, at Wheaton (Mass.) 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Farmingdale State 2, at Sage 0
Recap
M:
Final
Washington and Lee 5, at Shenandoah 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Keene State 8, Southern Maine 0
Recap
M:
Final
Roanoke 1, at Emory and Henry 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Randolph-Macon 1, Bridgewater (Va.) 0
Recap
M:
Final
Babson 1, at MIT 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Haverford 1, at McDaniel 0
M:
Final
at Colby-Sawyer 2, Castleton 1
Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
at Eastern Connecticut 3, Plymouth State 2
M:
Final
at Bluffton 2, Ohio Christian 1
M:
Final
Geneseo State 6, at Fredonia State 1
Recap
M:
Final
at Grace Bible (Mich.) 4, Maranatha Baptist 2
Recap
M:
1:00 PM
Albright at Lackawanna College
M:
Final
Cortland State 1, at New Paltz State 0
Recap
M:
1:00 PM
John Jay at Manhattanville
Video Live Stats
M:
Final
Plattsburgh State 2, at Potsdam State 0
Recap
M:
Final
Baldwin Wallace 5, at Defiance 0
M:
Final
Delaware Valley 1, at Penn St.-Hazleton 0
M:
1:00 PM
Stockton at Ramapo
M:
1:00 PM
Oswego State at Oneonta State
Video Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Greater Allegheny at Thiel
M:
1:00 PM
Pratt at New Rochelle
Video
M:
Final
Wisconsin Lutheran 2, at Rockford 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Hamilton 1, Connecticut College 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Bates 2, Wesleyan 0
Recap Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final
at St. Joseph's (Maine) 2, Emmanuel 0
M:
Final
at North Carolina Wesleyan 5, Averett 1
M:
Final - 2OT
Colby 2, at Trinity (Conn.) 1
Recap
M:
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Anderson
Video Audio
M:
Final
at Methodist 2, Covenant 0
Recap
M:
Final
St. Mary's (Md.) 2, at Penn State-Harrisburg 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Salisbury 3, Southern Virginia 0
Recap
M:
Final
Union 2, at Bard 0
M:
Final
at Morrisville State 4, Keuka 2
Recap
M:
Final
at Newbury 5, Becker 2
Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Clarkson 0, at Rochester Tech 0
M:
2:00 PM
Vassar at Skidmore
M:
Final
CCNY 2, at Baruch 1
M:
Final
at Lake Forest 3, Cornell 2
M:
Final
at St. Norbert 3, Illinois College 0
M:
2:00 PM
Monmouth at Ripon
M:
2:00 PM
Grinnell at Beloit
M:
Final
at St. Olaf 2, Concordia-Moorhead 0
M:
Final
Chapman 5, at Caltech 0
M:
Final - OT
at Pomona-Pitzer 2, Occidental 1
Recap
M:
Final
Norwich 3, at Lasell 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Amherst 4, Williams 2
M:
Final - 2OT
Oglethorpe 2, at Centre 1
Recap
M:
Final
at Calvin 7, Olivet 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Albion 2, Alma 0
Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final
Kalamazoo 2, at Trine 0
Recap Recap
M:
2:30 PM
Clarks Summit at Centenary (N.J.)
M:
2:30 PM
Benedictine at Edgewood
Live Stats
M:
Final
Ferrum 1, at William Peace 0
M:
Final
Wells 3, at Cazenovia 2
M:
Final - 2OT
Daniel Webster 1, at Southern Vermont 1
M:
Final
at Hood 1, St. Vincent 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Alfred State 6, SUNY Canton 1
M:
Final
Berea 0, at Franklin 0
M:
Final
at Wentworth 4, Salve Regina 2
M:
Final
Franciscan 2, at Hilbert 0
M:
Final
SUNY Poly 2, at Penn State-Berks 0
M:
Final
at Heidelberg 3, Washington and Jefferson 0
Recap
M:
Final - OT
SUNY-Cobleskill 2, at Lancaster Bible 1
M:
Final
Penn State-Abington 3, at Bryn Athyn 2
M:
Final
Maine-Presque Isle 3, at Central Maine CC 0
Recap
M:
Final - OT
at Wilson 2, Penn College 1
M:
Final
at Houghton 3, Elmira 0
M:
3:00 PM
Hobart at St. Lawrence
M:
3:00 PM
Nazareth at Ithaca
M:
3:00 PM
Cairn at Valley Forge
M:
3:00 PM
Knox at Lawrence
M:
Final
at Penn State-Altoona 9, Pitt-Bradford 0
M:
Final
at La Roche 3, D'Youville 2
M:
Final
Eastern Nazarene 2, at University of New England 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Wooster 2, Hiram 0
M:
Final
Otterbein 3, at Earlham 0
M:
3:30 PM
Wilmington at Bethany
M:
Final
at Juniata 3, Goucher 1
Recap
M:
Final
at Hanover 7, Georgetown (Ky.) 2
M:
2nd half - 00:00
0 Catholic
1 Susquehanna
Video
M:
3:30 PM
Neumann at Immaculata
M:
Final - 2OT
at Penn State-Behrend 1, Pitt-Greensburg 0
M:
3:30 PM
Berkeley (NJ) at DeSales
M:
3:30 PM
Arcadia at FDU-Florham
M:
Final - 2OT
Elizabethtown 0, at Drew 0
M:
3:30 PM
Aurora at Marian
Video Live Stats
M:
Final
at Birmingham-Southern 3, Hendrix 0
M:
Final - OT
Swarthmore 1, at Johns Hopkins 0
M:
Final
at Mass-Dartmouth 2, Western Connecticut 1
M:
Final
at Maine Maritime 2, New England College 1
Recap
M:
Final
at Dickinson 2, Ursinus 0
Recap
M:
4:00 PM
Brockport State at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
M:
Final
at Greensboro 1, Guilford 0
Recap
M:
4:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Video Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Blackburn at Iowa Wesleyan
M:
OT2 - 10:00
1 Bridgewater State
1 Massachusetts Maritime
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Lebanon Valley
Video Live Stats
M:
OT - 04:39
0 Virginia Wesleyan
0 Randolph
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Waynesburg at Marietta
Video Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Coe at Luther
M:
4:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Louisiana College
M:
Final
Dominican 3, at Lakeland 0
M:
Final
at St. Thomas 1, Gustavus Adolphus 0
M:
2nd half - 17:17
1 Milwaukee Engineering
2 Concordia (Wis.)
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Bethel
Video Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Robert Morris-Chi. at Augustana
M:
2nd half - 22:09
2 Wilkes
3 Stevenson
Video
M:
2nd half - 17:18
1 Capital
0 Thomas More
Video
M:
2nd half - 20:57
1 Mitchell
3 Elms
M:
5:00 PM
Rochester at RPI
Video Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Messiah at Misericordia
M:
2nd half - 31:41
0 MacMurray
2 Eureka
M:
2nd half - 22:52
0 Rose-Hulman
2 Chicago
Video
M:
5:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Central
M:
5:15 PM
Northland at Crown
M:
5:15 PM
Bethany Lutheran at UW-Superior
M:
2nd half - 41:40
3 St. Scholastica
0 North Central (Minn.)
M:
5:30 PM
Union College Alumni vs. Mt. St. Joseph Reserves at Mount St. Joseph
M:
5:30 PM
McMurry at Belhaven
M:
5:30 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Howard Payne
M:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Whitworth
1 Puget Sound
Video
M:
5:30 PM
Whitman at Pacific Lutheran
Video Live Stats
M:
5:30 PM
George Fox at Linfield
Video Live Stats
M:
1st half - 00:00
0 Pacific
0 Willamette
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Eastern at Cabrini
M:
1st half - 15:55
0 Washington College
0 Franklin and Marshall
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Huntingdon
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Geneva at Muskingum
Video Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Tufts at Brandeis
Video
M:
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Pensacola Christian
M:
7:00 PM
Denison at Ohio Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Roger Williams at Endicott
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Mass-Boston
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Christopher Newport
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Lynchburg
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Widener at King's
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Montclair State
M:
7:00 PM
Keystone at Marywood
M:
7:00 PM
William Paterson at Rowan
M:
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Gettysburg
Video Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Mary Washington at Marymount
Video Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Kean at Rutgers-Newark
Video Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Scranton at Moravian
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Kenyon at Wittenberg
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Webster at Greenville
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Principia at Westminster (Mo.)
M:
8:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Millikin
M:
8:00 PM
Silver Lake College at Carthage
M:
8:15 PM
Martin Luther at Northwestern (Minn.)
M:
8:30 PM
Loras at Nebraska Wesleyan
M:
8:30 PM
Carroll at North Park
M:
9:30 PM
East Texas Baptist at LeTourneau
M:
9:30 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Dallas
M:
10:00 PM
Whittier at La Verne
M:
10:30 PM
Cal Lutheran at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video
W:
1:00 AM
Medgar Evers at Valley Forge
W:
11:00 AM
Eastern at Alvernia
W:
Final - 2OT
Bates 2, at Wesleyan 2
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Connecticut College 3, at Hamilton 0
Recap
W:
Final
at St. Joseph's (Maine) 2, Simmons 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Bowdoin 1, at Middlebury 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) 3, Colby 1
Recap
W:
11:30 AM
St. Mary-Woods at Anderson
W:
Final - 2OT
Sage 2, at St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1
Recap Recap
W:
12:00 PM
Nazareth at Stevens
W:
Final
Adrian 1, at Trine 0
Recap
W:
Final
St. Mary's (Md.) 4, at Penn State-Harrisburg 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Lasell 4, Suffolk 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Heidelberg 2, at Geneva 1
Box Score Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Alma 2, at Calvin 2
Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Amherst 1, at Williams 1
Recap
W:
Final - OT
Keuka 3, at Morrisville State 2
Recap
W:
Final
at Centre 4, Oglethorpe 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Wentworth 3, Salve Regina 0
W:
Final
Keystone 2, at Notre Dame (Md.) 0
W:
12:00 PM
Hartwick at Ithaca
W:
12:00 PM
Cairn at Centenary (N.J.)
W:
Final - OT
Fitchburg State 2, at Westfield State 1
Recap
W:
Final
New York University 4, at DeSales 2
W:
Final
at Becker 5, Mitchell 1
Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Bridgewater State 5, Massachusetts Maritime 0
Box Score Recap
W:
Final
at Albion 4, Olivet 1
Recap Recap Recap
W:
12:00 PM
Benedictine at Edgewood
Live Stats
W:
Final
at St. Olaf 2, Concordia-Moorhead 1
W:
Final
at Lancaster Bible 4, SUNY-Cobleskill 0
W:
Final
at University of New England 3, Eastern Nazarene 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Hanover 4, Capital 2
W:
Final
at Kean 4, Rutgers-Newark 0
Recap
W:
1:00 PM
Neumann at Immaculata
W:
Final
Montclair State 1, at Rutgers-Camden 0
W:
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Arcadia
W:
Final
at WPI 1, Wheaton (Mass.) 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Buffalo State 1, at Brockport State 0
W:
Final
Eastern Mennonite 6, at Sweet Briar 0
Recap
W:
Final
Southern Vermont 3, at Daniel Webster 0
W:
Final
Penn College 5, at Wilson 0
W:
Final
at Lynchburg 3, Randolph-Macon 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Susquehanna 2, Catholic 1
Recap
W:
Final
Franklin 8, at Berea 0
W:
Final
at Cortland State 2, New Paltz State 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Wooster 3, Hiram 1
Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Johnson and Wales 1, at Emmanuel 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Keene State 7, at Southern Maine 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Houghton 2, St. John Fisher 0
W:
Final
Eastern Connecticut 3, at Plymouth State 1
Recap
W:
Final
Goucher 1, at Juniata 0
Recap
W:
Final
Emerson 2, at Mount Holyoke 1
Recap
W:
Final
Penn State-Abington 3, at Bryn Athyn 0
W:
Final
at Bridgewater (Va.) 12, Emory and Henry 0
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 D'Youville
0 La Roche
Video
W:
Final - 2OT
Tufts 1, at Brandeis 1
Recap
W:
Final
at Newbury 2, Wheelock 0
Recap
W:
Final
Grace Bible (MI) 2, at Earlham 1
Recap
W:
Final
at Johns Hopkins 2, Muhlenberg 0
W:
Final
at Western Connecticut 4, Mass-Dartmouth 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Salem State 2, Massachusetts College 0
Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
Swarthmore 2, at Dickinson 1
Recap
W:
Final
at Penn State-Behrend 8, Pitt-Greensburg 0
W:
Final
at Penn State-Berks 6, SUNY Poly 0
W:
Final
at Hilbert 2, Franciscan 0
Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Rhode Island College 1, at Mass-Boston 1
Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Lebanon Valley 1, King's 0
W:
Final
at Plattsburgh State 3, Potsdam State 0
Recap
W:
Final
Virginia Wesleyan 1, at Randolph 0
Recap
W:
1:00 PM
Oneonta State at Oswego State
Live Stats
W:
Final
Wells 2, at Cazenovia 1
W:
Final
at Alfred State 5, SUNY Canton 0
Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Penn State-Altoona 2, at Pitt-Bradford 2
W:
Final
North Carolina Wesleyan 1, at Meredith 0
Recap
W:
2nd half - 21:37
0 Drew
1 Elizabethtown
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Aurora at Marian
Video Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas-Tyler
W:
Final
at Mount Mary 3, Finlandia 0
Recap
W:
Final - OT
at Birmingham-Southern 2, Hendrix 1
W:
1:30 PM
Clarks Summit at Gwynedd-Mercy
W:
Final
Methodist 5, at Averett 0
W:
Final
at Salisbury 1, Southern Virginia 0
W:
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at UW-River Falls
W:
Final - 2OT
Washington and Jefferson 0, at Roanoke 0
Recap
W:
Final
Guilford 8, at Hollins 0
Recap Recap
W:
2:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at SUNY-Maritime
W:
Final
at Piedmont 10, Wesleyan (Ga.) 0
W:
2:00 PM
Skidmore at Vassar
W:
Final
Greensboro 14, at Mary Baldwin 0
W:
2:00 PM
Bard at Union
W:
Final - 2OT
Marietta 0, at Waynesburg 0
W:
Final
Illinois Wesleyan 1, at Transylvania 0
W:
Final
at Frostburg State 4, Wesley 2
Recap
W:
Final
at Ferrum 7, William Peace 0
W:
Final
at Salem 4, Agnes Scott 1
W:
2:00 PM
Ramapo at Stockton
W:
Final - OT
Grove City 4, at Mount Union 3
Recap
W:
2:00 PM
Wilmington at Ohio Christian
W:
Final
Fontbonne 1, at Spalding 0
W:
Final
at St. Thomas 1, Gustavus Adolphus 0
W:
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at UW-Stevens Point
W:
Final
at Chicago 3, Augustana 0
W:
Final
Dominican 8, at Lakeland 0
W:
2:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Video Live Stats
W:
Final
at Wisconsin Lutheran 7, Alverno 0
W:
2:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Louisiana College
W:
Final
at Bethel 4, Saint Mary's (Minn.) 2
W:
Final - OT
Milwaukee Engineering 2, at Concordia (Wis.) 1
W:
Final
at Saint Benedict 2, Carleton 1
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Iowa Wesleyan
W:
2:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Howard Payne
W:
Final
Occidental 1, at Chapman 1
Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final
Curry 1, at Nichols 0
Recap Recap
W:
2:30 PM
Farmingdale State at SUNY-Purchase
W:
Final
at Western New England 2, Gordon 0
W:
Final
at Clark 1, Coast Guard 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
MIT 1, at Springfield 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Sewanee 1, at Berry 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Maine-Farmington 3, Husson 2
Recap
W:
Final
at Elms 1, Lesley 0
W:
Final
DePauw 4, at Oberlin 0
Recap
W:
Final
Albertus Magnus 4, at Anna Maria 0
Recap Recap
W:
2:30 PM
Coe at Luther
W:
3:00 PM
St. Lawrence at William Smith
W:
Final
Ursinus 2, at Franklin and Marshall 0
Recap
W:
Final
Babson 1, at Smith 0
W:
Final
at Rochester Tech 4, Clarkson 0
W:
Final
at Mount Ida 1, Norwich 0
Recap
W:
3:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at John Jay
W:
3:00 PM
Rosemont at Cabrini
W:
3:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at UW-Superior
W:
Final
MacMurray 5, at Eureka 0
W:
Final
St. Scholastica 10, at North Central (Minn.) 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Belhaven 3, McMurry 0
W:
3:00 PM
Northland at Crown
W:
Final
at Millikin 7, Maranatha Baptist 0
W:
OT2 - 00:00
2 Pacific Lutheran
2 Linfield
Video Live Stats
W:
Final
Lewis and Clark 1, at Pacific 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Puget Sound 1, at George Fox 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Willamette 2, at Whitman 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Colby-Sawyer 2, at Castleton 2
W:
Final
Baldwin Wallace 5, at Defiance 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Lyndon State 0, at Green Mountain 0
W:
Final
at McDaniel 4, Bryn Mawr 0
W:
4:00 PM
Cedar Crest at Marywood
W:
Final
Worcester State 2, at Framingham State 0
Recap
W:
Final
Scranton 3, at Moravian 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Shenandoah 1, Washington and Lee 0
Recap
W:
4:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Lycoming
W:
4:00 PM
RPI at Manhattanville
Video Live Stats
W:
Final
at Gettysburg 2, Washington College 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Geneseo State 4, Fredonia State 0
W:
Final
Denison 2, at Ohio Wesleyan 0
W:
Final
Roger Williams 1, at Endicott 0
W:
4:30 PM
Grinnell at Beloit
W:
4:30 PM
Illinois College at St. Norbert
W:
Final
at Lake Forest 3, Cornell 1
W:
4:30 PM
Knox at Lawrence
W:
4:30 PM
Monmouth at Ripon
W:
65th minute
0 York (Pa.)
4 Christopher Newport
Video Live Stats
W:
5:00 PM
Mary Washington at Marymount
Video Live Stats
W:
2nd half - 18:13
1 Kenyon
0 Wittenberg
Video Live Stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Catherine at UW-Whitewater
W:
5:30 PM
Rowan at William Paterson
W:
6:00 PM
Elmira at Utica
W:
6:00 PM
Albright at Delaware Valley
W:
1st half - 13:43
0 Webster
1 Greenville
Video
W:
6:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at LeTourneau
W:
6:00 PM
Carroll at North Park
W:
6:00 PM
Loras at Nebraska Wesleyan
W:
6:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Dallas
W:
6:00 PM
Principia at Westminster (Mo.)
W:
6:00 PM
Martin Luther at Northwestern (Minn.)
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Covenant
0 LaGrange
W:
6:30 PM
New England College at Maine Maritime
W:
7:00 PM
Misericordia at Messiah
W:
7:30 PM
Haverford at Stevenson
Video
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Huntingdon
Video
W:
8:00 PM
La Verne at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Redlands
Video Live Stats
W:
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Cal Lutheran
Video
Sunday, Sep. 25: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Mount St. Mary at Yeshiva
M:
12:00 PM
Regis (Mass.) at Lesley
M:
12:00 PM
Rivier at Daniel Webster
M:
12:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at Wheelock
M:
12:00 PM
Grinnell at Lake Forest
Video
M:
12:30 PM
Keene State at Springfield
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Roger Williams at Johnson and Wales
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at University of Dallas
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Schreiner at Austin
M:
1:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Centenary (La.)
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Alumni at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
M:
2:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at Medaille
M:
2:00 PM
Colby at Connecticut College
Video
M:
2:00 PM
Penn College at Gallaudet
M:
2:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at John Carroll
Video Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Husson at Bowdoin
Video
M:
2:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Penn State-Berks
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Bluffton
M:
2:00 PM
St. Elizabeth at Wilson
M:
2:00 PM
Monmouth at St. Norbert
M:
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Colorado College
Video Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Williams at Bates
Video Video
M:
3:00 PM
Mount Union at Allegheny
Video Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Manchester
M:
3:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at UW-Platteville
M:
3:00 PM
Illinois College at Lawrence
M:
3:00 PM
Knox at Beloit
M:
3:00 PM
Cornell at Ripon
M:
4:00 PM
Fisk at Rhodes
M:
4:30 PM
Dubuque at Buena Vista
Video
M:
4:30 PM
St. Scholastica at Macalester
M:
5:00 PM
Texas-Tyler at Millsaps
M:
5:30 PM
Whitman at Puget Sound
Video
M:
5:30 PM
Whitworth at Pacific Lutheran
Video Live Stats
M:
5:30 PM
Linfield at Pacific
Live Stats
M:
5:30 PM
Willamette at George Fox
Live Stats
W:
11:00 AM
Middlebury at Hamilton
Video
W:
11:30 AM
Colby at Connecticut College
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at Medaille
W:
12:00 PM
Williams at Bates
Video Video
W:
12:00 PM
St. Elizabeth at Wilson
W:
12:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Penn State-Berks
Live Stats
W:
12:00 PM
Penn College at Gallaudet
W:
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Penn St.-Beaver
W:
1:00 PM
William Peace at Mary Baldwin
W:
1:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at La Roche
W:
1:00 PM
Agnes Scott at Piedmont
Video Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Widener at TCNJ
W:
1:00 PM
Rivier at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Thomas More
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Ferrum
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Centre at Emory
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Otterbein at Mount St. Joseph
W:
1:00 PM
Alfred at Smith
W:
2:00 PM
Regis (Mass.) at Bay Path
W:
2:00 PM
SUNY Delhi at Cazenovia
W:
2:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Farmingdale State at Amherst
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Wesleyan (Ga.) at Salem
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Buena Vista
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Huston-Tillotson at Southwestern
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at AUM
Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
Alumni at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
2:30 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at Maine-Farmington
Video
W:
2:30 PM
Grinnell at Lake Forest
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan at Salisbury
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Allegheny at Carnegie Mellon
W:
3:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Centenary (La.)
Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
Luther at UW-Stout
W:
3:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at University of Dallas
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Elmhurst at St. Catherine
W:
3:00 PM
Schreiner at Austin
W:
3:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran at Lewis and Clark
Video Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
Willamette at Whitworth
Video Video
W:
3:00 PM
Linfield at George Fox
Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
Puget Sound at Pacific
W:
3:30 PM
Illinois College at Lawrence
W:
4:00 PM
Methodist at Meredith
Video
W:
4:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Averett
Video Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Mount St. Mary at Yeshiva
W:
4:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Coe
Video Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Concordia (Wis.)
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Case Western Reserve at John Carroll
Live Stats
W:
4:30 PM
Knox at Beloit
W:
4:30 PM
Cornell at Ripon
W:
4:30 PM
Monmouth at St. Norbert
W:
5:00 PM
Staten Island at Montclair State
W:
5:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Carroll
W:
6:30 PM
Lehman at Sarah Lawrence
Saturday, Sep. 24: All times Eastern
M:
Final - OT
at Middlebury 2, Bowdoin 1
Recap
M:
Final
Haverford 1, at McDaniel 0
M:
Final
Washington and Lee 5, at Shenandoah 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Plattsburgh State 2, at Potsdam State 0
Recap
M:
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Anderson
Video Audio
M:
Final
at Amherst 4, Williams 2
M:
Final
at Calvin 7, Olivet 0
Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Oglethorpe 2, at Centre 1
Recap
M:
3:00 PM
Hobart at St. Lawrence
M:
Final - 2OT
Elizabethtown 0, at Drew 0
M:
5:00 PM
Messiah at Misericordia
M:
2nd half - 22:52
0 Rose-Hulman
2 Chicago
Video
M:
1st half - 15:55
0 Washington College
0 Franklin and Marshall
Video
M:
7:00 PM
William Paterson at Rowan
M:
7:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Mass-Boston
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Christopher Newport
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Denison at Ohio Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Tufts at Brandeis
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Kenyon at Wittenberg
Video Live Stats
M:
8:30 PM
Loras at Nebraska Wesleyan
Saturday, Sep. 24: All times Eastern
W:
Final - 2OT
Amherst 1, at Williams 1
Recap
W:
12:00 PM
Nazareth at Stevens
W:
12:00 PM
Hartwick at Ithaca
W:
Final
at Centre 4, Oglethorpe 0
Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Tufts 1, at Brandeis 1
Recap
W:
Final
at Johns Hopkins 2, Muhlenberg 0
W:
Final
at Lynchburg 3, Randolph-Macon 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Swarthmore 2, at Dickinson 1
Recap
W:
Final
Montclair State 1, at Rutgers-Camden 0
W:
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Arcadia
W:
2:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Louisiana College
W:
Final
at Chicago 3, Augustana 0
W:
3:00 PM
St. Lawrence at William Smith
W:
OT2 - 00:00
2 Pacific Lutheran
2 Linfield
Video Live Stats
W:
Final
Puget Sound 1, at George Fox 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at McDaniel 4, Bryn Mawr 0
W:
65th minute
0 York (Pa.)
4 Christopher Newport
Video Live Stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Catherine at UW-Whitewater
W:
5:30 PM
Rowan at William Paterson
W:
7:00 PM
Misericordia at Messiah